Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 12:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 12:37:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)

13105/Sealdah-Ballia Express

Dec 31 2014 (11:21AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-B1-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-GEN-GEN-SLR; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1011865
RSA - Rake Sharing
13105/13106/13185/13186 has RSA. rajkamalspj Entry# 729768
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
HWH WAP-4/ ASN WAM-4 from SDAH to BJU WDM- 3A from...
Read more...
BJU to BUI
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 59m    10 halts    Distance: 400 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:19 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JMU/Jamui 

10 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Jamui

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah»  -13:20+0910.0478mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:08+014:11+03m2137.62615mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
3/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  14:30+1214:35+135m--146.06014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  15:42+115:47+25m--1113.28334mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapur  16:33+616:35+62m31176.88071mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  17:07+1117:15+118m31219.260113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/CRJChittaranjan  17:40+2217:41+241m31244.387182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  18:20+3418:22+342m--1300.770254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  18:47+3818:52+385m--1329.823271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
10/==/JAJJhajhaX  20:45-120:55+210m--1373.969143mECRJhajha, Bihar
11/==/GHRGidhaurX  21:05+721:07+102m--1385.373106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
12/==/JMUJamui•X  21:19+1621:21+172m--1399.94381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
13/==/KIULKiul Junction  21:59+822:04+75m--1427.12753mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
14/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  23:30+1523:55+1725m71466.43949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/--/VPDAVidyapatidhamX  00:37+3600:45+328m--2493.66650mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
16/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  00:54+3300:56+342m--2503.56454mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  01:08+4001:13+405m--2516.37950mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18/--/MNOMehnar Road  01:19+4601:21+462m--2524.26754mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
19/--/DESDesari  01:30+5301:32+532m--2534.35150mECRVaishali, Bihar
20/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar  01:43+5501:45+562m--2543.62752mECRVaishali, Bihar
21/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX  02:08+4302:13+435m--2554.13355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
22/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  02:23+4702:28+475m--2559.64256mECRSaran, Bihar
23/==/NYONayagaonX  02:44+5002:46+502m--2570.99253mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
24/==/STLRSitalpurX  02:51+5102:53+512m--2578.63157mECRSitalpur, Bihar
25/==/DGADighwara  03:01+5103:03+512m--2582.85460mECR06158-281240, Bihar
26/==/BAGLBaragopalO  03:15-03:36-21m--2593.63557mECRSH 46, Bihar
27/==/CPRChhapra Junction  04:10+3904:30+4520m--2613.75158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
28|--|SIPSuraimanpur  05:04+5605:06+562m--2642.86760mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|STWSahatwar  05:23+5205:25+522m--2661.92363mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|BUIBallia  06:10+29-22679.3-62mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site