Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 02:20:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 02:20:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Muri-Barkakana-Chopan-Chunar from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502...
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:44PM)

12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)

Jan 31 (6:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S1-S2-PC-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12875/12876/12815/12816; Ref: http://goo.gl/N7Akn; "Distance restriction: 2nd/Sleeper class tickets for distances less than 400 kms; but relaxed for Puri Kharagpur puri section"
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
But food is not very good... Veg Thali is Rs.35....
Read more...
Egg is Rs.55 and Chicken is Rs.70.
Loco
WAP 4 GZB shed.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 1797 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
 M WT S
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 6h 13m late)
Platform# 13
S T TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Puri and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -10:55+18210.04812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  11:50+2611:55+285m--143.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  12:15+3312:20+335m1162.86040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack Junction  12:48+4312:53+435m3190.78828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  13:42+5413:44+542m21162.74736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==/BHCBhadrakX  14:40+3314:42+332m--1206.48723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7/==/BLSBalasore  15:25+4715:30+475m31268.87719mSERBalasore, Odisha
8/==/JERJaleswar  16:07+5216:08+521m--1316.36613mSERJaleswar, Odisha
9/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX17:10+3717:35+2825m51384.91642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/MDNMidnaporeX  18:23+2918:25+302m21397.88753mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
11/==/VSUBishnupur  19:15+3519:16+361m--1470.27575mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
12/==/BQABankura JunctionX  19:40+3619:42+362m--1500.46089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
13/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX  20:35+2920:40+315m--1553.354190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
14/=-/BJEBhojudih Junction  21:13+3421:15+342m--1582.829157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
15/--/VAABhaga Junction  21:38+3321:40+342m--1594.240191mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
16/--/MHQMahuda Junction  22:10+3522:12+362m--1614.323203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionO  23:05+2923:15+5210m31634.568239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
18/==/PNMEParasnathX  23:31+5523:36+535m31652.582282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
19/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  00:31+4300:33+442m--2727.950399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
20/==/GAYAGaya Junction  02:05+3602:10+395m12804.384117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
21/==/DOSDehri On Sone  03:11+5903:13+592m42889.476114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
22/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  03:27+1:0503:28+1:061m22907.060111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
23/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:10+5905:20+1:0310m--21009.25783mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MZPMirzapur  06:26+1:5606:28+2:002m--21072.48088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  07:35+2:5607:40+3:015m221161.996100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/FTPFatehpur  08:53+4:2708:55+4:282m--21278.662120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  10:10+4:4310:20+4:4410m221356.279128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  14:15+5:4914:20+5:495m321665.648192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  17:05+6:13-1321797.0-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site