Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1446824-0

12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെന്‍ട്രല്‍ - ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ സ്വർണ ജയന്തി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल - दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन स्वर्ण जयंतीसुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 28, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 08, 2013 (09:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 4.2/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 4h 40m    3 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and FDB/Faridabad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 1
  T    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -14:15+6210.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 15:10+1115:15+105m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 15:50+1615:52+162m11105.48711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3043.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 16:22+5316:25+583m11148.8238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.2
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 18:55-519:00+35m11206.1533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 19:22+619:24+62m21225.47615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:07+3020:10+303m21280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 21:35+3321:40+355m41355.43581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 23:15+3523:20+375m31411.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#10/==/TUPTiruppur 00:03+4900:05+492m22461.667306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#11/==/EDErode JunctionX 00:50+4600:55+485m12511.965174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#12/==/SASalem JunctionXO 01:50+4301:55+425m--2571.458284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33204.7
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 05:28+705:30+122m32776.168215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#14/--/CTOChittoor 05:59+2206:00+251m--2808.948305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3071.9
#15/--/TPTYTirupati MainX 07:30+1707:35+175m--2880.840152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction 07:50+2308:00+2710m--2890.754116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.4
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 09:33+2009:35+202m22974.17819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.3
#18/==/OGLOngole 11:35+2311:36+251m121129.35212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39138.5
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:15+614:35+920m--21267.87126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.8
#20/==/WLWarangal 17:30+1917:35+195m221475.666271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.2
#21/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 21:15+1321:25+1510m--21718.871185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.5
#22/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 00:20+2000:30+2110m131927.375315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32190.9
#23/==/BZUBetulX 03:02+3503:03+361m232118.266643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.1
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction 04:40+3704:45+425m332225.355329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 06:25+1:0006:30+1:005m132317.176497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#26/==/BINABina Junction 08:20+5908:25+595m332455.875413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.2
#27/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 10:28+1:4010:38+1:4610m4,532609.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#28/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO 11:52+1:4811:57+1:475m232706.558213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.1
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 14:00+1:4314:05+1:455m232824.630172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 14:13+1:4414:15+1:442m132828.675171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#31/==/MTJMathura JunctionO 14:55+1:5515:00+1:545m232878.462182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 17:10+1:38-333012.3-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site