Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 02:06:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 02:06:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu May 12, 2016 (05:31PM)

16687 slip route⇒16687/Navyug Express (PT)
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 16 2016 (10:25PM) by I never lived in an abandoned railroad station*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
WDM3A ERS shed MAQ-SRR SRR to NDLS - WAP 4 WDM3A TKD Shed...
more...
frm NDLS 2 JAT
Rating: 3.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A2
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bari Brahman and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between KGQ/Kasaragod and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BBMN/Bari Brahman 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bari Brahman and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central  -16:50+721-3598.17215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragodX  17:28+1617:30+162m01-3552.36918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.1
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:45+618:50+115m11-3466.26916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#4/==/TLYThalassery  19:08+1319:10+132m01-3445.5639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.4
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  20:15+1420:20+145m01-3377.25511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3586.3
#6/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  21:55+822:05+2910m41-3290.94426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  23:05+1223:10+125m31-3246.73980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  00:35+200:40+35m02-3191.470416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#9/==/TUPTiruppur  01:23+801:25+82m22-3140.933305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3050.2
#10/==/EDErode Junction  02:55-1303:05+510m12-3090.771175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#11/==/SASalem JunctionX  03:55+1504:00+155m52-3031.256283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08120.2
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  06:08-1506:10+02m02-2910.969404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  07:23+007:25+42m02-2826.747215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#14/--/CTOChittoorX  08:07-108:08+21m02-2794.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main  09:33+309:35+52m02-2722.040151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:50+1210:00+2010m02-2712.151115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  11:38+711:40+102m22-2628.89219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#18/==/NLRNellore  12:05+2212:06+231m22-2590.37121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.8
#19/==/OGLOngoleO  13:44+1513:45+201m12-2473.58112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction  15:04+2215:06+242m42-2366.53015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  16:10-116:25+015m02-2335.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#22/==/KMTKhammam  17:30+3617:32+362m22-2234.750118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.5
#23/==/WLWarangalX  19:40+519:45+125m22-2127.277271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#24/==/RDMRamagundam  21:04+2121:06+212m12-2026.059170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  23:30+823:40+910m02-1884.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#26/==/CDChandrapur  23:55+1523:57+162m02-1870.373194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:38118.5
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:35+1901:36+191m03-1751.866279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:45+1302:55+1410m13-1675.666315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.2
#29/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:25+2507:30+325m03-1378.353329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:15+3409:20+375m03-1286.564497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:35291.9
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:55+2414:05+2710m03-994.670259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2397.5
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  15:28+4915:30+512m43-897.156 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.6
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:40+4316:42+482m13-831.573178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:25+5717:30+1:035m33-779.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30166.7
#35/==/FDBFaridabad  20:00+1:1020:01+1:111m23-612.332207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#36/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  20:40+1:0721:10+5430m13-591.414209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.2
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi  21:40+1:0400:10+16150m63-584.221216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3311.6
#38/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:43+1000:44+131m04-572.568216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#39/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+1501:02+161m04-553.269220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#40/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:37+1601:42+145m04-513.165220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2490.9
#41%==%NRWNarwana Junction  03:06+1503:07+161m04-422.174230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#42%==%TUNTohanaX  03:28+1403:29+151m04-396.224227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3112.2
#43%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00+204:05+85m04-384.061228mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#44%--%SFMSunam  04:42+1804:44+182m14-346.364235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#45%--%SAGSangrurX  04:56+1904:58+192m24-333.630238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#46%--%DUIDhuri Junction  05:30+1205:35+145m04-317.478248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#47%--%METMalerkotlaX  05:48+1805:50+182m04-300.643247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#48%--%QRPKila Raipur  06:28+1806:30+182m14-273.136263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#49%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00+2407:10+1:0910m44-255.462247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#50/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23+1:1407:25+1:142m24-241.964243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#51/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:46+1:1407:48+1:152m24-219.544243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#52/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:10+1:1308:15+1:155m34-203.272239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#53/==/TDOTanda Urmar  08:50+1:2208:52+1:222m14-160.966241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#54/==/DZADasuya  09:06+1:1509:08+1:152m14-145.656252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#55/==/MEXMukerianX  09:24+1:3309:26+1:332m24-130.551256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4739.8
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:13+1:1810:18+1:185m24-90.746326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#57/==/KTHUKathuaX  10:48+1:2810:50+1:282m14-67.667393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3943.6
#58%==%SMBXSambaX  11:29+1:2511:31+1:242m24-23.953365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2723.9
#59/==/BBMNBari Brahman»  11:58+1:2912:00+1:282m140.09334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations01:008.5
#60/==/JATJammu Tawi•  13:00+3613:10+3910m348.555337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.1
#61/--/UHPUdhampur  14:08+4214:10+432m0461.621662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1024.7
#62/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  15:20+11-0486.3-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site