Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:46:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:46:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2231801-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2309367-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2309367-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2309367-0

12505/North East Express (PT)
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1986
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-ALJN
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train leaving on 25.06.2017 will diverted via New Coochbehar-Y leg special class station-Jalpaiguri road-Raninagar Jalpaiguri instead of New Coochbehar-Jalpaiguri road-Raninagar Jalpaiguri
Fri Jun 23, 2017 (03:26PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:39) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (18)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 A1
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 PC
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
S14
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminal is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 1862 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 5h 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

28 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -09:45+21410.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 10:00+2310:02+242m116.66452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionO 10:40+4010:45+415m1147.45958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 12:35+2412:45+2310m--1156.46259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.7
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar 13:12+3313:14+332m11184.27749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0178.7
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 14:15+3314:17+372m--1262.93648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.8
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 14:48+3114:50+332m--1281.76548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2591.9
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 16:15+3516:17+362m11373.63886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 17:10+3717:25+3815m31407.281114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 18:30+5218:32+522m21494.56853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.5
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 19:23+5219:25+522m11552.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.9
#12/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 20:50+2621:10+3120m51591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#13/==/NNANaugachia 21:58+1:0321:59+1:041m21648.47639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.2
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction 22:45+1:1722:46+1:181m11706.63344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#15/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 23:02+1:1323:03+1:161m11715.47843mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.1
#16/==/BGSBegusarai 23:34+1:2623:35+1:281m11755.53147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.3
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 00:05+1:2500:35+1:0830m5,62770.84648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:20108.2
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction 02:55+1:4503:05+1:5510m12879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#19/--/DNRDanapur 03:20+1:5903:22+2:012m42884.98459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#20/==/ARAAra Junction 03:50+2:1403:52+2:142m22924.25863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#21/==/BXRBuxarX 05:03+2:0105:05+2:012m22992.74767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 07:05+1:2207:20+1:2515m621086.76884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 09:35+2:3609:45+2:3710m321239.475100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34116.7
#24/==/FTPFatehpur 11:19+3:1411:20+3:161m321356.155118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.6
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:45+3:3312:55+3:4010m421433.785129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39139.5
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:34+4:2614:35+4:281m221573.273153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.8
#27/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 15:50+5:0915:53+5:163m221665.089167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5378.3
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 16:46+5:4516:49+5:463m421743.255191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56105.9
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 18:45+5:3718:47+5:372m521849.123216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#30/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 19:20+5:30-221861.7-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.