Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:33:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:33:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16688/Navyug Express
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> TDO/Tanda Urmar

Refresh Live Status (2h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (07:25AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 A2
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Tanda Urmar.
Travel Time: 3h 7m    5 halts    Distance: 169 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 02:52 +1 night (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
TDO/Tanda Urmar 

5 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Tanda Urmar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -21:55+1401-77.853815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  22:23+1922:25+222m01-53.146662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi»  23:35+2123:45+2910m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba  00:15+3700:17+372m1232.564365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua  00:58+3801:00+422m2276.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:33+3901:38+395m1299.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX  02:15+4302:17+432m12139.153256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  02:34+4702:36+1:052m12154.158252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar•  02:52+5702:54+562m22169.550241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:45+4203:50+475m32211.775239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:03+4804:05+482m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:24+4904:26+492m12250.524243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00+3405:15+3915m52263.963247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:32+5705:34+582m12281.751263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+1:0005:45+1:042m12289.343256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla  06:13+5906:15+1:002m12309.250247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+1:0207:00+4925m02326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX  07:15+5307:17+582m12342.135238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#19%--%SFMSunam  07:39+4907:41+492m12354.872235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga  07:59+5308:01+542m12376.318229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5416.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+2709:00+355m02392.666224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22%==%TUNTohana  09:11+3709:13+372m02404.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+4109:40+412m02430.765230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana  09:54+5709:56+562m02445.963229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola  10:06+3710:08+362m12456.530225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+3410:27+413m02464.573229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#27%==%JNAJulana  10:48+5110:50+512m02490.068225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+3711:20+382m02521.673220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+5611:55+562m02561.828220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+2912:38+342m02581.113216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5211.6
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX13:30+3614:15+4345m02592.715216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:43+4714:45+492m42599.935209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad  15:21+4215:23+512m32620.951207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:17166.7
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:40+3418:45+365m12787.550173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#35/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  19:48+1619:50+232m22840.166178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0065.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction20:50+2620:55+265m12905.662213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3597.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  22:30+3522:40+4010m021003.167259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  03:00+4903:05+545m131295.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  05:25+4705:30+455m031386.958329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:05297.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:35+1:0510:45+1:1010m231684.174315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47+1:1611:49+1:172m031760.366279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:47118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapur  13:36+5613:38+562m131878.816194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction14:30+2414:40+3110m031892.674185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam  16:35+4216:37+422m232034.650170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:01101.2
#45/==/WLWarangalX  18:38+4518:43+435m132135.867271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamX  20:19+4220:20+441m132243.231118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  23:35+3923:45+4010m732343.68226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX  00:08+5600:10+572m242375.06916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#49/==/OGLOngole  01:43+5201:45+532m342482.17712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.8
#50/==/NLRNellore  03:16+2203:18+222m342598.83321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.5
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction  04:28+1504:30+162m142637.37118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:40+4705:50+5910m242720.740115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main  06:05+1:0506:10+1:065m242730.655152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#54/--/CTOChittoor  07:28+5907:30+592m042802.524305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2232.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionXO  08:52+2508:57+325m342835.371215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.2
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  10:08+3510:10+352m042919.580404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem Junction  11:40+4611:45+545m043039.742283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2559.5
#58/==/EDErode Junction  13:10+2613:20+5410m343099.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX  14:03+5514:05+552m143149.555306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction15:00+4515:05+455m043199.950417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0755.3
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  16:12+3716:15+403m143255.25980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction17:00+4317:10+1:0110m243299.46126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.2
#63/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  18:35+5718:40+1:005m243385.66511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0368.4
#64/==/TLYThalassery  19:43+5619:45+592m043454.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#65/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  20:15+5220:20+545m143474.77616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0886.1
#66%==%KGQKasaragod  21:28+4921:30+492m243560.73718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1545.8
#67%--%MAQMangalore Central  22:45+25-243606.5-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site