Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 21:12:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 21:12:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Bapatala Station w.e.f 1st October, 2013
Mon Dec 01, 2014 (01:11AM)

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 (11:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too...
Read more...
comes at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 UR
 24
 UR
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 27m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:28 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:40+061-1492.86551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:22+1407:24+142m11-1447.36237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:42+1307:44+132m11-1428.85244mWRAnand, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:25+1808:30+205m51-1393.08136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  09:29+3609:31+362m21-1313.25519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
6/==/STSuratX  10:25+1910:35+2010m21-1263.23419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7/==/UDNUdhna Junction  10:42+2310:44+282m31-1259.27016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8%==/VYAVyara  11:33+3711:35+362m11-1202.26090mWRVyara, Gujarat
9/-=%NDBNandurbarXO  13:15+3313:20+365m21-1102.463203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
10/-=%DDEDondaicha  13:53+4313:55+442m11-1068.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
11/==%ANAmalnerX  15:52+215:54+42m11-1007.054188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  16:55+317:00+85m31-952.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:25+1117:35+1410m61-928.359208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/MKUMalkapur  18:26+1218:28+122m11-878.484252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
15/==/NNNanduraX  18:48+1618:50+162m11-850.582267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
16/==/SEGShegaon  19:08+1719:10+172m21-825.974281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  19:40+1919:45+195m21-788.780284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  20:13+2020:15+202m21-751.550303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
19/==/BDBadnera Junction  21:05+921:10+105m21-709.770335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
20/==/DMNDhamangaonX  21:49+1621:51+162m--1-664.368300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
21/==/WRWardha JunctionX  22:35+1222:38+153m--1-614.869289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
22/==/HGTHinganghatX  23:07+1923:09+192m--1-581.478228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23/==/WRRWaroraX  23:39+2023:41+192m--1-542.3107214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
24/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  00:07+3200:10+323m--2-495.913194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  01:15-801:25+310m12-482.2110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  02:03+2702:05+272m22-412.465181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:59+1903:00+201m22-354.173159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/WLWarangal  04:35+4204:40+405m22-239.288271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29/==/MABDMahbubabadX  05:21+5405:23+542m12-179.169200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30/==/KMTKhammam