Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:47PM)

19019/Mumbai Bandra Terminus- Dehradun Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस- देहरादून एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस- देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 30 2016 (1:33AM) by TAMIL NADU EXP**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP7 - (BDTS - NZM) TKD WDM 3A - (NZM...
more...
- DDN).
Rating: 2.9/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
AB1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Faridabad and Ghaziabad Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 58m    4 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 06:33 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

4 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus-00:05+211-1346.2298mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3818.6
#2/==/BVIBorivali  00:43+100:45+22m61-1327.75918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#3/==/BSRVasai Road  01:03+201:05+32m31-1310.1557mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4339.6
#4/==/PLGPalgharX  01:48+101:50+92m11-1270.57319mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  02:17+802:19+102m11-1237.59112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.5
#6/==/VAPIVapiX  02:51+1302:53+132m11-1189.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3526.2
#7/==/BLValsadX  03:28+303:30+92m11-1162.86712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#8/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  03:46+803:48+102m11-1144.87911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#9/==/NVSNavsariX  04:04+704:06+102m11-1123.85214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#10/==/STSuratX04:40+204:45+35m11-1094.27218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2631.4
#11/==/KSBKosamba Junction  05:11+1005:13+102m--1-1062.89228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.5
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  05:25+1205:27+122m11-1044.36220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  05:36+1305:38+132m31-1035.08720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  06:06+1406:08+142m21-994.34830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3729.8
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX06:45+806:55+1010m21-964.46637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  07:19+1407:21+142m21-937.86868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#17/==/CPNChampaner Road  07:31+907:33+92m21-926.66889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/DRLDerolX  07:44+807:46+82m21-914.17787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#19/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX  07:56+1007:58+102m21-901.329107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2210.7
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction  08:20+608:25+65m21-890.761122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.5
#21/==/SATSant Road  08:45+1308:47+122m21-870.272166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#22/==/PPDPiplodXO  08:57+1408:59+142m21-858.326209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:187.9
#23/==/LMKLimkhedaXO  09:17+609:19+82m21-850.464205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#24/==/MAMMangal MahudiX  09:28+1009:30+92m21-840.870261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#25/==/DHDDahodX  09:50+1109:55+115m21-817.580314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#26/==/BIOBordi  10:03+1410:05+132m--1-806.879290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#27/==/ANASAnasX  10:11+1410:13+142m--1-798.973289mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar  10:25+1610:27+172m--1-784.470321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#29/==/THDRThandla Road  10:34+1910:36+182m--1-776.275319mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#30/==/PCNPanch Pipila  10:47+2210:50+203m--1-762.457370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#31/==/AGRAmargarh  11:00+2211:02+212m--1-752.950411mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#32/==/BMIBamnia  11:07+2211:09+212m--1-748.852395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/BOGBhairongarh  11:16+2111:18+202m--1-742.771373mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#34/==/RTIRaotiX  11:28+2111:30+212m--1-730.962409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#35/==/BILDBildiX  11:37+2211:39+212m--1-723.767423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#36/==/MRNMorwaniX  11:47+2311:49+222m--1-714.821460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3110.8
#37/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX12:20+1512:40+1720m51-704.053495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#38/==/BODBangrod  12:51+2612:53+252m--1-694.264488mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#39/==/RNHRunkhera  13:00+2613:02+252m--1-686.748486mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#40/==/KUHKhachrodX  13:15+2213:17+232m--1-676.314499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5813.7
#41/==/NADNagda Junction  14:15-414:25+610m11-662.557468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#42/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX  14:43+714:45+92m--1-645.479492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#43/==/LNRLuni RichhaX  14:53+1214:55+112m--1-634.857471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  15:08+1115:10+132m21-622.457446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#45/==/THURThuria  15:19+1315:21+132m--1-613.971432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#46/==/CMUChau MahlaX  15:33+1415:35+172m21-599.871425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#47/==/SVASuwasraX  15:48+1915:50+192m--1-584.463455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#48/==/SGZShamgarhX  16:03+2116:08+205m--1-570.764465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#49/==/GOHGarothX  16:18+2116:20+212m21-560.171442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  16:39+2116:41+252m--1-537.558383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#51/==/JHWJhalawar Road  16:58+2117:00+222m--1-521.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#52/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionXO  17:13+2117:15+252m--1-509.447359mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#53/==/MKXMorak  17:28+2317:30+252m--1-499.166335mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#54/==/DARADaraX  17:43+2817:45+282m--1-484.961353mWCRDara, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3838.6
