Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 23:21:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 23:21:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 43m ago)
Latest...
From 1-7-16 to 31-7-16 1 AC 2Tier will be added on temporary basis.
Thu Jun 30, 2016 (05:01PM)

12764/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
పద్మావతి సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ (విజయవాడ మీదుగా)     पद्मावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (विजयवाड होकर्)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 19 2015 (12:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LGD WAP-4/7.
Rating: 4.0/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
AE1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Warangal.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between GT/Ghatkesar and BN/Bibinagar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMT TF 
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 20:33 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMT TF 
WL/Warangal 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Warangal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -18:30+111-131.685538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5983.6
#2/==/ZNJangaonX  19:29+2319:30+231m21-48.060380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  20:18+1720:20+202m310.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#4/==/WLWarangal•X  20:33+3020:35+332m1110.289271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#5/==/NKDNekonda20:55+4020:56+411m0139.852236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#6/==/KDMKesamudram  21:14+3721:15+381m1155.481223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#7/==/MABDMahbubabadX  21:26+4021:27+411m1170.351198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5647.4
#8/==/KMTKhammamX  22:23+1322:25+152m11117.7134118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.8
#9/==/MDRMadhiraX  22:45+3122:46+321m11162.53261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4455.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  00:30+1100:40+1210m52218.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#11/==/TELTenali Junction  01:07+2301:08+311m32249.58015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4357.7
#12/==/CLXChirala  01:51+4401:52+451m12307.2698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#13/==/OGLOngoleO  02:35+4102:36+431m32356.59312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#14/==/NLRNellore  03:51+3903:52+391m32473.33021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.5
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction  05:08+2205:10+242m32511.87918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.7
#16/==/VKIVenkatagiri  05:37+3305:38+341m22547.57375mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#17/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  05:58+3505:59+421m12572.04568mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.2
#18/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  06:30+1:0306:32+1:142m22595.221115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:289.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main  07:00+23-52605.1-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site