Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 05:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Train No. 17207 Shirdi Sainagar - Vijayawada Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 27th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17208

17207/Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawada Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 03 2014 (10:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Platform Vending
Loco/Rake Reversals
PBN/Parbhani Junction (3); PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
bza-hubli-bza amaravathi express
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-UR-UR-UR-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-UR-UR-SLR.(Based on Youtube Video By Prithvi)
Loco
Loco:#WDM 3A MLY Shed(SNSI to SC) #WAP 4 LGD Shed(SC...
Read more...
to BZA)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 10m    30 halts    Distance: 1128 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

30 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (1)»  -17:10+0110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2)  17:26+617:28+62m2116.669501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/KPGKopargaon (2)  17:49+817:50+91m1140.942508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6)  18:50+019:00+110m5183.160580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5|--|NSLNagarsol (2)  19:25+1019:30+105m--1108.088589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6|--|RGORotegaon  19:49+1619:50+161m--1136.078547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7|--|LSRLasur (2)  20:11+2220:12+231m--1163.161536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8|--|AWBAurangabad (5)  20:45+1520:50+175m21196.771561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9|--|JJalna (3)X  21:43+2421:45+242m--1259.376502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10|--|PTUPartur (2)  22:20+2422:21+251m--1303.787465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11|--|SELUSelu (2)X  22:40+2822:41+281m--1331.369436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12|--|MVOManwath Road (2)  22:54+3122:55+331m--1346.333421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3)23:45+1123:55+2510m21373.761414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14|--|GNHGangakher (2)X  00:29+3500:30+351m--2408.024392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)01:45+2401:55+4510m--2438.049462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  03:12+4303:13+441m12501.153648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17|--|UDGRUdgir (1)  03:50+4303:51+441m12534.055649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+3604:39+381m--2577.378607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19|--|BIDRBidar (3)  05:08+4505:10+452m--2614.843673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20|--|ZBZahirabad (1)  05:54+3305:55+331m12646.542634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3)X  07:20+1307:30+1710m12706.058633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2)  08:00+1508:01+171m12734.954574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23/==/LPILingampalli (6)  08:24+108:25+11m22755.555558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24/==/BMTBegumpet (2)  08:45+008:47+02m12773.78531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X09:25+1509:35+2210m12778.573539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)  11:23+2611:25+282m--2910.247292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27/==/WLWarangal (3)  11:38+5411:40+542m12920.390271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)  12:20+1:1212:22+1:182m12980.552200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (3)X  12:50+1:0612:51+1:111m221004.999153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
30/==/KMTKhammam (2)  13:05+1:0913:07+1:092m121027.990118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31/==/MDRMadhira (2)X  13:37+4813:38+481m121072.73361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)•  15:20+4---21128.3-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site