Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 03:03:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will remain cancelled from 1st january to february 15th 2015
Sat Dec 20, 2014 (01:23PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 14681

14682/Jalandhar-New Delhi InterCity Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 20 (1:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
rsa with 12459(ndls-asr intercity)
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-UR-UR-D13-D12-D11-D10-D9-D8-D7-D6- D5-C1-C2-D4-D3-D2-D1-UR-SLR
Loco
LDH WDM 3A Entry: 800182, ankitshotra
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 438 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jalandhar City Junction/JUC 
Arrives @ 12:55
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS 

19 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5)»  -04:10-210.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3)  04:28-04:30-2m1121.171245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
3/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  04:49-04:51-2m1143.756246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  05:05-05:15-10m1156.832246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/DOADoraha (2)  05:57-05:58-1m2179.376261mNRDoraha, Punjab
6/==/KNNKhanna (3)X  06:14-06:15-1m2199.667269mNRNH 1, Punjab
7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3)X  06:31-06:33-2m21117.583271mNRSirhind, Punjab
8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3)X  06:51-06:52-1m21142.465272mNRNH-1., Punjab
9/==/UBCAmbala City (3)  07:11-07:13-2m11162.821273mNRNH-1, Haryana
10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)X  07:35-07:45-10m61170.471278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
11/==/RAABarara (2)  08:06-08:08-2m11195.280279mNRBarara, Haryana
12/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2)  08:24-08:26-2m11216.443280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
13/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3)  08:33-08:34-1m21221.444275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6)  09:15-09:20-5m31251.676276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15%--%DBDDeoband (2)  09:47-09:49-2m11285.872258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3)XO  10:09-10:11-2m21309.893247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
17%--%MUTMeerut Cantt. (2)  10:44-10:46-2m11361.029230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
18%--%MTCMeerut City Junction (6)  10:55-11:00-5m21365.473229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%MDNRModinagar (2)X  11:16-11:18-2m--1384.835221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)X  12:06-12:08-2m31412.632217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)•  12:55--61437.9-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site