Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 19:42:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 19:42:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 18233 originating from INDB on 22.7.2015 is CANCELLED
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (10:39AM)

18233/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

Jul 22 (10:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco: ET WAM4 (INDB-ET) ET WDM3A/WDP4B (ET-BSP)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 28m    1 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 17:43 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLAX/Barlai 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Barlai

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -17:15+11310.050552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/MGGMangliyagaon  17:33+2817:34+281m--115.067534mWRMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/BLAXBarlai•  17:43+2917:44+291m--125.043519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
4/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  18:03+2618:05+262m2138.836541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5/--/NRGRNaranjipurX  18:21+2218:22+261m1148.338537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
6/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur  18:34-18:35-1m--155.942528mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
7/--/KDHAKarchhaX  18:43+2018:45+242m--161.449514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
8/--/VRGVikram Nagar  19:00+2219:01+251m--173.736503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9/--/UJNUjjain Junction19:10+2719:40+2430m1179.174492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/TANTarana Road  20:07+2920:08+291m--1112.657498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX  20:18+3020:20+302m11122.271513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BCHBerchha  20:36+3420:38+342m11141.066490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KSHKali Sindh  20:49+3520:50+361m11153.263443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/AKDAkodia  21:07+3621:08+361m11171.165460mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/SJPShujalpurX  21:20+3721:22+372m21184.169453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KPPKalapipalX  21:33+4021:35+392m--1196.747487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/SEHSehore  22:12+2822:14+282m21225.837500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BIHBairagarh  23:00+823:02+142m21254.247522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  23:15+2323:25+3110m31264.538497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  23:35+3323:37+382m41270.764496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/MDDPMandi DipX  23:52+4623:54+552m11286.814455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/ODGObaidulla GanjXO  00:53+900:55+172m12300.458448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
23/==/HBDHoshangabadX  01:34+2501:36+252m22338.128308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/ETItarsi JunctionX02:15+1202:25+2210m32356.257329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
25%-=%BGTABagratawaX  02:53+4402:54+451m--2382.677338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
26%==%SGPSohagpur  03:12+4803:14+492m--2405.776340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
27%==%PPIPipariyaX  03:28+4403:30+442m12423.482339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
28%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:56+4603:58+462m--2458.993355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
29%==%GARGadarwaraX  04:07+4604:09+462m12472.881353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
30%==%KYKareli  04:30+4604:32+502m12501.363365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
31%==%NUNarsinghpur  04:47+4804:49+482m12517.272365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
32%==%SRIDShridham  05:15+5805:16+591m22548.363373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
33%==%MMLMadan MahalXO  06:03+4506:05+452m32597.910428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
34%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+3406:35+3910m32601.233416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
35%==%ADTLAdhartalX  06:50+4306:52+442m--2609.459393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
36%==%DOEDeoriX  07:01+4807:03+482m--2618.270392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
37%==%GSPRGosalpurX  07:12+5007:14+492m--2628.761396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%SHRSihora Road  07:25+4607:27+462m12639.881388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
39%==%DDCEDundiX  07:38+5207:40+522m--2654.771415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
40%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  07:48+5407:50+542m--2664.246434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
41%==%SNRRSansarpur  07:59-08:00-1m--2671.158436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
42%==%NWRNiwarX  08:08+5208:10+522m--2678.910412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
43%==%KTESKatni South  09:15+409:20+205m--2690.218386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
44|--|JLWJhalwara  09:49+2309:51+242m--2699.070406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/RPDRupaund  10:01+2410:03+262m--2710.774417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/CHDChandia Road  10:17+3010:19+302m12728.054406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/UMRUmaria  10:40+2810:42+292m12747.095469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/KKIKarkeli  10:50+3210:52+332m--2759.760471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/NRZBNowrozabadX  11:02+3211:04+322m--2769.762458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/BRSBirsinghpur  11:11+3311:13+332m12776.948461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/SDLShahdolX  12:00+2612:10+2610m12814.378466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BUHBurhar  12:25+3312:27+332m12833.865494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/AALAmlaiX  12:35+3612:37+362m--2842.542495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  12:55+3013:00+305m12855.239487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
55%==%CLFChhulha  13:08+3313:10+332m--2860.375488mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
56%==%JTIJaithari  13:17+3813:19+462m--2869.080522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
57%==%NIQNigaura  13:27+5113:29+552m--2879.765547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
58%==%VKRVenkatnagarX  13:36+5613:38+582m--2887.379549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
59%==%HRBHarri  13:46+1:0513:48+1:062m--2897.923595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
60%==%PNDPendra RoadO  14:10+5414:12+592m12906.376620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
61%==/KOIKhodri  14:21+1:1014:23+1:112m--2917.841558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
62/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkO  14:40+1:1014:42+1:112m--2929.342455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
63/==%KGSKhongsara  15:00+1:0815:02+1:102m--2941.864378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
64%==%TGQTenganmadaX  15:10+1:1115:12+1:112m--2950.274367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
65%==%BIGBelgahnaXO  15:20+1:1115:22+1:112m--2960.065327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66%==/SLKRSalkaroadO  15:29+1:0715:31+1:072m--2967.770333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
67/==/KGBKargi RoadO  15:38+1:0615:40+1:052m22975.859327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
68/==/KLTRKalmitarXO  15:48+1:0415:50+1:042m--2983.720300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
69/==/GTKGhutku  16:14+4616:16+452m--2991.721288mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
70/==/USLUslapur  16:38+3216:40+332m12999.315272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
71/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  17:15+16-821007.9-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site