Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:01:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:01:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1910818-0
Entry# 1501668-0
Entry# 1931389-60
Entry# 1931389-60

12505/North East Express
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-ALJN
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog train will be remain cancelled till 15.02.2017
Thu Jan 12, 2017 (11:54PM)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (09:12) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (17)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 PC
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
S14
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminal is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 1862 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 7h 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

28 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -09:45+43410.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionO 10:00+4710:02+482m116.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 10:40+5910:45+1:035m1147.85958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 12:35+5112:45+5010m--1156.86259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar 13:12+5713:14+582m11184.67849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 14:15+1:0414:17+1:082m--1263.63648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.6
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 14:48+1:0114:50+1:052m--1282.26548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 16:15+1:0416:17+1:122m11374.23886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 17:10+1:1717:25+1:1915m31407.881114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 18:30+1:3218:32+1:322m21495.16853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 19:23+1:3919:25+1:392m11552.72737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.6
#12%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX 20:50+1:0921:10+1:0520m51591.37236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#13%==%NNANaugachia 21:58+1:3921:59+1:401m21648.87639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.2
#14%==%MNEMansi Junction 22:45+1:4022:46+1:411m11707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#15/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 23:02+1:3923:03+1:421m11715.87843mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.1
#16/==/BGSBegusarai 23:34+1:5723:35+1:581m11755.93147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.3
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 00:05+1:5600:35+2:0330m5,62771.24949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:13108.3
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction 02:48+3:1603:08+3:2620m12879.53053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#19/--/DNRDanapurX 03:20+3:1803:22+3:212m42885.48459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#20/==/ARAAra Junction 03:50+3:3803:52+3:382m22924.75863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#21/==/BXRBuxarX 05:03+3:1605:05+3:162m22993.24767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 07:05+2:5507:20+3:0115m621087.16884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 09:35+4:2609:45+4:2810m321239.975100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34116.7
#24/==/FTPFatehpur 11:19+6:0711:20+6:101m321356.655118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.6
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:45+6:5412:55+7:0210m421434.284129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39139.4
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:34+7:1914:35+7:211m221573.673154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.8
#27/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 15:50+7:1515:53+7:183m221665.389166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5378.3
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 16:46+6:4116:49+6:413m421743.655191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56105.9
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 18:45+6:5718:47+6:572m321849.523216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#30/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 19:20+7:14-221862.1-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site