Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 23, 2014 07:51:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Bapatala Station for Train No. 12656/12655 Navjeevan Expresses with effect from 1st October, 2013: Accordingly,Train No. 12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Navjeevan Express will arrive / depart Bapatala at 09 55 / 09 56 hrs.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:18AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12656

12655/Navjeevan SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 (6:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too...
Read more...
comes at station halts. Good service. I enjoyed Veg Food.
RSA - Rake Sharing
12655/12656/12673/12674 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-S1-S2-S3-PC-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-UR-UR-SLR Total 24 coaches.
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Surat/ST 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL 

6 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  -06:40+261-229.66551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2NDNadiad Junction (4)X  07:22+1607:24+162m11-184.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  07:42+1507:44+152m11-165.65244mWRAnand, Gujarat
4BRCVadodara Junction (7)  08:25+1708:30+185m51-129.88136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)X  09:29+1209:31+122m21-49.95519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
6STSurat (4)»X  10:25+2010:35+1910m210.03419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7UDNUdhna Junction (3)  10:42+2410:44+272m114.07016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8VYAVyara (2)  11:33+3611:35+362m1161.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
9NDBNandurbar (3)XO  13:15+4013:20+435m21160.863203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
10DDEDondaicha (2)  13:53+4513:55+452m11195.231163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
11ANAmalner (2)  15:52+515:54+62m11256.254188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12JLJalgaon Junction (4)X  16:53 16:55+816:55 17:00+172 5m61310.858213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13BSLBhusaval Junction (8)•X  17:25+1517:35+1610m61334.959208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14MKUMalkapur (2)  18:26+1618:28+172m11384.884252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
15NNNandura (2)X  18:48+2018:50+202m11412.782267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
16SEGShegaon (2)  19:08+2119:10+212m21437.374281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
17AKAkola Junction (7)X  19:40+2119:45+215m21474.580284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18MZRMurtizapur (3)X  20:13+2320:15+232m21511.750303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
19BDBadnera Junction (4)  21:05+921:10+105m21553.570335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
20DMNDhamangaon (2)X  21:49+1621:51+162m--1598.968300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
21WRWardha Junction (4)X  22:35+1022:38+133m--1648.469289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
22HGTHinganghat (3)X  23:07+1523:09+152m--1681.878228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23WRRWarora (2)X  23:39+1523:41+152m--1720.9107214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
24CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  00:08 00:07+2700:10+272 3m--2767.313194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  01:15+101:25+310m12781.1110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  02:03+2602:05+282m22850.865181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27MCIManchiryal (3)X  02:58 02:59+2603:00+262 1m22909.173159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28WLWarangal (3)  04:35+4104:40+405m121024.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29MABDMahbubabad (2)  05:21+4605:23+452m121084.269200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30KMTKhammam (2)X  06:04+3706:06+362m121131.638118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  08:45+809:00+1215m121232.07224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
32TELTenali Junction (5)XOO  09:26+2509:28+252m321263.29816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
33BPPBapatla (3)09:55 09:54+3709:56 09:55+371m221305.86010mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
34CLXChirala (4)X  10:10+3710:12+372m221320.9698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
35OGLOngole (3)X  10:55+3210:57+322m321370.27512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
36KVZKavali (4)XO  11:50+4411:52+432m221436.213221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
37NLRNellore (4)X  12:15+212:17+22m321487.02821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
38GDRGudur Junction (3)  13:40+613:45+55m121525.55919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
39MASChennai Central (12)  16:05+3-1021662.8-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom