Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 14:42:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 14:42:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train Leaving GHY on & after 1.8.2016 will run permanently via diverted route BJU-SPP-HJP-PPTA instead of BJU-MKA-PNBE will halt at PPTA & a temporary halt at...
more...
DNR.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (08:44PM)

12505/North East Express
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 09 2016 (10:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (15)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-ALJN
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 PC
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
S14
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 22 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 995 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between ARA/Ara Junction and BXR/Buxar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 03:05 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 4h 31m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

11 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -09:45+1741-881.42559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  10:01+1610:02+171m01-874.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionO  10:40+2310:45+255m01-833.65958mNFRRangapara North, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  12:35+1212:45+1810m01-724.66059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#5|==|KOJKokrajhar  13:13+2113:14+251m11-696.87849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0178.9
#6|==|NOQNew AlipurduarX  14:15+2614:17+322m01-617.93648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.6
#7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  14:48+3914:50+432m01-599.36449mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2692.0
#8!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  16:16+4416:17+461m11-507.33886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.5
#9|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  17:10+4917:25+5215m31-473.881114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj  18:30+1:0018:32+1:012m21-386.46853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.6
#11%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  19:23+1:0719:25+1:072m11-328.82737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.6
#12%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  20:50+3121:10+3120m51-290.27536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#13/==/NNANaugachia  21:56+4621:57+511m01-232.77939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4458.2
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction  22:41+1:0422:42+1:061m01-174.54844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  22:53+1:0522:54+1:091m01-165.77843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.1
#16/==/BGSBegusarai  23:25+1:0523:26+1:071m01-125.62147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4415.3
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction  00:10+5800:15+565m12-110.34649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:25110.3
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction»02:40+1:1503:05+1:2025m--20.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0212.1
#19/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction03:07-03:08-1m--212.16553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4245.2
#20/==/ARAAra Junction  03:50+1:3403:52+1:262m0257.35863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.5
#21/==/BXRBuxarX  05:03+1:0805:05+1:102m22125.84767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  07:05+4107:20+4915m32219.76884mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.7
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  09:35+2:2509:45+2:2510m22372.475100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34116.7
#24/==/FTPFatehpur  11:19+2:4711:20+2:501m32489.255118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.6
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:45+3:0512:55+3:0810m42566.884129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39139.4
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction  14:34+3:4714:35+3:491m22706.273154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.8
#27/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  15:50+4:1415:53+4:193m02797.989167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5378.3
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  16:46+4:5116:49+4:533m32876.255191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56105.9
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  18:45+4:4718:47+4:462m32982.123216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#30/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  19:20+4:31-22994.7-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site