Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1446824-0

12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെന്‍ട്രല്‍ - ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ സ്വർണ ജയന്തി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल - दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन स्वर्ण जयंतीसुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 28, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 08, 2013 (09:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 4.2/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 4h 40m    3 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and FDB/Faridabad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
  T    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -14:15+1210.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 15:10+1015:15+95m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 15:50+1315:52+132m11105.58611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3043.2
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 16:22+4416:25+553m11148.8238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.2
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 18:55-219:00+35m11206.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.5
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 19:22+519:24+62m21225.57614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:07+2620:10+273m21280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.3
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 21:35+1921:40+225m41355.33581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 23:15+1523:20+165m31411.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#10/==/TUPTiruppur 00:03+1800:05+182m22461.567306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#11/==/EDErode JunctionX 00:50+2100:55+245m12511.865174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#12/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:50+2401:55+255m--2571.458282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations03:33204.9
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 05:28-905:30+32m32776.368215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#14/--/CTOChittoor 05:59+706:00+81m--2809.148305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3071.9
#15/==/TPTYTirupati MainX 07:30+207:35+45m--2881.139151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction 07:50+1508:00+1910m--2890.954115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.4
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 09:33+809:35+82m22974.378 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.1
#18/==/OGLOngole 11:35+1611:36+171m121129.452 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39138.7
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:15-414:35+220m--21268.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.8
#20/==/WLWarangal 17:30+1417:35+165m221475.866271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.2
#21/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 21:15+121:25+210m--21719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.5
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction 00:20+200:30+610m131927.575315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32190.9
#23/==/BZUBetulX 03:02+1203:03+141m232118.466643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.9
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction 04:40+1904:45+255m332225.455328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 06:25+3006:30+325m132317.276497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#26/==/BINABina Junction 08:20+3208:25+325m332455.975413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.2
#27/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 10:28+5010:38+5110m4,532609.179259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#28/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO 11:52+1:0411:57+1:035m232706.658213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.1
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 14:00+3814:05+395m232824.731172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.1
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 14:13+4514:15+452m132828.975173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction 14:55+5115:00+505m232878.662182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 17:10+36-333012.6-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.