Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:25:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:25:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ/நவஜிவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TEL/Tenali Junction --> OGL/Ongole

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too comes...
more...
at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Tue Oct 04, 2016 (10:07PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:21) by DM
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Ongole.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BPQ/Balharshah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:28 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -06:40+2061-1493.26551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4245.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 07:22+2907:24+292m11-1447.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 07:39+2407:41+242m11-1429.14944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:25+3208:30+335m51-1393.37537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 09:34+3209:36+412m21-1313.56119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.9
#6/==/STSuratX 10:25+3510:35+3510m21-1263.63418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 10:42+2910:44+322m31-1259.67414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara 11:30+3811:32+382m11-1202.65790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.9
#9%==%NDBNandurbarXO 13:18+3513:23+415m21-1102.863203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#10/--/DDEDondaicha 13:56+4913:58+502m11-1068.431163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5860.9
#11%==%ANAmalner 15:56+1915:58+232m11-1007.455187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO 16:58+2417:00+312m31-952.858212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:25+3117:35+3410m61-928.762209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.9
#14/==/MKUMalkapur 18:23+3118:25+322m21-878.873252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNanduraX 18:48+3118:50+322m21-850.982268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#16/==/SEGShegaonX 19:08+3419:10+342m21-826.374281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX 19:40+3519:45+355m21-789.280284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 20:13+3720:15+372m21-752.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:05+2421:10+265m21-710.394335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaonX 21:39+3721:41+372m--1-664.768300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.6
#21/==/WRWardha JunctionX 22:25+3222:28+373m21-615.152288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.5
#22/==/HGTHinganghatX 23:07+3123:09+312m--1-581.678229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#23/==/WRRWaroraX 23:39+3123:41+312m--1-542.5103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.3
#24/==/CDChandrapurX 00:08+4900:10+492m--2-496.214194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 01:10+701:20+2410m12-482.597185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.9
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 02:03+3602:05+382m22-412.666184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX 02:58+2403:00+242m22-354.373159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangalX 04:35+5704:40+555m22-239.388271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad 05:21+1:0305:23+1:022m12-179.269198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.4
#30/==/KMTKhammamX 06:04+1:0306:06+1:032m12-131.838118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.3
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 08:45+2509:00+2915m12-31.57326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#32/==/TELTenali Junction»X 09:26+4309:28+442m320.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.6
#33/==/BPPBapatla 09:53+5809:55+572m2242.66010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#34/==/CLXChiralaX 10:10+5510:12+552m2257.7698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#35/==/OGLOngole• 10:55+5710:57+572m32107.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavaliX 11:40+5411:42+552m22173.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.8
#37/==/NLRNelloreX 12:38+2012:40+242m32223.83821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.5
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction 13:40+2613:45+235m12262.38718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.1
#39/==/SPESullurupeta 14:23+3814:25+382m22317.3509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.6
#40/==/MASChennai Central 16:05+25-102399.9-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site