Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 00:17:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 00:17:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Bapatala Station w.e.f 1st October, 2013
Mon Dec 01, 2014 (01:11AM)

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)

Feb 11 (10:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too...
Read more...
comes at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 UR
 24
 UR
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 27m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:28 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:40+061-1492.86551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:22+1707:24+172m11-1447.36237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:42+1607:44+162m11-1428.85244mWRAnand, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:25+2208:30+245m51-1393.08136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  09:29+5009:31+502m21-1313.25519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
6/==/STSuratX  10:25+2410:35+2410m21-1263.23419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7/==/UDNUdhna Junction  10:42+2810:44+332m31-1259.27016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8%==/VYAVyara  11:33+4111:35+412m11-1202.26090mWRVyara, Gujarat
9/-=%NDBNandurbarXO  13:15+3813:20+415m21-1102.463203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
10/-=%DDEDondaicha  13:53+4813:55+492m11-1068.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
11/==%ANAmalnerX  15:52+415:54+52m11-1007.054188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  16:55+517:00+105m31-952.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  17:25+1217:35+1510m61-928.359208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/MKUMalkapur  18:26+1318:28+132m11-878.484252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
15/==/NNNanduraX  18:48+1618:50+162m11-850.582267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
16/==/SEGShegaon  19:08+1819:10+182m21-825.974281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  19:40+2019:45+205m21-788.780284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/MZRMurtizapurX  20:13+2220:15+222m21-751.550303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
19/==/BDBadnera Junction  21:05+1221:10+135m21-709.770335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
20/==/DMNDhamangaonX  21:49+1921:51+192m--1-664.368300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
21/==/WRWardha JunctionX  22:35+1522:38+163m--1-614.869289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
22/==/HGTHinganghatX  23:07+2123:09+212m--1-581.478228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23/==/WRRWaroraX  23:39+2223:41+222m--1-542.3107214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
24/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  00:07+3400:10+333m--2-495.913194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  01:15-401:25+410m12-482.2110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  02:03+3002:05+302m22-412.465181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:59+2403:00+241m22-354.173159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/WLWarangal  04:35+4704:40+475m22-239.288271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29/==/MABDMahbubabadX  05:21+5805:23+572m12-179.169200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30/==/KMTKhammamX  06:04+4506:06+442m12-131.638118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31/==/