Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Jul 23, 2014 05:09:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Bapatala Station for Train No. 12656/12655 Navjeevan Expresses with effect from 1st October, 2013: Accordingly,Train No. 12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Navjeevan Express will arrive / depart Bapatala at 09 55 / 09 56 hrs.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:18AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12656

12655/Navjeevan SF Express

Dec 30 2013 (11:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too...
Read more...
comes at station halts. Good service. I enjoyed Veg Food.
RSA - Rake Sharing
12655/12656/12673/12674 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S1-S2-PC-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-UR-UR-SLR Total 24 coaches.
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 27m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:28
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Tenali Junction/TEL 
Arrives @ 10:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ongole/OGL 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  -06:40-61-1492.86551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2NDNadiad Junction (4)  07:22-07:24-2m11-1447.26237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  07:42-07:44-2m11-1428.75244mWRAnand, Gujarat
4BRCVadodara Junction (7)  08:25-08:30-5m51-1392.98136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)X  09:29-09:31-2m21-1313.15519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
6STSurat (4)X  10:25-10:35-10m21-1263.23419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7UDNUdhna Junction (3)  10:42-10:44-2m11-1259.27016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8VYAVyara (2)  11:33-11:35-2m11-1202.26090mWRVyara, Gujarat
9NDBNandurbar (3)XO  13:15-13:20-5m21-1102.363203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
10DDEDondaicha (2)  13:53-13:55-2m11-1067.931163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
11ANAmalner (1)  15:52-15:54-2m11-1007.056188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12JLJalgaon Junction (4)XO  16:53-16:55-2m31-952.448213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  17:25-17:35-10m51-928.259208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14MKUMalkapur (2)  18:26-18:28-2m11-878.484252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
15NNNanduraX  18:48-18:50-2m11-850.582267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
16SEGShegaon (2)  19:08-19:10-2m21-825.974281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
17AKAkola Junction (7)X  19:40-19:45-5m21-788.780284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18MZRMurtizapur (3)X  20:13-20:15-2m21-751.550303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
19BDBadnera Junction (4)  21:05-21:10-5m21-709.770335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
20DMNDhamangaon (2)X  21:49-21:51-2m--1-664.368300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
21WRWardha JunctionX  22:35-22:38-3m--1-614.869289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
22HGTHinganghat (3)X  23:07-23:09-2m--1-581.478228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23WRRWarora (2)X  23:39-23:41-2m--1-542.3103214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
24CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  00:08-00:10-2m--2-495.913194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  01:15-01:25-10m12-482.2110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  02:03-02:05-2m22-412.466181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27MCIManchiryal (3)X  02:58-03:00-2m22-354.173159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28WLWarangal (3)  04:35-04:40-5m12-239.288271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29MABDMahbubabad (2)X  05:21-05:23-2m12-179.169200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30KMTKhammam (2)X  06:04-06:06-2m12-131.638118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  08:45-09:00-15m12-31.27224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
32TEL»Tenali Junction (5)»XO  09:26-09:28-2m320.09516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
33BPPBapatla (3)O09:55-09:56-1m2242.66510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
34CLXChirala (4)X  10:10-10:12-2m2257.7698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
35OGL•Ongole (3)•X  10:55-10:57-2m32107.07512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
36KVZKavali (4)XO  11:50-11:52-2m22173.013221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
37NLRNellore (4)X  12:15-12:17-2m32223.82821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
38GDRGudur Junction (3)  13:40-13:45-5m12262.35919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
39MASChennai Central (12)  16:05--102399.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom