Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 01:45:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 01:45:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will remain cancelled from 1st january to february 15th 2015
Sat Dec 20, 2014 (01:23PM)

14682/Jalandhar-New Delhi InterCity Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
rsa with 12459(ndls-asr intercity)
Loco
LDH WDM 3A Entry: 800182, ankitshotra
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
D13
  4
D12
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 D8
  9
 D7
 10
 D6
 11
 D5
 12
 C1
 13
 C2
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 438 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:10 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 
Arrives @ 12:55 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

19 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction»  -04:10+51210.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  04:28+1:0004:30+1:002m1121.171245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
3/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:49+1:0304:51+1:032m1143.756246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:05+1:0105:15+1:0110m1156.832246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/DOADoraha  05:57+1:0105:58+1:051m2179.376261mNRDoraha, Punjab
6/==/KNNKhannaX  06:14+1:0606:15+1:071m2199.667269mNRNH 1, Punjab
7/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  06:31+1:1106:33+1:112m21117.583271mNRSirhind, Punjab
8/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  06:51+1:1306:52+1:151m21142.465272mNRNH-1., Punjab
9/==/UBCAmbala City  07:11+1:1707:13+1:172m11162.821273mNRNH-1, Haryana
10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  07:35+1:1207:45+1:1210m61170.471278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
11/==/RAABarara  08:06+1:1508:08+1:152m11195.280279mNRBarara, Haryana
12/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  08:24+1:1708:26+1:172m11216.443280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
13/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  08:33+1:1808:34+1:191m21221.444275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  09:15+1:0709:20+1:085m31251.676276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15%--%DBDDeoband  09:47+1:3209:49+1:332m11285.872258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagarXO  10:09+1:3510:11+1:352m21309.893247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  10:44+1:4710:46+1:482m11361.029230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  10:55+1:4911:00+1:475m21365.473229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%MDNRModinagarX  11:16+1:4511:18+1:452m--1384.835221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  12:06+1:3212:08+1:332m31412.632217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  12:55+1:28-61437.9-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site