Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1196998-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1908120-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2097480-0

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বালিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> JMU/Jamui

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:45) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - poor (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - poor (9)
ticket avbl - poor (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - poor (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Jamui is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 59m    10 halts    Distance: 400 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:19 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMU/Jamui 

10 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Jamui

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -13:20+19B10.04711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4837.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:08+014:11+03m2137.92616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 14:30+914:35+95m1146.16014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0767.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 15:42-215:47+15m--1113.68337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur 16:33+1616:35+172m31177.17976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.4
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 17:07+3017:15+318m31219.563114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan 17:39+4717:40+471m31244.787182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 18:19+1:0018:21+1:012m--1301.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 18:46+1:0418:51+1:045m--1330.123270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5444.3
#10/==/JAJJhajhaX 20:45+1220:55+1210m--1374.468142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#11/==/GHRGidhaurX 21:05+1621:07+172m11385.773107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#12/==/JMUJamui• 21:19+2021:21+202m11400.24381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#13/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 21:59+1022:04+115m--1427.74554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#14/==/BRYABarhiyaX 22:26+1122:27+141m21444.11947mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1322.6
#15/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 23:40+2523:50+2910m71466.66348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2627.1
#16/--/VPDAVidyapatidham 00:16+4700:17+511m--2493.75950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#17/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar 00:27+5800:28+1:001m--2503.65254mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#18/--/SPPShahpur Patoree 00:43+1:0200:45+1:032m--2516.53053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.9
#19/--/MNOMehnar Road 01:01+5601:02+571m12524.43653mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.1
#20/--/DESDesari 01:19+5401:20+561m--2534.44351mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.3
#21/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 01:33+5501:34+561m--2543.82652mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#22/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX 01:58+5002:00+532m12554.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#23/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 02:10+5302:30+4720m32559.65356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#24/==/NYONayagaonX 02:43+4702:44+491m12571.15756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#25/==/STLRSitalpur 02:52+4702:53+491m12578.73857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#26/==/DGADighwaraX 03:00+4903:01+501m12583.23159mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5930.6
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction 04:00+5604:20+5720m12613.84658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 04:58+5905:00+592m12642.94261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#29%--%STWSahatwar 05:28+4705:30+462m12662.62666mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.4
#30!%%!%BUIBallia 06:10+28-22680.0-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site