Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:13:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:13:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12505/North East Express
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-ALJN
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 27, 2016 (05:27AM)
Dec 03 departure has been DIVERTED between BJU/Barauni Junction and DNR/Danapur
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (9:12AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (17)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 PC
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
S14
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminal is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 1862 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DNR/Danapur and BXR/Buxar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 5h 50m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

28 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati»  -09:45+33410.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  10:00+3410:02+352m016.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  10:40+4610:45+495m0147.85958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  12:35+3412:45+3510m01156.86259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar  13:12+4313:14+432m11184.67849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX  14:15+4514:17+502m01263.63648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.6
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar  14:48+4314:50+452m01282.26548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX  16:15+5516:17+562m11374.23886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  17:10+1:0017:25+1:0215m31407.881114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj  18:30+1:1318:32+1:132m21495.16853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  19:23+1:2219:25+1:222m11552.72737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.6
#12%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  20:50+4621:10+4020m51591.37236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#13%==%NNANaugachia  21:58+1:0321:59+1:041m21648.87639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.2
#14%==%MNEMansi Junction  22:45+1:0822:46+1:101m11707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#15/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX  23:02+1:0523:03+1:081m11715.87843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.1
#16/==/BGSBegusarai  23:34+1:1423:35+1:171m11755.93147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.3
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX00:05+1:1200:35+1:1530m5,62771.24949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:13108.3
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction  02:48+1:3603:08+1:4820m12879.53053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#19/--/DNRDanapurX03:20+1:4203:22+1:442m42885.48459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#20/==/ARAAra Junction  03:50+1:5503:52+1:552m22924.75863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#21/==/BXRBuxarX  05:03+1:4105:05+1:412m22993.24767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  07:05+1:1007:20+1:1415m621087.16884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  09:35+2:5309:45+2:5310m221239.975100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34116.7
#24/==/FTPFatehpur  11:19+3:5211:20+3:551m321356.655118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.6
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:45+4:3812:55+4:4310m421434.284129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39139.4
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction  14:34+5:1914:35+5:211m221573.673153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.8
#27/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  15:50+5:3415:53+5:363m021665.389166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5378.3
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  16:46+6:0016:49+6:003m421743.655191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56105.9
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  18:45+5:4218:47+5:422m321849.523216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#30/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  19:20+5:50-221862.1-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site