Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:47:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 00:47:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 24, 2013 (07:28AM)

16332/Trivandrum-Mumbai CST Weekly Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GN-S1-PC-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-A2-A1-B2-B1-GN-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
06311/06312Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Special
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
TVC-ED: ED/RPM WAP-4 ED-CSTM: ED WDM-3A/3D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 PC
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A2
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 819 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
TVC/Trivandrum Central 
Arrives @ 21:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
      S
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 

19 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Krishnarajapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central»  -04:25+0110.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  04:58+705:00+62m--141.07152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  05:20+1005:25+95m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  06:00+1406:02+142m--1105.45311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==%HADHarippad  06:17+1606:18+271m--1118.7567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
6%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  06:37+3006:38+341m11136.6396mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
7/--/ALLPAlappuzhaX  06:57+3007:00+303m21148.8698mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
8/--/SRTLCherthala  07:21+3207:22+331m21172.9427mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
9/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  08:10+2708:15+275m11206.3553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
10/==/AWYAluvaX  08:36+3108:38+322m31225.75612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
11/==/TCRThrissurX  09:37+3509:40+373m21280.3216mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12/==/OTPOttappalam  11:43+311:45+52m--1324.46430mSROttapalam, Kerala
13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  12:15+212:20+55m--1356.15084mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
14/==/PTJPodanur Junction  13:19+1113:20+111m--1405.635400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  13:30+1113:35+125m--1411.470416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TUPTiruppur  14:18+1814:20+182m21461.960305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
17/==/EDErode Junction  15:10+815:20+2010m11512.167175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
18/==/SASalem Junction  16:15+1916:20+195m31573.582283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TPTTirupattur  17:43+1417:45+132m11686.640392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
20/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  19:40+1019:50+4010m31762.338815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram•  21:20+1121:30+1210m31818.750909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
22/--/HUPHindupurO  23:28+3223:30+392m11917.643636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  01:20+1101:25+145m12997.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
24%--%ATPAnantapurX  02:14+1602:15+211m121030.338349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
25/-=/GYGooty JunctionX  03:44+1803:45+181m221087.457370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  04:15+1704:20+205m321115.982453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
27%==%ADAdoni  04:58+3805:00+372m221167.948420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
28%==%RCRaichur Junction  06:28+4806:30+482m121237.678406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
29%==%YGYadgirX  07:23+5307:25+532m221306.225369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
30%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  09:00+009:05+85m321345.247431mCRWadi, Karnataka
31%==%SDBShahabad09:18+809:19+81m--21355.376403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
32%==!GRGulbarga  09:40+1009:43+133m321382.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
33|==|SURSolapur  11:40+3011:50+3810m321494.682461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
34!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  12:48+5212:50+572m321573.648516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
35%==%DDDaund Junction  15:05+1215:10+135m521681.657521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
36/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  16:30+416:40+610m221757.248556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37/==/LNLLonavalaX  17:59+018:00+51m221820.852623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
38/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  19:27+1319:30+123m721896.35710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
39/==/DRMumbai Dadar CentralX  20:17+1320:20+143m621940.8177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
40/==/CSTMMumbai CST  20:50+1-821949.4-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site