Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:16:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:16:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस / కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     साइनगर शिर्डी-काकीनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDD/Nidadavolu Junction --> CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
17205 / 17206 Kakinada Port-Sainagar Shirdi- Kakinada Port Tri-Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach replacing o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from...
more...
16thNovember, 2016 Ex. Kakinada Port and from 17th November, 2016 Ex.Sainagar Shirdi.
Fri Jul 15, 2016 (07:20PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:43PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
Loco
Hauled By MLY/GTL WDM3A until SC and by LGD WAP4 or...
more...
WAG5A b/w SC-CCT (Entry# 267894)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nidadavolu Junction and Kakinada Town Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 2m    2 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:18
Platform# 1
 M W F 
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20
Platform# 1
 M W F 
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

2 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  -17:10-11-1252.962509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  17:26-17:28-2m11-1236.473500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonO  17:48-17:50-2m11-1212.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction  18:50-18:55-5m51-1169.845582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3022.7
#5|--|NSLNagarsol  19:25-19:30-5m11-1147.189589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6|--|RGORotegaon  19:49-19:50-1m01-1118.977547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#7|--|LSRLasur  20:11-20:12-1m01-1091.861536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#8|--|AWBAurangabad  20:45-20:50-5m21-1058.271558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#9|--|JJalnaX  21:43-21:45-2m01-995.377502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#10|--|PTUPartur  22:20-22:21-1m01-950.786465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#11|--|SELUSeluX  22:40-22:41-1m11-923.469436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#12|--|MVOManwath Road  22:54-22:55-1m01-908.533422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction23:45-23:55-10m21-880.961411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.3
#14|--|GNHGangakherX  00:29-00:30-1m02-846.624381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath01:45-01:55-10m02-817.149461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  03:12-03:13-1m12-754.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3632.9
#17|--|UDGRUdgirX  03:49-03:51-2m12-721.156646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37-04:39-2m02-677.977607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#19|--|BIDRBidar  05:08-05:10-2m02-640.544674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4331.8
#20|--|ZBZahirabad  05:53-05:55-2m12-608.742634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2559.5
#21|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionX  07:20-07:30-10m12-549.360631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli  07:59-08:01-2m12-520.356574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#23/==/LPILingampalli  08:23-08:25-2m22-499.754563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#24/==/BMTBegumpet  08:45-08:47-2m12-481.68529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:384.9
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  09:25-09:35-10m52-476.773539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:48131.6
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23-11:25-2m32-345.147291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#27/==/WLWarangal  11:38-11:40-2m12-334.990271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.1
#28/==/MABDMahbubabadXO  12:20-12:22-2m12-274.853198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction  12:50-12:51-1m22-250.398154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.8
#30/==/KMTKhammamX  13:05-13:07-2m12-227.493118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#31/==/MDRMadhiraX  13:36-13:38-2m12-182.63361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4255.5
#32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX15:20-15:40-20m52-127.17926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#33/==/EEEluru  16:25-16:27-2m22-67.59218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  16:58-17:00-2m22-19.87418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction»O  17:16-17:18-2m120.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4122.4
#36/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:59-18:01-2m3222.46123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.1
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  18:50-18:52-2m1272.62717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.4
#38/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction•  19:20-19:25-5m1285.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#39/==/COAKakinada Port  19:35--0286.6-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site