Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 18:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 18:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
South Central Railway will augment Train No. 17206/17205 Kakinada Town – Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Express with eight additional coaches o­n permanent basis....
Read more...
Accordingly, Train No. 17206/17205 Kakinada Town-Sainagar Shirdi- Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Express is permanently augmented with one AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, five Sleeper Class and o­ne General Second Class coaches, with effect from 3rd Aug 2013 Ex- Kakinada Town and from 4thAug 2013 Ex-Sainagar Shirdi.
Thu Aug 01, 2013 (06:24PM)

17205/Sainagar Shirdi-Kakinada Town Express
     साइनगर शिर्डी-काकीनाडा टाउन एक्सप्रेस

Jan 14 2015 (1:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Loco
Hauled By MLY/GTL WDM3A until SC and by LGD WAP4...
Read more...
or WAG5A b/w SC-CCT (Entry# 267894)

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 2m    2 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:18 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

2 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  -17:10+011-1255.462509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  17:26+517:28+52m11-1238.873501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/KPGKopargaon  17:48+1017:50+102m11-1214.542508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4/--/MMRManmad Junction  18:50+018:55+65m51-1172.350580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5|--|NSLNagarsol  19:25+419:30+45m11-1147.488589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6|--|RGORotegaon  19:49+1119:50+111m--1-1119.478547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7|--|LSRLasur  20:11+1620:12+181m--1-1092.361536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8|--|AWBAurangabad  20:45+1320:50+175m21-1058.771561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9|--|JJalnaX  21:43+2621:45+272m--1-996.176502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10|--|PTUPartur  22:20+2922:21+301m--1-951.787465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11|--|SELUSeluX  22:40+3722:41+391m--1-924.169436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12|--|MVOManwath Road  22:54+4222:55+441m--1-909.133421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13|--|PBNParbhani Junction23:45+1823:55+3210m21-881.761414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14|--|GNHGangakherX  00:29+3800:30+391m--2-847.424392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath01:45+101:55+1910m--2-817.549462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  03:12+1303:13+141m12-754.355648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17|--|UDGRUdgirX  03:49+1903:51+222m12-721.456649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+2004:39+202m--2-678.178607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19|--|BIDRBidar  05:08+2605:10+282m--2-640.644673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20|--|ZBZahirabad  05:53+1805:55+192m12-608.942634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
21|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionX  07:20+007:30+510m12-549.460633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22/==/SKPShankarpalli  07:59+1008:01+102m12-520.556574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23/==/LPILingampalli  08:23+1308:25+132m22-499.955558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24/==/BMTBegumpet  08:45+008:47+02m12-481.78531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
25/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  09:25+2209:35+3810m22-476.973539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23+5411:25+582m12-345.247292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27/==/WLWarangal  11:38+1:0611:40+1:072m12-335.190271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28/==/MABDMahbubabadXO  12:20+1:1312:22+1:132m12-275.052200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  12:50+1:0512:51+1:051m22-250.599153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
30/==/KMTKhammamX  13:05+4713:07+472m12-227.593118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31/==/MDRMadhiraXO  13:36+1:1213:38+1:122m12-182.73361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX15:20+4815:40+5420m12-127.17924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/EEEluru  16:25+1:1916:27+1:192m22-67.89219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
34/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  16:58+1:2517:00+1:262m22-20.07518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction»  17:16+1:2817:18+1:282m120.03220mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:59+1:3218:01+1:332m3222.26123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  18:50+1:1218:52+1:122m1272.32718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction•  19:20+40-1284.8-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site