Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:09:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:09:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - विजयवाडा एक्सप्रेस     साइनगर शिर्डी-विजयवाड़ा एक्सप्रेस

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Platform Vending
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of One Extra-Third AC Coach on 05-07-2016,12-07-2016,19-07-2016 and 26-07-2016.
Fri Jul 01, 2016 (03:05PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:03PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Loco:#WDM 3A MLY Shed(SNSI to SC) #WAP 4 LGD Shed(SC to...
more...
BZA)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction is 142 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 1126 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 1
   W   
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 15:25 +1 night
Platform# 0
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

30 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -17:10-110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  17:26-17:28-2m2116.570500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonO  17:49-17:50-1m1140.842508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction  18:50-18:55-5m5183.145582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3022.7
#5|--|NSLNagarsol  19:25-19:30-5m01105.889589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6|--|RGORotegaon  19:49-19:50-1m01133.977547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#7|--|LSRLasur  20:11-20:12-1m01161.161536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#8|--|AWBAurangabad  20:45-20:50-5m21194.771558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#9|--|JJalnaX  21:43-21:45-2m01257.677502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#10|--|PTUPartur  22:20-22:21-1m01302.286465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#11|--|SELUSeluX  22:40-22:41-1m11329.569436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#12|--|MVOManwath Road  22:54-22:55-1m01344.433422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction23:45-23:55-10m21372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.3
#14|--|GNHGangakherX  00:29-00:30-1m02406.224381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath01:45-01:55-10m02435.849461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  03:12-03:13-1m12498.953648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#17|--|UDGRUdgir  03:50-03:51-1m12531.855646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.2
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38-04:39-1m02575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#19|--|BIDRBidar  05:08-05:10-2m02612.443674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4431.8
#20|--|ZBZahirabad  05:54-05:55-1m12644.242634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2559.5
#21|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionX  07:20-07:30-10m12703.658631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3028.9
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli  08:00-08:01-1m12732.554574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#23/==/LPILingampalli  08:24-08:25-1m22753.254563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#24/==/BMTBegumpet  08:45-08:47-2m12771.38529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:384.9
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  09:25-09:35-10m12776.273539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:48131.6
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23-11:25-2m02907.847291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#27/==/WLWarangal  11:38-11:40-2m12918.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.1
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad  12:20-12:22-2m12978.153198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction  12:50-12:51-1m221002.698154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.8
#30/==/KMTKhammam  13:05-13:07-2m121025.590118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#31/==/MDRMadhiraX  13:37-13:38-1m121070.33161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4755.5
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  15:25--021125.8-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site