Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 00:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 00:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (06:23PM)

12505/North East Express
নৰ্থ ইসট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 20 (3:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/4B (GHY-PNBE); HWH/CNB WAP-4 (PNBE-ANVT)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 PC
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
S14
 23
 GS
 24
 GS
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 987 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 88 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and ALJN/Aligarh Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 03:05 (Avg 2h 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 4h 46m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 

10 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -09:45+3341-880.82660mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  10:01+3110:02+351m--1-874.06455mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  10:40+4110:45+455m--1-833.15958mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  12:35+4512:45+5010m--1-724.26058mNFR783381., Assam
5|==|KOJKokrajhar  13:13+5513:14+571m11-696.37546mNFR03661-270618, Assam
6!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  14:17+1:0014:19+1:052m--1-617.54348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  14:45+1:0414:47+1:072m--1-598.87447mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road  16:02+1:1616:04+1:182m11-506.93689mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  17:00+1:2017:15+1:2215m31-473.379114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10%==%KNEKishanGanj  18:21+1:3018:23+1:322m21-386.06952mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
11%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  19:13+1:3719:15+1:382m--1-328.42437mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
12%-=%KIRKatihar JunctionX  20:50+1:0721:10+1:0720m51-289.87135mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
13%==%NNANaugachia  21:59+1:1122:00+1:121m--1-232.07137mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
14%==%MNEMansi Junction  22:49+1:1722:50+1:181m--1-174.13345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
15%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction  23:06+1:1723:07+1:201m--1-165.38343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
16%==%BGSBegusarai  23:36+1:2723:37+1:281m--1-125.42446mECRBegusarai, Bihar
17%==%BJUBarauni Junction00:15+1:0300:20+1:085m--2-110.14749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
18/==/PNBEPatna Junction»X  02:40+2:0203:05+2:0925m320.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
19/==/ARAAra JunctionX  04:00+2:2604:02+2:272m--248.96063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
20/==/BXRBuxarX  05:11+2:1205:13+2:132m22117.45067mECRBuxar, Bihar