Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1972294-0
Entry# 1978608-0
Entry# 1994738-0

19570⇒22970/Varanasi - Okha SF Express
વારાણસી - ઓખા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     वाराणसी - ओखा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Sun Nov 27, 2016 (06:47PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (02:31) by Fan of 12479^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
LDS
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 133 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 1543 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 9
      S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night (Avg 7h 11m late)
Platform# 1
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -21:55+46910.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi 22:33+1:4922:35+1:492m--144.45989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction 23:06+2:0123:08+2:012m--175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3259.6
#4%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionO 00:40+2:4301:05+3:1125m92134.578100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:35+5:0303:43+5:128m22328.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:57231.1
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 06:40+7:0906:45+7:115m12560.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#7/--/AFAgra Fort 07:25+7:1407:30+7:205m12582.968169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23161.7
#8/==/GGCGangapur CityX 09:53+7:5209:55+7:572m--2744.785270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 10:40+7:4110:45+7:405m--2808.486265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction 12:00+7:4812:10+7:4710m22916.367256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:23225.4
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionX 15:33+7:2415:35+7:252m--21141.771469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.4
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction 16:10+6:3816:20+6:5210m421183.168495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 20:10+6:0120:40+6:5530m621443.66737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction 21:12+6:5721:14+6:562m--21479.34244mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.1
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X 22:45+7:1123:10+7:0125m121543.45351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.2
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction 00:24+8:0800:26+8:082m131608.77429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5365.5
#17|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 01:19+7:0201:21+7:022m--31674.15472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.1
#18!==!RJTRajkot Junction 03:29+7:0003:34+7:025m331790.263127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#19|--|HAPAHapa 04:46+6:5904:48+7:092m--31866.22615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:208.5
#20|--|JAMJamnagar 05:08+7:0305:10+7:072m--31874.74112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1954.3
#21|--|KMBLKhambhalia 06:29+6:4806:31+6:542m--31929.16545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#22|--|DWKDwarka 07:48+7:0007:50+7:062m--32013.12914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0028.6
#23|--|OKHAOkha 08:50+5:55-132041.7-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site