Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 1, 2014 12:32:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17207 Shirdi Sainagar - Vijayawada Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 27th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17208

17207/Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawada Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 03 2014 (10:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Platform Vending
Loco/Rake Reversals
PBN/Parbhani Junction (3); PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
bza-hubli-bza amaravathi express
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-UR-UR-UR-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-UR-UR-SLR.(Based on Youtube Video By Prithvi)
Loco
Loco:#WDM 3A MLY Shed(SNSI to SC) #WAP 4 LGD Shed(SC...
Read more...
to BZA)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 10m    30 halts    Distance: 1128 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

30 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (1)»  -17:10+0110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2)  17:26+417:28+42m2116.669501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/KPGKopargaon (2)  17:49+617:50+81m1140.942508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6)  18:50-319:00+110m5183.160580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5|--|NSLNagarsol (2)  19:25+1019:30+105m--1108.088589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6|--|RGORotegaon  19:49+1219:50+121m--1136.078547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7|--|LSRLasur (2)  20:11+1920:12+191m--1163.161536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8|--|AWBAurangabad (5)  20:45+1720:50+205m21196.771561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9|--|JJalna (3)X  21:43+2521:45+252m--1259.376502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10|--|PTUPartur (2)  22:20+3322:21+341m--1303.787465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11|--|SELUSelu (2)X  22:40+3822:41+381m--1331.369436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12|--|MVOManwath Road (2)  22:54+4222:55+441m--1346.333421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3)23:45+1423:55+2610m21373.761414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14|--|GNHGangakher (2)X  00:29+3600:30+391m--2408.024392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)01:45+4201:55+5710m--2438.049462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  03:12+3903:13+391m12501.153648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17|--|UDGRUdgir (1)  03:50+4503:51+461m12534.055649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+3804:39+391m--2577.378607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19|--|BIDRBidar (3)  05:08+4405:10+452m--2614.843673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20|--|ZBZahirabad (1)  05:54+3705:55+371m12646.542634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3)X  07:20+1707:30+1910m12706.058633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2)  08:00+1908:01+201m12734.954574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23/==/LPILingampalli (6)  08:24+2108:25+221m22755.555558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24/==/BMTBegumpet (2)  08:45-08:47-2m12773.78531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X09:25+1209:35+1910m12778.573539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)  11:23+4511:25+512m--2910.247292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27/==/WLWarangal (3)  11:38+5111:40+522m12920.390271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)  12:20+1:2312:22+1:222m12980.552200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (3)X  12:50+1:1112:51+1:141m221004.999153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
30/==/KMTKhammam (2)  13:05+2213:07+222m121027.990118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31/==/MDRMadhira (2)X  13:37+4213:38+431m121072.73361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)•  15:20+5---21128.3-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom