Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 18:11:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 18:11:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (07:25AM)

16688/Navyug Express
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

Apr 07 (7:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake.. PM @ MAQ for MAQ Portion & TEN for TEN Portion SM @ JAT
Loco
JAT-NDLS WDM 3A TKD-SHED WAP-4 (NDLS 2 SRR) ERS WDM 3A SRR-MAQ
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good Food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 15m    5 halts    Distance: 411 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 9
     F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

5 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -23:45+1:1421-592.865337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/=-/SMBXSamba  00:15+1:2300:17+1:232m12-560.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/-=/KTHUKathua  00:58+1:0901:00+1:142m22-516.549396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4/=-/MDPBMadhopur Punjab  01:10-01:12-2m12-508.356357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:28+1:1201:33+1:125m12-493.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
6/==/MEXMukerian  02:15+1:3602:17+1:362m12-453.553257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7/==/DZADasuyaX  02:34+1:4002:36+1:402m12-438.558251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
8/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+1:3602:54+1:362m22-423.162239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:35+1:1803:40+1:195m32-380.954239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  03:58+1:2504:00+1:252m12-364.675245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
11/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:18+1:3304:20+1:332m12-342.020246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00+4605:15+5015m52-328.963246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
13|--|QRPKila Raipur  05:32+1:2705:34+1:282m12-311.251262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
14|--|AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+1:3105:45+1:342m12-303.543256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
15|--|METMalerkotla  06:13+1:2706:15+1:302m12-283.650248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
16|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+1:2907:00+1:1425m--2-266.864248mNRDhuri, Punjab
17|--|SAGSangrurX  07:15+1:1907:17+1:202m12-250.835239mNRSangrur, Punjab
18|--|SFMSunam  07:39+1:1107:41+1:112m12-238.071235mNRSunam, Punjab
19|--|LHALehra Gaga  07:59+1:1508:01+1:172m12-216.719227mNRSangrur, Punjab
20|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+4409:00+495m--2-199.767225mNRJakhal, Haryana
21|==|TUNTohana  09:11+4209:13+422m--2-187.561232mNRTohana, Haryana
22|==|NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+4909:40+492m--2-162.165235mNRKKDE, Haryana
23|==|UCAUchana  09:54+5109:56+512m--2-146.958225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24|==|BZOBarsola  10:06+4810:08+482m--2-137.334224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
25|==|JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+4310:27+433m--2-128.273222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
26|==|JNAJulana  10:48+4410:50+442m--2-102.567226mNRJulana, Haryana
27|==|ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+4511:20+452m--2-71.173220mNRRohtak, Haryana
28/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+5011:55+502m--2-30.829220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
29/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+4512:38+472m--2-10.813216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
30/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X  13:30+4714:15+4445m920.016215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
31/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  14:43+4714:45+562m427.435209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
32/==/FDBFaridabad  15:21+5115:23+532m3228.245206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  19:05+2119:10+275m12195.090174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:45+3619:47+362m22247.662177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
35/==/GWLGwalior Junction  20:50+3520:55+355m12313.062214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JHSJhansi Junction•X  22:30+4322:40+4710m--2410.867259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh