Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:03:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:03:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)

13105/Sealdah-Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বলিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (9:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13105/13106/13185/13186 has RSA. rajkamalspj Entry# 729768
Loco
HWH WAP-4/ ASN WAM-4 from SDAH to BJU WDM- 3A from...
Read more...
BJU to BUI

cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 59m    10 halts    Distance: 400 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:19 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JMU/Jamui 

10 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Jamui

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -13:20+1910.0478mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:08+014:11+03m2137.62615mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
3/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  14:30+1114:35+115m--146.06014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  15:42-215:47+15m--1113.28334mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapur  16:33+616:35+72m31176.88071mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  17:07+1517:15+168m31219.260113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/CRJChittaranjan  17:40+2617:41+271m31244.387182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  18:20+4218:22+432m--1300.770254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  18:47+4418:52+445m--1329.823271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
10/==/JAJJhajhaX  20:45-120:55+510m--1373.969143mECRJhajha, Bihar
11/==/GHRGidhaurX  21:05+921:07+92m--1385.373106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
12/==/JMUJamui•X  21:19+1121:21+122m--1399.94381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
13/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  21:59+522:04+75m--1427.12753mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
14/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:30+1323:55+1825m71466.43949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  00:37+2300:45+238m--2493.66650mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
16/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  00:54+2300:56+242m--2503.56454mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  01:08+2601:13+265m--2516.37950mECRSamastipur, Bihar
18/--/MNOMehnar Road  01:19+2901:21+302m--2524.26754mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
19/--/DESDesariO  01:30+3401:32+342m--2534.35150mECRVaishali, Bihar
20/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar  01:43+3701:45+372m--2543.62752mECRVaishali, Bihar
21/--/HJPHajipur Junction  02:08+2002:13+205m--2554.13355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
22/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  02:23+3102:28+335m--2559.64256mECRSaran, Bihar
23/==/NYONayagaonX  02:44+3402:46+342m--2570.99253mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
24/==/STLRSitalpurX  02:51+3802:53+392m--2578.63157mECRSitalpur, Bihar
25/==/DGADighwaraX  03:01+3803:03+392m--2582.85460mECR06158-281240, Bihar
26/==/BAGLBaragopal  03:15-03:36-21m--2593.63557mECRSH 46, Bihar
27/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  04:10+1604:30+1920m--2613.75158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
28%--%SIPSuraimanpur  05:04+3605:06+372m--2642.86760mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
29%--%STWSahatwar  05:23+4205:25+412m--2661.92363mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
30%--%BUIBallia  06:10+19-22679.3-62mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site