Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486110-0

12764/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
పద్మావతి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (విజయవాడ మీదుగా)     पद्मावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (विजयवाड होकर्)

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> WL/Warangal

Refresh Live Status (2h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with AE1 , added after A1.
Thu Oct 13, 2016 (06:14PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
LGD WAP-4/7.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Warangal.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between GT/Ghatkesar and BN/Bibinagar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMT TF 
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 20:33 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMT TF 
WL/Warangal 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Warangal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -18:30+011-131.685539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5983.6
#2/==/ZNJangaonX 19:29+2119:30+211m21-48.060380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction» 20:18+1420:20+152m310.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#4/==/WLWarangal• 20:33+2220:35+232m1110.289271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#5/==/NKDNekonda 20:55+3020:56+301m--139.852236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#6/==/KDMKesamudram 21:14+2721:15+291m1155.481223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#7/==/MABDMahbubabadX 21:26+3221:27+331m1170.351198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5647.4
#8/==/KMTKhammamX 22:23+1922:25+192m11117.7134118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.8
#9/==/MDRMadhira 22:45+2922:46+291m11162.53261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4455.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:30+1500:40+1810m52218.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#11/==/TELTenali Junction 01:07+3101:08+321m32249.58016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4357.7
#12/==/CLXChirala 01:51+3801:52+401m12307.2698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#13/==/OGLOngoleO 02:35+3802:36+401m32356.59312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#14/==/NLRNellore 03:51+3003:52+311m32473.33021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.5
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction 05:08+705:10+82m32511.87919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.7
#16/==/VKIVenkatagiri 05:37+2705:38+271m22547.57376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#17/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 05:58+2905:59+321m12572.04570mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.2
#18/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 06:30+4206:32+532m22595.221116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:289.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 07:00+9-52605.1-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site