Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 23:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 23:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
2 General Coaches will be augmented temporarily in train No. 18234/33 (Bilaspur-Indore Express) from 01.07.16 to 01.08.16.
Thu Jun 30, 2016 (05:48PM)

18233/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> BLAX/Barlai

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 02 2016 (12:40PM) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Barlai.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    1 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 17:42 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLAX/Barlai 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Barlai

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -17:15+2210.051553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.5
#2/--/MGGMangliyagaon  17:32+1417:34+142m0114.579534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#3/--/BLAXBarlai•  17:42+1917:44+182m0125.043519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#4/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  18:03+1418:05+142m2138.826540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.7
#5/--/NRGRNaranjipurO  18:27+418:29+72m1148.484537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#6/--/UDMUndasa MadhopurX  18:33-18:35-2m1154.034531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#7/--/KDHAKarchha  18:48+418:50+42m1161.582514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#8/--/VRGVikram Nagar  18:59+619:01+62m0173.737503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#9/--/UJNUjjain Junction19:10+1219:40+830m1179.379493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.6
#10/==/TANTarana Road  20:04+1620:06+152m01110.957500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#11/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX  20:16+1620:18+162m11120.571513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#12/==/BCHBerchha  20:34+1920:36+182m11139.473490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#13/==/KSHKali SindhX  20:46+2120:48+222m11151.572443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#14/==/AKDAkodia  21:03+2721:05+262m11169.460461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#15/==/SJPShujalpurX  21:18+2721:20+272m21182.563455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#16/==/KPPKalapipalX  21:32+2821:34+272m01195.146487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#17/==/SEHSehore  22:12+1222:14+122m21224.135502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.4
#18/==/BIHBairagarhX  23:03-823:05+42m21252.661524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  23:15+2023:25+2910m31262.837497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjO  23:35+3523:37+372m41269.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#21/==/MDDPMandi Dip  23:52+3923:54+412m11285.234455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.5
#22/==/ODGObaidulla GanjXO  00:18+3300:20+372m12298.641448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5637.9
#23/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  01:16+3201:18+342m22336.619309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.1
#24/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶02:15+902:25+1710m32354.659328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2726.4
#25%==%BGTABagratawaX  02:52+5002:54+502m12381.177338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#26%==%SGPSohagpur  03:12+5303:14+542m22404.276340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#27%==%PPIPipariyaX  03:28+5603:30+552m12421.982339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2635.5
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:56+5603:58+572m22457.493355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.9
#29%==%GARGadarwaraX  04:07+1:0104:09+1:012m12471.281353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.5
#30%==%KYKareli  04:30+1:0104:32+1:022m12499.863365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur  04:47+1:0004:49+1:002m12515.675364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#32%==%SRIDShridhamO  05:14+5805:16+582m22546.863372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4749.6
#33%==%MMLMadan MahalXO  06:03+4706:05+492m32596.310397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.3
#34/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+4006:35+4510m52599.6-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.1
#35%==%ADTLAdhartalX  06:38+5606:40+562m02607.725391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.8
#36%==%DOEDeoriX  07:01+4407:03+452m12616.570390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#37%==%GSPRGosalpurX  07:12+4407:14+442m02627.166395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road  07:24+4407:26+442m12638.175388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#39%==%DDCEDundiX  07:38+4407:40+442m02653.171417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#40%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  07:48+4507:50+452m02662.651434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#41%==%SNRRSansarpur  07:58-08:00-2m02669.458436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#42%==%NWRNiwarX  08:08+4408:10+442m22677.214413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.3
#43%==%KTESKatni South  09:00+1009:05+175m22688.514387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4410.2
#44/==/JLWJhalwara  09:49+2309:51+242m02698.772406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#45/==/RPDRupaund  10:01+2610:03+262m02710.873417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#46/==/CHDChandia Road  10:17+2710:19+282m12727.854409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#47/==/UMRUmaria  10:40+2710:42+282m12746.795468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#48/==/KKIKarkeli  10:50+3210:52+312m02759.460471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49/==/NRZBNowrozabadX  11:02+3111:04+312m02769.462458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#50/==/BRSBirsinghpur  11:11+3211:13+322m12776.648464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4737.4
#51/==/SDLShahdolX  12:00+2412:10+2410m12814.078467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.5
#52/==/BUHBurhar  12:25+3412:27+332m12833.565490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#53/==/AALAmlaiX  12:35+3412:37+342m12842.242494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.6
#54/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  12:55+2813:00+285m12854.839489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#55/==/CLFChhulha  13:08+2913:10+292m02860.075489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#56/==/JTIJaithari  13:17+3413:19+342m02868.880522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#57/==/NIQNigaura  13:27+3613:29+362m02879.565547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#58/==/VKRVenkatnagarX  13:36+3913:38+392m02887.179549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#59/==/HRBHarri  13:46+4213:48+452m02897.723595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.4
#60/==/PNDPendra RoadO  14:10+3514:12+402m12906.176618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#61/==/KOIKhodri  14:21+5514:23+562m02917.538558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#62/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkO  14:41+5514:42+571m02929.042455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#63/==/KGSKhongsara  15:00+5515:02+592m02941.564378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#64/==/TGQTenganmadaX  15:10+1:0015:12+1:022m02950.074367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#65/==/BIGBelgahnaXO  15:20+1:0315:22+1:032m22959.865339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#66/==/SLKRSalkaroadO  15:29+1:0415:31+1:032m02967.470333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#67/==/KGBKargi RoadO  15:38+1:0315:40+1:022m22975.659327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#68/==/KLTRKalmitarXO  15:48+1:0015:50+592m02983.420300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#69/==/GTKGhutku  16:14+4316:16+422m12991.421287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:227.6
#70/==/USLUslapur  16:38+2716:40+272m12999.115278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:358.5
#71/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  17:15+8-721007.6-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site