Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 03:51:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 03:51:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (07:25AM)

16688/Navyug Express
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

Aug 29 (12:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake.. PM @ MAQ for MAQ Portion & TEN for TEN Portion SM @ JAT
Loco
JAT-NDLS WDM 3A TKD-SHED WAP-4 (NDLS 2 SRR) ERS WDM 3A SRR-MAQ
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good Food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 15m    5 halts    Distance: 411 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
     F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# ???
     F 
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

5 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -21:55---1-670.549815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
2%--%UHPUdhampur  22:25-22:30-5m--1-645.849662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
3%--%JATJammu Tawi  23:35-23:45-10m21-592.865337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4/==%SMBXSambaX  00:15-00:17-2m12-560.164365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5%==/KTHUKathua  00:58-01:00-2m22-516.549396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
6/==%MDPBMadhopur PunjabX  01:10-01:12-2m12-508.356357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
7/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:28-01:33-5m12-493.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8/==/MEXMukerianX  02:15-02:17-2m12-453.553257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
9/==/DZADasuyaX  02:34-02:36-2m12-438.558251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
10/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52-02:54-2m22-423.162239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
11%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:35-03:40-5m32-380.954239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
12/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  03:58-04:00-2m12-364.675245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
13/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  04:18-04:20-2m12-342.020246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
14/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00-05:15-15m52-328.963246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
15%--%QRPKila RaipurX  05:32-05:34-2m12-311.151262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
16%--%AHHAhmadgarhX  05:43-05:45-2m12-303.543256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
17%--%METMalerkotla  06:13-06:15-2m12-283.650248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
18%--%DUIDhuri Junction  06:35-07:00-25m--2-266.864248mNRDhuri, Punjab
19%--%SAGSangrur  07:15-07:17-2m12-250.835239mNRSangrur, Punjab
20%--%SFMSunam  07:39-07:41-2m12-238.072235mNRSunam, Punjab
21%--%LHALehra GagaX  07:59-08:01-2m12-216.519227mNRSangrur, Punjab
22%-=%JHLJakhal Junction  08:55-09:00-5m--2-199.767225mNRJakhal, Haryana
23%==%TUNTohana  09:11-09:13-2m--2-187.561232mNRTohana, Haryana
24%==%NRWNarwana Junction  09:38-09:40-2m--2-162.165235mNRKKDE, Haryana
25%==%UCAUchana  09:54-09:56-2m--2-146.864229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
26%==%BZOBarsola  10:06-10:08-2m--2-136.330225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
27%==%JINDJind Junction  10:24-10:27-3m--2-128.273222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
28%==%JNAJulana  10:48-10:50-2m--2-102.668226mNRJulana, Haryana
29%==%ROKRohtak Junction  11:18-11:20-2m--2-71.173220mNRRohtak, Haryana
30/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53-11:55-2m--2-30.829220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
31/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36-12:38-2m--2-10.813216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
32/==/NDLSNew Delhi»13:30-14:15-45m--20.016215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  14:43-14:45-2m427.435209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
34/==/FDBFaridabad  15:21-15:23-2m3228.245206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  19:05-19:10-5m12195.090174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:45-19:47-2m22247.662177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
37/==/GWLGwalior Junction20:50-20:55-5m--2313.062214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/JHSJhansi Junction•X  22:30-22:40-10m--2410.867259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh