Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 09:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 09:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Stoppage provided at Bapatala Station w.e.f 1st October, 2013
Mon Dec 01, 2014 (01:11AM)

12655/Navjeevan SF Express

Jan 19 (10:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-S1-S2-S3-PC-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-UR-UR-SLR Total 24 coaches.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too...
Read more...
comes at station halts. Good service. I enjoyed Veg Food.
Loco
ED/RPM WAP4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 UR
 24
 UR
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 17:25
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

6 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Surat and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:40-61-229.66551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:22-07:24-2m11-184.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:42-07:44-2m11-165.65244mWRAnand, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:25-08:30-5m51-129.88136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  09:29-09:31-2m21-49.95519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
6/==/STSurat»X  10:25-10:35-10m210.03419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7/==/UDNUdhna Junction  10:42-10:44-2m314.07016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8%==/VYAVyara  11:33-11:35-2m1161.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
9/-=%NDBNandurbarXO  13:15-13:20-5m21160.863203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
10/-=%DDEDondaicha  13:53-13:55-2m11195.231163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
11/==%ANAmalnerX  15:52-15:54-2m11256.254188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  16:55-17:00-5m31310.858213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•X  17:25-17:35-10m61334.959208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/MKUMalkapur  18:26-18:28-2m11384.884252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
15/==/NNNanduraX  18:48-18:50-2m11412.782267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
16/==/SEGShegaon  19:08-19:10-2m21437.374281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  19:40-19:45-5m21474.580284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/MZRMurtizapurX  20:13-20:15-2m21511.750303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
19/==/BDBadnera Junction  21:05-21:10-5m21553.570335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
20/==/DMNDhamangaonX  21:49-21:51-2m--1598.968300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
21/==/WRWardha JunctionX  22:35-22:38-3m--1648.469289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
22/==/HGTHinganghatX  23:07-23:09-2m--1681.878228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
23/==/WRRWaroraX  23:39-23:41-2m--1720.9107214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
24/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  00:07-00:10-3m--2767.313194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  01:15-01:25-10m12781.1110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  02:03-02:05-2m22850.865181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27/==/MCIManchiryalX  02:59-03:00-1m22909.173159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/WLWarangal  04:35-04:40-5m221024.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29/==/MABDMahbubabad  05:21-05:23-2m121084.269200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30/==/KMTKhammamX  06:04-06:06-2m121131.638118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:45-09:00-15m121232.07224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/TELTenali JunctionXOO  09:26-09:28-2m321263.29816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/BPPBapatlaO09:54-09:55-1m221305.86010mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/CLXChiralaX  10:10-10:12-2m221320.9698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/OGLOngoleX  10:55-10:57-2m321370.27512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/KVZKavaliXO  11:50-11:52-2m221436.213221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/NLRNelloreX  12:15-12:17-2m321487.02821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/GDRGudur Junction  13:40-13:45-5m121525.55919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/MASChennai Central  16:05--621662.8-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site