Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 21:00:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 21:00:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17207 Shirdi Sainagar - Vijayawada Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 27th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:28PM)

17207/Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawada Express

Jan 04 (1:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-UR-UR-UR-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-UR-UR-SLR.(Based on Youtube Video By Prithvi)
RSA - Rake Sharing
bza-hubli-bza amaravathi express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Platform Vending
Loco
Loco:#WDM 3A MLY Shed(SNSI to SC) #WAP 4 LGD Shed(SC...
Read more...
to BZA)
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 10m    30 halts    Distance: 1128 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 1
   W   
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

30 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -17:10-110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  17:26-17:28-2m2116.669501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/KPGKopargaon  17:49-17:50-1m1140.942508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4/--/MMRManmad Junction  18:50-19:00-10m5183.160580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5|--|NSLNagarsol  19:25-19:30-5m--1108.088589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6|--|RGORotegaon  19:49-19:50-1m--1136.078547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7|--|LSRLasur  20:11-20:12-1m--1163.161536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8|--|AWBAurangabad  20:45-20:50-5m21196.771561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9|--|JJalnaX  21:43-21:45-2m--1259.376502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10|--|PTUPartur  22:20-22:21-1m--1303.787465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11|--|SELUSeluX  22:40-22:41-1m--1331.369436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12|--|MVOManwath Road  22:54-22:55-1m--1346.333421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13|--|PBNParbhani Junction23:45-23:55-10m21373.761414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14|--|GNHGangakherX  00:29-00:30-1m--2408.024392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath01:45-01:55-10m--2438.049462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  03:12-03:13-1m12501.153648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17|--|UDGRUdgir  03:50-03:51-1m12534.055649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38-04:39-1m--2577.378607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19|--|BIDRBidar  05:08-05:10-2m--2614.843673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20|--|ZBZahirabad  05:54-05:55-1m12646.542634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
21|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionX  07:20-07:30-10m12706.058633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22/==/SKPShankarpalli  08:00-08:01-1m12734.954574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23/==/LPILingampalli  08:24-08:25-1m22755.555558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24/==/BMTBegumpet  08:45-08:47-2m12773.78531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
25/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX09:25-09:35-10m12778.573539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23-11:25-2m--2910.247292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27/==/WLWarangal  11:38-11:40-2m12920.390271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28/==/MABDMahbubabad  12:20-12:22-2m12980.552200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  12:50-12:51-1m221004.999153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
30/==/KMTKhammam  13:05-13:07-2m121027.990118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31/==/MDRMadhiraX  13:37-13:38-1m121072.73361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  15:20----21128.3-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site