Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 23:38:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 23:38:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বলিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 13 2016 (10:45AM) by Avradip Pradhan™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 1.9/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - poor (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Jamui.
Travel Time: 7h 59m    9 halts    Distance: 400 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:19
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JMU/Jamui 

9 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Jamui

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -13:20-9B10.04711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4837.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:08-14:11-3m2137.92616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction  14:30-14:35-5m1146.16014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0767.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  15:42-15:47-5m01113.68336mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur  16:33-16:35-2m31177.17977mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.4
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  17:07-17:15-8m31219.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan  17:39-17:40-1m31244.678183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:0685.5
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  18:46-18:51-5m01330.123270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX  20:45-20:55-10m01374.568142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#10/==/GHRGidhaurX  21:05-21:07-2m01385.772107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#11/==/JMUJamui•  21:19-21:21-2m01400.24381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#12/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  21:59-22:04-5m01427.64554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#13/==/BRYABarhiyaX  22:26-22:27-1m01444.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0322.9
#14/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  23:30-23:45-15m71466.85849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2827.1
#15/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  00:13-00:14-1m02493.95950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#16/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  00:24-00:25-1m02503.83054mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2612.9
#17/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  00:51-00:52-1m02516.76853mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#18/--/MNOMehnar Road  00:59-01:00-1m12524.56054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#19/--/DESDesari  01:10-01:11-1m02534.64350mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.3
#20/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai NagarO  01:24-01:25-1m02544.02652mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#21/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX  01:49-01:50-1m02554.53255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#22/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  02:00-02:20-20m32559.85356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#23/==/NYONayagaonX  02:33-02:34-1m02571.35756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#24/==/STLRSitalpur  02:42-02:43-1m02578.93857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#25/==/DGADighwara  02:50-02:51-1m02583.32759mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0930.6
#26/==/CPRChhapra Junction  04:00-04:20-20m02614.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#27%--%SIPSuraimanpur  04:58-05:00-2m02643.15161mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#28%--%STWSahatwar  05:23-05:25-2m12662.82366mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4517.4
#29%--%BUIBallia  06:10--22680.2-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site