Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 07:12:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 07:12:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:47PM)

19019/Mumbai Bandra Terminus- Dehradun Express

Mar 03 (10:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP7 - (BDTS - NZM) TKD WDM 3A -...
Read more...
(NZM - DDN).
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
AB1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
 LRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 58m    4 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 06:33 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

4 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  -00:05+111-1346.4374mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  00:35+700:40+75m61-1327.75019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/BSRVasai Road  01:01+501:03+62m31-1310.3747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4/==/PLGPalgharX  01:35+1801:37+212m11-1270.75219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
5/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  02:15+1102:17+122m11-1237.79112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6/==/VAPIVapiX  02:49+1402:51+152m11-1189.25427mWRVapi, Gujarat
7/==/BLValsadX  03:20+803:25+115m11-1163.05715mWRValsad, Gujarat
8/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  03:44+703:46+72m11-1145.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
9/==/NVSNavsariX  04:02+1004:04+102m11-1123.94914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
10/==/STSuratX  04:40+204:45+35m11-1094.27219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11/==/KSBKosamba Junction05:11+1005:13+112m--1-1062.913930mWRKosamba, Gujarat
12/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  05:21+1905:23+192m11-1044.34319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  05:36+2005:38+202m31-1035.08719mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  06:06+2306:08+222m21-994.35629mWRKarjan, Gujarat
15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  06:40+2706:50+2710m21-964.56736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  07:14+4607:16+462m21-937.86767mWRVadodara, Gujarat
17/==/CPNChampaner Road Junction  07:26+4207:28+422m21-926.65478mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
18/==/DRLDerolX  07:42+4007:44+402m21-914.17681mWRKalol, Gujarat
19/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX  07:54+4807:56+482m21-901.427107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
20/==/GDAGodhra Junction  08:20+2208:25+215m21-890.658122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
21/==/SATSant Road  08:46+2908:47+291m21-870.265169mWROrwara, Gujarat
22/==/PPDPiplod Junction  08:58+3108:59+321m21-858.468209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
23/==/LMKLimkhedaXO  09:06+3509:08+362m21-850.425205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
24/==/MAMMangal MahudiX  09:29+2609:30+261m21-841.897248mWRDabhada, Gujarat
25/==/DHDDahodXO  09:45+3209:50+325m21-817.545313mWRDahod, Gujarat
26/==/BIOBordi  10:04+3010:05+301m--1-806.968289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
27/==/ANASAnasX  10:12+3010:13+311m--1-798.973288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MGNMeghnagar  10:25+3210:27+332m--1-784.360317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/THDRThandla Road  10:35+3410:36+351m--1-776.464317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/PCNPanch Pipila  10:49+3510:50+351m--1-762.452369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/AGRAmargarh  11:01+3411:02+341m--1-753.050410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BMIBamnia  11:07+3411:09+352m--1-748.845392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BOGBhairongarh  11:17+3411:18+341m--1-742.865374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/RTIRaotiX  11:29+3511:30+361m--1-731.054409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BILDBildiX  11:38+3711:39+371m--1-723.860422mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MRNMorwaniX  11:48+3711:49+381m--1-714.821459mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  12:20+3212:40+3220m51-704.049495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BODBangrod  12:52+3612:53+361m--1-694.255484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/RNHRunkhera  13:01+3513:02+371m--1-686.957478mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/KUHKhachrodX  13:13+3613:15+372m--1-676.414497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/NADNagda Junction  14:15+014:25+410m11-662.657468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX  14:43+914:45+102m--1-645.580493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/LNRLuni RichhaX  14:53+1214:55+122m--1-634.961471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  15:08+915:10+102m21-621.751443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/THURThuria  15:19+1015:21+102m--1-614.071430mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/CMUChau MahlaX  15:33+1015:35+142m21-599.866426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
47/==/SVASuwasraX  15:49+1515:50+171m--1-584.562450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/SGZShamgarhX  16:03+1916:08+195m--1-571.059463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/GOHGarothX  16:19+1816:20+201m21-560.272441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  16:39+2016:41+222m--1-537.658384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/JHWJhalawar Road  16:58+2117:00+222m--1-521.157361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
52/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionXO  17:13+2117:15+252m--1-508.742358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
53/==/MKXMorak  17:28+2217:30+232m--1-499.668337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
54/==/DARADaraX  17:43+2417:45+252m--1-484.960354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
55/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavO  18:23+2418:25+272m11-446.814278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
56/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  19:05+719:35+3630m11-437.436256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
57|--|GQLGurla  19:44+4119:46+402m--1-432.053251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanXO  19:55+4019:57+402m--1-424.186243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
59/==/LKELakheriX  20:30+4920:32+492m--1-377.051228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
60/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiXO  20:45+4920:47+502m--1-366.053247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
61/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  21:28+4221:30+452m--1-329.879266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
62/==/MLZMalarnaO  21:53+4621:55+462m--1-299.645236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
63/==/GGCGangapur City  22:40+3822:45+425m21-265.889270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
64/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  23:08+4423:10+442m--1-231.847240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
65/==/HANHindaun CityO  23:23+4423:25+472m--1-221.644230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
66/==/BXNBayana Junction  00:10+3400:15+345m--2-188.757198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
67/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  00:59+2701:00+381m--2-146.725174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
68/==/MTJMathura Junction  02:20+1802:25+225m32-113.275179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
69/==/KSVKosi Kalan  02:58+3003:00+312m12-71.748189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
70/==/PWLPalwalO  03:53+1603:55+232m--2-29.262200mNRPalwal, Haryana
71/==/ASTAsaoti  04:06+2904:08+292m32-18.059203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
72/==/BVHBallabgarh  04:18+3304:20+332m32-8.137203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
73/==/FDBFaridabad»  04:33+3604:35+362m220.039206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana