Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 09:19:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 09:19:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Bapatala Station w.e.f 1st October, 2013
Mon Dec 01, 2014 (01:11AM)

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ / நவஜிவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 21 2015 (9:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - average (7)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too...
Read more...
comes at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction and BPQ/Balharshah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

6 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:40+261-229.66551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:22+1107:24+112m11-184.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:42+1007:44+102m11-165.55244mWRAnand, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:25+1208:30+145m51-129.88136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  09:29+1809:31+182m21-49.95520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
6/==/STSurat»X  10:25+1210:35+1210m210.03417mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  10:42+1510:44+182m314.07016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8%==/VYAVyara  11:33+2611:35+252m1161.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
9/-=%NDBNandurbarXO  13:15+1713:20+215m21160.863203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
10/-=%DDEDondaicha  13:53+2813:55+292m11195.231163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
11/==%ANAmalnerX  15:52-315:54+32m11256.254188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  16:55+317:00+95m31310.858213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•X  17:25+917:35+1110m61334.959208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/MKUMalkapur  18:26+818:28+92m11384.884252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
15/==/NNNanduraX  18:48+1218:50+122m11412.782267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
16/==/SEGShegaon  19:08+1419:10+152m21437.474281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  19:40+1519:45+155m21474.580284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  20:13+1620:15+162m21511.750303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
19/==/BDBadnera Junction  21:05+721:10+85m21553.570335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
20/==/DMNDhamangaonX  21:49+1321:51+132m--1598.968300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
21/==/WRWardha JunctionX  22:35+1222:38+143m--1648.469289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
22/==/HGTHinganghatX  23:07+1923:09+192m--1681.878228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23/==/WRRWaroraX  23:39+2323:41+232m--1720.9107214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
24/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  00:07+3500:10+343m--2767.313194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  01:15-801:25+210m12781.1110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  02:03+2402:05+242m22850.865181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:59+2203:00+221m22909.273159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/WLWarangal  04:35+3804:40+375m221024.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana