Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:12:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:12:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too comes...
more...
at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
Latest...
-----
Tue Oct 04, 2016 (10:07PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (8:21PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BPQ/Balharshah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

6 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:40+061-229.66551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4245.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:22+907:24+92m11-184.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:39+1007:41+112m11-165.54944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  08:25+1008:30+115m51-129.77537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  09:34+1109:36+122m21-49.96119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.9
#6/==/STSurat»X  10:25+1210:35+1210m210.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  10:42+1410:44+182m314.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara  11:30+2611:32+252m1161.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.9
#9%==%NDBNandurbarXO  13:18+2313:23+285m21160.863203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#10/--/DDEDondaicha  13:56+3413:58+352m11195.231163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5860.9
#11%==%ANAmalner  15:56-115:58+42m11256.255187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO  16:58+317:00+112m31310.858212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•X  17:25+1217:35+1510m61334.962209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.9
#14/==/MKUMalkapur  18:23+1318:25+142m21384.873252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNanduraX  18:48+1418:50+142m21412.882268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#16/==/SEGShegaonX  19:08+1619:10+162m21437.374281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  19:40+1619:45+165m21474.480284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  20:13+1720:15+172m21511.650300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  21:05+721:10+95m21553.394335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaonX  21:39+1921:41+192m--1598.968300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.6
#21/==/WRWardha JunctionX  22:25+1222:28+163m21648.552288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.5
#22/==/HGTHinganghatX  23:07+1023:09+122m--1682.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#23/==/WRRWaroraX  23:39+1123:41+122m--1721.1103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.3
#24/==/CDChandrapurX  00:08+2400:10+242m--2767.414194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  01:10-1401:20+410m12781.197185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.9
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  02:03+1702:05+172m22851.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:58+1203:00+132m22909.373159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangalX  04:35+3404:40+325m221024.388271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad  05:21+3705:23+362m121084.469198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.4
#30/==/KMTKhammamX  06:04+3606:06+362m121131.838118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.3
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:45+209:00+615m121232.17326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#32/==/TELTenali JunctionX  09:26+1909:28+192m321263.610216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.6
#33/==/BPPBapatla  09:53+3409:55+332m221306.26010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#34/==/CLXChiralaX  10:10+3410:12+342m221321.3698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#35/==/OGLOngole  10:55+3310:57+332m321370.69212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavaliX  11:40+3211:42+312m221436.65421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.8
#37/==/NLRNelloreX  12:38+1412:40+142m321487.43821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.5
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction  13:40+313:45+45m121525.98718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.1
#39/==/SPESullurupeta  14:23+1414:25+142m221580.9509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.6
#40/==/MASChennai Central  16:05+7-1021663.5-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site