Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 16:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 16:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:47PM)

19019/Mumbai Bandra Terminus- Dehradun Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस- देहरादून एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस- देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:28AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
AB1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Faridabad and Ghaziabad Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 58m    4 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 06:33 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

4 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus-00:05+021-1346.1298mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3818.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali  00:43+000:45+32m61-1327.75918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#3/==/BSRVasai Road  01:03+101:05+22m31-1310.1557mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4339.6
#4/==/PLGPalgharX  01:48-301:50+52m11-1270.57319mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  02:17+802:19+102m11-1237.59112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.5
#6/==/VAPIVapiX  02:51+1402:53+142m11-1189.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3526.2
#7/==/BLValsadX  03:28+203:30+72m21-1162.86712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#8/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  03:46+603:48+82m11-1144.87911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#9/==/NVSNavsariX  04:04+704:06+72m11-1123.85214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#10/==/STSuratX04:40-104:45+15m11-1094.27218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2631.4
#11/==/KSBKosamba Junction  05:11+905:13+92m11-1062.89228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.5
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  05:25+1105:27+112m11-1044.36220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  05:36+1305:38+132m31-1035.08720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  06:06+1406:08+142m21-994.34830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3729.9
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX06:45+706:55+810m01-964.46637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  07:19+1007:21+102m21-937.86868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#17/==/CPNChampaner Road  07:31+807:33+82m21-926.66889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/DRLDerolX  07:44+707:46+72m21-914.17787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#19/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX  07:56+807:58+72m21-901.329107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2210.7
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction  08:20+008:25+15m21-890.761122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.5
#21/==/SATSant Road  08:45+708:47+82m21-870.272166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#22/==/PPDPiplodXO  08:57+1008:59+102m21-858.326209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:187.9
#23/==/LMKLimkhedaXO  09:17+209:19+52m21-850.464205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/MAMMangal MahudiX  09:28+709:30+62m21-840.870261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#25/==/DHDDahodX  09:50+809:55+85m31-817.580314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#26/==/BIOBordi  10:03+1110:05+102m01-806.979290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#27/==/ANASAnasX  10:11+1110:13+102m01-799.073289mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar  10:25+1110:27+122m01-784.470321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#29/==/THDRThandla Road  10:34+1310:36+122m01-776.275319mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#30/==/PCNPanch Pipila  10:47+1610:50+143m01-762.457370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#31/==/AGRAmargarh  11:00+1311:02+122m01-752.950411mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#32/==/BMIBamnia  11:07+1311:09+132m01-748.852395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/BOGBhairongarh  11:16+1311:18+132m01-742.771373mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#34/==/RTIRaotiX  11:28+1511:30+142m01-730.962409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#35/==/BILDBildiX  11:37+1511:39+142m01-723.767423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#36/==/MRNMorwaniX  11:47+1611:49+152m01-714.821460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3110.8
#37/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX12:20+612:40+1120m01-704.053495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#38/==/BODBangrod  12:51+1812:53+182m01-694.264488mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#39/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:00+2013:02+192m01-686.748485mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#40/==/KUHKhachrodX  13:15+1813:17+192m01-676.314498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5813.7
#41/==/NADNagda Junction  14:15-714:25+210m11-662.557468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#42/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX  14:43+114:45+32m01-645.479492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#43/==/LNRLuni RichhaX  14:53+514:55+52m01-634.857471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  15:08+415:10+42m21-622.457446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#45/==/THURThuria  15:19+515:21+52m01-613.971432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#46/==/CMUChau MahlaX  15:33+615:35+92m21-599.871425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#47/==/SVASuwasraX  15:48+1115:50+112m01-584.463455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#48/==/SGZShamgarhX  16:03+1316:08+135m01-570.764465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#49/==/GOHGarothX  16:18+1316:20+142m21-560.171442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#50/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  16:39+1416:41+172m01-537.558383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#51/==/JHWJhalawar Road  16:58+1517:00+162m01-521.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#52/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionXO  17:13+1417:15+172m21-509.447359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#53/==/MKXMorak  17:28+1417:30+162m01-499.166335mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#54/==/DARADaraX  17:43+1817:45+192m01-484.961353mWCRDara, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3838.6
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavO  18:23+1418:25+172m11-446.314279mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.2
#56/==/KOTAKota JunctionX19:05-719:35+1130m01-437.137256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.5
#57/==/GQLGurla  19:44+1519:46+152m01-431.652250mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:097.9
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX  19:55+1519:57+152m01-423.875244mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#59/==/KPZKapren  20:13+1620:15+162m01-403.8109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.2
#60/==/LKELakheriX  20:30+2320:32+242m01-376.650225mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#61/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  20:45+2320:47+252m01-365.758247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.4
#62/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  21:25+2321:30+245m01-329.378265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#63/==/MLZMalarna  21:53+2621:55+262m01-299.267237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#64/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraO  22:10+2622:12+262m01-282.536249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2816.9
#65/==/GGCGangapur City  22:40+1622:45+205m21-265.589270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#66/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  23:08+2523:10+262m01-231.347241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#67/==/HANHindaun City  23:23+2523:25+272m01-221.279228mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#68/==/FSPFateh Singhpura  23:35+3023:37+322m01-208.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3319.7
#69/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO  00:10+1900:15+195m02-188.463199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#70/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  00:55+1701:00+395m02-146.425175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2033.5
#71/==/MTJMathura Junction  02:20+702:25+115m32-112.975182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.4
#72/==/KSVKosi Kalan  02:58+1603:00+162m12-71.648189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.5
#73/==/PWLPalwal  03:53+103:55+62m02-29.162199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#74/==/ASTAsaoti  04:06+1104:08+112m32-17.860200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#75/==/BVHBallabgarhX  04:18+1504:20+152m32-7.836204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#76/==/FDBFaridabad»  04:33+1704:35+172m220.036207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#77/==/TKDTuglakabad  04:52+2004:54+212m2210.352216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#78/==/OKAOkhlaO  05:02+2405:04+242m0217.314217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:163.6
#79/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO05:20+2605:50+2030m2220.942209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2316.2
#80/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  06:13+4006:15+432m1237.223209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.8
#81/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction•  06:33+4306:35+452m1244.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#82/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  06:41+1306:43+132m1249.871216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#83/==/MUDMuradnagarX  06:53+1:0506:55+1:142m1261.667221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#84/==/MDNRModinagarXO  07:04+1:1907:06+1:202m1271.612222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3719.6
#85/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX08:43+1008:45+1:012m4291.252227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#86/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  08:50+1:0308:52+1:072m0295.530230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5929.1
#87/==/KATKhatauli  09:51+4509:53+462m12124.623239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5822.2
#88/--/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  10:51+1310:53+172m22146.866247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#89/--/DBDDeobandX  11:15+1711:17+212m02170.835258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5834.2
#90/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO12:15+1212:45+530m52205.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#91/==/RKRoorkee  13:15+2413:17+262m12239.838268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2817.9
#92/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX13:45+2114:10+3225m02257.669238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#93/--/JWPJwalapur  14:30+4414:32+512m12280.613291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#94/--/HWHaridwar JunctionX14:50+4215:15+4425m12284.520294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#95%--%MOTCMotichur  15:29+4115:31+412m12289.133314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#96%--%RWLRaiwala Junction  15:43+3915:45+392m12295.727355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4620.7
#97%--%DWODoiwala  16:31+2516:33+282m12316.419485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0219.8
#98%--%DDNDehradun  17:35+12-32336.2-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site