Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1146592-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986998-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2103618-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165486-0

13020/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস /باگھ ایکسپریس     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

KGM/Kathgodam --> UDL/Andal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
a)1 additional Sleeper coach from 04/03/2017 to 04/04/2017 b) AC 3tier is Parmanent Now Running as B2
Mon Mar 27, 2017 (11:38PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (11:01) by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
MIL
 18
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kathgodam and Andal Junction.
Travel Time: 35h 18m    57 halts    Distance: 1332 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GD/Gonda Junction and DDP/Daudpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 09:13 +2 nights (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UDL/Andal Junction 

57 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Andal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam» -21:55+1110.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#2|--|HDWHaldwani 22:13+122:15+72m115.931443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 22:47+222:52+35m--122.357262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road 23:00+723:02+72m1129.960236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City 23:16+923:18+122m1143.964208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 23:35+1023:37+102m1161.934196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4826.9
#7|--|RMURampur JunctionX 00:25+000:50+925m1288.871191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.1
#8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:43+1301:50+147m12151.967174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur 02:53+1002:55+132m12222.442157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction 03:06+1403:08+192m--2230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.4
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 03:54+1503:56+162m32285.451145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59101.4
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶ 05:55+706:20+925m12386.816126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.2
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:03-107:05+112m12398.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 07:50+807:54+104m--2422.476123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.2
#15/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:28+3308:30+342m--2465.655111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#16/==/GDGonda JunctionX 09:20+4109:25+425m22511.676110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.6
#17/==/BSTBasti 10:35+4510:40+455m32600.25491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#18/==/KLDKhalilabadX 11:13+3711:15+382m22629.83183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 12:20+2112:45+2225m42663.75884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#20/==/CCChauri ChauraX 13:10+4413:12+452m--2688.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 13:35+4913:37+522m--2712.85979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction 13:58+5314:03+545m--2733.57775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 14:13+5714:15+572m--2746.44873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankata 14:25+5714:27+582m22754.54373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#25/==/MWMairwa 14:36+5814:38+592m22761.04471mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#26/==/ZRDEJiradeiX 14:53+5814:55+1:002m22771.94168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.4
#27/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 15:10+5915:20+5610m12782.38269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction 15:33+1:0215:35+1:022m22800.14964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#29/==/CWChainwa 15:45+1:0115:47+1:012m22808.24963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#30/==/EKMAEkmaX 15:56+1:0015:58+1:012m22815.62662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#31/==/DDPDaudpurX 16:18+5016:20+502m22824.21960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.3
#32/==/CPRChhapra JunctionXO 17:20+2217:30+2710m52843.55258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#33/==/DGADighwara 18:05+4218:07+422m22874.17259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#34/==/NYONayagaonXO 18:17+4718:19+472m22886.24356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 18:35+4818:41+486m22897.72556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction 18:54+4718:56+502m4,52903.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.7
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur 19:13+1:0219:15+1:032m12922.76257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#38%==%GRLGoraulX 19:23+1:0519:25+1:062m12931.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5525.9
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 20:20+5920:25+1:015m22956.87257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#40/==/DOLDholiX 20:46+1:1420:48+1:142m--2982.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 21:00+1:1621:02+1:172m12995.36352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#42/==/KPGMKarpoori GramX 21:09+1:1821:11+1:202m--21002.71651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.3
#43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 21:35+1:1121:40+1:115m621009.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#44/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 22:00+1:1822:02+1:182m221032.33351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.1
#45/==/BCABachhwaraXO 22:22+1:1322:24+1:172m--21043.42149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.3
#46/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 23:10+1:0623:35+1:0025m--21059.82348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#47/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 01:17+1:3201:22+1:315m--31098.73154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.2
#48/==/JAJJhajhaX 03:05+5303:15+5710m--31152.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#49/==/STLSimultalaX 03:31+1:0403:33+1:072m--31170.966246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#50/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO 03:56+1:4004:01+1:455m--31196.322270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.1
#51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 05:20+1:0705:24+1:054m--31225.381254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#52/==/VDSVidyasagarX 05:42+1:1505:44+1:162m231249.563251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#53/==/JMTJamtara 06:01+1:1406:03+1:142m231267.343202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#54/==/CRJChittaranjan 06:23+1:0806:25+1:092m231281.738182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 06:32+1:0906:34+1:092m131286.210191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1411.9
#56/==/STNSitarampur JunctionXO 07:48+2507:50+312m431298.113139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:408.8
#57/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 08:30+808:45+1415m531306.973114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj 09:00+2209:02+232m331325.339100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#59/==/UDLAndal Junction•X 09:13+2009:15+202m331332.37385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapurX 09:29+2109:31+212m431349.38576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#61/==/PANPanagarhX 09:42+2309:44+232m331364.96169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4747.9
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 10:31+2710:36+265m531412.96037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction 11:44+2411:49+265m331480.34714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.5
#64/==/HWHHowrah Junction 12:40+21-1331519.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site