Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 20:59:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 20:59:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:47PM)

19019/Mumbai Bandra Terminus- Dehradun Express

Jan 02 (6:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-AB1-GEN-GEN-HCPV-SLR;;; S9,S8,S7,S6 -(BANDRA TERMINUS-HARIDWAR); Rest Coaches-(BANDRA TERMINUS-DEHRADUN) ; Entry# 571623.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GZB WAP7 - (BDTS - NZM) TKD WDM 3A -...
Read more...
(NZM - DDN).
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
AB1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
 LRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 58m    4 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 06:33 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

4 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  -00:05+011-1346.4374mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  00:35+600:40+65m61-1327.75019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/BSRVasai Road  01:01+501:03+62m31-1310.3747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4/==/PLGPalgharX  01:35+1801:37+202m11-1270.75219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
5/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  02:15+1002:17+112m11-1237.79112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6/==/VAPIVapiX  02:49+1402:51+142m11-1189.25427mWRVapi, Gujarat
7/==/BLValsadX  03:20+703:25+105m11-1163.05715mWRValsad, Gujarat
8/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  03:44+603:46+62m11-1145.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
9/==/NVSNavsariX  04:02+804:04+82m11-1123.94914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
10/==/STSuratX  04:40+004:45+05m11-1094.27219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11/==/KSBKosamba Junction05:11+505:13+52m--1-1062.913930mWRKosamba, Gujarat
12/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  05:21+1105:23+112m11-1044.34319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  05:36+1205:38+122m31-1035.08719mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  06:06+1706:08+162m21-994.35629mWRKarjan, Gujarat
15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  06:40+2206:50+2310m21-964.56736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  07:14+1:1507:16+1:152m21-937.86767mWRVadodara, Gujarat
17/==/CPNChampaner Road Junction  07:26+3107:28+322m21-926.65478mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
18/==/DRLDerolX  07:42+3007:44+302m21-914.17681mWRKalol, Gujarat
19/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX  07:54+3207:56+322m21-901.427107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
20/==/GDAGodhra Junction  08:20+1408:25+125m21-890.658122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
21/==/SATSant Road  08:46+2408:47+251m21-870.265169mWROrwara, Gujarat
22/==/PPDPiplod Junction  08:58+2608:59+271m21-858.468209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
23/==/LMKLimkhedaXO  09:06+3009:08+302m21-850.425205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
24/==/MAMMangal MahudiX  09:29+1909:30+201m21-841.897248mWRDabhada, Gujarat
25/==/DHDDahodXO  09:45+2709:50+265m21-817.545313mWRDahod, Gujarat
26/==/BIOBordi  10:04+2710:05+271m--1-806.968289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
27/==/ANASAnasX  10:12+2710:13+281m--1-798.973288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MGNMeghnagar  10:25+2810:27+292m--1-784.360317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/THDRThandla Road  10:35+3110:36+311m--1-776.464317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/PCNPanch Pipila  10:49+3210:50+321m--1-762.452369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/AGRAmargarh  11:01+3111:02+311m--1-753.050410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BMIBamnia  11:07+3211:09+312m--1-748.845392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BOGBhairongarh  11:17+3011:18+311m--1-742.865374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/RTIRaotiX  11:29+3211:30+321m--1-731.054409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BILDBildiX  11:38+3311:39+331m--1-723.860422mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MRNMorwaniX  11:48+3311:49+331m--1-714.821459mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  12:20+2812:40+2720m51-704.049495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BODBangrod  12:52+3412:53+341m--1-694.255484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/RNHRunkhera  13:01+3513:02+351m--1-686.957478mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/KUHKhachrodX  13:13+3413:15+342m--1-676.414497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/NADNagda Junction  14:15+014:25+210m11-662.657468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX  14:43+614:45+82m--1-645.580493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/LNRLuni RichhaX  14:53+914:55+92m--1-634.961471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  15:08+715:10+82m21-621.751443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/THURThuria  15:19+815:21+82m--1-614.071430mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/CMUChau MahlaX  15:33+915:35+122m21-599.866426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
47/==/SVASuwasraX  15:49+1215:50+131m--1-584.562450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/SGZShamgarhX  16:03+1616:08+165m--1-571.059463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/GOHGarothX  16:19+1616:20+171m21-560.272441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  16:39+1416:41+162m--1-537.658384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/JHWJhalawar Road  16:58+1617:00+162m--1-521.157361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
