Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 20:59:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 20:59:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:47PM)

19019/Mumbai Bandra Terminus- Dehradun Express
     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस- देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

May 25 departure has been CANCELLED
May 07 (9:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP7 - (BDTS - NZM) TKD WDM 3A -...
Read more...
(NZM - DDN).

cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
AB1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
 LRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 58m    4 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 06:33 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

4 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -00:05+111-1346.437 WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivali  00:35+600:40+55m61-1327.75019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/BSRVasai Road  01:01+201:03+32m31-1310.3747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4/==/PLGPalgharX  01:35+1801:37+222m11-1270.75219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
5/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  02:15+1202:17+132m11-1237.79112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6/==/VAPIVapiX  02:49+1502:51+162m11-1189.25427mWRVapi, Gujarat
7/==/BLValsadX  03:20+803:25+105m11-1163.05715mWRValsad, Gujarat
8/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  03:44+603:46+62m11-1145.17911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
9/==/NVSNavsari  04:02+604:04+62m11-1123.94914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
10/==/STSuratX  04:40+104:45+35m11-1094.37217mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11/==/KSBKosamba Junction05:11+305:13+42m--1-1062.913930mWRKosamba, Gujarat
12/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  05:21+1405:23+152m11-1044.343 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  05:36+1605:38+172m31-1035.087 WRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  06:06+1706:08+162m21-994.35629mWRKarjan, Gujarat
15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  06:40+1706:50+1710m21-964.56736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  07:14+2507:16+252m21-937.967 WRVadodara, Gujarat
17/==/CPNChampaner Road Junction  07:26+2507:28+252m21-926.754 WRPanchmahal, Gujarat
18/==/DRLDerolX  07:42+2407:44+232m21-914.27681mWRKalol, Gujarat
19/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX  07:54+2407:56+232m21-901.527107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
20/==/GDAGodhra Junction  08:20+1208:25+135m21-890.658122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
21/==/SATSant Road  08:46+1708:47+171m21-870.265169mWROrwara, Gujarat
22/==/PPDPiplod Junction  08:58+1908:59+201m21-858.468209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
23/==/LMKLimkhedaXO  09:06+2309:08+272m21-850.425205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
24/==/MAMMangal MahudiX  09:29+1609:30+171m21-841.897248mWRDabhada, Gujarat
25/==/DHDDahodXO  09:45+2409:50+245m21-817.545313mWRDahod, Gujarat
26/==/BIOBordi  10:04+2110:05+211m--1-806.968289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
27/==/ANASAnasX  10:12+2210:13+221m--1-798.973288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MGNMeghnagar  10:25+2210:27+232m--1-784.360317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/THDRThandla Road  10:35+2310:36+231m--1-776.464 WRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/PCNPanch Pipila  10:49+2310:50+241m--1-762.452369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/AGRAmargarh  11:01+2411:02+241m--1-753.050410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BMIBamnia  11:07+2511:09+252m--1-748.845392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BOGBhairongarh  11:17+2511:18+251m--1-742.865374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/RTIRaotiX  11:29+2711:30+281m--1-731.053409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BILDBildiX  11:38+2811:39+281m--1-723.860422mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MRNMorwaniX  11:48+2911:49+301m--1-714.821459mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  12:20+2212:40+2220m51-704.049495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BODBangrod  12:52+2612:53+261m--1-694.255484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:01+2813:02+291m--1-686.957 WRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/KUHKhachrodX  13:13+2813:15+292m--1-676.414 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/NADNagda Junction  14:15-1014:25+310m11-662.657468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX  14:43+314:45+52m--1-645.580493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/LNRLuni RichhaX  14:53+714:55+72m--1-634.961471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  15:08+415:10+52m21-621.751 WCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/THURThuria  15:19+515:21+52m--1-614.071 WCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/CMUChau MahlaX  15:33+715:35+92m21-599.866426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
47/==/SVASuwasraX  15:49+1115:50+121m--1-584.562450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/SGZShamgarhX  16:03+1216:08+115m--1-571.059463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/GOHGarothX  16:19+1016:20+121m21-560.272441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  16:39+1016:41+142m--1-537.558384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/JHWJhalawar Road  16:58+1117:00+122m--1-521.157361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
52/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionXO  17:13+817:15+132m--1-508.742 WCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
53/==/MKXMorak  17:28+917:30+102m--1-499.668337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
54/==/DARADaraX  17:43+1217:45+142m--1-484.960354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
55/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavO  18:23+1318:25+172m11-446.814278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
56/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  19:05-519:35+1730m11-437.436256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
57|--|GQLGurla  19:44+2019:46+202m--1-432.053251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanXO  19:55+2019:57+202m--1-424.186243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
59/==/LKELakheriX  20:30+2720:32+272m--1-377.051 WCRBundi, Rajasthan
60/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiXO  20:45+2720:47+282m--1-366.053247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
61/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  21:28+2021:30+242m--1-329.779266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
62/==/MLZMalarnaO  21:53+2521:55+252m--1-299.645236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
63/==/GGCGangapur City  22:40+1622:45+235m21-265.889270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
64/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  23:08+2923:10+312m--1-231.747240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
65/==/HANHindaun CityO  23:23+2823:25+302m--1-221.644230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
66/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO  00:10+2200:15+215m--2-188.757198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
67/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  00:59+1401:00+371m--2-146.725174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
68/==/MTJMathura Junction  02:20+502:25+105m32-113.275179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh