Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:02:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:02:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
ନନ୍ଦନକାନନ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नंदन कानन एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Distance restriction: 2nd/Sleeper class tickets for distances less than 400 kms; but relaxed for Puri Kharagpur puri section
Tue Oct 04, 2016 (07:30PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (6:51PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and New Delhi is 85 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 1807 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MZP/Mirzapur and DER/Dadri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
 M WT S
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 5h 5m late)
Platform# 13
S T TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Puri and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -10:55+20210.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  11:45+1611:50+225m3143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  12:10+2912:15+295m1162.76740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction  12:40+4412:45+445m1190.77928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadO  13:40+1:0513:42+1:052m21162.74537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX  14:40+3814:42+392m11206.38522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#7/==/BLSBalasoreX15:26+5015:31+525m31268.88420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.5
#8/==/JERJaleswar  16:05+5016:06+511m01316.26416mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0468.6
#9/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX17:10+4917:35+3725m--1384.83042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4823.7
#10/==/MDNMidnaporeX  18:23+4018:25+422m21408.58752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.4
#11/==/VSUBishnupur  19:15+4419:16+451m01480.97575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#12/==/BQABankura JunctionX  19:40+4519:42+452m01511.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX20:35+3520:40+375m--1564.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#14%==%BJEBhojudih Junction  21:13+3921:15+392m01593.529157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction  21:38+3821:40+382m01604.840190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.2
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction  22:10+3922:12+402m01625.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.2
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionO23:05+2923:15+3210m31645.267240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath  23:31+3423:36+335m31663.282281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5575.5
#19/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:31+3500:33+382m22738.750399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.2
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction02:05+2202:10+295m12814.987115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#21/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  03:09+3903:11+392m42900.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#22/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:25+4503:26+461m22917.859110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX05:10+3105:20+4010m--21019.86084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.2
#24/==/MZPMirzapur  06:23+1:1706:28+1:155m021083.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2289.5
#25/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  07:50+2:1907:55+2:245m221172.590100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.7
#26/==/FTPFatehpur  09:13+3:0909:15+3:102m321289.267118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#27/==/CNBKanpur CentralX10:25+4:0110:35+4:0210m--21366.884129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40309.4
#28/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  14:15+5:2214:20+5:215m421676.348191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.8
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  17:05+5:05-1321807.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site