Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 08:56:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 08:56:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22970⇒19570/Varanasi - Okha Weekly Express
વારાણસી - ઓખા સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     वाराणसी - ओखा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
New number 22970 from 19.11.2016
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (09:35PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:25PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 133 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 1543 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# 9
      S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -21:55-910.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi  22:33-22:35-2m0144.45989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction  23:06-23:08-2m0175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3259.6
#4%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionO  00:40-01:10-30m92134.580100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  03:35-03:43-8m22328.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:57231.1
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  06:40-06:45-5m12560.034167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#7/--/AFAgra Fort  07:25-07:30-5m12582.968169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23161.7
#8/==/GGCGangapur CityX  09:53-09:55-2m02744.785270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  10:40-10:45-5m02808.486265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction  12:00-12:10-10m22916.367256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:23225.4
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionX  15:33-15:35-2m021141.755469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4541.4
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction  16:20-16:30-10m421183.167495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:53260.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX20:23-20:48-25m621443.66337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.7
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction  21:22-21:24-2m021479.34044mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3664.1
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X  23:00-23:10-10m121543.45151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1765.2
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction  00:27-00:29-2m131608.77129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5565.5
#17|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  01:24-01:26-2m031674.15772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:03116.1
#18!==!RJTRajkot Junction  03:29-03:34-5m331790.251127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#19|--|HAPAHapa  05:03-05:05-2m031866.23415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#20|--|JAMJamnagar  05:20-05:22-2m031874.73712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2754.3
#21|--|KMBLKhambhalia  06:49-06:51-2m031929.16645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#22|--|DWKDwarka  08:07-08:09-2m032013.12814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0128.6
#23|--|OKHAOkha  09:10--132041.7-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site