Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 05:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 05:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

56916/Hubballi Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಚಿಕ್ಕಜಾಜೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> JRU/Chikjajur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:02PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chikjajur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    20 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JRU/Chikjajur Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chikjajur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)»  -18:50+0010.043640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2215.7
#2!==!KNOKundgolX  19:12+419:13+51m0115.750636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#3!==!SNHSaunshi  19:23+619:24+81m0124.167634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#4!==!GDIGudgeri  19:34+1019:35+191m0135.382689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#5!==!KALSKalas Halt  19:39-19:40-1m1140.760663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6!==!YLGYalvigi  19:46+2219:47+281m0146.857621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7!==!SVNRSavanurX  19:56+2819:57+361m0155.371584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#8!==!KVSKalsur  20:04-20:05-1m1163.529541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#9!==!KJGKarajgiX  20:14+3420:15+371m0167.943550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#10!==!HVRHaveri  20:25+3520:27+362m0175.260558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#11!==!BYDByadgiX  20:41+3720:42+381m0189.244632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#12!==!DADDevargudda  20:56+3520:57+361m0199.545589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#13!==!RNRRanibennur  21:08+2921:10+302m01107.767583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#14!==!CLIChalgeri  21:22+3321:23+341m01121.124574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:259.9
#15!==!HRRHarihar  21:48+1921:50+222m01131.133553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#16!==!DVGDavangere  22:13+1522:15+152m01143.963598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#17!==!THNTolahunse  22:24+2122:25+211m01153.390615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#18!==!HNHHanumanahalliX  22:29-22:30-1m11159.332621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#19!==!KAGKodaganur  22:39+1922:40+201m11164.155633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#20!==!MYKMayakonda  22:49+1922:50+191m01172.253646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21!==!SLUSasalu  22:59+1623:00+171m11180.220659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#22!==!JRUChikjajur Junction•  23:30-1-01190.3-677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site