Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:33:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:33:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625373-0

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ/நவஜிவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too comes...
more...
at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 18.03.2017, Saturday Train No.12655 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Navjeevan express will be dealt o­n wrong line from Doravarichatram to Sulurpeta and will reach Chennai...
more...
Central late by 60 minutes.
Tue Mar 14, 2017 (04:19PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:21) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and BPQ/Balharshah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

6 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -06:40+061-229.66551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4245.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 07:22+1007:24+102m11-184.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 07:39+1207:41+122m11-165.54945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.8
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:25+1108:30+125m51-129.77537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0479.9
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 09:34+1009:36+122m21-49.96119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.9
#6/==/STSurat»X 10:25+1010:35+1010m210.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 10:42+1210:44+142m314.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara 11:30+2011:32+192m1161.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.9
#9%==%NDBNandurbarXO 13:18+3113:23+335m21160.863203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#10/--/DDEDondaicha 13:56+3613:58+372m11195.231163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5860.9
#11%==%ANAmalner 15:56+015:58+52m11256.255187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO 16:58+417:00+102m31310.858212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•X 17:25+1217:35+1410m61334.962209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.9
#14/==/MKUMalkapur 18:23+1518:25+152m21384.873252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#15/==/NNNanduraX 18:48+1618:50+162m21412.782268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#16/==/SEGShegaonX 19:08+1819:10+192m21437.374281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX 19:40+2119:45+215m21474.480284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 20:13+2220:15+222m21511.650303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:05+921:10+125m21553.394335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaonX 21:39+2421:41+242m--1598.968300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.6
#21/==/WRWardha JunctionX 22:25+1922:28+233m21648.552288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.5
#22/==/HGTHinganghatX 23:07+1823:09+182m--1682.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#23/==/WRRWaroraX 23:39+1723:41+172m--1721.1103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.3
#24/==/CDChandrapurX 00:08+3000:10+302m--2767.414194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 01:10-401:20+610m12781.197185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.9
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 02:03+2902:05+282m22851.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryalX 02:58+2503:00+242m22909.373159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangalX 04:35+4604:40+445m221024.388271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad 05:21+5105:23+512m121084.469198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.4
#30/==/KMTKhammamX 06:04+4106:06+402m121131.838118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.3
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 08:45+1009:00+1415m121232.17326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#32/==/TELTenali JunctionX 09:26+2509:28+252m321263.6102 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.6
#33/==/BPPBapatla 09:53+3909:55+392m221306.26010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#34/==/CLXChiralaX 10:10+3910:12+392m221321.3698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#35/==/OGLOngole 10:55+3910:57+392m321370.692 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavaliX 11:40+4111:42+402m221436.65421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.8
#37/==/NLRNelloreX 12:38+2212:40+212m321487.43821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.5
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction 13:40+1713:45+175m121525.987 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.1
#39/==/SPESullurupeta 14:23+2414:25+242m221580.9509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.6
#40/==/MASChennai Central 16:05+18-1021663.5-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site