Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 18, 2014 05:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12764 / 12763 Secunderabad-Tirupati-Secunderabad Padmavathi Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nekonda station with effect from 22ndFebruary, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of six months. Accordingly, Train No. 12764 Secunderabad – Tirupati Padmavathi Express will arrive / depart Nekonda at 20:55 / 20:56 hrs.
Fri Feb 14, 2014 (06:04PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12763

12764/Padmavati SF Express

Feb 14 2014 (5:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12731/12732/12763/12764 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B1-A1-GS-GS-SLR;
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- SC - TPTY :- LGD WAP-4/BZA WAM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SM  TFS
Kazipet Junction/KZJ 
Arrives @ 20:33 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SM  TFS
Warangal/WL 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Warangal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  -18:30+911-131.685539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Andhra Pradesh
2ZNJangaon (2)X  19:29+3219:30+321m21-47.960380mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
3KZJ»Kazipet Junction (3)»  20:18+2120:20+262m310.047292mSCRKazipet, Andhra Pradesh
4WL•Warangal (3)•X  20:33+3520:35+352m1110.289271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
5NKDNekonda (2)20:55+4020:56+401m--139.952236mSCRNekkonda. Ph : 08718 - 221290, Andhra Pradesh
6KDMKesamudram (2)  21:14+3621:15+381m1155.481223mSCRKesamudram. Ph : 08719 - 250360, Andhra Pradesh
7MABDMahbubabad (2)X  21:26+4021:27+411m1170.350200mSCRMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
8KMTKhammam (2)  22:24+1822:25+191m11117.7141118mSCRKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
9MDRMadhira (2)X  22:44+2822:46+272m11162.53261mSCRK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  00:30+2400:40+2510m--2218.16924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11TELTenali Junction (5)X  01:07+3101:08+331m32249.48016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
12CLXChirala (4)  01:51+3801:52+391m12307.0698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
13OGLOngole (3)X  02:35+3502:36+361m32356.49312mSCROngole ph.no . 08592-280202, Andhra Pradesh
14NLRNellore (4)  03:51+803:52+81m32473.23021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15GDRGudur Junction (3)  05:08+105:10+22m32511.67919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
16VKIVenkatagiri (3)  05:37+705:38+71m22547.47377mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
17KHTSri Kalahasti (2)X  05:58+605:59+61m12571.84568mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
18RURenigunta Junction (5)X  06:30+106:32+12m22595.021113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
19TPTYTirupati Main (5)  07:00+1-52604.9-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom