Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 31, 2014 11:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12764 Secunderabad - Tirupati Padmavathi Express will be augmented with one additional AC III Tier Coach with effect from 17th July, 2014.
Sat Jul 19, 2014 (12:16PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12763

12764/Padmavati SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:06AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12731/12732/12763/12764 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B2-B1-A1-GS-GS-SLR;
Loco
LGD WAP-4/7.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SM  TFS
Kazipet Junction/KZJ 
Arrives @ 20:33 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SM  TFS
Warangal/WL 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Warangal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  -18:30+311-131.685539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/ZNJangaon (2)X  19:29+2519:30+261m21-47.960380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)»  20:18+1120:20+162m310.047292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4/==/WLWarangal (3)•X  20:33+2520:35+252m1110.289271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5/==/NKDNekonda (2)20:55+3420:56+351m--139.952236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/KDMKesamudram (2)  21:14+3321:15+341m1155.481223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)X  21:26+3621:27+371m1170.351200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
8/==/KMTKhammam (2)  22:24 22:23+1522:25+161 2m11117.7134118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
9/==/MDRMadhira (2)X  22:44 22:45+3322:46+352 1m11162.53261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  00:30+1100:40+1310m--2218.16924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/TELTenali Junction (5)X  01:07+2501:08+261m32249.48016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/CLXChirala (4)  01:51+3401:52+351m12307.0698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/OGLOngole (3)XO  02:35+2602:36+271m32356.49312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/NLRNellore (4)  03:51+503:52+51m32473.23021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  05:08+605:10+72m32511.67919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3)  05:37+2405:38+251m22547.47377mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2)X  05:58+2505:59+291m12571.84568mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)X  06:30+1:2006:32+1:302m22595.021113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5)  07:00+11-52604.9-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom