Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:54:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:54:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1406891-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931389-60
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931389-60
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
With+loco
Entry# 2210600-0

12505/North East Express
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-ALJN
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 01, 2017 (12:01PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:39) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (18)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 A1
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 PC
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
S14
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminal is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 1861 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 5h 42m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

28 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -09:45+15410.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 10:00+1610:02+172m116.66452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionO 10:40+3310:45+365m1147.45958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 12:35+1712:45+1710m--1156.46259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.7
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar 13:12+2813:14+292m11184.27749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0178.7
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 14:15+3114:17+342m--1262.93648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.8
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 14:48+2714:50+282m--1281.76548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2591.9
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 16:15+2916:17+302m11373.63886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 17:10+3217:25+3415m31407.280 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.2
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 18:30+4718:32+472m21494.46853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.5
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 19:23+4919:25+492m11551.927 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.7
#12/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 20:50+1821:10+1920m51590.67236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#13/==/NNANaugachia 21:58+4621:59+481m21648.17639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.2
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction 22:45+5922:46+1:001m11706.23344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#15/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 23:02+5423:03+561m11715.17843mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.1
#16/==/BGSBegusarai 23:34+1:0223:35+1:041m11755.23147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.3
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 00:05+5900:35+5430m5,62770.54648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:20108.2
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction 02:55+1:2603:05+1:3410m12878.72453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#19/--/DNRDanapur 03:20+1:3903:22+1:402m42884.68459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#20/==/ARAAra Junction 03:50+1:5303:52+1:532m22923.95863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#21/==/BXRBuxarX 05:03+1:3905:05+1:392m22992.44767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0093.9
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 07:05+1:0107:20+1:0415m621086.36884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 09:35+2:4409:45+2:4510m321239.175100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34116.7
#24/==/FTPFatehpur 11:19+3:2911:20+3:321m321355.855118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.6
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:45+3:5312:55+3:5910m421433.485129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39139.5
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:34+4:4614:35+4:471m221572.973153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.8
#27/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 15:50+5:1915:53+5:243m221664.689166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5378.3
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 16:46+6:0016:49+6:013m421742.955191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56105.9
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 18:45+5:5118:47+5:502m321848.823216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#30/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 19:20+5:42-221861.4-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site