Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:38:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:38:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16688/Navyug Express
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (07:25AM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (8:56PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 A2
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 15m    5 halts    Distance: 411 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

5 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -21:55+2801-670.553815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  22:23+3522:25+402m01-645.846662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi  23:35+3223:45+4110m21-592.765337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba  00:15+4800:17+482m12-560.264365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua  00:58+4901:00+502m22-516.642393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:33+5301:38+525m12-493.465326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX  02:15+5002:17+502m12-453.653256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  02:34+4802:36+482m12-438.658252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+4702:54+472m22-423.250241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:45+3503:50+395m32-381.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:03+4204:05+432m12-364.771243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:24+4204:26+422m12-342.224243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00+3005:15+3915m52-328.863249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:32+5505:34+552m12-311.051263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+5605:45+562m12-303.443256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla  06:13+5106:15+512m12-283.550247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+5607:00+4525m02-266.764248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX  07:15+5007:17+572m12-250.633238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam  07:40+4807:42+482m12-237.972235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga  08:00+4908:02+482m12-216.418229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+2509:00+335m02-200.156224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana  09:13+3509:15+352m02-188.062227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:40+3809:42+412m02-162.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana  09:56+4609:58+462m02-146.863229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola  10:08+4210:10+412m12-136.235225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+3910:27+413m02-128.266229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana  10:50+4410:52+442m02-102.773225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+4611:20+472m02-71.169220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:55+5411:57+542m02-30.928220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:38+4712:40+482m02-11.614216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5011.6
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X13:30+5214:15+4745m020.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:43+4514:45+532m427.235210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad  15:21+4315:23+522m3228.251207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:17166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:40+5918:45+1:075m12194.950173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#35/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  19:48+1:0719:50+1:072m22247.572178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5565.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction20:45+1:1920:50+1:205m12313.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction•X  22:30+1:3822:40+1:4110m02410.567259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  03:00+1:2403:05+1:285m13702.439497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  05:25+5505:30+1:055m03794.358329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:05297.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:35+1:2510:45+1:3210m231091.574317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47+1:4211:49+1:422m031167.766279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:47118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapur  13:36+1:2213:38+1:222m131286.216194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction14:30+5114:40+1:0110m031300.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam  16:35+1:0616:37+1:062m231442.050170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:01101.2
#45/==/WLWarangalX  18:38+5118:43+1:035m131543.267271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamX  20:19+1:0720:20+1:171m131650.731118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  23:35+5123:45+5510m731751.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX  00:08+1:0900:10+1:102m241782.46916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#49/==/OGLOngole  01:43+1:1001:45+1:112m341889.57712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.8
#50/==/NLRNellore  03:16+1:1403:18+1:142m342006.23321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.5
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction  04:28+3504:30+362m142044.77118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:40+5305:50+5710m242128.140115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main  06:05+1:0406:10+1:085m242138.055152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#54/--/CTOChittoor  07:28+1:0507:30+1:052m042209.928305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  08:40+4908:42+522m342242.759215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.2
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  10:08+3210:10+392m042326.980404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem Junction  11:40+5311:45+535m042447.148283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#58/==/EDErode Junction  13:00+3413:20+5320m342506.770174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX  14:03+5514:05+552m142556.955306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction15:00+4915:05+505m042607.448417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  16:15+3616:20+435m342663.15980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction17:05+1:0317:10+1:235m242707.35726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.2
#63/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  18:40+1:1718:50+1:1310m242793.57711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.4
#64/==/TLYThalassery  19:43+1:1919:45+1:192m042861.9629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#65/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  20:05+1:2220:10+1:235m142882.58216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.1
#66%==%KGQKasaragod  21:13+1:2721:15+1:262m242968.63118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.8
#67%--%MAQMangalore Central  22:45+54-243014.4-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site