Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Oct 1, 2014 05:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17207 Shirdi Sainagar - Vijayawada Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 27th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17208

17207/Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawada Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 03 (10:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Platform Vending
Loco/Rake Reversals
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3); PBN/Parbhani Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
bza-hubli-bza amaravathi express
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-UR-UR-UR-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-UR-UR-SLR.(Based on Youtube Video By Prithvi)
Loco
Loco:#WDM 3A MLY Shed(SNSI to SC) #WAP 4 LGD Shed(SC...
Read more...
to BZA)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 10m    30 halts    Distance: 1128 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

30 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SNSISainagar Shirdi (1)»  -17:10+0110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2PBPuntamba Junction (2)  17:26+4117:28+412m2116.669501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3KPGKopargaon (2)  17:49+3117:50+321m1140.942508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4MMRManmad Junction (6)  18:50+2419:00+2910m5183.160580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5NSLNagarsol (2)  19:25+4619:30+465m--1108.088589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6RGORotegaon  19:49+5719:50+571m--1136.078547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7LSRLasur (2)  20:11+1:0320:12+1:031m--1163.161536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8AWBAurangabad (5)  20:45+4220:50+455m21196.771561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9JJalna (3)X  21:43+1:1121:45+1:112m--1259.376502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10PTUPartur (2)  22:20+1:1622:21+1:191m--1303.787465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11SELUSelu (2)X  22:40+1:2322:41+1:231m--1331.369436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12MVOManwath Road (2)  22:54+1:2622:55+1:291m--1346.333421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13PBNParbhani Junction (3)23:45+3923:55+5310m21373.761414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14GNHGangakher (2)X  00:29+1:3300:30+1:361m--2408.024392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)01:45+1:1101:55+1:2510m--2438.049462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  03:12+1:3303:13+1:331m12501.153648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17UDGRUdgir (1)  03:50+1:3103:51+1:321m12534.055649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18BHLKBhalki  04:38+1:4404:39+1:451m--2577.378607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19BIDRBidar (3)  05:08+1:5305:10+1:542m--2614.843673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20ZBZahirabad (1)  05:54+1:2205:55+1:221m12646.542634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
21VKBVikarabad Junction (3)X  07:20+1:2207:30+1:2210m12706.058633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22SKPShankarpalli (2)  08:00+1:2308:01+1:241m12734.954574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23LPILingampalli (6)  08:24+1:2708:25+1:281m22755.555558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24BMTBegumpet (2)  08:45-08:47-2m12773.78531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
25SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X09:25+4809:35+5410m12778.573539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26KZJKazipet Junction (3)  11:23+1:1711:25+1:182m--2910.247292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27WLWarangal (3)  11:38+1:3611:40+1:362m12920.390271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28MABDMahbubabad (2)  12:20+2:0112:22+2:012m12980.552200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29DKJDornakal Junction (3)X  12:50+2:1312:51+2:161m221004.999153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
30KMTKhammam (2)  13:05+2113:07+202m121027.990118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31MDRMadhira (2)X  13:37+2113:38+221m121072.73361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32BZAVijayawada Junction (10)•  15:20+53---21128.3-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom