Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 09:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 09:03:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (07:25AM)

16688/Navyug Express

Jan 03 2015 (11:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ED- MAQ ENG-SLR-UR-UR-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-PC-SLR; ED TEN: [S6-S7-S8-S9-A2-UR-SLR ]; JAT - ED- ENG-SLR-UR-UR-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-PC-S6-S7-S8-S9-A2-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Good Food
Loco
JAT-NDLS WDM 3A TKD-SHED WAP-4 (NDLS 2 SRR) ERS WDM 3A SRR-MAQ
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 7m    6 halts    Distance: 170 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 02:52 +1 night (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
TDO/Tanda Urmar 

6 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Tanda Urmar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JATJammu Tawi»  -23:45+47210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/SMBXSamba  00:15+5600:17+562m1232.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/--/KTHUKathua  00:58+5901:00+1:032m2276.349396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4/--/MDPBMadhopur Punjab  01:10-01:12-2m1284.456357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
5/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:28+5101:33+515m1299.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
6/--/MEXMukerian  02:15+1:0802:17+1:082m12139.353257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7/--/DZADasuyaX  02:34+1:0102:36+1:022m12154.358251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
8/--/TDOTanda Urmar•  02:52+1:0902:54+1:092m22169.762239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:35+1:0203:40+1:045m32211.954239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  03:58+1:2104:00+1:212m12228.275245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
11/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:18+1:2504:20+1:252m12250.820246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:00+4705:15+5515m52263.963246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
13|--|QRPKila Raipur  05:32+1:3205:34+1:342m12281.651262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
14|--|AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+1:3805:45+1:422m12289.343256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
15|--|METMalerkotla  06:13+1:3706:15+1:392m12309.150248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
16|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+1:3207:00+1:1725m--2326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
17|--|SAGSangrurX  07:15+1:2807:17+1:282m12342.035239mNRSangrur, Punjab
18|--|SFMSunam  07:39+1:2207:41+1:222m12354.871235mNRSunam, Punjab
19|--|LHALehra Gaga  07:59+1:2508:01+1:272m12376.119227mNRSangrur, Punjab
20|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+1:1209:00+1:055m--2393.067225mNRJakhal, Haryana
21|==|TUNTohana  09:11+1:0109:13+1:022m--2405.261232mNRTohana, Haryana
22|==|NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+1:0609:40+1:062m--2430.765235mNRKKDE, Haryana
23|==|UCAUchana  09:54+1:0709:56+1:082m--2445.958225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24|==|BZOBarsola  10:06+1:0510:08+1:052m--2455.534224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
25|==|JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+5410:27+553m--2464.673222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
26|==|JNAJulana  10:48+1:0210:50+1:022m--2490.367226mNRJulana, Haryana
27|==|ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+1:0111:20+1:022m--2521.773220mNRRohtak, Haryana
28/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+1:1111:55+1:112m--2562.029220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
29/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+5612:38+562m--2581.913216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
30/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  13:30+1:0014:15+5745m92592.816215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
31/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  14:43+5314:45+1:062m42600.235209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
32/==/FDBFaridabad  15:21+5615:23+582m32620.945206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  19:05+1919:10+225m12787.890174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:45+3819:47+412m22840.462177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
35/==/GWLGwalior Junction  20:50+4620:55+485m12905.862214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  22:30+1:1722:40+1:1910m--21003.567259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BPLBhopal Junction  03:03+5703:05+1:012m131295.339497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  05:25+5605:30+585m--31387.158329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/NGPNagpur Junction  10:35+1:5210:45+1:5310m231684.274314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47+1:5811:49+1:582m--31760.466279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
41/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  13:36+1:4413:38+1:442m131879.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  14:30+1:1014:40+1:1910m331892.874188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
43/==/RDMRamagundam  16:35+1:2416:37+1:242m232034.650170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
44/==/WLWarangalX  18:38+1:1618:43+1:155m132135.867271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
45/==/KMTKhammamX  20:19+1:0120:20+1:081m132243.331118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
46/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  23:35+4023:45+4110m732343.78224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/TELTenali JunctionX  00:08+4500:10+452m242375.06916mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/OGLOngole  01:43+3401:45+332m342482.07712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/NLRNellore  03:16+203:18+22m342598.83321mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/GDRGudur Junction  04:28+1104:30+122m142637.27119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:40+4505:50+4610m242720.640113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/TPTYTirupati Main  06:05+5006:10+505m242730.555150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
53/--/CTOChittoor  07:28+4407:30+442m--42802.424305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
54/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  08:52+2408:57+345m342835.471213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
55/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  10:08+3210:10+322m--42919.380405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
56/==/SASalem Junction  11:40+3811:45+395m--43039.543283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
57/==/EDErode Junction  13:10+2713:20+4610m343100.970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
58/==/TUPTiruppurX  14:03+4014:05+402m143151.155305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
59/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  15:00+2915:05+275m143201.644416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  16:20+3516:25+365m143256.95484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
61/==/SRRShoranur Junction  17:15+3417:25+4010m243301.56526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
62%==%CLTKozhikode MainX  18:45+3418:50+345m443387.87911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
63%==%TLYThalassery  19:42+5519:45+553m--43456.2359mSRKannur, Kerala
64%==%CANKannur MainX  20:20+2620:25+275m143476.98214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
65%==%KGQKasaragod  21:28+2321:30+232m243562.93718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
66%==%MAQMangalore Central  22:45+16-243608.6-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site