Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 02:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 02:51:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sun Mar 20, 2016 (01:24AM)

15027/Maurya Express
     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 03 2016 (12:09PM) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Ekma is 76 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 27m    36 halts    Distance: 702 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 12:32 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
EKMA/Ekma 

36 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ekma

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia»  -17:05+0110.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  17:20+217:30+310m117.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0559.8
#3/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  18:35+318:40+75m1166.840256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#4/==/JAAJhalida  18:59+719:00+81m0179.341298mSERJhalida, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.6
#5/==/KSXKotshila JunctionX  19:17+619:18+81m2191.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.2
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  19:45+519:50+55m11119.227245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.6
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  20:24+420:26+72m11134.846227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#8/--/KTHKatrasgarh  20:58+821:03+85m11159.217198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4713.3
#9/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  21:50-322:10+320m01172.564235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3638.4
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi  22:46+822:47+91m01210.930134mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#11/==/BRRBarakarX  22:52+922:53+101m01213.412131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.3
#12/==/ULTKulti  23:10+123:11+81m01216.739146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.1
#13/==/CRJChittaranjanX  23:40+923:41+101m31235.881183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.2
#14/==/VDSVidyasagarX  00:05+1100:06+121m02268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#15/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  00:29+1100:33+114m22292.270254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#16/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  00:58+1001:03+105m02321.343270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0244.3
#17/==/JAJJhajhaX  02:05-402:15+210m02365.681142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#18/==/JMUJamui  02:34+402:35+51m02391.46681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#19/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  03:00+803:05+75m02418.71153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#20/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  03:12+703:13+81m12420.03152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.1
#21/==/BRYABarhiyaX  03:42-303:43+41m02435.12347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2710.3
#22/--/HTZUHathidah UpperO  04:10+304:11+51m12445.41452mECRMurarpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5412.5
#23/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  05:05+005:20+1415m02458.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#24/==/BCABachwara Junction  05:40+2205:41+231m02474.34850mECRJn Point - BJU/SPJ/SPP Begusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  05:55+2205:56+231m12485.44151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3423.3
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  06:30+1506:35+185m92508.83151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#27/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  06:47+1906:48+201m02515.05551mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#28/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  06:56+2006:57+211m02522.46752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#29/==/DOLDholi  07:09+2207:10+231m02535.83855mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4025.1
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  07:50+1607:55+225m22560.93557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.9
#31/--/GRLGoraulX  08:39+1408:40+231m22586.83359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.3
#32/--/BNRBhagwanpurX  08:55+1908:56+281m22595.12057mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5819.7
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction  09:54+209:55+111m12614.73255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#34/==/SEESonpur Junction  10:05+1210:10+135m02620.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#35/==/DGADighwaraX  10:30+2210:31+241m02643.62559mECRSaran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0928.5
#36/==/CIChhapra KacheriX  11:40+311:42+122m02672.11657mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#37/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  11:50+1412:10+1320m02674.27658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2227.9
#38/==/EKMAEkma•X  12:32+2812:33+301m02702.25562mNERSaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction  12:50+3212:51+361m02717.75665mNERMGZDistt: Siwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  13:10+4113:15+425m02735.55269mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei  13:27+4213:29+452m02745.813168mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0510.9
#42/==/MWMairwa  13:34+5213:35+581m02756.82271mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#43/==/BTKBankataXO  13:53+5113:54+551m02763.31673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  14:24+3614:25+451m02771.33973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#45/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  14:45+4114:50+475m02784.25275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#46/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  15:14+5115:15+571m02804.91779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#47/==/GBGauri BazarX  16:07+2716:08+311m02820.03181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.8
#48/==/CCChauri Chaura  16:27+2216:28+241m02829.72686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5724.3
#49/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  17:25+11-12854.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site