Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 21:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 21:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled from 1st january to february 15th 2015
Sat Dec 20, 2014 (01:23PM)

14682/Jalandhar-New Delhi InterCity Express

Dec 20 2014 (1:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-UR-UR-D13-D12-D11-D10-D9-D8-D7-D6- D5-C1-C2-D4-D3-D2-D1-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
rsa with 12459(ndls-asr intercity)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
LDH WDM 3A Entry: 800182, ankitshotra
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
D13
  4
D12
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 D8
  9
 D7
 10
 D6
 11
 D5
 12
 C1
 13
 C2
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 438 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 
Arrives @ 12:55
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

19 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction»  -04:10-210.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  04:28-04:30-2m1121.171245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
3/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:49-04:51-2m1143.756246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:05-05:15-10m1156.832246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/DOADoraha  05:57-05:58-1m2179.376261mNRDoraha, Punjab
6/==/KNNKhannaX  06:14-06:15-1m2199.667269mNRNH 1, Punjab
7/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  06:31-06:33-2m21117.583271mNRSirhind, Punjab
8/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  06:51-06:52-1m21142.465272mNRNH-1., Punjab
9/==/UBCAmbala City  07:11-07:13-2m11162.821273mNRNH-1, Haryana
10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  07:35-07:45-10m61170.471278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
11/==/RAABarara  08:06-08:08-2m11195.280279mNRBarara, Haryana
12/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  08:24-08:26-2m11216.443280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
13/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  08:33-08:34-1m21221.444275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  09:15-09:20-5m31251.676276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15%--%DBDDeoband  09:47-09:49-2m11285.872258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16%--%MOZMuzaffarnagarXO  10:09-10:11-2m21309.893247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
17%--%MUTMeerut Cantt.  10:44-10:46-2m11361.029230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
18%--%MTCMeerut City Junction  10:55-11:00-5m21365.473229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%MDNRModinagarX  11:16-11:18-2m--1384.835221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  12:06-12:08-2m31412.632217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  12:55--61437.9-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site