Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 14:14:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 14:14:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12606/Pallavan Superfast Express
பல்லவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पल्लवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 15, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry car is functioning.Pantry by JS Kitchen.Recently Added In IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
List
Latest...
.
Tue May 10, 2016 (08:26PM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:38PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA WITH Vaigai Express-12635 / 12636
Rating: 4.6/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
PS1
 13
 D5
 14
 D6
 15
 D7
 16
 D8
 17
 D9
 18
D10
 19
D11
 20
D12
 21
D13
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Villupuram Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 43m    4 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 117 km/hr between MLMR/Melmaruvathur and TMV/Tindivanam
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 09:23 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 

4 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  -05:00+011-89.96589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.9
#2|--|PDKTPudukkottai  05:34+105:35+51m11-52.95890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5552.9
#3|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»06:30-1206:40+310m210.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1811.8
#4%==%SRGMSrirangam  06:58+1007:00+102m1111.86471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#5/==/LLILalgudi  07:14+1607:15+161m2126.77660mSRLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3443.2
#6/==/ALUAriyalur  07:49+1607:50+171m2170.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.5
#7%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  08:33+2108:35+212m31123.56845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4854.7
#8/==/VMVillupuram Junction•  09:23+1009:25+112m11178.27045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#9/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  10:23+1410:25+152m31245.66550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.6
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  10:58+1311:00+132m51281.26640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#11/==/TBMTambaram  11:28+1711:30+182m61312.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#12/==/MBMMambalam  11:48+011:50+02m31329.91313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.7
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore  12:20+2-41336.6-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site