Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 11:35:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 11:35:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22970⇒19570/Varanasi - Okha (Weekly) Express
વારાણસી - ઓખા (સાપ્તાહિક) એક્સપ્રેસ     वाराणसी - ओखा (साप्ताहिक) एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
New number 22970 from 19.11.2016
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (09:35PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 16 2016 (4:51PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 134 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 1543 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
      S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night (Avg 3h 41m late)
Platform# 1
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -21:55+0910.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi  22:33+2822:35+322m0144.45989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction  23:06+4323:08+422m0175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3259.6
#4%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionO  00:40+2201:10+2130m92134.580100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  03:35+2:5603:43+2:568m22328.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:57231.1
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  06:40+4:3206:45+4:425m12560.034167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#7/--/AFAgra Fort  07:25+4:4507:30+4:495m12582.968169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23161.7
#8/==/GGCGangapur CityX  09:53+5:0009:55+5:052m02744.785270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  10:40+5:0910:45+5:105m02808.486265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction  12:00+5:1312:10+5:1310m22916.367256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:23225.4
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionX  15:33+4:3215:35+4:372m021141.755469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4541.4
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction  16:20+4:4216:30+4:4310m421183.167495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:53260.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX20:23+4:2320:48+4:2025m621443.66337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.7
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction  21:22+4:3421:24+4:342m021479.34044mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3664.1
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X  23:00+3:4123:10+3:4610m121543.45151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1765.2
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction  00:27+3:4400:29+3:442m131608.77129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5565.5
#17|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  01:24+3:5201:26+3:532m031674.15772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:03116.1
#18!==!RJTRajkot Junction  03:29+3:4203:34+3:455m331790.251127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#19|--|HAPAHapa  05:03+3:3605:05+3:472m031866.23415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#20|--|JAMJamnagar  05:20+3:4605:22+3:482m031874.73712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2754.3
#21|--|KMBLKhambhalia  06:49+3:1706:51+3:162m031929.16645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#22|--|DWKDwarka  08:07+3:1408:09+3:182m032013.12814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0128.6
#23|--|OKHAOkha  09:10+2:53-132041.7-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site