Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 21:12:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 21:12:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14682/Jalandhar - New Delhi InterCity Express
ਜਲੰਧਰ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     जलंधर - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
---
Thu May 05, 2016 (11:04PM)
Updated: Today (12:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
D13
  5
D12
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 10
 D7
 11
 D6
 12
 D5
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jalandhar City Junction and New Delhi is 68 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 438 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between DOA/Doraha and KNN/Khanna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 
Arrives @ 12:55
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

19 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction»  -04:10-210.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#2/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  04:28-04:30-2m1121.171243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#3/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:49-04:51-2m1143.634243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2413.4
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  05:15-05:25-10m1157.043247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3122.3
#5/==/DOADorahaX  05:56-05:58-2m2179.381261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#6/==/KNNKhannaX  06:13-06:15-2m2199.666269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#7/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  06:31-06:33-2m21117.290269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#8/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  06:50-06:52-2m21142.764272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#9/==/UBCAmbala City  07:11-07:13-2m11163.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  07:35-07:45-10m61170.771276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2124.7
#11/==/RAABarara  08:06-08:08-2m11195.380279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#12/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  08:24-08:26-2m11216.649280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#13/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  08:32-08:34-2m01221.544276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.2
#14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  09:15-09:20-5m31251.773278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#15%==%DBDDeobandX  09:48-09:50-2m11285.966256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#16/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  10:12-10:14-2m21309.979247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#17/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  10:53-10:55-2m11361.237229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  11:02-11:05-3m21365.565228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.6
#19/==/MDNRModinagar  11:23-11:25-2m21385.139222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4327.6
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  12:08-12:10-2m31412.833216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4524.9
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  12:55--61437.6-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site