Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 1, 2014 19:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17207 Shirdi Sainagar - Vijayawada Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 27th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17208

17207/Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawada Express

OLD Time-Table. New TT will soon be available.
Oct 02 2013 (1:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Platform Vending
Loco/Rake Reversals
PBN/Parbhani Junction (3); PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
bza-hubli-bza amaravathi express
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-UR-UR-UR-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-UR-UR-SLR.(Based on Youtube Video By Prithvi)
Loco
Loco:#WDM 3A MLY Shed(SNSI to SC) #WAP 4 LGD Shed(SC...
Read more...
to BZA)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 10m    30 halts    Distance: 1128 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

30 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (1)»  -17:10+0110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2PBPuntamba Junction (2)  17:26+1:0717:28+1:072m2116.669501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3KPGKopargaon (2)  17:49+5317:50+531m1140.942508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4MMRManmad Junction (6)  18:50+3319:00+3310m5183.160580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5NSLNagarsol (2)  19:25+1:1719:30+1:175m--1108.088589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6RGORotegaon  19:49+1:3219:50+1:321m--1136.078547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7LSRLasur (2)  20:11+1:3820:12+1:381m--1163.161536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8AWBAurangabad (5)  20:45+4720:50+485m21196.771561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9JJalna (3)X  21:43+1:4421:45+1:472m--1259.376502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10PTUPartur (2)  22:20+1:5122:21+1:551m--1303.787465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11SELUSelu (2)  22:40+2:0122:41+2:011m--1331.369436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12MVOManwath Road (2)  22:54+2:0422:55+2:051m--1346.333421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13PBNParbhani Junction (3)23:45+5923:55+1:1510m21373.761414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14GNHGangakher (2)X  00:29+1:5200:30+1:541m--2408.024392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)01:45+1:1901:55+1:3610m--2438.049462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  03:12+2:0003:13+2:001m12501.153648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17UDGRUdgir (1)  03:50+1:5803:51+1:581m12534.055649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18BHLKBhalki  04:38+5:0904:39+5:091m--2577.378607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19BIDRBidar (3)  05:08+5:2105:10+5:202m--2614.843673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20ZBZahirabad (1)  05:54+2:3505:55+2:361m12646.542634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
21VKBVikarabad Junction (3)X  07:20+2:1507:30+2:1810m12706.058633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22SKPShankarpalli (2)  08:00+1:3108:01+1:311m12734.954574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23LPILingampalli (6)  08:24+2:1708:25+2:171m22755.555558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24BMTBegumpet (2)X  08:45-08:47-2m12773.78531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
25SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X09:25+4509:35+4710m12778.573539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26KZJKazipet Junction (3)  11:23+4911:25+512m--2910.247292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27WLWarangal (3)  11:38+2:1411:40+2:152m12920.390271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28MABDMahbubabad (2)  12:20+2:1912:22+2:182m12980.552200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29DKJDornakal Junction (3)X  12:50+3:0512:51+3:051m221004.999153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
30KMTKhammam (2)  13:05+013:07+02m121027.990118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31MDRMadhira (2)X  13:37+013:38+01m121072.73361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10)•  15:20+52---21128.3-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom