Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 16:51:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 16:51:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 25/12/14 Will Stop at Katni South (KTES) instead of Katni(KTE) and go via Bypass line without touching Katni . KTES Arr:09.15 Dep:09.20
Thu Nov 06,
...
Read more...
2014 (04:58PM)

18233/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

Mar 17 2015 (2:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco: ET WAM4 (INDB-ET) ET WDM3A/WDP4B (ET-BSP)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 28m    1 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 17:43 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLAX/Barlai 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Barlai

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -17:15+8310.050552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/MGGMangliyagaon  17:33+1717:34+171m--115.067534mWRMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/BLAXBarlai•  17:43+2017:44+201m--125.043519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
4/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  18:03+1618:05+182m2138.836541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5/--/NRGRNaranjipurX  18:21+1518:22+231m1148.338537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
6/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur  18:34-18:35-1m--155.942528mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
7/--/KDHAKarchhaX  18:43+2218:45+222m--161.449514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
8/--/VRGVikram Nagar  19:00+1819:01+191m--173.736503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9/--/UJNUjjain Junction19:10+2219:40+2030m1179.174492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/TANTarana Road  20:07+2320:08+231m--1112.657498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX  20:18+2520:20+262m11122.271513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BCHBerchha  20:36+2820:38+302m11141.066490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KSHKali Sindh  20:49+3120:50+341m11153.263443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/AKDAkodia  21:07+3621:08+381m11171.165460mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/SJPShujalpurX  21:20+3921:22+402m21184.169453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KPPKalapipalX  21:33+4321:35+432m--1196.747487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/SEHSehore  22:12+3422:14+342m21225.837500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BIHBairagarh  23:00+1223:02+162m21254.247522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  23:15+2723:25+3610m31264.538497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  23:35+4123:37+462m41270.764496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/MDDPMandi DipX  23:52+5023:54+532m11286.814455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/ODGObaidulla GanjXO  00:53+1000:55+202m12300.458448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
23/==/HBDHoshangabadX  01:34+2901:36+292m22338.128308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/ETItarsi JunctionX02:15+1202:25+1810m32356.257329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
25|-=|BGTABagratawaX  02:53+5202:54+531m--2382.677338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|SGPSohagpur  03:12+5503:14+592m--2405.776340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|PPIPipariyaX  03:28+5903:30+592m12423.482339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:56+1:0303:58+1:042m--2458.993355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|GARGadarwaraX  04:07+1:0604:09+1:072m12472.881353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|KYKareliX  04:30+1:1204:32+1:122m12501.363365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|NUNarsinghpurX  04:47+1:0904:49+1:092m12517.272365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|SRIDShridham  05:15+1:1205:16+1:131m22548.363373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|MMLMadan MahalXO  06:03+1:0206:05+1:042m32597.910428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+4206:35+4410m32601.233416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|ADTLAdhartalX  06:50+5806:52+582m--2609.459393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
36|==|DOEDeoriX  07:01+1:0007:03+1:002m--2618.270392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
37|==|GSPRGosalpurX  07:12+1:0107:14+1:012m--2628.761396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
38|==|SHRSihora Road  07:25+1:0107:27+1:042m12639.881388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
39|==|DDCEDundiX  07:38+1:0607:40+1:062m--2654.771415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
40|==|SBDSleemanabad Road  07:48+1:0807:50+1:092m--2664.246434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
41|==|SNRRSansarpur  07:59-08:00-1m--2671.158436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|NWRNiwarX  08:08+1:0508:10+1:052m--2678.910412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
43|==%KTESKatni South  09:15+1809:20+285m--2690.218386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
44|--|JLWJhalwara  09:49+3509:51+362m--2699.070406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/RPDRupaund  10:01+3710:03+392m--2710.774417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/CHDChandia Road  10:17+4210:19+432m12728.054406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/UMRUmaria  10:40+4310:42+442m12747.095469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/KKIKarkeli  10:50+4910:52+492m--2759.760471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/NRZBNowrozabadX  11:02+4911:04+502m--2769.762458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/BRSBirsinghpur  11:11+5111:13+512m12776.948461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/SDLShahdolX  12:00+4612:10+4710m12814.378466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BUHBurhar  12:25+5312:27+532m12833.865494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/AALAmlaiX  12:35+5912:37+592m--2842.542495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  12:55+5313:00+545m12855.239487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
55%==%CLFChhulha  13:08+5713:10+592m--2860.375488mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
56%==%JTIJaithari  13:17+1:0313:19+1:082m--2869.080522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
57%==%NIQNigaura  13:27+1:0913:29+1:102m--2879.765547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
58%==%VKRVenkatnagarX  13:36+1:1413:38+1:152m--2887.379549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
59%==%HRBHarri  13:46+1:1913:48+1:202m--2897.923595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
60%==%PNDPendra RoadO  14:10+1:0514:12+1:082m12906.376620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
61%==/KOIKhodri  14:21+1:2114:23+1:232m--2917.841558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
62/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkO  14:40+1:2214:42+1:232m--2929.342455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
63/==%KGSKhongsara  15:00+1:2015:02+1:232m--2941.864378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
64%==%TGQTenganmadaX  15:10+1:2615:12+1:282m--2950.274367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
65%==%BIGBelgahnaXO  15:20+1:2915:22+1:292m--2960.065327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66%==/SLKRSalkaroadO  15:29+1:2915:31+1:292m--2967.770333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
67/==/KGBKargi RoadO  15:38+1:2815:40+1:272m22975.859327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
68/==/KLTRKalmitarXO  15:48+1:2715:50+1:262m--2983.720300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
69/==/GTKGhutku  16:14+1:0916:16+1:092m--2991.721288mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
70/==/USLUslapur  16:38+5716:40+592m12999.315272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
71/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  17:15+38-821007.9-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site