Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 01:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 01:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 30m ago)
Latest...
Running with AE1 , added after A1.
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (11:35PM)

12764/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
పద్మావతి సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ (విజయవాడ మీదుగా)     पद्मावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (विजयवाड होकर्)

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> WL/Warangal

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 19 2015 (12:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LGD WAP-4/7.
Rating: 4.0/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Warangal.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between GT/Ghatkesar and BN/Bibinagar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMT TF 
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 20:33 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMT TF 
WL/Warangal 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Warangal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -18:30+011-131.685 SCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5983.6
#2/==/ZNJangaonX  19:29+2019:30+201m21-48.060380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  20:18+1520:20+172m310.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#4/==/WLWarangal•X  20:33+2620:35+282m1110.289271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#5/==/NKDNekonda20:55+3420:56+361m0139.852236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#6/==/KDMKesamudram  21:14+3221:15+331m1155.481223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#7/==/MABDMahbubabadX  21:26+3521:27+361m1170.351198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5647.4
#8/==/KMTKhammamX  22:23+1322:25+142m11117.7134118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.8
#9/==/MDRMadhiraX  22:45+3022:46+311m11162.53261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4455.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  00:30+1000:40+1110m52218.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#11/==/TELTenali JunctionX  01:07+2101:08+221m32249.58016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4357.7
#12/==/CLXChirala  01:51+3101:52+321m12307.2698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#13/==/OGLOngoleXO  02:35+2902:36+301m32356.59312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#14/==/NLRNellore  03:51+2403:52+241m32473.33021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.5
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction  05:08+1305:10+112m32511.87919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.7
#16/==/VKIVenkatagiri  05:37+2305:38+241m22547.57375mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#17/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  05:58+2505:59+291m12572.04568mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.2
#18/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  06:30+4106:32+512m22595.221115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:289.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main  07:00+15-52605.1-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site