Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 05:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 05:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/1/15 - 16/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:03PM)

13020/Bagh Express
বাগ     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 2015 (6:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
IZN WDP-4D (KGM-CPR); HWH WAP-4 (CPR-HWH)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - poor (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 35h 18m    57 halts    Distance: 1332 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 85 km/hr between DGR/Durgapur and PAN/Panagarh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 09:13 +2 nights (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UDL/Andal Junction 

57 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Andal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KGMKathgodam»  -21:55+2310.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
2|--|HDWHaldwani  22:13+422:15+82m115.931443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction  22:47+322:52+35m--122.357262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
4|--|HLDDHaldi Road  23:00+623:02+62m--129.960236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
5|--|RUPCRudrapur City  23:16+723:18+102m--143.964208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  23:35+823:37+82m1161.934196mNERRampur, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|RMURampur JunctionX00:25-500:50+725m--288.871190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:43+801:50+97m12151.868174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpur  02:52+702:57+85m--2222.349156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10/=-%ROZARoza JunctionX  03:06+1003:08+192m--2229.673156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/HRIHardoiX  03:54+2003:56+202m32285.251146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LJNLucknow Junction NERX05:55+006:20+825m12386.315126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:03-307:05+112m12397.433116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:50+607:54+84m--2422.076124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  08:28+1608:30+162m--2465.146112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/GDGonda JunctionX  09:30+1609:40+1510m22511.382110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%BSTBasti  10:45+1710:50+185m--2599.76890mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%KLDKhalilabad  11:16+1711:18+182m--2629.23686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  12:15+512:40+1125m--2663.26484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%CCChauri ChauraX  13:03+2513:05+272m--2687.55384mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  13:33+2413:35+292m--2712.35779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
22%==/BTTBhatni Junction  13:57+2814:02+325m--2733.15573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  14:16+3114:18+312m--2745.94873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BTKBankata  14:28+3114:30+312m--2754.04373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/MWMairwaX  14:39+3014:41+302m22760.54473mNERMairwa, Bihar
26/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  14:56+2914:58+302m--2771.53669mNERSiwan, Bihar
27/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  15:15+2615:25+2310m--2781.87170mNERSiwan, Bihar
28/==/DDADuraundha Junction  15:40+2815:42+282m--2799.65464mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
29/==/CWChainwa  15:51+2815:53+292m--2807.72463mNERSiwan, Bihar
30/==/EKMAEkmaX  16:11+2016:13+212m--2815.12664mNERSaran, Bihar
31/==/DDPDaudpurXO  16:33+1216:35+162m--2823.72359mNERChhapra, Bihar
32/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  17:25+417:35+1210m--2843.06258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
33/==/DGADighwaraX  18:05+2618:07+272m--2873.97160mECR06158-281240, Bihar
34/==/NYONayagaonX  18:17+3318:19+332m--2885.73653mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  18:38+3018:43+335m--2897.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
36/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  18:56+3418:58+472m--2902.55955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
37/--/BNRBhagwanpur  19:18+5219:20+562m12922.26260mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
38/--/GRLGoraulX  19:28+5819:30+1:002m12930.53357mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  20:17+1:0420:22+1:065m22956.47257mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
40/==/DOLDholiX  20:43+1:1520:45+1:152m--2981.56755mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  20:57+1:1720:59+1:172m--2994.96352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
42/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  21:06+1:1821:08+1:192m--21002.21451mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  21:35+1:0521:40+1:085m--21008.57055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
44/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  22:00+1:1422:02+1:142m221031.76651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
45/==/BCABachwara JunctionO  22:12+1:1822:14+1:182m--21042.71549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
46/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:20+4700:10+3750m--21059.12849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
47/==/KIULKiul Junction  01:35+5001:40+495m--31098.33853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
48/==/JAJJhajhaX  03:05+2703:15+2510m--31151.670143mECRJhajha, Bihar