Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:11:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:11:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1330128-0
Edit
Entry# 1555337-0

17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - विजयवाडा एक्सप्रेस     साइनगर शिर्डी-विजयवाड़ा एक्सप्रेस

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (20h 22m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 05, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Platform Vending
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation of One Extra-Third AC Coach on 05-07-2016,12-07-2016,19-07-2016 and 26-07-2016.
Fri Jul 01, 2016 (03:05PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (13:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction is 144 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 0m    30 halts    Distance: 1128 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 1
   W   
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

30 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi» -17:10-110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction 17:26-17:28-2m2116.570500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonO 17:49-17:50-1m1140.842508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction 18:50-18:55-5m5183.143582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3024.5
#5|--|NSLNagarsol 19:25-19:30-5m--1107.689589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6|--|RGORotegaon 19:49-19:50-1m--1135.777547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#7|--|LSRLasur 20:11-20:12-1m--1162.861536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#8|--|AWBAurangabad 20:45-20:50-5m21196.571558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#9|--|JJalnaX 21:43-21:45-2m--1259.477502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#10|--|PTUPartur 22:20-22:21-1m11304.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#11|--|SELUSeluX 22:40-22:41-1m11331.369436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#12|--|MVOManwath Road 22:54-22:55-1m--1346.133422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction 23:45-23:55-10m21373.761411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.3
#14|--|GNHGangakherX 00:29-00:30-1m--2408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 01:45-01:55-10m--2437.649461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 03:12-03:13-1m12500.753648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#17|--|UDGRUdgir 03:50-03:51-1m12533.555646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.2
#18|--|BHLKBhalki 04:38-04:39-1m--2576.877607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#19|--|BIDRBidar 05:08-05:10-2m--2614.268674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#20|--|ZBZahirabad 05:38-05:40-2m12645.945634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.5
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction 07:00-07:10-10m12705.487632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli 07:30-07:32-2m12734.377574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#23/==/LPILingampalli 07:48-07:50-2m22754.936561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.2
#24/==/BMTBegumpetX 08:20-08:22-2m12773.18529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:384.9
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:00-09:20-20m12778.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03131.6
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction 11:23-11:25-2m--2909.647291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#27/==/WLWarangal 11:38-11:40-2m12919.890271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.1
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad 12:20-12:22-2m12979.953198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.6
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction 12:50-12:51-1m221004.598154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.9
#30/==/KMTKhammam 13:05-13:07-2m121027.390118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#31/==/MDRMadhiraX 13:37-13:38-1m121072.13661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3255.5
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 15:10----21127.6-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site