Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:06:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:06:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1330125-0
Entry# 1771104-7

17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस / కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     साइनगर शिर्डी-काकीनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDD/Nidadavolu Junction --> CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 17, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 03, 2016 (10:24AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:24) by Pp*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
Loco
Hauled By MLY/GTL WDM3A until SC and by LGD WAP4 or...
more...
WAG5A b/w SC-CCT (Entry# 267894)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nidadavolu Junction and Kakinada Town Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    2 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TDD/Tadepalligudem
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 1h 58m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

2 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi -17:10+011-1252.962509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction 17:26+517:28+62m11-1236.473500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonO 17:48+917:50+102m11-1212.142508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction 18:50-218:55+35m51-1169.945582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3022.7
#5|--|NSLNagarsol 19:25+819:30+95m11-1147.189589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6|--|RGORotegaon 19:49+1419:50+151m--1-1119.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#7|--|LSRLasur 20:11+2220:12+231m--1-1091.961536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#8|--|AWBAurangabad 20:45+1920:50+255m21-1058.271558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#9|--|JJalnaX 21:43+2721:45+272m--1-995.477502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#10|--|PTUPartur 22:20+3122:21+331m--1-950.786465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#11|--|SELUSeluX 22:40+3822:41+391m11-923.469436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#12|--|MVOManwath Road 22:54+4222:55+441m--1-908.633422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction 23:45+1823:55+3510m21-881.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.3
#14|--|GNHGangakherX 00:29+4000:30+411m--2-846.724381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 01:45+1401:55+3510m--2-817.149461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 03:12+2603:13+271m12-754.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3632.9
#17|--|UDGRUdgirX 03:49+2703:51+282m12-721.256646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#18|--|BHLKBhalki 04:37+2004:39+212m--2-678.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#19|--|BIDRBidar 05:08+3105:10+322m--2-640.568674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#20|--|ZBZahirabad 05:38+3705:40+372m12-608.845634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.5
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction 07:00+3907:10+3210m12-549.387632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli 07:30+3807:32+382m12-520.477574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#23/==/LPILingampalli 07:48+4707:50+482m22-499.836561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.2
#24/==/BMTBegumpetX 08:20+908:22+82m12-481.68529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:384.9
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:00+3009:02+502m52-476.756539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21131.6
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction 11:23+3211:25+342m32-345.147291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#27/==/WLWarangal 11:38+4111:40+402m12-334.990271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.1
#28/==/MABDMahbubabadX 12:20+4912:22+482m12-274.853198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction 12:50+4312:51+441m22-250.398154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.9
#30/==/KMTKhammamX 13:05+3013:07+312m12-227.493118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#31/==/MDRMadhiraX 13:36+2113:38+202m12-182.63861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.5
#32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:05+4415:25+4220m52-127.17526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.6
#33/==/EEEluru 16:13+5916:15+592m22-67.510218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2847.7
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudem 16:43+1:0716:45+1:072m22-19.86618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction»XO 17:03+1:1017:05+1:102m120.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.4
#36/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:45+1:1017:47+1:122m3222.44823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.1
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 18:50+4318:52+572m1272.62718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.4
#38/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction• 19:20+1:5819:25+1:555m1285.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#39/==/COAKakinada Port 19:35+7---286.6-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site