Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:53:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:53:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed May 08, 2013 (09:17PM)

12643/Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ സ്വർണ ജയന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     त्रिवेंद्रम - हज़रत निजामुद्दीन स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:23AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 4.3/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 28, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 4h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
  T    
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 18:40 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -14:15+0--10.09713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:4064.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  14:55+2815:00+285m2164.65416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  15:45+2015:47+202m11105.44511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5843.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  16:45+1816:48+303m11148.8318mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:5257.5
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  18:40+918:50+610m11206.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  19:13+1019:15+112m21225.77315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  20:00+2920:03+303m21280.3473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3775.4
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  21:40+721:45+95m--1355.73780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.3
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  23:15+623:20+85m31411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#10/==/TUPTiruppur  00:03+1300:05+132m22461.567305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#11/==/EDErode JunctionX  00:50+1400:55+155m12511.765175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#12/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:50+1501:55+145m--2571.258283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33204.4
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  05:28-1805:30+02m32775.668215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#14/--/CTOChittoor  05:59+506:00+61m--2808.448305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3071.9
#15/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  07:30-407:35+15m--2880.340151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction  07:50+608:00+1010m--2890.254115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3383.4
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction  09:33+309:35+62m22973.67819mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.3
#18/==/OGLOngoleX  11:35+511:36+71m121128.96112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39162.1
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:15-1414:35+120m--21290.97126mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:55207.8
#20/==/WLWarangal  17:30+2117:35+235m221498.766271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:40243.2
#21/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  21:15+4421:25+4410m--21741.972185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:55208.6
#22/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  00:20+3400:30+3210m131950.575315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32190.9
#23/==/BZUBetulX  03:02+4803:03+491m--32141.466643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.3
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction  04:40+1:0304:45+1:085m332247.755329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:25+1:1406:30+1:185m132339.676497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#26/==/BINABina Junction  08:20+1:2908:25+1:295m332478.375413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:03153.2
#27/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  10:28+1:4410:38+1:4610m--32631.579259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#28/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  11:52+2:0811:57+2:085m232729.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.1
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  14:00+2:1414:05+2:165m132847.130172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  14:13+2:1814:15+2:182m132851.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction  14:55+2:2515:00+2:245m232900.862182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10133.8
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  17:10+2:13-333034.7-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site