Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 23:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 23:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train No. 16687 is diverted between Renigunta and Balaharshah on 17th Nov.; Booking not Avbl for All Stations Between Mangalore-Tirupathi
Tue Nov 17, 2015 (09:11AM)

16687 slip route⇒16687/Navyug Express (PT)
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (2:13PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake.. PM @ MAQ for MAQ Portion & TEN for TEN Portion; SM @ JAT
Loco
WDM3A ERS shed MAQ-SRR SRR to NDLS - WAP 4 WDM3A TKD Shed...
more...
frm NDLS 2 JAT
Rating: 3.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A2
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bari Brahman and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 2h 49m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BBMN/Bari Brahman 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bari Brahman and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central  -16:50+421-3621.87214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragodX  17:28+1417:30+142m--1-3575.96918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.1
#3%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:45+618:50+105m31-3489.96916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#4/==/TLYThalassery  19:08+1019:10+102m--1-3469.2639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.4
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  20:15+1220:20+155m--1-3400.95511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3586.3
#6/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX21:55+1422:05+3310m41-3314.54426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  23:05+1323:10+145m31-3270.43980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  00:35+400:40+45m--2-3215.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#9/==/TUPTiruppur  01:23+901:25+92m22-3164.633305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3050.2
#10/==/EDErode Junction  02:55-1403:05+510m12-3114.471175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#11/==/SASalem JunctionX  03:55+804:00+85m52-3054.856283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08120.2
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  06:08-1906:10+02m--2-2934.669404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  07:23+007:25+62m--2-2850.447215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#14/--/CTOChittoorX  08:07+608:08+161m--2-2817.651305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main  09:33+609:35+92m--2-2745.740151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:50+1410:00+1710m--2-2735.851115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  11:38+1011:40+102m22-2652.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#18/==/NLRNellore  12:05+1912:06+201m22-2613.97121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.8
#19/==/OGLOngole  13:44+1513:45+211m12-2497.28112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#20/==/TELTenali JunctionXO  15:04+3015:06+302m42-2390.25215mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0455.1
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction16:10+516:25+1315m--2-2335.19326mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#22/==/KMTKhammam  17:30+4217:32+422m22-2234.850118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#23/==/WLWarangalX  19:40+819:45+175m22-2127.477271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#24/==/RDMRamagundam  21:04+3521:06+352m12-2026.259170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  23:30+2923:40+2910m--2-1884.255185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#26/==/CDChandrapur  23:55+3223:57+322m--2-1870.473194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:38118.5
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:35+3701:36+381m--3-1751.966279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0976.3
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:45+3202:55+3310m13-1675.666315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.2
#29/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  07:25+3007:30+385m--3-1378.353 WCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction09:15+4609:20+475m--3-1286.564 WCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:35291.9
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:55+3714:05+3910m--3-994.670 NCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2397.5
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  15:28+4915:30+522m43-897.156213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.6
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:40+4916:42+542m13-831.573178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:25+5717:30+1:005m33-779.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30166.7
#35/==/FDBFaridabad  20:00+1:0220:01+1:031m23-612.332207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#36/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  20:40+5921:10+4630m13-591.414209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi21:40+4700:10+5150m--3-584.121216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3311.6
#38/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:43+800:44+91m--4-572.568216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#39/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+1201:02+141m--4-553.269220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#40/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:37+1601:42+165m--4-513.165220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2490.9
#41%==%NRWNarwana Junction  03:06+2003:07+231m--4-422.174230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#42%==%TUNTohanaX  03:28+2403:29+281m--4-396.224227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3112.2
#43%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00+1704:05+245m--4-384.061228mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#44%--%SFMSunam  04:42+3804:44+382m14-346.364235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#45%--%SAGSangrurX  04:56+4004:58+442m24-333.630238mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#46%--%DUIDhuri Junction  05:30+3605:35+375m--4-317.478248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#47%--%METMalerkotlaX  05:48+4505:50+472m--4-300.643247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#48%--%QRPKila Raipur  06:28+4906:30+502m14-273.136263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#49%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00+5107:10+1:3010m44-255.462247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#50/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23+1:3707:25+1:362m24-241.964243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#51/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:46+1:4507:48+1:502m24-219.544243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#52/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:10+1:4808:15+1:515m34-203.272239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#53/==/TDOTanda Urmar  08:50+2:0208:52+2:112m14-160.966241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#54/==/DZADasuya  09:06+2:0809:08+2:102m14-145.656252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#55/==/MEXMukerianX  09:24+2:1009:26+2:172m24-130.551257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4739.8
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:13+2:0610:18+2:075m24-90.746326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#57/==/KTHUKathua  10:48+2:1410:50+2:152m14-67.667393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3943.7
#58%==%SMBXSambaX  11:29+2:1811:31+2:202m24-23.953365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2723.9
#59/==/BBMNBari Brahman»  11:58+2:4312:00+2:492m140.09334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations01:008.6
#60/==/JATJammu Tawi•  13:00+1:5113:10+1:5410m348.655337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.1
#61/--/UHPUdhampur  14:08+2:2314:10+2:282m--461.621662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1024.7
#62/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  15:20+1:41---486.3-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site