Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 03:32:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 03:32:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Runing with SE1 duration not known
Fri Jun 24, 2016 (10:25PM)

13020/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস /باگھ ایکسپریس     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 29 2016 (3:56PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (11)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
MIL
 17
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kathgodam and Andal Junction.
Travel Time: 35h 18m    57 halts    Distance: 1332 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 85 km/hr between DGR/Durgapur and PAN/Panagarh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 09:13 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UDL/Andal Junction 

57 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Andal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam»  -21:55-110.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#2|--|HDWHaldwani  22:13-22:15-2m115.931443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction  22:47-22:52-5m0122.357262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road  23:00-23:02-2m1129.960236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City  23:16-23:18-2m1143.964208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  23:35-23:37-2m1161.934196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4826.9
#7|--|RMURampur JunctionX00:25-00:50-25m1288.871191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.1
#8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:43-01:50-7m12151.968174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur  02:52-02:55-3m12222.442157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.6
#10/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  03:06-03:08-2m02230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.4
#11/==/HRIHardoiX  03:54-03:56-2m32285.451145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59101.4
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX05:55-06:20-25m12386.816126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.2
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:03-07:05-2m12398.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:50-07:54-4m02422.476123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.2
#15/==/JLDJarwal Road  08:28-08:30-2m02465.646112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#16/==/GDGonda JunctionX  09:30-09:35-5m22511.671110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#17/==/BSTBasti  10:50-10:55-5m02600.27791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#18%==%KLDKhalilabad  11:18-11:20-2m02629.73484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0033.9
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  12:20-12:45-25m02663.75884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#20/==/CCChauri ChauraX  13:10-13:12-2m02688.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  13:35-13:37-2m02712.85979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#22/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  13:58-14:03-5m02733.56075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  14:16-14:18-2m02746.44873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankata  14:28-14:30-2m02754.44373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#25/==/MWMairwaX  14:39-14:41-2m22760.94471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#26/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  14:56-14:58-2m02771.93768mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#27/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  15:15-15:25-10m12782.27169mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction  15:40-15:42-2m02800.05465mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#29/==/CWChainwa  15:51-15:53-2m02808.22563mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.4
#30/==/EKMAEkmaX  16:11-16:13-2m02815.52662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#31/==/DDPDaudpurO  16:33-16:35-2m02824.22360mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5019.3
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction  17:25-17:35-10m52843.56658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#33/==/DGADighwaraX  18:03-18:05-2m02874.17259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#34/==/NYONayagaonX  18:15-18:17-2m02886.13056mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  18:40-18:45-5m02897.72556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction  18:58-19:00-2m02903.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur  19:15-19:17-2m12922.66257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#38%==%GRLGoraulX  19:25-19:27-2m12930.94159mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  20:05-20:10-5m22956.87257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#40/==/DOLDholi  20:31-20:33-2m02982.08055mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaO  20:43-20:45-2m12995.32352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.3
#42/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  21:04-21:06-2m021002.71351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:296.3
#43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  21:35-21:40-5m621008.97051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#44/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  22:00-22:02-2m221032.36751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#45/==/BCABachhwaraXO  22:12-22:14-2m021043.41550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0616.3
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction23:20-00:10-50m021059.72849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:2539.3
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction  01:35-01:40-5m031099.03754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2553.1
#48/==/JAJJhajhaX  03:05-03:15-10m031152.171142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#49/==/STLSimultalaX  03:31-03:33-2m031171.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#50/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO  03:56-04:01-5m031196.422270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.1
#51/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  05:20-05:24-4m031225.581254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#52/==/VDSVidyasagarX  05:42-05:44-2m231249.763251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#53/==/JMTJamtara  06:01-06:03-2m231267.444202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#54/==/CRJChittaranjan  06:23-06:25-2m231281.938183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.4
#55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur  06:32-06:34-2m131286.310191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1411.9
#56/==/STNSitarampur JunctionXO  07:48-07:50-2m331298.313138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:408.8
#57/==/ASNAsansol Junction  08:30-08:45-15m531307.173114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj  09:00-09:02-2m031325.439100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#59/==/UDLAndal Junction•X  09:13-09:15-2m031332.57385mERAndal, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapurX  09:29-09:31-2m431349.58577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#61/==/PANPanagarhX  09:42-09:44-2m331365.16169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4747.9
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  10:31-10:36-5m--31413.06036mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction  11:44-11:49-5m331480.54614mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.5
#64/==/HWHHowrah Junction  12:40--1331520.0-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site