Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 00:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 00:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17207 Shirdi Sainagar - Vijayawada Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 27th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:28PM)

17207/Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawada Express
     साइनगर शिर्डी-विजयवाड़ा एक्सप्रेस

Jan 04 2015 (1:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
bza-hubli-bza amaravathi express
Loco
Loco:#WDM 3A MLY Shed(SNSI to SC) #WAP 4 LGD Shed(SC...
Read more...
to BZA)

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Platform Vending
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 10m    30 halts    Distance: 1128 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

30 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -17:10+0110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  17:26+517:28+52m2116.669501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/KPGKopargaon  17:49+817:50+101m1140.942508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4/--/MMRManmad Junction  18:50-119:00+210m5183.160580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5|--|NSLNagarsol  19:25+519:30+55m--1108.088589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6|--|RGORotegaon  19:49+1319:50+131m--1136.078547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7|--|LSRLasur  20:11+1720:12+181m--1163.161536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8|--|AWBAurangabad  20:45+1420:50+195m21196.771561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9|--|JJalnaX  21:43+3321:45+352m--1259.376502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10|--|PTUPartur  22:20+3622:21+371m--1303.787465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11|--|SELUSeluX  22:40+4322:41+441m--1331.369436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12|--|MVOManwath RoadX  22:54+4822:55+501m--1346.333421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13|--|PBNParbhani Junction23:45+2623:55+3810m21373.761414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14|--|GNHGangakherX  00:29+3800:30+421m--2408.024392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath01:45+1001:55+2310m--2438.049462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  03:12+2603:13+261m12501.153648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17|--|UDGRUdgir  03:50+2403:51+251m12534.055649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+2204:39+221m--2577.378607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19|--|BIDRBidar  05:08+2405:10+242m--2614.843673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20|--|ZBZahirabad  05:54+1505:55+171m12646.542634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
21|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionX  07:20+007:30+110m12706.058633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22/==/SKPShankarpalli  08:00+408:01+41m12734.954574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23/==/LPILingampalli  08:24+608:25+111m22755.555558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24/==/BMTBegumpet  08:45+008:47+02m12773.78531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
25/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX09:25+1609:35+3010m12778.573539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23+4311:25+472m--2910.247292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27/==/WLWarangal  11:38+5311:40+532m12920.390271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28/==/MABDMahbubabad  12:20+5812:22+572m12980.552200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  12:50+4812:51+471m221004.999153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
30/==/KMTKhammam  13:05+4813:07+482m121027.990118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31/==/MDRMadhiraX  13:37+4813:38+481m121072.73361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  15:20+9---21128.3-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site