Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 02:15:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 02:15:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Tue Mar 15, 2016 (12:09AM)

17207/Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawada Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - विजयवाडा एक्सप्रेस     साइनगर शिर्डी-विजयवाड़ा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 07271/07272 BZA-VSKP and 07273/07274 VSKP-DMM Special
Loco
Loco:#WDM 3A MLY Shed(SNSI to SC) #WAP 4 LGD Shed(SC to...
more...
BZA)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Platform Vending
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction is 144 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 1126 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 15:25 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

30 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -17:10+0110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  17:26+517:28+52m2116.670499mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonO  17:49+817:50+91m1140.942508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.3
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction  18:50-218:55+55m5183.245582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3022.7
#5|--|NSLNagarsol  19:25+519:30+55m01105.989589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6|--|RGORotegaon  19:49+919:50+91m01134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#7|--|LSRLasur  20:11+1220:12+131m01161.161536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#8|--|AWBAurangabad  20:45+1020:50+135m21194.871558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#9|--|JJalnaX  21:43+2021:45+202m01257.777502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#10|--|PTUPartur  22:20+2222:21+241m01302.386465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#11|--|SELUSeluX  22:40+2822:41+291m11329.669436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#12|--|MVOManwath Road  22:54+3422:55+371m01344.533422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction23:45+1223:55+2610m21372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.3
#14|--|GNHGangakherX  00:29+2700:30+321m02406.424381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath01:45+201:55+2710m02435.949461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  03:12+2603:13+271m12499.153648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#17|--|UDGRUdgir  03:50+2403:51+251m12531.955646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.2
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+1904:39+201m02575.177607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#19|--|BIDRBidar  05:08+3305:10+362m02612.543674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4431.8
#20|--|ZBZahirabad  05:54+2205:55+251m12644.342634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2559.5
#21|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionX  07:20+207:30+910m12703.858631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3028.9
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli  08:00+908:01+101m12732.754574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#23/==/LPILingampalli  08:24+1008:25+141m22753.354561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#24/==/BMTBegumpet  08:45-08:47-2m12771.48529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:384.9
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction09:25+1009:35+2110m12776.373539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:48131.6
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23+3411:25+362m02907.947291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#27/==/WLWarangal  11:38+4411:40+472m12918.190271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.1
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad  12:20+5612:22+552m12978.253198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction  12:50+4812:51+481m221002.898154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.8
#30/==/KMTKhammam  13:05+3513:07+352m121025.690118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#31/==/MDRMadhiraX  13:37+3913:38+391m121070.43161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4755.4
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  15:25+3-021125.9-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site