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  18:23+2318:25+262m11-446.314279mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.2
#56/==/KOTAKota JunctionX19:05+319:35+2530m11-437.137256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.5
#57/==/GQLGurla  19:44+3019:46+302m--1-431.652250mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:097.8
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX  19:55+2919:57+292m--1-423.875244mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#59/==/KPZKapren  20:13+3120:15+302m--1-403.8109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.2
#60/==/LKELakheriX  20:30+3720:32+372m--1-376.550225mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#61/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  20:45+3720:47+382m--1-365.758247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.4
#62/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  21:25+3521:30+355m--1-329.278265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#63/==/MLZMalarna  21:53+3821:55+382m--1-299.267237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#64/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraO  22:10+3822:12+382m--1-282.536249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2816.9
#65/==/GGCGangapur City  22:40+3022:45+335m21-265.589270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#66/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  23:08+3923:10+392m--1-231.347241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#67/==/HANHindaun City  23:23+3823:25+392m--1-221.279228mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#68/==/FSPFateh Singhpura  23:35+4123:37+422m--1-208.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3319.7
#69/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO  00:10+2800:15+295m--2-188.363199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#70/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  00:55+2101:00+405m--2-146.425175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2033.5
#71/==/MTJMathura Junction  02:20+1202:25+165m32-112.975182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.4
#72/==/KSVKosi Kalan  02:58+2203:00+222m12-71.548189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.5
#73/==/PWLPalwal  03:53+803:55+152m--2-29.162199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#74/==/ASTAsaoti  04:06+2204:08+222m32-17.860200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#75/==/BVHBallabgarhX  04:18+2804:20+292m32-7.836204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#76/==/FDBFaridabad»  04:33+3104:35+312m220.036207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#77/==/TKDTuglakabad  04:52+3404:54+352m2210.352216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#78/==/OKAOkhlaO  05:02+4005:04+402m--217.314217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:163.6
#79/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO05:20+4105:50+4430m1220.942209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2316.2
#80/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  06:13+1:0306:15+1:052m--237.223209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.8
#81/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction•  06:33+1:0106:35+1:032m1244.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#82/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  06:41+1:1506:43+1:152m--249.871216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#83/==/MUDMuradnagarX  06:53+1:2206:55+1:272m--261.667221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#84/==/MDNRModinagarXO  07:04+1:3007:06+1:302m1271.612222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3719.6
#85/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  08:43+1908:45+562m4291.252227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#86%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  08:50+5908:52+1:022m--295.630230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5929.1
#87%==%KATKhatauli  09:51+4509:53+452m12124.723239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5822.2
#88%==%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  10:51+1310:53+192m22146.866247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#89%--%DBDDeobandX  11:15+2011:17+242m--2170.835258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5834.2
#90/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO12:15+912:45+730m52205.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#91/==/RKRoorkee  13:15+2313:17+262m12239.838268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2817.8
#92/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX13:45+2114:10+2425m--2257.669238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#93/--/JWPJwalapur  14:30+3314:32+412m12280.613291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#94/--/HWHaridwar JunctionX  14:50+3315:15+3025m12284.620294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#95%--%MOTCMotichur  15:29+2715:31+262m12289.133314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#96%--%RWLRaiwala Junction  15:43+2415:45+242m12295.727355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4620.7
#97%--%DWODoiwala  16:31+1116:33+132m12316.419485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0219.8
#98%--%DDNDehradun  17:35+3-32336.2-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site