Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (07:25AM)

16688/Navyug Express
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (1:11AM) by enjoying golden days of life
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake.. PM @ MAQ for MAQ Portion & TEN for TEN Portion SM @ JAT
Loco
JAT-NDLS WDM 3A TKD-SHED WAP-4 (NDLS 2 SRR) ERS WDM 3A SRR-MAQ
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Tanda Urmar.
Travel Time: 3h 7m    5 halts    Distance: 169 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 02:52 +1 night (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
TDO/Tanda Urmar 

5 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Tanda Urmar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -21:55+1:10--1-77.853815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  22:23+1:0022:25+1:032m--1-53.146662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3%--%JATJammu Tawi»  23:35+5423:45+1:0210m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba  00:15+1:2400:17+1:232m1232.564365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua  00:58+1:1901:00+1:192m2276.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:33+1:1101:38+1:115m1299.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX  02:15+1:1902:17+1:192m12139.153257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  02:34+1:1802:36+1:182m12154.158252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar•  02:52+1:1702:54+1:172m22169.550241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:45+1:0703:50+1:095m32211.775239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:03+1:2104:05+1:202m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:24+1:1204:26+1:112m12250.524243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00+1:0505:15+1:0915m52263.963247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:32+1:2205:34+1:222m12281.751263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+1:2305:45+1:232m12289.343256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla  06:13+1:2306:15+1:292m12309.250247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+1:3707:00+1:3225m--2326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX  07:15+1:3807:17+1:442m12342.135238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#19%--%SFMSunam  07:39+1:3507:41+1:352m12354.872235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga  07:59+1:3608:01+1:362m12376.318229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5416.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+1:0609:00+1:145m--2392.666228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22%==%TUNTohana  09:11+1:1609:13+1:172m--2404.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+1:3709:40+1:372m--2430.765230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana  09:54+1:2709:56+1:272m--2445.963229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola  10:06+1:1410:08+1:132m--2456.530225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+1:0610:27+1:073m--2464.573229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#27%==%JNAJulana  10:48+1:1410:50+1:142m--2490.068225mNRJulana, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+1:1311:20+1:132m--2521.673220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+1:1811:55+1:192m--2561.828220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+1:1112:38+1:122m--2581.113216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5211.6
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX13:30+1:0914:15+1:0945m--2592.715216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:43+1:1114:45+1:242m42599.935209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad  15:21+1:1115:23+1:152m32620.951207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:17166.7
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:40+1:2018:45+1:215m12787.550172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:48+1:0619:50+1:132m22840.166178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0065.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction20:50+1:1520:55+1:165m--2905.662213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3597.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  22:30+1:1422:40+1:1810m--21003.167259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:20291.9
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  03:00+1:1603:05+1:215m131295.039497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  05:25+5705:30+1:145m--31386.958329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:05297.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:35+1:1310:45+1:2010m231684.174315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0276.3
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47+1:2511:49+1:252m--31760.566279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:47118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapur  13:36+1:1013:38+1:162m131879.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction14:30+1:3314:40+1:0610m--31892.774185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam  16:35+1:3116:37+1:302m232034.750170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:01101.2
#45/==/WLWarangalX  18:38+1:1218:43+1:125m132135.967271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamX  20:19+1:3720:20+1:461m132243.431118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations03:15100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  23:35+1:0223:45+1:0410m732343.714426mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2355.1
#48%==%TELTenali JunctionX  00:08+1:0600:10+1:062m242398.76915mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#49/==/OGLOngoleX  01:43+1:0001:45+1:002m342505.77712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.8
#50/==/NLRNellore  03:16+2103:18+212m342622.53321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.5
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction  04:28+5004:30+532m142661.07119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:40+1:0705:50+1:0710m242744.440115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main  06:05+1:1806:10+1:175m242754.355151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.9
#54/--/CTOChittoor  07:28+1:1107:30+1:122m--42826.224305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2232.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  08:52+3808:57+485m342859.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.2
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  10:08+5210:10+532m--42943.280404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#57/==/SASalem Junction  11:40+1:0411:45+1:035m--43063.442283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2559.5
#58/==/EDErode Junction  13:10+3913:20+1:1810m343122.970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX  14:03+1:1614:05+1:162m143173.155305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction15:00+1:0015:05+595m--43223.650416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0755.3
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  16:12+1:0016:15+1:013m143278.95980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction17:00+1:0117:10+1:2110m243323.16126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.3
#63/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  18:35+1:2418:40+1:265m243409.46511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0368.4
#64/==/TLYThalassery  19:43+1:2019:45+1:202m--43477.8419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#65%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  20:15+1:1020:20+1:105m143498.47616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0886.1
#66%==%KGQKasaragod  21:28+1:0521:30+1:052m243584.53718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1545.8
#67%--%MAQMangalore Central  22:45+38-243630.3-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site