52/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  17:13+1317:15+172m--1-508.742358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
53/==/MKXMorak  17:28+1617:30+162m--1-499.668337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
54/==/DARADaraX  17:43+1717:45+172m--1-484.960354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
55/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavO  18:23+1318:25+162m11-446.814278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
56/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  19:05+119:35+3030m11-437.436256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
57|--|GQLGurla  19:44+3719:46+362m--1-432.053251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanXO  19:55+3619:57+362m--1-424.186243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
59/==/LKELakheriX  20:30+4320:32+452m--1-377.051228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
60/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiXO  20:45+4520:47+462m--1-366.053247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
61/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  21:28+3821:30+412m--1-329.879266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
62/==/MLZMalarnaO  21:53+4221:55+432m--1-299.645236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
63/==/GGCGangapur City  22:40+3722:45+415m21-265.889270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
64/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  23:08+5123:10+512m--1-231.847240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
65/==/HANHindaun CityO  23:23+5123:25+532m--1-221.644230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
66/==/BXNBayana Junction  00:10+4200:15+435m--2-188.757198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
67/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  00:59+3501:00+451m--2-146.725174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
68/==/MTJMathura Junction  02:20+2302:25+265m32-113.275179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
69/==/KSVKosi Kalan  02:58+4303:00+442m12-71.748189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
70/==/PWLPalwalO  03:53+3803:55+392m--2-29.262200mNRPalwal, Haryana
71/==/ASTAsaoti  04:06+4604:08+462m32-18.059203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
72/==/BVHBallabgarh  04:18+5204:20+512m32-8.137203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
73/==/FDBFaridabad»  04:33+5404:35+542m220.039206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
74/==/TKDTuglakabad  04:52+5404:54+542m2211.145213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
75/==/OKAOkhlaO  05:02+5405:04+542m--217.114221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
76/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX05:20+5505:50+5830m1220.842209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
77/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  06:13+1:1906:15+1:222m--236.822209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
78/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction•  06:33+1:1506:35+1:152m1243.559217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
79%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad  06:41-06:43-2m--249.470213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
80%==%MUDMuradnagar  06:53+1:3706:55+1:432m--261.267220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
81%==%MDNRModinagarX  07:04+1:4407:06+1:442m--271.349221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
82%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionXO  07:30+1:3808:43+1:1073m4290.852229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
83%--%MUTMeerut Cantt.  08:48+1:0808:50+1:132m--295.125230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
84%--%PQYPabli KhasX  09:01+1:1209:03+1:122m--299.733229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
85%--%DRLADauralaX  09:15+1:0809:17+1:102m--2106.257232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
86%--%KATKhatauli  09:36+1:0809:38+1:092m12124.234239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
87%--%JDWJarauda NaraX  10:09+1:0210:10+1:021m--2141.614245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
88%--%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  10:30+5510:32+572m22146.333247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
89%--%BMHRBamanheriX  10:41+4910:43+492m--2151.350249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
90%--%DBDDeobandX  11:06+4211:08+422m--2170.431258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
91/--/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO12:15+3112:45+2630m52204.677276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
92/==/RKRoorkee  13:12+4713:17+465m12239.338264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
93/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX13:45+3514:10+3625m--2257.169238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
94%--%JWPJwalapur  14:30+5714:32+1:042m12280.013292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
95%--%HWHaridwar JunctionX  14:50+1:0315:20+5730m12284.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
96|--|MOTCMotichur  15:30+4915:32+522m12288.536312mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
97%--%RWLRaiwala Junction  15:43+5415:45+562m12295.227361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
98%--%DWODoiwala  16:31+4516:33+502m12315.819484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
99%--%DDNDehradun  17:35+40-32335.7-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site