Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356752-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109178-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2116188-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2160028-0

12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
ନନ୍ଦନକାନନ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नंदन कानन एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Distance restriction: 2nd/Sleeper class tickets for distances less than 400 kms; but relaxed for Puri Kharagpur puri section
Tue Oct 04, 2016 (07:30PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:51) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and New Delhi is 86 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 1807 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MZP/Mirzapur and DER/Dadri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
 M WT S
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 4h 53m late)
Platform# 13
S T TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

27 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Puri and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -10:55+6210.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 11:45+311:50+75m3143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar 12:10+1512:15+155m1162.76740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 12:40+2812:45+285m1190.77928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadO 13:40+3013:42+302m21162.74537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX 14:40+1414:42+142m11206.38522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#7/==/BLSBalasoreX 15:26+2915:31+285m31268.88420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.5
#8/==/JERJaleswar 16:05+3316:06+341m--1316.26416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0468.6
#9/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX↵¶ 17:10+2617:35+1225m--1384.93042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4823.7
#10/==/MDNMidnaporeX 18:23+1018:25+132m21408.58752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.4
#11/==/VSUBishnupur 19:15+2619:16+281m--1480.97574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#12/==/BQABankura JunctionX 19:40+2819:42+282m--1511.06090mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX 20:35+1820:40+215m--1564.054191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#14%==%BJEBhojudih Junction 21:13+2521:15+252m--1593.629157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction 21:38+2721:40+272m11604.940190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.2
#16/--/MHQMahuda Junction 22:10+2822:12+282m--1625.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.2
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohO 23:05+2023:15+2310m31645.267241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath 23:31+2023:36+185m31663.282281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5575.5
#19/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 00:31+2100:33+212m22738.750399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.2
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction 02:05+502:10+115m12814.987115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.1
#21/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 03:09+1803:11+182m42900.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#22/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 03:25+2303:26+241m22917.859110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:10+705:20+1510m--21019.86084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.2
#24/==/MZPMirzapur 06:23+3606:28+345m--21083.16687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2289.5
#25/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 07:50+1:3207:55+1:365m221172.690100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.7
#26/==/FTPFatehpur 09:13+2:2609:15+2:282m321289.367118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#27/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 10:25+3:0210:35+3:0710m--21366.984129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40309.5
#28/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 14:15+5:0514:20+5:035m421676.448191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.8
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 17:05+4:53-1321807.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site