Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 11:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 13106

13105/Sealdah-Ballia Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (12:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
13105/13106/13185/13186 has RSA. rajkamalspj Entry# 729768
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-B1-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-GEN-GEN-SLR; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1011865
Loco
HWH WAP-4/ ASN WAM-4 from SDAH to BJU WDM- 3A from...
Read more...
BJU to BUI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 59m    10 halts    Distance: 400 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 21:19 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamui/JMU 

10 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Jamui

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)»  -13:20+0910.0478mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5)  14:08-114:11+03m2137.62615mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)X  14:30+1114:35+115m--146.06014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)O  15:42-115:47+15m--1113.28334mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapur (5)XO  16:33+816:35+92m31176.88071mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)X  17:07+1317:15+148m31219.260113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/CRJChittaranjan (3)  17:40+2817:41+301m31244.387182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4)X  18:20+4018:22+412m--1300.770254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  18:47+4718:52+455m--1329.823271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
10/==/JAJJhajha (4)X  20:45+220:55+310m--1373.969143mECRJhajha, Bihar
11/==/GHRGidhaur (2)X  21:05+821:07+102m--1385.373106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
12/==/JMUJamui (2)•X  21:19+1521:21+192m--1399.94381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)  21:59+1122:04+115m--1427.12753mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9)X  23:30+2123:55+2725m71466.43949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/--/VPDAVidyapatidhamX  00:37+3200:45+328m--2493.66650mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
16/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (1)  00:54+3200:56+362m--2503.56454mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2)  01:08+3601:13+355m--2516.37950mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18/--/MNOMehnar Road  01:19+4001:21+402m--2524.26754mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
19/--/DESDesari (2)  01:30+4501:32+452m--2534.35150mECRVaishali, Bihar
20/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar  01:43+4901:45+492m--2543.62752mECRVaishali, Bihar
21/--/HJPHajipur Junction (3)X  02:08+4002:13+405m--2554.13355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4)X  02:23+4502:28+455m--2559.64256mECRSaran, Bihar
23/==/NYONayagaon (2)X  02:44+4502:46+452m--2570.99253mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
24/==/STLRSitalpur (2)X  02:51+4702:53+482m--2578.63157mECRSitalpur, Bihar
25/==/DGADighwara (2)  03:01+4903:03+492m--2582.85460mECR06158-281240, Bihar
26/==/BAGLBaragopal (2)O  03:15-03:36-21m--2593.63557mECRSH 46, Bihar
27/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6)  04:10+4504:30+4220m--2613.75158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
28|--|SIPSuraimanpur  05:04+5505:06+562m--2642.86760mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|STWSahatwar  05:23+4905:25+492m--2661.92363mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|BUIBallia (3)  06:10+24-22679.3-62mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site