Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 02:25:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 02:25:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.16235 Tuticorin – Mysore Jn. express leaving Tuticorin o­n 13.02.2015 will be diverted via. Tirupattur, Jolarpettai ‘A’Cabin, instead of Hosur, Dharmapuri arriving Bangalore o­n...
Read more...
14.02.2015.
Fri Feb 13, 2015 (05:30PM)

16731⇒16235/Tuticorin- Mysore Express
ತೂತುಕುಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तूतीकोरिन- मैसूर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (11:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express.; 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.
Loco
Erode WDM-3D / WDM -3A / WDM2 Twins
Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
1.For passengers boarding before virudhunagar as the order is taken...
Read more...
there and loaded at Madurai; 2.Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada available at Maddur
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 40m    19 halts    Distance: 556 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysore Junction 

19 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Dindigul Junction and Mysore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TNTuticorin  -16:35+011-226.7425mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TMETuti Melur  16:39+016:40+01m--1-223.9733mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3/--/MVNMilavittan  16:48+016:49+11m--1-214.27015mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4/--/KLPMKailasapuram  16:59-17:00-1m--1-202.66034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction17:12+717:13+121m--1-190.56970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6/--/KDUKadamburX  17:25+1317:26+151m--1-176.76490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
7/--/CVPKovilpatti  17:47+1817:48+241m21-154.26190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8/--/SRTSatur  18:09+2918:10+301m--1-132.96365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
9/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  18:36+3018:37+331m11-105.657108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
10/--/TMQTirumangalamX  19:04+2919:05+291m--1-79.845132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TDNTirupparankundram  19:19+2619:20+271m--1-69.217145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
12/--/MDUMadurai Junction19:45+1819:50+185m21-62.367139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/SDNSholavandan  20:09+2420:10+241m11-41.181166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:24+2820:25+291m--1-22.227242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
15/==/DGDindigul Junction»  21:15+821:20+105m--10.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  22:30+622:35+105m1174.162121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17|--|PGRPugalur  22:49+1722:50+171m1188.656156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
18|--|KMDKodumudi  23:03+1823:05+192m11100.741133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
19|--|EDErode JunctionX00:01+600:10+199m32139.167175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:05+2401:10+225m--2200.437283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
21|--|DPJDharmapuri  02:58+3903:00+412m--2266.6101467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
22|--|PCVPalakkoduX  03:13+5003:15+502m12288.548503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
23|--|HSRAHosur  04:43+5104:45+522m12358.958895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
24|--|CRLMKarmelaram05:21+5805:22+1:001m12394.0149901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
25/==/BNCEBangalore East  05:29+005:30+01m12411.318915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
26/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  05:38+1:1805:40+1:202m12413.84929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
27/==/SBCBangalore City Junction06:40+3007:00+3020m52418.340903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
28%==/KGIKengeriX  07:18+4907:19+491m32430.470804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
29%==%BIDBidadi  07:34+5207:35+521m32448.068755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
30%==%RMGMRamanagaram  07:48+5307:50+522m32462.774692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
31%==%CPTChannapatnaX  07:59+5308:00+541m22473.879674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
32%==%MADMaddurX  08:14+5808:15+581m12492.264641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
33%==%MYAMandya  08:33+1:0008:35+1:002m22511.353672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
34!==!PANPPandavapuraX  09:04+1:0609:05+1:071m22537.020718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
35|=-|MYSMysore Junction•  10:00+39-42555.5-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site