Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 23:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 23:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 28, 2015 (05:11PM)

13020/Bagh Express
বাগ     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

Apr 28 2015 (5:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
IZN WDP-4D (KGM-CPR); HWH WAP-4 (CPR-HWH)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - poor (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 35h 18m    57 halts    Distance: 1332 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 85 km/hr between DGR/Durgapur and PAN/Panagarh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 09:13 +2 nights (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UDL/Andal Junction 

57 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Andal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KGMKathgodam»  -21:55+2310.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
2|--|HDWHaldwani  22:13+422:15+82m115.931443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction  22:47+422:52+55m--122.357262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
4|--|HLDDHaldi Road  23:00+823:02+82m--129.960236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
5|--|RUPCRudrapur City  23:16+823:18+112m--143.964208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  23:35+923:37+102m1161.934196mNERRampur, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|RMURampur JunctionX00:25-300:50+725m1288.871190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:43+901:50+107m12151.868174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpur  02:52+602:57+75m--2222.349156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10/=-%ROZARoza JunctionX  03:06+903:08+182m--2229.673156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/HRIHardoiX  03:54+2003:56+202m32285.251146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LJNLucknow Junction NERX05:55+006:20+925m12386.315126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:03-307:05+112m12397.433116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:50+607:54+84m--2422.076124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  08:28+1608:30+172m--2465.146112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/GDGonda JunctionX  09:30+1709:40+1710m22511.382110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%BSTBasti  10:45+2210:50+225m--2599.76890mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%KLDKhalilabad  11:16+2111:18+212m--2629.23686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  12:15+812:40+1525m--2663.26484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%CCChauri ChauraX  13:03+2713:05+282m--2687.55384mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  13:33+2613:35+312m--2712.35779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==%BTTBhatni Junction  13:57+3114:02+335m--2733.15573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  14:16+3214:18+322m--2745.94873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BTKBankata  14:28+3214:30+322m--2754.04373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/MWMairwaX  14:39+3214:41+332m22760.54473mNERMairwa, Bihar
26/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  14:56+3114:58+322m--2771.53669mNERSiwan, Bihar
27/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  15:15+2915:25+2610m--2781.87170mNERSiwan, Bihar
28/==/DDADuraundha Junction  15:40+3015:42+302m--2799.65464mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
29/==/CWChainwa  15:51+3015:53+302m--2807.72463mNERSiwan, Bihar
30/==/EKMAEkmaX  16:11+2216:13+232m--2815.12664mNERSaran, Bihar
31/==/DDPDaudpurO  16:33+1316:35+162m--2823.72359mNERChhapra, Bihar
32/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  17:25+217:35+810m--2843.06258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
33/==/DGADighwaraX  18:05+1918:07+192m--2873.97160mECR06158-281240, Bihar
34/==/NYONayagaonX  18:17+2318:19+232m--2885.73653mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  18:38+2118:43+235m--2897.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
36/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  18:56+2418:58+352m--2902.55955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
37/--/BNRBhagwanpur  19:18+3819:20+412m12922.26260mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
38/--/GRLGoraulX  19:28+4319:30+462m12930.53357mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  20:17+4920:22+505m22956.47257mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
40/==/DOLDholiX  20:43+1:0120:45+1:022m--2981.56755mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  20:57+1:0320:59+1:032m--2994.96352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
42/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  21:06+1:0421:08+1:042m--21002.21451mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  21:35+5221:40+555m--21008.57055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
44/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  22:00+1:0022:02+1:012m221031.76651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
45/==/BCABachwara JunctionO  22:12+1:0322:14+1:042m--21042.71549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
46/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:20+3500:10+2550m--21059.12849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
47/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  01:35+5401:40+535m--31098.33853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
48/==/JAJJhajha  03:05+3203:15+3010m--31151.670143mECRJhajha, Bihar