Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 11:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 11:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train No. 17207 Shirdi Sainagar - Vijayawada Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 27th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:28PM)

17207/Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawada Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - विजयवाडा एक्सप्रेस     साइनगर शिर्डी-विजयवाड़ा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with BZA-VSKP and VSKP-DMM Special
Loco
Loco:#WDM 3A MLY Shed(SNSI to SC) #WAP 4 LGD Shed(SC to...
more...
BZA)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Platform Vending
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction is 144 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 1126 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 15:25 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

30 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -17:10+0110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  17:26+417:28+42m2116.670 CRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonO  17:49+717:50+81m1140.942 CRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction  18:50-318:55+45m5183.245582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.7
#5|--|NSLNagarsol  19:25+1319:30+165m--1105.989589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6|--|RGORotegaon  19:49+2119:50+211m--1134.077547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#7|--|LSRLasur  20:11+2520:12+261m--1161.161536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.6
#8|--|AWBAurangabad  20:45+2520:50+295m21194.871558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#9|--|JJalnaX  21:43+2921:45+292m--1257.677502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#10|--|PTUPartur  22:20+3122:21+321m--1302.386465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#11|--|SELUSeluX  22:40+3522:41+351m--1329.669436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#12|--|MVOManwath Road  22:54+4022:55+401m--1344.433422mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction23:45+1523:55+3410m21372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.3
#14|--|GNHGangakherX  00:29+4400:30+461m--2406.324381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath01:45+801:55+3710m--2435.949461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  03:12+3703:13+371m12499.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#17|--|UDGRUdgir  03:50+3003:51+321m12531.955646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.2
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+2404:39+241m--2575.177607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#19|--|BIDRBidar  05:08+3205:10+352m--2612.543674mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4431.8
#20|--|ZBZahirabad  05:54+2605:55+261m12644.342634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2559.5
#21|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionX  07:20-407:30+710m12703.758631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3028.9
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli  08:00+1108:01+111m12732.754574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#23/==/LPILingampalli  08:24+1308:25+171m22753.354561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#24/==/BMTBegumpet  08:45+1708:47+172m12771.48529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:384.9
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction09:25+2109:35+3210m12776.373539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:48131.6
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23+5211:25+572m--2907.947291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#27/==/WLWarangal  11:38+1:1111:40+1:112m12918.190271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.1
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad  12:20+1:1512:22+1:162m12978.253198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction  12:50+1:0712:51+1:071m221002.798154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.8
#30/==/KMTKhammam  13:05+4913:07+482m121025.690118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#31/==/MDRMadhiraX  13:37-13:38-1m121070.43161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4755.4
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  15:25+3---21125.9-26mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site