Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Nov 24, 2014 08:19:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Bapatala Station for Train No. 12656/12655 Navjeevan Expresses with effect from 1st October, 2013: Accordingly,Train No. 12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Navjeevan Express will arrive / depart Bapatala at 09 55 / 09 56 hrs.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:18AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12656

12655/Navjeevan SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (6:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too...
Read more...
comes at station halts. Good service. I enjoyed Veg Food.
RSA - Rake Sharing
12655/12656/12673/12674 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-S1-S2-S3-PC-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-UR-UR-SLR Total 24 coaches.
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Surat/ST 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL 

6 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  -06:40+161-229.66551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)X  07:22+1307:24+142m11-184.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  07:42+1307:44+132m11-165.65244mWRAnand, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)  08:25+1708:30+185m51-129.88136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)X  09:29+1609:31+132m21-49.95519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
6/==/STSurat (4)»X  10:25+1510:35+1510m210.03419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (3)  10:42+1810:44+222m314.07016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8%==/VYAVyara (2)  11:33+3411:35+332m1161.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
9%=-/NDBNandurbar (3)XO  13:15+4913:20+515m21160.863203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
10/-=%DDEDondaicha (2)  13:53+5613:55+552m11195.231163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
11%==/ANAmalner (2)X  15:52+1915:54+192m11256.254188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4)X  16:53 16:55+816:55 17:00+122 5m31310.858213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)•X  17:25+1617:35+1810m61334.959208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/MKUMalkapur (2)  18:26+1818:28+192m11384.884252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
15/==/NNNandura (2)X  18:48+2118:50+212m11412.782267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
16/==/SEGShegaon (2)  19:08+2419:10+242m21437.374281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola Junction (7)X  19:40+2419:45+245m21474.580284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/MZRMurtizapur (3)X  20:13+2520:15+252m21511.750303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
19/==/BDBadnera Junction (4)  21:05+1321:10+135m21553.570335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2)X  21:49+2021:51+202m--1598.968300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
21/==/WRWardha Junction (4)X  22:35+1722:38+203m--1648.469289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
22/==/HGTHinganghat (3)X  23:07+2323:09+252m--1681.878228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23/==/WRRWarora (2)X  23:39+2623:41+262m--1720.9107214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
24/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)O  00:08 00:07+3600:10+352 3m--2767.313194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  01:15+301:25+410m12781.1110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  02:03+3002:05+302m22850.865181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27/==/MCIManchiryal (3)X  02:58 02:59+2403:00+242 1m22909.173159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/WLWarangal (3)  04:35+5104:40+505m221024.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)  05:21+5905:23+582m121084.269200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30/==/KMTKhammam (2)X  06:04+5506:06+542m121131.638118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  08:45+1209:00+1415m121232.07224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/TELTenali Junction (5)XOO  09:26+2809:28+282m321263.29816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/BPPBapatla (3)O09:55 09:54+3709:56 09:55+381m221305.86010mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/CLXChirala (4)X  10:10+3810:12+392m221320.9698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/OGLOngole (3)X  10:55+3610:57+362m321370.27512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/KVZKavali (4)XO  11:50+1111:52+112m221436.213221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/NLRNellore (4)X  12:15+712:17+72m321487.02821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  13:40+1013:45+95m121525.55919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/MASChennai Central (12)  16:05+9-621662.8-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom