Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:44:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56916/Hubballi Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಚಿಕ್ಕಜಾಜೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> JRU/Chikjajur Junction

Refresh Live Status (32h 1m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (9:10PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chikjajur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    20 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JRU/Chikjajur Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chikjajur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)»  -18:50+0510.043640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2215.8
#2|--|KNOKundgolX  19:12+519:13+61m0115.850636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#3|--|SNHSaunshi  19:23+719:24+81m0124.167634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#4|--|GDIGudgeri  19:34+919:35+121m0135.382689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#5|--|KALSKalas Halt  19:39-19:40-1m1140.840663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#6|--|YLGYalvigi  19:49+1319:50+151m0146.847621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#7!==!SVNRSavanurX  20:01+1420:02+311m0155.371584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#8!==!KVSKalsurX  20:09-20:10-1m1163.639541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#9!==!KJGKarajgi  20:17+2820:18+321m0168.242550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#10!==!HVRHaveri  20:28+3220:30+332m0175.250558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.1
#11!==!BYDByadgiX  20:47+3020:48+331m0189.356632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#12!==!DADDevargudda  20:59+3221:00+331m0199.638589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#13!==!RNRRanibennur  21:13+3121:15+312m01107.850583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#14!==!CLIChalgeri  21:31+2921:32+291m01121.237574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.9
#15!==!HRRHarihar  21:48+2221:50+242m01131.133553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#16!==!DVGDavangere  22:13+1622:15+162m01143.956597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#17!==!THNTolahunse  22:25+2122:26+221m01153.3119615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.9
#18!==!HNHHanumanahalliX  22:29-22:30-1m11159.233621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#19!==!KAGKodaganur  22:39+2022:40+201m11164.150633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#20!==!MYKMayakonda  22:50+1822:51+191m01172.448646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21!==!SLUSasalu  23:01+1623:02+161m11180.322659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2810.1
#22!==!JRUChikjajur Junction•  23:30-1-01190.4-677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site