Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 13:44:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 13:44:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Thu Feb 20, 2014 (06:15PM)

19570/Varanasi Okha Weekly Express
વારાણસી ઓખા વીકલી     वाराणसी ओखा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 16 2016 (4:51PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSB-ALD: Ludhiana/Gonda shed WDM-3A/3D ALD-ADI: Vadodara shed WAP-4 ADI-OKHA: Vatva shed WDM-3A/3D [Informed by:...
more...
Darshan Chauhan in Blog Entry# 846449]
Rating: 3.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 135 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 1543 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
      S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night (Avg 3h 56m late)
Platform# 1
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -21:55+0910.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#2%==%BOYBhadohi  22:33+2322:35+232m--144.45989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction  23:06+2523:08+242m--175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3259.6
#4/--/ALDAllahabad JunctionO  00:40+1601:10+1130m--2134.680100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  03:35+1:5703:43+1:598m22328.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:57231.1
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  06:40+4:2906:45+4:345m12560.034167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.9
#7/--/AFAgra Fort  07:25+4:3407:30+4:425m12583.068169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23161.7
#8/==/GGCGangapur CityX  09:53+4:4509:55+4:492m--2744.785270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  10:40+4:5410:45+4:525m--2808.586265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction  12:00+5:0412:10+5:0410m22916.367256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:23225.4
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionX  15:33+4:4315:35+4:432m--21141.755468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.4
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction  16:20+4:5016:30+4:5110m421183.267495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:53260.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX20:23+4:4020:48+4:3625m621443.66337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.7
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction  21:22+4:4621:24+4:452m--21479.44044mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3664.1
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X  23:00+3:5623:10+3:5910m121543.55151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1765.2
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction  00:27+4:2600:29+4:262m131608.77129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5565.5
#17|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  01:24+4:3901:26+4:082m--31674.25772mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:03116.1
#18|--|RJTRajkot Junction  03:29+4:2803:34+4:385m331790.251127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#19|--|HAPAHapa  05:03+4:3105:05+4:422m--31866.23415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#20|--|JAMJamnagar  05:20+4:4105:22+4:442m--31874.83712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2754.3
#21|--|KMBLKhambhalia  06:49+4:0706:51+4:102m--31929.16646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#22|--|DWKDwarka  08:07+4:2208:09+4:262m--32013.12814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0128.6
#23|--|OKHAOkha  09:10+3:01-132041.8-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site