Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 17:49:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 17:49:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S11,S12 De-reserved between TN-MDU #1550710.
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:54PM)

16731⇒16235/Tuticorin - Mysore Express
ತೂತುಕುಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तूतीकोरिन- मैसूर एक्सप्रेस

Jul 25 2015 (11:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express.; 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.
Loco
Erode WDM-3D / WDM -3A / WDM2 Twins
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
1.For passengers boarding before virudhunagar as the order is taken...
Read more...
there and loaded at Madurai; 2.Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada available at Maddur
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 29m    8 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 19:04 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TMQ/Tirumangalam 

8 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Tirumangalam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TNTuticorin»  -16:35+0110.0425mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TMETuti Melur  16:39-16:40-1m--12.8738mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3/--/MVNMilavittan  16:48+316:49+31m--112.57015mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4/--/KLPMKailasapuram  16:59-17:00-1m--124.19134mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction17:08+1317:13+135m--136.26970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6/--/KDUKadamburX  17:25+1417:26+141m--150.06490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
7/--/CVPKovilpatti  17:47+1817:48+231m2172.56190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8/--/SRTSatur  18:09+2418:10+251m--193.86665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
9/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  18:35+2618:37+282m11121.157108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
10/--/TMQTirumangalam•X  19:04+2519:05+251m--1146.945132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TDNTirupparankundram  19:19+2319:20+241m--1157.517145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
12/--/MDUMadurai Junction19:45+1019:50+115m--1164.467139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/SDNSholavandan  20:09+1720:10+171m11185.681166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:24+2320:25+241m--1204.527242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
15/==/DGDindigul Junction  21:15+221:20+45m--1226.762287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KRRKarur Junction  22:32-122:35+73m11300.862121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17|--|PGRPugalur  22:49+1322:50+131m11315.352156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
18|--|KMDKodumudi  23:04+1323:05+141m11327.441133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
19|--|EDErode JunctionX00:01+300:10+159m32365.865175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:07+1201:10+133m52427.137283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
21|--|DPJDharmapuri  02:58+2203:00+242m--2493.394467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
22|--|PCVPalakkoduX  03:14+3003:15+301m12515.248503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
23|--|HSRAHosur  04:43+1704:45+182m12585.658895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
24|--|CRLMKarmelaram  05:21+1705:22+181m12620.7149901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  05:29+005:30+01m12638.029915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  05:35+5205:40+535m12640.54929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
27/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)06:40+907:00+1020m--2645.040903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
28%==/KGIKengeriX  07:18+1607:19+161m32657.170804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
29%==%BIDBidadi  07:34+1707:35+181m32674.763755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
30%==%RMGMRamanagaram  07:49+1507:50+151m32689.474692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
31%==%CPTChannapatnaX  07:59+1708:00+171m22700.579674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
32%==%MADMaddurX  08:14+2108:15+221m12718.964641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
33%==%MYAMandya  08:33+2208:35+222m22738.053672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
34!==!PANPPandavapuraX  09:04+2809:05+351m22763.817718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
35|=-|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  10:10+4-42782.2-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site