Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:58:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Latest...
Train Leaving GHY on & after 5.8.2016 will run permanently via diverted route BJU-SPP-HJP-PPTA instead of BJU-MKA-PNBE with halt at PPTA.
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (10:12AM)

12505/North East Express
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 06 2016 (7:03PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (15)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-ALJN
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 PC
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
S14
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminal is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 1862 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between ARA/Ara Junction and BXR/Buxar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 4h 38m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

28 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati»  -09:45+7410.02559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  10:01+610:02+71m016.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  10:40+1510:45+175m0147.85958mNFRRangapara North, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  12:35+212:45+510m01156.86059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#5|==|KOJKokrajhar  13:13+813:14+91m11184.67849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0178.9
#6|==|NOQNew AlipurduarX  14:15+914:17+162m01263.53648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.6
#7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  14:48+1014:50+142m01282.16449mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2692.0
#8!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  16:16+1616:17+181m11374.13886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.5
#9|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  17:10+2417:25+2615m31407.681114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj  18:30+3518:32+372m21495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.6
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  19:23+4419:25+442m11552.62737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.6
#12%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  20:50+921:10+720m51591.27536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#13/==/NNANaugachia  21:56+2321:57+261m01648.77939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4458.2
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction  22:41+3922:42+401m01706.84844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  22:53+4122:54+441m01715.77843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.1
#16/==/BGSBegusarai  23:25+4123:26+421m01755.72147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4415.3
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX00:10+2600:20+3310m12771.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:28108.3
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction  02:48+3103:08+2620m--2879.33053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#19/--/DNRDanapurX03:20+5603:22+572m--2885.38459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#20/==/ARAAra Junction  03:50+1:0803:52+1:082m02924.65863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#21/==/BXRBuxarX  05:03+5305:05+542m22993.14767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  07:05+1807:20+2615m621087.06884mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  09:35+2:1709:45+2:1810m221239.775100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34116.7
#24/==/FTPFatehpur  11:19+2:5011:20+2:531m321356.555118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.6
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:45+3:2212:55+3:2610m421434.184129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39139.4
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction  14:34+4:0914:35+4:101m221573.473 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.8
#27/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  15:50+4:3315:53+4:383m021665.289167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5378.3
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  16:46+5:0816:49+5:093m321743.555191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56105.9
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  18:45+5:0418:47+5:032m321849.423216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#30/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  19:20+4:38-221862.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site