Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 09:09:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 09:09:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 25/12/14 Will Stop at Katni South (KTES) instead of Katni(KTE) and go via Bypass line without touching Katni . KTES Arr:09.15 Dep:09.20
Thu Nov 06,
...
Read more...
2014 (04:58PM)

18233/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

Jul 02 departure has been CANCELLED
Mar 17 2015 (2:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco: ET WAM4 (INDB-ET) ET WDM3A/WDP4B (ET-BSP)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 28m    1 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 17:43 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLAX/Barlai 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Barlai

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -17:15+10310.050552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/MGGMangliyagaon  17:33+2417:34+241m--115.067534mWRMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/BLAXBarlai•  17:43+2617:44+261m--125.043519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
4/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  18:03+2318:05+252m2138.836541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5/--/NRGRNaranjipurX  18:21+2118:22+261m1148.338537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
6/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur  18:34-18:35-1m--155.942528mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
7/--/KDHAKarchhaX  18:43+2118:45+252m--161.449514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
8/--/VRGVikram Nagar  19:00+2319:01+251m--173.736503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9/--/UJNUjjain Junction19:10+2819:40+2530m1179.174492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/TANTarana Road  20:07+2820:08+281m--1112.657498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX  20:18+2920:20+302m11122.271513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BCHBerchha  20:36+3320:38+332m11141.066490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KSHKali Sindh  20:49+3420:50+351m11153.263443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/AKDAkodia  21:07+3521:08+361m11171.165460mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/SJPShujalpurX  21:20+3721:22+382m21184.169453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KPPKalapipalX  21:33+4121:35+412m--1196.747487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/SEHSehore  22:12+3022:14+302m21225.837500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BIHBairagarh  23:00+1023:02+152m21254.247522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  23:15+2623:25+3410m31264.538497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjO  23:35+3823:37+422m41270.764496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/MDDPMandi DipX  23:52+4623:54+522m11286.814455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/ODGObaidulla GanjXO  00:53+800:55+192m12300.458448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
23/==/HBDHoshangabadX  01:34+2801:36+282m22338.128308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/ETItarsi JunctionX02:15+1402:25+2310m32356.257329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
25|-=|BGTABagratawaX  02:53+4802:54+491m--2382.677338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|SGPSohagpur  03:12+5103:14+532m--2405.776340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|PPIPipariyaX  03:28+5203:30+522m12423.482339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:56+5403:58+532m--2458.993355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|GARGadarwaraX  04:07+5504:09+562m12472.881353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|KYKareliX  04:30+5704:32+592m12501.363365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|NUNarsinghpur  04:47+1:0104:49+1:012m12517.272365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|SRIDShridham  05:15+1:0205:16+1:031m22548.363373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|MMLMadan MahalXO  06:03+5106:05+512m32597.910428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+4006:35+4410m32601.233416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|ADTLAdhartalX  06:50+4906:52+492m--2609.459393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
36|==|DOEDeoriX  07:01+5207:03+522m--2618.270392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
37|==|GSPRGosalpurX  07:12+5307:14+532m--2628.761396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
38|==|SHRSihora Road  07:25+5207:27+532m12639.881388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
39|==|DDCEDundiX  07:38+5607:40+562m--2654.771415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
40|==|SBDSleemanabad Road  07:48+5807:50+582m--2664.246434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
41|==|SNRRSansarpur  07:59-08:00-1m--2671.158436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|NWRNiwarX  08:08+5608:10+562m--2678.910412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
43|==%KTESKatni South  09:15+809:20+225m--2690.218386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
44|--|JLWJhalwara  09:49+2909:51+302m--2699.070406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/RPDRupaund  10:01+3010:03+302m--2710.774417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/CHDChandia Road  10:17+3410:19+352m12728.054406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/UMRUmaria  10:40+3210:42+342m12747.095469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/KKIKarkeli  10:50+3910:52+392m--2759.760471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/NRZBNowrozabadX  11:02+4011:04+402m--2769.762458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/BRSBirsinghpur  11:11+4011:13+402m12776.948461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/SDLShahdolX  12:00+3312:10+3510m12814.378466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BUHBurhar  12:25+4312:27+432m12833.865494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/AALAmlaiX  12:35+4512:37+462m--2842.542495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  12:55+3913:00+415m12855.239487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
55%==%CLFChhulha  13:08+4313:10+462m--2860.375488mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
56%==%JTIJaithari  13:17+5113:19+592m--2869.080522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
57%==%NIQNigaura  13:27+1:0013:29+1:032m--2879.765547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
58%==%VKRVenkatnagarX  13:36+1:0513:38+1:072m--2887.379549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
59%==%HRBHarri  13:46+1:1213:48+1:132m--2897.923595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
60%==%PNDPendra RoadO  14:10+1:0014:12+1:042m12906.376620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
61%==/KOIKhodri  14:21+1:1814:23+1:202m--2917.841558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
62/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkO  14:40+1:1814:42+1:182m--2929.342455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
63/==%KGSKhongsara  15:00+1:1415:02+1:172m--2941.864378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
64%==%TGQTenganmadaX  15:10+1:1715:12+1:172m--2950.274367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
65%==%BIGBelgahnaXO  15:20+1:1815:22+1:182m--2960.065327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66%==/SLKRSalkaroadO  15:29+1:1615:31+1:162m--2967.770333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
67/==/KGBKargi RoadO  15:38+1:1515:40+1:152m22975.859327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
68/==/KLTRKalmitarXO  15:48+1:1315:50+1:132m--2983.720300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
69/==/GTKGhutku  16:14+5516:16+552m--2991.721288mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
70/==/USLUslapur  16:38+4016:40+412m12999.315272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
71/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  17:15+27-821007.9-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site