Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15027/Maurya Express
     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> EKMA/Ekma

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (07:14PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO at GKP.
Rating: 3.2/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 S1
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hatia and Ekma.
Travel Time: 19h 27m    37 halts    Distance: 702 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 12:32 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
EKMA/Ekma 

37 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ekma

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia»  -17:05-2,310.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  17:20-17:30-10m117.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0559.8
#3/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  18:35-18:40-5m1166.840256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#4/==/JAAJhalida  18:59-19:00-1m--179.341298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.6
#5/==/KSXKotshila JunctionX  19:17-19:18-1m2191.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.2
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  19:45-19:50-5m11119.227245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.6
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  20:24-20:26-2m11134.853227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PLJEPhulwartanr20:44-20:46-2m11150.842219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:128.4
#9/==/KTHKatrasgarh  20:58-21:03-5m11159.217198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4713.3
#10/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  21:50-22:10-20m51172.564236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3638.6
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi  22:46-22:47-1m21211.131135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#12/==/BRRBarakarX  22:52-22:53-1m11213.611132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.1
#13/==/ULTKulti  23:10-23:11-1m11216.839146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.1
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan  23:40-23:41-1m31235.881183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.2
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar  00:05-00:06-1m22268.163251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  00:29-00:33-4m22292.370254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  00:58-01:03-5m52321.343270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0244.3
#18/==/JAJJhajhaX  02:05-02:15-10m22365.781142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#19/==/JMUJamui  02:34-02:35-1m12391.46681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction  03:00-03:05-5m22418.81154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#21/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  03:12-03:13-1m22420.13152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.1
#22/==/BRYABarhiyaX  03:42-03:43-1m--2435.22347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2710.3
#23/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  04:10-04:11-1m12445.51452mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5412.5
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction  05:05-05:20-15m72458.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#25/==/BCABachhwara  05:40-05:41-1m--2474.44850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#26/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  05:55-05:56-1m12485.54151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3423.3
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  06:30-06:35-5m72508.83151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  06:47-06:48-1m--2515.15551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  06:56-06:57-1m--2522.46752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#30/==/DOLDholi  07:09-07:10-1m--2535.83855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4025.1
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  07:50-07:55-5m22561.03557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.9
#32%==%GRLGoraul  08:39-08:40-1m22586.83359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.3
#33%==%BNRBhagwanpurX  08:55-08:56-1m22595.12057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5819.7
#34%==%HJPHajipur Junction  09:54-09:55-1m12614.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction  10:05-10:10-5m32620.17156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#36/==/DGADighwaraX  10:30-10:31-1m--2643.72559mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0928.5
#37/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  11:40-11:42-2m--2672.21658mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#38/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  11:50-12:10-20m12674.37658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2227.9
#39/==/EKMAEkma•X  12:32-12:33-1m--2702.25562mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#40/==/DDADuraundha Junction  12:50-12:51-1m--2717.75665mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#41/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  13:10-13:15-5m32735.55269mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#42/==/ZRDEJiradei  13:27-13:29-2m--2745.913168mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0510.9
#43/==/MWMairwa  13:34-13:35-1m--2756.82271mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#44/==/BTKBankataXO  13:53-13:54-1m--2763.31673mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#45/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  14:24-14:25-1m--2771.43973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#46/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  14:45-14:50-5m--2784.35275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#47/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  15:14-15:15-1m--2805.01779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#48/==/GBGauri BazarX  16:07-16:08-1m--2820.03181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.8
#49/==/CCChauri Chaura  16:27-16:28-1m--2829.82686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5724.3
#50/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  17:25--12854.1-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site