Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 12:56:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 12:56:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
To originates from RNC from 20/7 to 27/7/2015.
Sat Jul 18, 2015 (08:16AM)

15027/Maurya Express
     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

Jul 18 (8:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WAP-4 (HTE-BJU) GD WDM-3A (BJU-GKP)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 26m    36 halts    Distance: 705 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 81 km/hr between JAJ/Jhajha and JMU/Jamui
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 12:31 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
EKMA/Ekma 

36 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ekma

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HTEHatia»  -17:05+3110.028657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  17:20+417:30+410m117.055632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
3/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  18:35+718:40+85m1166.740254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
4/==/JAAJhalida  18:59+819:00+101m--179.441297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
5/==/KSXKotshila JunctionX  19:17+619:18+91m2191.163312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  19:45+519:50+55m11119.327245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7%==%CRPChandrapura Junction  20:24+920:26+112m11134.938227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8/==/KTHKatrasgarh  20:58+1621:03+155m11155.418198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  21:50+422:10+820m51169.264235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
10/==/KMMEKumardubi  22:46+2322:47+241m--1207.730135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
11/==/BRRBarakarX  22:52+2422:53+251m--1210.212129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
12/==/ULTKulti  23:10+1523:11+191m--1213.442148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
13/==/CRJChittaranjanX  23:38+2223:41+203m31232.277182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
14/==/VDSVidyasagarX  00:06+2700:08+272m--2264.469250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
15/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  00:29+2700:33+274m22288.673254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
16/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  00:57+2201:02+215m--2317.642271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
17/==/JAJJhajhaX  02:05+1102:15+1210m--2361.882143mECRJhajha, Bihar
18/==/JMUJamui  02:34+1802:35+191m--2387.86581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
19/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  03:00+2203:05+215m--2415.01153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
20/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  03:12+2303:13+241m12416.43152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
21/=-/BRYABarhiya  03:42+1303:43+171m--2431.44247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
22/==/HTZUHathidah Upper  04:08+2204:11+213m--2448.91451mECRMurarpur, Bihar
23/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX05:05+1305:35+1230m72461.54549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24/==/BCABachwara Junction  05:57+1705:59+192m--2477.95549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  06:11+1906:13+202m12488.84451mECR06278-221238, Bihar
26/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  06:45+1506:55+1610m92512.03455mECRSamastipur, Bihar
27/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  07:06+1607:08+182m--2518.36351mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
28/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  07:15+1807:17+202m--2525.76752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
29/==/DOLDholi  07:29+1907:31+212m--2539.04455mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  08:05+1808:15+1910m22564.24957mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
31/--/GRLGoraul  08:47+2008:49+242m22590.02457mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
32/--/BNRBhagwanpurX  09:10+1309:24+3014m22598.33560mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
33/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  09:58+1610:03+195m12618.03355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
34/==/SEESonpur Junction  10:13+2010:23+1710m--2623.56656mECRSaran, Bihar
35/==/DGADighwara  10:44+2010:46+202m--2646.73260mECR06158-281240, Bihar
36/==/CIChhapra KacheriX  11:40+111:42+152m--2675.41657mNERChhapra, Bihar
37!--!CPRChhapra JunctionX  11:50+1512:10+1520m--2677.58058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
38/==/EKMAEkma•X  12:31+2812:33+292m--2705.45864mNERSaran, Bihar
39/==/DDADuraundha Junction  12:49+2712:51+292m--2720.95664mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  13:10+2713:15+285m--2738.77770mNERSiwan, Bihar
41/==/ZRDEJiradei13:23+3113:25+342m--2749.06669mNERSiwan, Bihar
42/==/MWMairwa  13:35+3513:37+362m--2760.02373mNERMairwa, Bihar
43/==/BTKBankataXO  13:54+2813:56+342m--2766.51773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  14:25+1514:27+272m--2774.64373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  14:45+2514:50+295m--2787.46273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  15:10+4415:15+445m--2808.22879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/BALRBaitalpurX  15:29+2015:31+182m--2814.87282mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/GBGauri BazarX  15:38+4215:40+442m--2823.23282mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/CCChauri Chaura  15:58+3616:00+382m--2833.01884mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
50%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  17:20+16-12857.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site