Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087905-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2232893-0

16688/Navyug Express
نویوگ ایکسپریس     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> TDO/Tanda Urmar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (07:25AM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (20:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 A2
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Tanda Urmar.
Travel Time: 3h 7m    5 halts    Distance: 169 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 02:52 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
TDO/Tanda Urmar 

5 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Tanda Urmar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55+0--1-77.753814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+422:25+72m--1-53.045663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi» 23:35-323:45+310m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+1100:17+112m1232.464365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+1101:00+122m2276.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+1501:38+155m1299.265328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7%==%MEXMukerianX 02:15+1402:17+142m12139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#8%==%DZADasuya 02:34+1402:36+152m12154.158252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#9%==%TDOTanda Urmar• 02:52+1402:54+142m22169.449241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5141.4
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+303:50+55m32210.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+904:05+92m12227.171243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+1104:26+112m12249.624243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-205:15+015m52263.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+1805:34+192m12280.751263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+2105:45+212m12288.443256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+2106:15+232m12308.250247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+2707:00+1525m--2325.064249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+1907:17+212m12341.233238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40+1707:42+162m12353.972235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+1608:02+152m12375.418229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55-709:00+45m--2391.756227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13+309:15+32m--2403.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+209:42+32m--2429.865230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56+209:58+22m--2445.063229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08+310:10+52m12455.535225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+210:27+43m--2463.667228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50+310:52+32m--2489.273225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+411:20+52m--2520.769220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+711:57+82m--2560.928220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38-312:40+82m--2580.315217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:5012.9
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+414:15+1145m62593.215216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:43+414:45+122m42600.435210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:21+615:23+132m32621.351207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:17166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:40+918:45+155m12788.150172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#35/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 19:48+119:50+72m22840.772177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5565.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:45+1820:50+215m12906.259213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 22:30+2522:40+2810m221003.767259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+4103:05+465m131295.639497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+205:30+85m--31387.559328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35+2910:45+3510m231685.474315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+5111:49+522m--31761.666279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:47118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapur 13:36+3413:38+342m131880.216194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+814:40+1610m--31893.974185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam 16:35+4016:37+392m232035.950170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:01101.2
#45/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+3218:43+355m132137.167271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamX 20:19+4020:20+421m132244.631118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:35+2523:45+2810m732344.98226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX 00:08+4100:10+422m242376.46915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.2
#49/==/OGLOngole 01:43+3801:45+392m342483.57712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.6
#50/==/NLRNelloreX 03:16+703:18+62m342600.23321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.5
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction 04:28+304:30+92m142638.77119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:40+2605:50+3010m242722.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main 06:05+3906:10+415m242731.955152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#54/--/CTOChittoor 07:28+3207:30+312m--42803.928305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 08:40+508:42+102m342836.659215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.5
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 10:08+210:10+102m--42921.180404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem Junction 11:40+1511:45+155m--43041.348282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#58/==/EDErode Junction 13:00-113:20+1420m343100.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX 14:03+2114:05+212m143151.155306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:00+1415:05+155m--43201.648417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 16:15+816:20+105m343257.35981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction 17:05+1617:10+365m243301.55726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.2
#63/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 18:40+3518:50+3110m243387.77711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.4
#64/==/TLYThalassery 19:43+3819:45+382m--43456.1629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#65/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 20:05+4120:10+435m143476.78216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.1
#66/==/KGQKasaragod 21:13+4721:15+482m243562.83118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.8
#67/==/MAQMangalore Central 22:45+11-243608.6-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site