Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 16:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 16:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Latest...
To halt at Phulwartand wef 12.07.2016 ARR-20.44 DEP-20.46
Wed Jul 20, 2016 (05:14PM)

15027/Maurya Express
     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 07 2016 (12:52PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.2/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Ekma is 184 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 27m    37 halts    Distance: 702 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 12:32 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
EKMA/Ekma 

37 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ekma

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia»  -17:05+1110.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  17:20+217:30+210m117.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0559.8
#3/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  18:35+218:40+45m1166.840256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#4/==/JAAJhalida  18:59+619:00+81m0179.341298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.6
#5/==/KSXKotshila JunctionX  19:17+419:18+71m2191.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.2
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  19:45+519:50+65m11119.227245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.6
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  20:24+320:26+72m11134.853227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PLJEPhulwartanr20:44+620:46+72m--1150.842219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:128.4
#9/==/KTHKatrasgarh  20:58+1121:03+105m11159.217198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4713.3
#10/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  21:50+122:10+920m51172.564235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3638.4
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi  22:46+1922:47+201m21210.930134mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#12/==/BRRBarakarX  22:52+2022:53+211m11213.412131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.3
#13/==/ULTKulti  23:10+1223:11+191m11216.739146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.1
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan  23:40+1823:41+191m31235.881183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.2
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar  00:05+2100:06+221m22268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  00:29+2000:33+204m22292.270254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  00:58+1701:03+175m52321.343270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0244.3
#18/==/JAJJhajhaX  02:05+602:15+1110m22365.681142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#19/==/JMUJamui  02:34+1502:35+161m12391.46681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#20/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  03:00+2203:05+205m22418.71154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#21/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  03:12+2003:13+201m22420.03152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.1
#22/==/BRYABarhiyaX  03:42+1403:43+201m02435.12347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2710.3
#23/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  04:10+1904:11+201m12445.41452mECRMurarpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5412.5
#24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  05:05+1505:20+2415m72458.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#25/==/BCABachhwara  05:40+2905:41+311m02474.34850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#26/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  05:55+3105:56+321m12485.44151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3423.3
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  06:30+2806:35+325m72508.83151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  06:47+3306:48+351m02515.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  06:56+3506:57+361m02522.46752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#30/==/DOLDholi  07:09+3707:10+381m02535.83855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4025.1
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  07:50+3107:55+355m22560.93557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.9
#32%==%GRLGoraulX  08:39+2808:40+371m22586.83359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.3
#33%==%BNRBhagwanpurX  08:55+3208:56+421m22595.12057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5819.7
#34%==%HJPHajipur Junction  09:54+1609:55+241m12614.73255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction  10:05+2510:10+255m32620.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#36/==/DGADighwaraX  10:30+3110:31+321m02643.62559mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0928.5
#37/==/CIChhapra KacheriX  11:40+1111:42+212m02672.11657mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#38/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  11:50+2412:10+2420m12674.27658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2227.9
#39/==/EKMAEkma•X  12:32+3812:33+411m02702.25562mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#40/==/DDADuraundha Junction  12:50+4212:51+461m02717.75665mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#41/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  13:10+5113:15+545m32735.55269mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#42/==/ZRDEJiradei  13:27+5413:29+572m02745.813168mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0510.9
#43/==/MWMairwa  13:34+1:0213:35+1:051m02756.82271mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#44/==/BTKBankataXO  13:53+5813:54+1:031m02763.31673mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#45/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  14:24+4414:25+531m02771.33973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#46/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  14:45+4814:50+515m02784.25275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#47/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  15:14+5715:15+1:021m02804.91779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#48/==/GBGauri BazarX  16:07+3116:08+371m02820.03181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.8
#49/==/CCChauri Chaura  16:27+2816:28+301m02829.72686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5724.3
#50/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  17:25+16-12854.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site