Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:32:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:32:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1635090-0
Entry# 1898746-0
Entry# 1986231-0
Entry# 2164425-0

15027/Maurya Express
     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> EKMA/Ekma

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Running with Deen Dyalu Coaches
Mon Jan 16, 2017 (03:23PM)
Updated: Feb 08 2017 (00:52) by ★★★★19414 Koaa Adi Exp★★★★^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO at GKP.; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 S1
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hatia and Ekma.
Travel Time: 19h 26m    37 halts    Distance: 702 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAJ/Jhajha and KIUL/Kiul Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 12:31 +1 night (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
EKMA/Ekma 

37 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ekma

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -17:05+12,310.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 17:20+117:30+010m117.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0559.8
#3/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 18:35+318:40+35m1166.840256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#4/==/JAAJhalida 18:59+319:00+41m--179.341298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.6
#5/==/KSXKotshila JunctionX 19:17+119:18+41m2191.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.2
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 19:45+119:50+25m11119.227245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.6
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 20:24+020:26+52m11134.853227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 20:44+420:46+82m11150.826219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.4
#9/==/KTHKatrasgarh 21:05+821:10+75m11159.220198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.3
#10/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 21:50+122:10+020m51172.564236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3638.6
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi 22:46+1622:47+171m21211.131135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#12/==/BRRBarakarX 22:52+1822:53+201m11213.611132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.2
#13/==/ULTKulti 23:10+1023:11+141m11216.840146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.1
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan 23:40+1723:41+171m31235.981182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.2
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar 00:05+1900:06+201m22268.263251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 00:29+2000:33+184m22292.370254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 00:58+1801:03+175m52321.443270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0244.3
#18/==/JAJJhajhaX 02:05+1002:15+1010m22365.781142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#19/==/JMUJamui 02:34+1802:35+191m12391.56681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction 03:00+2803:05+265m22419.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#21/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 03:12+2603:13+281m22420.33152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.1
#22/==/BRYABarhiyaX 03:42+1703:43+201m--2435.42547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2510.3
#23/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 04:08+2004:11+203m12445.71452mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5412.5
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction 05:05+2505:20+3615m72458.34949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#25/==/BCABachhwara 05:40+4805:41+491m--2474.64850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#26/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 05:55+4905:56+501m12485.73651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#27/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 06:35+4406:45+4410m72509.12751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpurigramX 06:59+4607:00+471m--2515.35551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 07:08+4707:09+481m--2522.76252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#30/==/DOLDholi 07:22+5107:23+531m--2536.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.1
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 07:50+5807:55+1:035m22561.24157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#32%==%GRLGoraul 08:33+1:0708:34+1:131m22587.12859mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:188.3
#33%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 08:52+1:0708:53+1:121m22595.42057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0019.7
#34%==%HJPHajipur Junction 09:53+4609:55+1:002m32615.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction 10:05+1:0510:10+1:085m32620.37156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#36/==/DGADighwaraX 10:30+1:2410:31+1:281m12643.92559mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0928.5
#37/==/CIChhapra Kacheri 11:40+1:0311:41+1:111m12672.41458mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#38/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 11:50+1:1212:10+1:0620m12674.58058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#39/==/EKMAEkma•X 12:31+1:5012:33+1:512m12702.55862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#40/==/DDADuraundha Junction 12:49+1:5612:51+2:002m12718.05664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#41/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 13:10+2:0013:15+2:025m32735.85669mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#42/==/ZRDEJiradei 13:26+2:0713:28+2:132m--2746.110968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0610.9
#43/==/MWMairwa 13:34+2:2213:35+2:251m--2757.12271mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#44/==/BTKBankataX 13:53+2:1913:54+2:211m--2763.64873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 14:04+2:1414:05+2:161m--2771.61973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#46/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 14:45+2:0014:50+2:025m--2784.55275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#47/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 15:14+1:5815:15+2:021m--2805.21779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#48/==/GBGauri BazarX 16:07+1:2916:08+1:321m--2820.33181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.8
#49/==/CCChauri Chaura 16:27+1:2316:28+1:261m--2830.02686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5724.3
#50/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 17:25+1:09-12854.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site