Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 07:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 07:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
six months till 06.08.2016 on experimental basis, from feb 07,2016 - Sullurupeta
Sun Feb 07, 2016 (09:43PM)

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 07 2016 (9:38PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - good (17)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too comes...
more...
at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Ongole.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BPQ/Balharshah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:28 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:40+161-1493.16251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:24+307:26+32m11-1447.57938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:40+607:42+62m11-1429.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  08:24+1008:29+125m51-1393.28437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5779.9
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  09:26+1809:28+182m21-1313.35220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.9
#6/==/STSuratX  10:25+910:35+1010m21-1263.52718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  10:44+1010:46+142m31-1259.57314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#8/==/VYAVyara  11:33+2711:35+272m11-1202.55890mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4399.9
#9%==%NDBNandurbarO  13:18+1613:23+185m21-1102.759203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3534.4
#10/--/DDEDondaicha  13:58+2214:00+232m11-1068.333163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5260.9
#11%==%ANAmalnerX  15:52-315:54+22m11-1007.351187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0454.6
#12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO  16:58+417:00+82m31-952.758212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:25+817:35+910m61-928.659209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5149.9
#14/==/MKUMalkapur  18:26+918:28+92m21-878.784252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/NNNanduraX  18:48+1418:50+132m21-850.782268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#16/==/SEGShegaonX  19:08+1619:10+162m21-826.274281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  19:40+1719:45+175m21-789.180284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  20:13+1920:15+192m21-751.950303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  21:05+621:10+75m21-710.194335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaonX  21:39+2121:41+212m01-664.668300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.6
#21/==/WRWardha JunctionX  22:25+1722:28+193m21-615.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.5
#22/==/HGTHinganghatX  23:07+1623:09+162m01-581.578229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#23/==/WRRWaroraX  23:39+1623:41+162m01-542.5103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2746.3
#24/==/CDChandrapurX  00:08+3100:10+322m02-496.214194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  01:10-901:20+310m12-482.497185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  02:03+2302:05+242m22-412.666184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:58+2203:00+222m22-354.273159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangalX  04:35+4204:40+405m22-239.288271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad  05:21+4805:23+472m12-179.269198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.4
#30/==/KMTKhammamX  06:04+4306:06+432m12-131.838118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:39100.3
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:45+809:00+1015m12-31.57326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#32/==/TELTenali Junction»XO  09:26+2209:28+232m320.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.6
#33/==/BPPBapatla  09:53+3909:55+402m2242.66010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#34/==/CLXChiralaX  10:10+3910:12+392m2257.7698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#35/==/OGLOngole•X  10:55+3810:57+392m32107.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavaliX  11:40+4211:42+412m22173.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.8
#37/==/NLRNelloreX  12:38+1612:40+162m32223.83821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.5
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction  13:40+1913:45+185m12262.38719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3854.9
#39/==/SPESullurupeta14:23+2414:25+242m22317.2508mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.7
#40/==/MASChennai Central  16:05+13-102399.9-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site