Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:31:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:31:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
six months till 06.08.2016 on experimental basis, from feb 07,2016 - Sullurupeta
Sun Feb 07, 2016 (09:43PM)

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 07 2016 (9:38PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (12)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too comes...
more...
at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Ongole.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BPQ/Balharshah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:28
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:40-61-1516.66251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:24-07:26-2m11-1471.17938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:40-07:42-2m11-1452.55144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  08:24-08:29-5m51-1416.88437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5779.9
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  09:26-09:28-2m21-1336.95220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.9
#6/==/STSuratX  10:25-10:35-10m21-1287.12718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  10:44-10:46-2m31-1283.17314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#8%==%VYAVyara  11:33-11:35-2m11-1226.15890mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4399.9
#9%==%NDBNandurbarO  13:18-13:23-5m21-1126.259203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3534.4
#10/--/DDEDondaicha  13:58-14:00-2m11-1091.833163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5260.9
#11%==%ANAmalnerX  15:52-15:54-2m11-1030.951187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0454.6
#12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO  16:58-17:00-2m31-976.358212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:25-17:35-10m61-952.159209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5149.9
#14/==/MKUMalkapur  18:26-18:28-2m21-902.384252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/NNNanduraX  18:48-18:50-2m21-874.382268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#16/==/SEGShegaonX  19:08-19:10-2m21-849.774281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  19:40-19:45-5m21-812.780284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  20:13-20:15-2m21-775.550303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  21:05-21:10-5m21-733.794335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaonX  21:39-21:41-2m--1-688.168300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.6
#21/==/WRWardha JunctionX  22:25-22:28-3m21-638.651288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.5
#22/==/HGTHinganghatX  23:07-23:09-2m--1-605.178229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#23/==/WRRWaroraX  23:39-23:41-2m--1-566.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2746.3
#24/==/CDChandrapurX  00:08-00:10-2m--2-519.714194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  01:10-01:20-10m12-506.097185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  02:03-02:05-2m22-436.266184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:58-03:00-2m22-377.873159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangalX  04:35-04:40-5m22-262.888271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad  05:21-05:23-2m12-202.769198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.4
#30/==/KMTKhammamX  06:04-06:06-2m12-155.338118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:39100.3
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:45-09:00-15m12-55.112726mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2655.1
#32%==%TELTenali Junction»  09:26-09:28-2m320.010215mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.6
#33/==/BPPBapatla  09:53-09:55-2m2242.66010mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#34/==/CLXChiralaX  10:10-10:12-2m2257.7698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#35/==/OGLOngole•  10:55-10:57-2m32107.09212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavaliX  11:40-11:42-2m22173.05421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.8
#37/==/NLRNelloreX  12:38-12:40-2m32223.83821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.5
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction  13:40-13:45-5m12262.38719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3854.9
#39/==/SPESullurupeta14:23-14:25-2m22317.2508mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.7
#40/==/MASChennai Central  16:05--62399.9-8mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site