Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 07:34:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 07:34:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 12764 Secunderabad - Tirupati Padmavathi Express will be augmented with one additional AC III Tier Coach with effect from 17th July, 2014.
Sat Jul
...
Read more...
19, 2014 (12:16PM)

12764/Padmavati SF Express
పద్మావతి సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     पद्मावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 06 2015 (11:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LGD WAP-4/7.
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between GT/Ghatkesar and BN/Bibinagar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 3
SM  TFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 20:33 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SM  TFS
WL/Warangal 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Warangal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -18:30+511-131.685539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/ZNJangaonX  19:29+3219:30+321m21-47.960380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  20:18+2220:20+272m310.047292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4/==/WLWarangal•X  20:33+3420:35+352m1110.289271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5/==/NKDNekonda20:55+4020:56+401m--139.952236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/KDMKesamudram  21:14+3521:15+351m1155.481223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7/==/MABDMahbubabadX  21:26+3921:27+391m1170.351200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8/==/KMTKhammamO  22:23+1522:25+162m11117.7134118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
9/==/MDRMadhiraX  22:45+3322:46+341m11162.53261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  00:30+1300:40+1510m--2218.16924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/TELTenali JunctionX  01:07+2601:08+271m32249.48016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/CLXChirala  01:51+3401:52+351m12307.0698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/OGLOngoleXO  02:35+2902:36+311m32356.49312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/NLRNellore  03:51+403:52+41m32473.23021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/GDRGudur Junction  05:08+105:10+42m32511.67919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/VKIVenkatagiri  05:37+1705:38+201m22547.47377mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  05:58+2105:59+251m12571.88068mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/YPDYerpedu06:09+2906:10+281m--2585.13080mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  06:30+4306:32+552m22595.021113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/TPTYTirupati Main  07:00+15-52604.9-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site