Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 17:12:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 17:12:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
CANCELLED ON 27 SEPTEMBER 2015.
Thu Sep 24, 2015 (02:10PM)

12606/Pallavan Superfast Express
பல்லவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पल्लवन एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (4:24AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA WITH Vaigai Express-12635 / 12636
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 15, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry car is temporarily nonfunctional.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
PS1
 13
 D5
 14
 D6
 15
 D7
 16
 D8
 17
 D9
 18
D10
 19
D11
 20
D12
 21
D13
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Villupuram Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 43m    4 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 111 km/hr between ALU/Ariyalur and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 09:13 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 

4 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  -04:30+211-89.96589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.9
#2|--|PDKTPudukkottai  05:04+205:05+31m11-52.94590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1052.9
#3|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»  06:15-1406:30+015m210.04486mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1611.9
#4%==%SRGMSrirangam  06:46+806:48+82m1111.98171mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#5/==/LLILalgudi  06:59+1207:00+121m2126.77660mSRLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3443.1
#6/==/ALUAriyalur  07:34+1007:35+111m2169.88578mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.7
#7%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  08:13+1608:15+162m31123.55745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.7
#8%==%VMVillupuram Junction•  09:13+409:15+52m11178.16945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5967.4
#9/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  10:14+710:15+81m31245.65650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.6
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  10:53+310:55+52m51281.16440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#11/==/TBMTambaram  11:24+911:25+101m61311.96032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#12/==/MBMMambalam  11:43+011:45+02m31329.91613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:256.7
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore  12:10-5-41336.6-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site