Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 07:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 07:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
17205 / 17206 Kakinada Port-Sainagar Shirdi- Kakinada Port Tri-Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach replacing o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from...
more...
16thNovember, 2016 Ex. Kakinada Port and from 17th November, 2016 Ex.Sainagar Shirdi.
Fri Jul 15, 2016 (07:20PM)

17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस / కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     साइनगर शिर्डी-काकीनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 17 2015 (4:42AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Loco
Hauled By MLY/GTL WDM3A until SC and by LGD WAP4 or...
more...
WAG5A b/w SC-CCT (Entry# 267894)
Rating: 4.0/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nidadavolu Junction and Kakinada Town Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 2m    2 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:18 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

2 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  -17:10+011-1253.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX  17:26+517:28+52m11-1236.473500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonO  17:48+617:50+62m11-1212.142508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.3
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction  18:50-718:55+15m51-1169.845582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3022.7
#5|--|NSLNagarsol  19:25+219:30+45m11-1147.189589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6|--|RGORotegaon  19:49+819:50+81m01-1119.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#7|--|LSRLasur  20:11+1320:12+151m01-1091.961536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#8|--|AWBAurangabad  20:45+1120:50+155m21-1058.271558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#9|--|JJalnaX  21:43+1921:45+212m01-995.477502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#10|--|PTUPartur  22:20+2322:21+251m01-950.786465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#11|--|SELUSeluX  22:40+2822:41+301m11-923.469436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#12|--|MVOManwath Road  22:54+3422:55+361m01-908.633422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction23:45+1223:55+2610m21-881.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.3
#14|--|GNHGangakherX  00:29+2700:30+301m02-846.724381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath01:45-601:55+2010m02-817.149461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  03:12+1303:13+151m12-754.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3632.8
#17|--|UDGRUdgirX  03:49+1803:51+202m12-721.156646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+1804:39+182m02-677.977607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#19|--|BIDRBidar  05:08+2805:10+302m02-640.544674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4331.8
#20|--|ZBZahirabad  05:53+1405:55+152m12-608.742634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2559.5
#21|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionX  07:20-807:30+310m12-549.360631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli  07:59+208:01+32m12-520.456574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#23/==/LPILingampalli  08:23+508:25+92m22-499.754561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#24/==/BMTBegumpet  08:45-08:47-2m12-481.68529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:384.9
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  09:25+1709:35+3110m52-476.773538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:48131.6
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23+4611:25+492m32-345.147291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#27/==/WLWarangal  11:38+5611:40+562m12-334.990271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.1
#28/==/MABDMahbubabadXO  12:20+1:0112:22+1:002m12-274.853198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction  12:50+5212:51+521m22-250.398154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.8
#30/==/KMTKhammamX  13:05+3613:07+362m12-227.493118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#31/==/MDRMadhiraXO  13:36+4113:38+402m12-182.63361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4255.5
#32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX15:20+3415:40+3520m52-127.17926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#33/==/EEEluru  16:25+1:0116:27+1:012m22-67.59218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  16:58+1:0717:00+1:082m22-19.87418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction»O  17:16+1:1417:18+1:132m120.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4122.4
#36/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:59+1:1218:01+1:152m3222.46123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.1
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  18:50+1:3018:52+1:472m1272.52717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.5
#38/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction•  19:20+1:3119:25+1:295m1285.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#39/==/COAKakinada Port  19:35+6-0286.6-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site