Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 21:50:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 21:50:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/1/15 - 16/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:03PM)

13020/Bagh Express

Jan 11 (12:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B1-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
IZN WDP-4D (KGM-CPR); HWH WAP-4 (CPR-HWH)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 35h 18m    57 halts    Distance: 1332 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 09:13 +2 nights (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UDL/Andal Junction 

57 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Andal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KGMKathgodam»  -21:55+0310.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
2|--|HDWHaldwani  22:13+422:15+82m115.931443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction  22:47+522:52+65m--122.357262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
4|--|HLDDHaldi Road  23:00+823:02+82m--129.960236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
5|--|RUPCRudrapur City  23:16+923:18+122m--143.964208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  23:35+1123:37+122m1161.934196mNERRampur, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|RMURampur JunctionX00:25+600:50+1325m--288.871190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:43+2501:50+277m12151.868174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction  02:52+3902:57+405m--2222.349156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10/=-%ROZARoza JunctionX  03:06+4303:08+512m--2229.673156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/HRIHardoiX  03:54+5903:56+1:002m32285.251146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LJNLucknow Junction NERX05:55+5906:20+1:0125m12386.315126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:03+4907:05+522m12397.433116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:50+5007:54+504m--2422.076124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JLDJarwal Road  08:28+1:0708:30+1:082m--2465.146112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
16%==/GDGonda JunctionX  09:30+1:1709:40+1:1410m22511.382110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%BSTBasti  10:45+1:2310:50+1:235m--2599.76890mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%KLDKhalilabad  11:16+1:2211:18+1:242m--2629.23686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  12:15+1:1412:40+1:1025m--2663.26484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%CCChauri ChauraX  13:03+1:3313:05+1:342m--2687.55384mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  13:33+1:3413:35+1:382m--2712.35779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==%BTTBhatni Junction  13:57+1:4314:02+1:455m--2733.15573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  14:16+1:5014:18+1:502m--2745.94873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BTKBankata  14:28+1:5014:30+1:502m--2754.04373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/MWMairwaX  14:39+1:5014:41+1:502m22760.54473mNERMairwa, Bihar
26/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  14:56+1:4814:58+1:492m--2771.53669mNERSiwan, Bihar
27/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  15:15+1:4315:25+1:3910m--2781.87170mNERSiwan, Bihar
28/==/DDADuraundha Junction  15:40+1:4515:42+1:452m--2799.65464mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
29/==/CWChainwa  15:51+1:4415:53+1:442m--2807.72463mNERSiwan, Bihar
30/==/EKMAEkmaX  16:11+1:3116:13+1:322m--2815.12664mNERSaran, Bihar
31/==/DDPDaudpurO  16:33+1:2316:35+1:242m--2823.72359mNERChhapra, Bihar
32/==/CPRChhapra Junction  17:25+1:0717:35+1:0910m--2843.06258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
33/==/DGADighwaraX  18:05+1:3018:07+1:312m--2873.97160mECR06158-281240, Bihar
34/==/NYONayagaonX  18:17+1:3518:19+1:372m--2885.73653mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  18:38+1:3518:43+1:395m--2897.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
36/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  18:56+1:4018:58+1:532m--2902.55955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
37/--/BNRBhagwanpur  19:18+2:1019:20+2:132m12922.26260mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
38/--/GRLGoraulX  19:28+2:1519:30+2:182m12930.53357mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
39%==%MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  20:17+2:1820:22+2:215m22956.47257mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
40/==/DOLDholiX  20:43+2:3420:45+2:352m--2981.56755mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  20:57+2:3820:59+2:392m--2994.96352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
42/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  21:06+2:4121:08+2:432m--21002.21451mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  21:35+2:2621:40+2:275m--21008.57055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
44/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  22:00+2:3722:02+2:382m221031.76651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
45/==/BCABachwara JunctionO  22:12+2:4322:14+2:442m--21042.71549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
46/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:20+2:1400:10+2:0350m--21059.12849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
47/==/KIULKiul Junction  01:35+2:2801:40+2:275m--31098.33853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
48/==/JAJJhajhaX  03:05+1:5603:15+1:5810m--31151.670143mECRJhajha, Bihar
49/==/STLSimultalaX  03:31+2:0603:33+2:072m--31170.366247mERSimultala, Bihar
50/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  03:56+2:3004:01+2:345m--31195.722271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  05:20+2:1105:24+1:564m--31224.881254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
52/==/VDSVidyasagarX  05:42+2:0005:44+2:012m231248.963250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
53/==/JMTJamtara  06:01+1:5906:03+2:002m231266.843201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
54/==/CRJChittaranjan  06:23+1:5606:25+2:002m231281.139182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur  06:32+2:0206:34+2:022m131285.710191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
56/==/STNSitarampur JunctionXO  07:48+1:1107:50+1:152m331297.413139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
57/==/ASNAsansol Junction  08:30+5508:45+5615m--31306.272113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
58/==/RNGRaniGanj  09:00+1:0409:02+1:042m--31324.34092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
59/==/UDLAndal Junction•X  09:13+1:0009:15+1:002m--31331.67386mERAndal, West Bengal
60/==/DGRDurgapurX  09:29+1:1009:31+1:102m--31348.78571mERDurgapur, West Bengal
61/==/PANPanagarhX  09:42+1:0609:44+1:072m--31364.36170mERKaksa, West Bengal
62/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  10:31+5910:36+595m--31412.25934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
63/==/BDCBandel Junction  11:44+1:0611:49+1:065m--31479.54614mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
64/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  12:40+1:03-1331518.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site