Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 13:18:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 13:18:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (07:25AM)

16688/Navyug Express
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

Apr 07 2015 (7:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake.. PM @ MAQ for MAQ Portion & TEN for TEN Portion SM @ JAT
Loco
JAT-NDLS WDM 3A TKD-SHED WAP-4 (NDLS 2 SRR) ERS WDM 3A SRR-MAQ
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good Food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 15m    5 halts    Distance: 411 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 9
     F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

5 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -23:45+4221-592.865337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/=-/SMBXSamba  00:15+5800:17+582m12-560.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/-=/KTHUKathua  00:58+5101:00+552m22-516.549396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4/=-/MDPBMadhopur PunjabX  01:10-01:12-2m12-508.356357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:28+5601:33+565m12-493.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
6/==/MEXMukerian  02:15+1:0302:17+1:032m12-453.553257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7/==/DZADasuyaX  02:34+1:0302:36+1:032m12-438.558251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
8/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+1:0202:54+1:032m22-423.162239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:35+4703:40+485m32-380.954239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  03:58+5604:00+562m12-364.675245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
11/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:18+1:0404:20+1:032m12-342.020246mNRPunjab, Punjab
12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00+1805:15+1815m52-328.963246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
13|--|QRPKila Raipur  05:32+4305:34+432m12-311.251262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
14|--|AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+4605:45+492m12-303.543256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
15|--|METMalerkotla  06:13+4406:15+492m12-283.650248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
16|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+4807:00+3625m--2-266.864248mNRDhuri, Punjab
17|--|SAGSangrurX  07:15+4207:17+442m12-250.835239mNRSangrur, Punjab
18|--|SFMSunam  07:39+3607:41+362m12-238.071235mNRSunam, Punjab
19|--|LHALehra Gaga  07:59+4008:01+402m12-216.719227mNRSangrur, Punjab
20|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+509:00+145m--2-199.767225mNRJakhal, Haryana
21|==|TUNTohana  09:11+1809:13+182m--2-187.561232mNRTohana, Haryana
22|==|NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+1709:40+172m--2-162.165235mNRKKDE, Haryana
23|==|UCAUchana  09:54+1409:56+142m--2-146.958225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24|==|BZOBarsola  10:06+1610:08+162m--2-137.334224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
25|==|JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+1010:27+103m--2-128.273222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
26|==|JNAJulana  10:48+1510:50+152m--2-102.567226mNRJulana, Haryana
27|==|ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+1411:20+152m--2-71.173220mNRRohtak, Haryana
28/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+2011:55+202m--2-30.829220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
29/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+812:38+92m--2-10.813216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
30/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X  13:30+1614:15+1145m920.016215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
31/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  14:43+1014:45+142m427.435209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
32/==/FDBFaridabad  15:21+1115:23+162m3228.245206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  19:05-419:10+15m12195.090174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:45+919:47+92m22247.662177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
35/==/GWLGwalior Junction  20:50+620:55+75m12313.062214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JHSJhansi Junction•X  22:30+1722:40+1910m--2410.867259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh