Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस / కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     साइनगर शिर्डी-काकीनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDD/Nidadavolu Junction --> CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 7m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 03, 2016 (10:24AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:24AM) by Pp*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
Loco
Hauled By MLY/GTL WDM3A until SC and by LGD WAP4 or...
more...
WAG5A b/w SC-CCT (Entry# 267894)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nidadavolu Junction and Kakinada Town Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    2 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 2h 13m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

2 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  -17:10+011-1252.962509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  17:26+517:28+52m11-1236.473500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonO  17:48+717:50+72m11-1212.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction  18:50-518:55+25m51-1169.845582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3022.7
#5|--|NSLNagarsol  19:25+319:30+45m11-1147.189589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6|--|RGORotegaon  19:49+819:50+91m01-1118.977547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#7|--|LSRLasur  20:11+1320:12+151m01-1091.861536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#8|--|AWBAurangabad  20:45+1220:50+175m21-1058.271558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#9|--|JJalnaX  21:43+1921:45+202m01-995.377502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#10|--|PTUPartur  22:20+2122:21+221m01-950.786465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#11|--|SELUSeluX  22:40+2622:41+271m11-923.469436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#12|--|MVOManwath Road  22:54+3122:55+331m01-908.533422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction23:45+723:55+2410m21-880.961411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.3
#14|--|GNHGangakherX  00:29+2600:30+281m02-846.624381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath01:45-1301:55+1410m02-817.149461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  03:12+403:13+91m12-754.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3632.9
#17|--|UDGRUdgirX  03:49+903:51+112m12-721.156646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+604:39+82m02-677.977607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#19|--|BIDRBidar  05:08+1305:10+142m02-640.568674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#20|--|ZBZahirabad  05:38+1705:40+182m12-608.745634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.5
#21|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionO  07:00+1007:10+710m12-549.387631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli  07:30+1807:32+182m12-520.377574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#23/==/LPILingampalli  07:48+2907:50+352m22-499.736563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.1
#24/==/BMTBegumpetX  08:20+108:22+02m12-481.68529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:384.9
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  09:00+1709:02+412m52-476.756539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21131.6
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23+2411:25+282m32-345.147291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#27/==/WLWarangal  11:38+3611:40+382m12-334.990271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.1
#28/==/MABDMahbubabadXO  12:20+4412:22+442m12-274.853198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction  12:50+3512:51+361m22-250.398154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.8
#30/==/KMTKhammamX  13:05+2913:07+302m12-227.493118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#31/==/MDRMadhiraX  13:36+3113:38+302m12-182.63861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.5
#32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX15:05+3115:25+3220m52-127.17526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.6
#33/==/EEEluru  16:13+5316:15+532m22-67.510218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2847.7
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudem  16:43+1:0016:45+1:002m22-19.86618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction»XO  17:03+5717:05+572m120.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.4
#36/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:45+1:0417:47+1:052m3222.44823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.1
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  18:50+4318:52+422m1272.62717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.4
#38/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction•  19:20+2:1319:25+2:095m1285.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#39/==/COAKakinada Port  19:35+21-0286.6-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site