Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 03:44:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 03:44:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 10, 2013 (01:11PM)

12898/Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ପୁଦୂଚେରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर-पुडुचेरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18495/18496bhubaneshwar Rameshwaram Express
Loco
VSKP / BZA WAM-4
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
S11
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Villupuram Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 18m    16 halts    Distance: 1387 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 12:18 +1 night (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 0
   W   
VM/Villupuram Junction 

16 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -12:00+0110.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  12:25+312:30+35m4118.98425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.1
#3/==/BALUBalugaonX  13:21+813:22+91m0190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.1
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur  14:15+1314:20+135m21166.15226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2574.4
#5/==/PSAPalasaO  15:45-315:47+42m01240.48428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road  16:39+1116:41+112m01313.47734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  17:35+617:40+75m31382.94666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2061.1
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶19:00-1019:20+120m31444.03211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3116.4
#9/==/DVDDuvvadaX  19:51+419:52+71m01460.47046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:54133.3
#10/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  21:46+2221:47+241m31593.67717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3950.1
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry  22:26+2922:28+292m11643.85123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:57149.5
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction01:25+1101:35+1410m--2793.37226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:56138.5
#13/==/OGLOngoleX  03:31+2503:32+261m32931.89312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#14/==/NLRNellore  04:47+1:0804:48+1:091m321048.63421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.5
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction  05:55+1:5306:00+1:495m121087.14719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore  09:00+709:20+320m621229.0638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  10:13+1710:15+172m621284.55040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:03103.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction•  12:18-912:20+42m021387.53845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0037.7
#19/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)  13:20-6-121425.2-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site