Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 07:50:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 07:50:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed May 08, 2013 (09:17PM)

12643/Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ സ്വർണ ജയന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     त्रिवेंद्रम - हज़रत निजामुद्दीन स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:23AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 4.3/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 28, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 4h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T    
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 18:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -14:15+0210.09713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:4064.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  14:55+1915:00+185m2164.65416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  15:45+715:47+72m11105.44511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5843.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  16:45+116:48+233m11148.8318mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:5257.5
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  18:40+1118:50+910m11206.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  19:13+1119:15+112m21225.77315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  20:00+2020:03+203m21280.3473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3775.4
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  21:40+921:45+135m01355.73780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.3
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  23:15+423:20+85m31411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#10/==/TUPTiruppur  00:03+900:05+92m22461.567305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#11/==/EDErode JunctionX  00:50+1000:55+115m12511.765175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#12/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:50+1401:55+155m02571.258283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33204.4
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  05:28+4905:30+502m32775.668215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#14/--/CTOChittoor  05:59+906:00+101m02808.448305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3071.9
#15/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  07:30+407:35+45m02880.340151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction  07:50+908:00+1410m02890.254115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3383.4
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction  09:33+209:35+52m22973.67819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.3
#18/==/OGLOngoleX  11:35+511:36+71m121128.95212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39138.5
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:15-1314:35+220m021267.47126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:55207.8
#20/==/WLWarangal  17:30+1417:35+145m221475.166271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:40243.2
#21/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  21:15-121:25+510m021718.372185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:55208.6
#22/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  00:20+400:30+510m131926.975315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32190.9
#23/==/BZUBetulX  03:02+1403:03+151m232117.966643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.3
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction  04:40+1804:45+225m332224.155329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:25+2206:30+265m132316.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#26/==/BINABina Junction  08:20+1408:25+165m332454.775413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.2
#27/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  10:28+2410:38+2810m032607.979259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#28/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  11:52+4111:57+425m232705.458213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.1
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  14:00+2214:05+275m132823.530172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  14:13+3114:15+312m132827.575171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction  14:55+3515:00+355m232877.362182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10133.9
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  17:10+19-333011.1-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site