Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 09:01:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Diverted via Muri-Barkakana-Chopan-Chunar from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502...
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:44PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12816

12815/Nandan Kanan Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 15 2014 (9:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
But food is not very good... Veg Thali is Rs.35....
Read more...
Egg is Rs.55 and Chicken is Rs.70.
Loco/Rake Reversals
KGP/Kharagpur Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12875/12876/12815/12816; Ref: http://goo.gl/N7Akn; "Distance restriction: 2nd/Sleeper class tickets for distances less than 400 kms; but relaxed for Puri Kharagpur puri section"
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S1-S2-PC-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GS-SLR
Loco
WAP 4 GZB shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 1797 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
 M WT S
Puri/PURI 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 5h 3m late)
Platform# 13
S T TF 
New Delhi/NDLS 

27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Puri and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri (5)»  -10:55+7210.04812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  11:50+611:55+105m--143.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  12:15+1512:20+155m1162.86040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5)  12:48+2312:53+235m3190.78828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  13:42+2813:44+272m21162.74736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==/BHCBhadrak (4)X  14:40+814:42+102m--1206.48723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7/==/BLSBalasore (4)  15:25+2515:30+255m31268.87719mSERBalasore, Odisha
8/==/JERJaleswar (4)  16:07+2816:08+281m--1316.36613mSERJaleswar, Odisha
9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)X17:10+1717:35+2025m51384.91642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/MDNMidnapore (3)X  18:23+718:25+102m21397.88753mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
11/==/VSUBishnupur (2)  19:15+1519:16+161m--1470.27575mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
12/==/BQABankura Junction (3)X  19:40+1819:42+182m--1500.46089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4)X  20:35+1220:40+155m--1553.354190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
14/=-/BJEBhojudih Junction  21:13+1721:15+172m--1582.829157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
15/--/VAABhaga Junction  21:38+1721:40+182m--1594.240191mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
16/--/MHQMahuda Junction  22:10+1722:12+192m--1614.323203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)O  23:05+1023:15+1310m31634.568239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
18/==/PNMEParasnath (5)X  23:31+1823:36+175m31652.582282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7)X  00:31+2000:33+202m--2727.950399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9)  02:05+902:10+125m12804.384117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6)  03:11+2903:13+292m42889.476114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4)X  03:27+3203:28+331m22907.060111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  05:10+2405:20+2710m--21009.25783mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MZPMirzapur (3)  06:26+1:1406:28+1:162m--21072.48088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10)X  07:35+2:4207:40+2:475m221161.996100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/FTPFatehpur (3)  08:53+3:2108:55+3:222m--21278.662120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)X  10:10+3:3310:20+3:3710m221356.279128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4)X  14:15+5:0914:20+5:095m321665.648192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)•  17:05+5:03-1321797.0-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site