Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:17:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:17:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:08PM)

15027/Maurya Express

Dec 31 2014 (10:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WAP-4 (HTE-BJU) GD WDM-3A (BJU-GKP)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 26m    36 halts    Distance: 705 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 12:31 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
EKMA/Ekma 

36 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ekma

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HTEHatia»  -17:05+0110.028657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  17:20+117:30+310m117.055632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
3/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  18:35+418:40+45m1166.740254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
4/==/JAAJhalida  18:59+319:00+51m--179.441297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
5/==/KSXKotshila JunctionX  19:17+219:18+51m2191.163312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  19:45+319:50+35m11119.327245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7%==%CRPChandrapura Junction  20:24+1020:26+142m11134.938227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8/==/KTHKatrasgarh  20:58+1721:03+165m11155.418198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  21:50+422:10+520m51169.264235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
10/==/KMMEKumardubi  22:46+2422:47+251m--1207.730135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
11/==/BRRBarakarX  22:52+2522:53+261m--1210.212129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
12/==/ULTKulti  23:10+1623:11+191m--1213.442148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
13/==/CRJChittaranjanX  23:38+2123:41+203m31232.277182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
14/==/VDSVidyasagarX  00:06+2400:08+252m--2264.469250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
15/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  00:29+2400:33+304m22288.673254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
16/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  00:57+2701:02+275m--2317.642271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
17/==/JAJJhajhaX  02:05+1702:15+1910m--2361.882143mECRJhajha, Bihar
18/==/JMUJamui  02:34+2402:35+251m--2387.86581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
19/==/KIULKiul Junction  03:00+2503:05+245m--2415.01253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
20/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  03:12+1903:13+191m12416.43152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
21/==/BRYABarhiya  03:42+1903:43+241m--2431.54247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
22/--/HTZUHathidah UpperO  04:08+2504:11+243m--2448.91451mECRMurarpur, Bihar
23%-=/BJUBarauni JunctionX05:05+2305:35+2230m72461.14549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24/==/BCABachwara Junction  05:57+3205:59+332m--2477.55549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  06:11+3206:13+342m12488.54451mECR06278-221238, Bihar
26/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  06:45+2506:55+2510m92511.73455mECRSamastipur, Bihar
27/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  07:06+2907:08+312m--2517.96351mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
28/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  07:15+3107:17+322m--2525.36752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
29/==/DOLDholi  07:29+3307:31+332m--2538.74455mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  08:05+3108:15+3310m22563.84957mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
31/--/GRLGoraul  08:47+4408:49+462m22589.72457mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
32/--/BNRBhagwanpurX  09:10+3509:24+3914m22598.03560mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
33/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  09:58+2010:03+255m12617.63355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
34/==/SEESonpur Junction  10:13+2910:23+2610m--2623.16656mECRSaran, Bihar
35/==/DGADighwara  10:44+3710:46+372m--2646.33260mECR06158-281240, Bihar
36/==/CIChhapra KacheriX  11:40+2211:42+302m--2675.01657mNERChhapra, Bihar
37|--|CPRChhapra JunctionX  11:50+2912:10+2920m--2677.18058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
38/==/EKMAEkma•X  12:31+4812:33+482m--2705.05864mNERSaran, Bihar
39/==/DDADuraundha Junction  12:49+5212:51+562m--2720.55664mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  13:10+4613:15+495m--2738.37770mNERSiwan, Bihar
41/==/ZRDEJiradei13:23+1:0613:25+1:092m--2748.76669mNERSiwan, Bihar
42/==/MWMairwa  13:35+1:1013:37+1:152m--2759.62373mNERMairwa, Bihar
43/==/BTKBankataXO  13:54+1:1013:56+1:122m--2766.11773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  14:25+5014:27+1:042m--2774.24373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
45/==%BTTBhatni JunctionX  14:45+1:0014:50+1:035m--2787.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
46%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  15:10+1:0615:15+1:055m--2807.82879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
47%==%BALRBaitalpurX  15:29+5715:31+552m--2814.47282mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
48%==%GBGauri BazarX  15:38+1:0815:40+1:082m--2822.93282mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
49%==%CCChauri Chaura  15:58+1:0016:00+1:002m--2832.61884mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
50%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  17:20+32-12857.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site