Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:43:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:43:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1173400-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489468-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1717662-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1950182-0

19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
मुम्बई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

FDB/Faridabad --> GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:47PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
AB1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
 LRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Faridabad and Ghaziabad Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 58m    4 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 06:33 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

4 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -00:05+031-1346.2338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 00:38+000:40+32m41-1327.84618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#3/==/BSRVasai Road 01:03+001:05+12m41-1310.2796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3039.6
#4/==/PLGPalgharX 01:35+1201:37+162m11-1270.65219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 02:15+1302:17+132m11-1237.69112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.5
#6/==/VAPIVapiX 02:49+1702:51+172m11-1189.14927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3226.2
#7/==/BLValsadX 03:23+703:25+122m21-1162.95712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#8/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 03:44+903:46+82m11-1145.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#9/==/NVSNavsariX 04:02+804:04+82m11-1123.94914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.6
#10/==/STSuratX 04:40-104:45+25m11-1094.37818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.4
#11/==/KSBKosamba Junction 05:09+805:11+82m11-1062.99228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.5
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 05:23+1105:25+102m11-1044.46219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 05:34+1205:36+122m31-1035.18720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#14/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 06:04+1506:06+142m21-994.44630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3929.9
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction 06:45+1106:55+1210m21-964.57337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 07:17+1707:19+162m21-938.06868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#17/==/CPNChampaner Road 07:29+1407:31+132m21-926.76889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/DRLDerolX 07:42+1407:44+142m21-914.27787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#19/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX 07:54+1507:56+152m21-901.527107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2410.7
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction 08:20+708:25+75m21-890.865122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#21/==/SATSant RoadX 08:44+1708:46+172m21-870.372166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#22/==/PPDPiplod 08:56+1808:58+172m21-858.479209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#23/==/LMKLimkhedaX 09:04+2109:06+202m21-850.564205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/MAMMangal Mahudi 09:15+2109:17+202m21-840.966261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#25/==/DHDDahodX 09:38+2009:43+205m31-817.691314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0710.7
#26/==/BIOBordi 09:50+2309:52+232m--1-807.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#27/==/ANASAnasX 09:58+2410:00+232m--1-799.179289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar 10:11+2510:13+252m--1-784.561321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#29/==/THDRThandla Road 10:21+2610:23+252m--1-776.469319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#30/==/PCNPanch Pipila 10:35+2610:37+252m--1-762.557370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#31/==/AGRAmargarh 10:47+2510:49+242m--1-753.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#32/==/BMIBamnia 10:53+2610:55+252m--1-748.945395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/BOGBhairongarh 11:03+2511:05+242m--1-742.971373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#34/==/RTIRaotiX 11:15+2611:17+252m--1-731.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#35/==/BILDBildiX 11:24+2711:26+262m--1-723.867423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#36/==/MRNMorwaniX 11:34+2811:36+272m--1-714.915460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4410.8
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction 12:20+612:30+1610m51-704.159495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:109.8
#38/==/BODBangrod 12:40+2712:42+272m--1-694.364488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#39/==/RNHRunkhera 12:49+2812:51+302m--1-686.970485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#40/==/KUHKhachrodXO 13:00+3313:02+362m--1-676.411498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1313.7
#41/==/NADNagda Junction 14:15-1014:25+210m11-662.757469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#42/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX 14:43+514:45+82m21-645.579492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#43/==/LNRLuni RichhaX 14:53+1114:55+122m--1-635.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 15:08+1115:10+122m21-622.657446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#45/==/THURThuria 15:19+1315:21+132m--1-614.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#46/==/CMUChau MahlaX 15:33+1415:35+162m21-599.971425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#47/==/SVASuwasraX 15:48+1915:50+192m--1-584.651455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#48/==/SGZShamgarhX 16:06+1616:08+192m2,31-570.864465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#49/==/GOHGarothX 16:18+1916:20+192m21-560.271442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 16:39+1816:41+242m21-537.658383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#51/==/JHWJhalawar Road 16:58+2317:00+232m--1-521.154362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#52/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionXO 17:13+2117:15+232m21-509.547359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#53/==/MKXMorak 17:28+2217:30+222m21-499.266336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#54/==/DARADaraX 17:43+2417:45+262m21-485.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3838.6
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 18:23+1918:25+212m11-446.514276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.2
#56/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 19:05-419:35+1530m11-437.237256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.5
#57/==/GQLGurla Junction 19:44+1919:46+182m--1-431.752250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX 19:55+1919:57+192m--1-423.975244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#59/==/KPZKapren 20:13+2020:15+192m--1-403.9109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.2
#60/==/LKELakheriX 20:30+2620:32+272m--1-376.750225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#61/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 20:45+3020:47+302m11-365.858247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.4
#62/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 21:25+2721:30+285m11-329.478265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#63/==/MLZMalarna 21:53+2921:55+292m21-299.367237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#64/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara 22:10+3222:12+322m21-282.644249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#65/==/GGCGangapur City 22:35+2822:45+2810m11-265.689269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#66/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 23:08+3323:10+342m11-231.547241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#67/==/HANHindaun City 23:23+3123:25+322m21-221.479228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#68/==/FSPFateh Singhpura 23:35+3423:37+342m21-208.136223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3319.7
#69/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO 00:10+1900:15+205m12-188.563199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#70/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 00:55+1801:00+355m42-146.525175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2033.5
#71/==/MTJMathura Junction 02:20+1802:25+245m32-113.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#72/==/KSVKosi Kalan 02:58+3103:00+322m12-71.648189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.5
#73/==/PWLPalwal 03:53+2203:55+262m--2-29.162199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#74/==/ASTAsaoti 04:06+3404:08+332m32-17.860200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#75/==/BVHBallabgarhX 04:18+4004:20+392m32-7.836204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#76/==/FDBFaridabad»X 04:33+4204:35+422m220.036207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#77/==/TKDTuglakabad 04:52+4204:54+422m2210.352216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#78/==/OKAOkhlaO 05:02+4705:04+472m--217.310216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:213.6
#79/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 05:25+4605:45+4520m2220.935210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2816.2
#80/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 06:13+1:0206:15+1:032m1237.223209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.8
#81/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction• 06:33+1:0206:35+1:022m1244.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#82/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 06:41+006:43+02m1249.871216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#83/==/MUDMuradnagarX 06:53+1:2006:55+1:262m1261.667221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#84/==/MDNRModinagarX 07:04+1:2907:06+1:312m1271.649222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.6
#85/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionXO 07:30+1:3108:20+1:2750m4291.252228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#86/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X 08:25+1:2908:27+1:342m--295.534229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.1
#87/==/KATKhatauliXO 09:18+1:2409:20+1:272m12124.615242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.2
#88/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 10:46+3510:48+382m22146.848247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#89%==%DBDDeobandX 11:18+3011:20+302m12170.834256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.2
#90/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 12:20+2412:45+1725m52205.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#91/==/RKRoorkee 13:15+4413:17+462m12239.847268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#92/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 13:40+4914:05+5525m42257.663238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#93%==%JWPJwalapur 14:27+1:0614:29+1:102m12280.622291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#94%==%HWHaridwarX 14:40+1:1015:10+1:0430m42284.531294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#95/--/MOTCMotichur 15:19+1:0515:21+1:042m12289.128314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.6
#96/--/RWLRaiwala Junction 15:35+1:0315:37+1:042m12295.723355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5420.7
#97/--/DWODoiwala 16:31+4316:33+472m12316.419485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0219.8
#98/--/DDNDehradun 17:35+26-32336.3-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site