Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 15:42:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 15:42:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Temporarily augmented with 1 CC Coach replacing a 2S Coach ex. Karaikkudi from 06.02.2015 to 31.03.2015..
Fri Jan 30, 2015 (01:01AM)

12606/Pallavan Express

Jan 30 (1:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-UR-UR-UR-C1-C2-D1-D2-D3-D4-PS1-D5-D6-D7-D8-D9-D10-D11-D12-D13-D14-UR-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA WITH Vaigai Express-12635 / 12636
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 15, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Good Quality of foods in the morning...; Idly, Dosa, Pongal,...
Read more...
Vada, Chapathi, Soups, Snacks and beverags are available in this train
Loco
KKDI-TPJ: GOC WDP-4B TPJ-MS: ED/RPM WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
PS1
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
D11
 19
D12
 20
D13
 21
D14
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 43m    4 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 09:13 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 

4 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  -04:30+111-89.96589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
2|--|PDKTPudukkottai  05:04+605:05+71m11-52.94590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
3|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»06:15-406:30+215m210.04585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
4/--/SRGMSrirangam  06:46+706:48+72m1111.98169mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
5/==/LLILalgudi  06:59+1307:00+141m2126.87665mSRLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
6/==%ALUAriyalur  07:34+1207:35+131m2169.88570mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
7/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  08:13+1808:15+182m31123.55745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8/--/VMVillupuram Junction•  09:13+609:15+62m11178.26344mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  10:19+1610:20+171m31245.66550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
10%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  10:53+2010:55+202m51281.26441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TBMTambaram  11:24+1411:25+151m61312.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
12/==/MBMMambalam  11:43+011:45+02m31329.91613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MSChennai Egmore  12:10+7-41336.6-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site