Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 05:37:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 05:37:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Bapatala Station w.e.f 1st October, 2013
Mon Dec 01, 2014 (01:11AM)

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 26 2015 (5:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too...
Read more...
comes at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

6 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:40+161-229.66551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:22+807:24+82m11-184.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:42+707:44+72m11-165.55244mWRAnand, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:25+908:30+115m51-129.88136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  09:29+1709:31+172m21-49.95520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
6/==/STSurat»X  10:25+1110:35+1110m210.03417mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7/==/UDNUdhna JunctionX  10:42+1410:44+192m314.07016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8%==/VYAVyara  11:33+2811:35+272m1161.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
9/-=%NDBNandurbarXO  13:15+2613:20+305m21160.863203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
10/-=%DDEDondaicha  13:53+3913:55+392m11195.231163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
11/==%ANAmalnerX  15:52+515:54+82m11256.254188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  16:55+717:00+115m31310.858213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•X  17:25+1417:35+1610m61334.959208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/MKUMalkapur  18:26+1518:28+152m11384.884252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
15/==/NNNanduraX  18:48+1818:50+182m11412.782267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
16/==/SEGShegaon  19:08+2019:10+202m21437.474281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  19:40+2219:45+225m21474.580284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  20:13+2420:15+242m21511.750303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
19/==/BDBadnera Junction  21:05+1221:10+145m21553.570335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
20/==/DMNDhamangaonX  21:49+1721:51+182m--1598.968300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
21/==/WRWardha JunctionX  22:35+1422:38+173m--1648.469289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
22/==/HGTHinganghatX  23:07+2323:09+232m--1681.878228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23/==/WRRWaroraX  23:39+2223:41+222m--1720.9107214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
24/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  00:07+4000:10+393m--2767.313194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  01:15-601:25+510m12781.1110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  02:03+2702:05+282m22850.865181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:59+2503:00+261m22909.273159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/WLWarangal  04:35+4004:40+395m221024.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29/==/MABDMahbubabad  05:21+5005:23+502m121084.269200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30/==/KMT