Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 31, 2014 08:51:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12764 Secunderabad - Tirupati Padmavathi Express will be augmented with one additional AC III Tier Coach with effect from 17th July, 2014.
Sat Jul 19, 2014 (12:16PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12763

12764/Padmavati SF Express

Feb 14 2014 (5:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12731/12732/12763/12764 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B2-B1-A1-GS-GS-SLR;
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- SC - TPTY :- LGD WAP-4/BZA WAM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
SM  TFS
Kazipet Junction/KZJ 
Arrives @ 20:33 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SM  TFS
Warangal/WL 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Warangal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  -18:30+511-131.685539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2ZNJangaon (2)X  19:29+3219:30+321m21-47.960380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3KZJ»Kazipet Junction (3)»  20:18+1920:20+232m310.047292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4WL•Warangal (3)•X  20:33+3120:35+312m1110.289271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5NKDNekonda (2)20:55+3820:56+381m--139.952236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6KDMKesamudram (2)  21:14+3821:15+391m1155.481223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7MABDMahbubabad (2)X  21:26+4221:27+431m1170.350200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8KMTKhammam (2)  22:24+1522:25+151m11117.7141118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
9MDRMadhira (2)X  22:44+3022:46+302m11162.53261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
10BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  00:30+1100:40+1310m--2218.16924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11TELTenali Junction (5)X  01:07+2001:08+211m32249.48016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
12CLXChirala (4)  01:51+3301:52+341m12307.0698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
13OGLOngole (3)X  02:35+2902:36+301m32356.49312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
14NLRNellore (4)  03:51+803:52+81m32473.23021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15GDRGudur Junction (3)  05:08+905:10+92m32511.67919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
16VKIVenkatagiri (3)  05:37+2305:38+241m22547.47377mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
17KHTSri Kalahasti (2)X  05:58+2705:59+311m12571.84568mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
18RURenigunta Junction (5)X  06:30+4906:32+492m22595.021113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
19TPTYTirupati Main (5)  07:00+2-52604.9-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom