Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 17:27:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 17:27:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 25/12/14 Will Stop at Katni South (KTES) instead of Katni(KTE) and go via Bypass line without touching Katni . KTES Arr:09.15 Dep:09.20
Thu Nov 06,
...
Read more...
2014 (04:58PM)

18233/Narmada Express

Jan 11 2015 (1:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco: ET WAM4 (INDB-ET) ET WDM3A/WDP4B (ET-BSP)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 28m    1 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 17:43 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLAX/Barlai 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Barlai

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -17:15+6310.050552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/MGGMangliyagaon  17:33+1617:34+161m--115.067534mWRMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/BLAXBarlai•  17:43+1817:44+181m--125.043519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
4/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  18:03+1318:05+162m2138.836541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5/--/NRGRNaranjipurX  18:21+1318:22+301m1148.338537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
6/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur  18:34-18:35-1m--155.942528mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
7/--/KDHAKarchhaX  18:43+3218:45+312m--161.449514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
8/--/VRGVikram Nagar  19:00+2819:01+281m--173.736503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9/--/UJNUjjain Junction19:10+3119:40+2830m1179.174492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/TANTarana Road  20:07+3620:08+361m--1112.657498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX  20:18+3720:20+382m11122.271513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BCHBerchha  20:36+4020:38+402m11141.066490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KSHKali Sindh  20:49+4120:50+421m11153.263443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/AKDAkodia  21:07+4421:08+441m11171.165460mWRDist. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/SJPShujalpurX  21:20+4421:22+452m21184.169453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KPPKalapipalX  21:33+5021:35+502m--1196.747487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/SEHSehore  22:12+3422:14+342m21225.837500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BIHBairagarh  23:00+1423:02+162m21254.247522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  23:15+3723:25+4010m31264.538497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  23:35+3923:37+422m41270.764496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/MDDPMandi DipX  23:52+5823:54+1:022m11286.814455mWCRMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/ODGObaidulla GanjXO  00:53+1900:55+242m12300.458448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
23/==/HBDHoshangabadX  01:34+3101:36+312m22338.128308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/ETItarsi Junction02:15+1702:25+2210m32356.257329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
25|-=|BGTABagratawaX  02:53+5502:54+551m--2382.677338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|SGPSohagpur  03:12+5803:14+582m--2405.776340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|PPIPipariyaX  03:28+1:0003:30+1:002m12423.482339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:56+1:0903:58+1:092m--2458.993355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|GARGadarwaraX  04:07+1:1004:09+1:122m12472.881353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|KYKareli  04:30+1:1804:32+1:192m12501.363365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|NUNarsinghpur  04:47+1:1904:49+1:192m12517.272365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|SRIDShridham  05:15+1:2205:16+1:231m22548.363373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|MMLMadan MahalX  06:03+1:1506:05+1:172m32597.910428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+1:0706:35+1:1010m32601.233416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|ADTLAdhartalX  06:50+1:1106:52+1:112m--2609.459393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
36|==|DOEDeoriX  07:01+1:1107:03+1:112m--2618.270392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
37|==|GSPRGosalpurX  07:12+1:1007:14+1:102m--2628.761396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
38|==|SHRSihora Road  07:25+1:0907:27+1:092m12639.881388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
39|==|DDCEDundiX  07:38+1:1007:40+1:102m--2654.771415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
40|==|SBDSleemanabad Road  07:48+1:1207:50+1:112m--2664.246434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
41|==|SNRRSansarpur  07:59-08:00-1m--2671.158436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|NWRNiwarX  08:08+1:0808:10+1:082m--2678.910412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
43|==%KTESKatni South  09:15+1809:20+275m--2690.218386mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
44|--|JLWJhalwara  09:49+4809:51+482m--2699.070406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/RPDRupaund  10:01+5010:03+502m--2710.774417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/CHDChandia Road  10:17+5710:19+572m12728.054406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/UMRUmaria  10:40+5710:42+572m12747.095469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/KKIKarkeli  10:50+1:0210:52+1:022m--2759.760471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/NRZBNowrozabadX  11:02+5911:04+592m--2769.762458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/BRSBirsinghpur  11:11+1:0111:13+1:012m12776.948461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/SDLShahdolX  12:00+5812:10+5610m12814.378466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BUHBurhar  12:25+1:0112:27+1:012m12833.865494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/AALAmlaiX  12:35+1:0312:37+1:032m--2842.542495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  12:55+1:0113:00+1:015m12855.239487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
55%==%CLFChhulha  13:08+5913:10+592m--2860.375488mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
56%==%JTIJaithari  13:17+1:0413:19+1:062m--2869.080522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
57%==%NIQNigaura  13:27+1:0913:29+1:112m--2879.765547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
58%==%VKRVenkatnagarX  13:36+1:1513:38+1:172m--2887.379549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
59%==%HRBHarri  13:46+1:2213:48+1:222m--2897.923595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
60%==%PNDPendra RoadO  14:10+1:1414:12+1:172m12906.376620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
61%==/KOIKhodri  14:21+1:2314:23+1:242m--2917.841558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
62/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkO  14:40+1:2314:42+1:232m--2929.342455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
63/==%KGSKhongsara  15:00+1:2015:02+1:212m--2941.864378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
64%==%TGQTenganmadaX  15:10+1:2315:12+1:242m--2950.274367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
65%==%BIGBelgahnaXO  15:20+1:2415:22+1:252m--2960.065327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66%==/SLKRSalkaroadO  15:29+1:2515:31+1:252m--2967.770333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
67/==/KGBKargi RoadO  15:38+1:2415:40+1:242m22975.859327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
68/==/KLTRKalmitarXO  15:48+1:2215:50+1:222m--2983.720300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
69/==/GTKGhutku  16:14+1:0816:16+1:052m--2991.721288mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
70/==/USLUslapur  16:38+5016:40+512m12999.315272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
71/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  17:15+47-821007.9-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site