Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:52:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12898/Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ପୁଦୂଚେରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर-पुडुचेरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 10, 2013 (01:11PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:10PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18495/18496bhubaneshwar Rameshwaram Express
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
VSKP / BZA WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
S11
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Villupuram Junction is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 38m    16 halts    Distance: 1388 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 11:38 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
   W   
VM/Villupuram Junction 

16 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -12:00+0110.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  12:25+412:30+45m4118.98425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.1
#3/==/BALUBalugaonX  13:21+1013:23+102m0190.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5776.1
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur  14:20+1214:25+115m21166.15626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#5/==/PSAPalasaO  15:45-115:47+02m01240.48628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road  16:38+916:40+92m01313.47934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  17:33+717:38+75m31382.95566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.1
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction18:45+519:05+620m31444.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#9/==/DVDDuvvada  19:33+1019:35+92m01461.07046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55133.3
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  21:30+1221:31+141m31594.37517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.1
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry  22:11+2422:13+312m11644.45123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:57149.5
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  01:10+901:20+1210m--2794.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:56138.5
#13/==/OGLOngoleX  03:16+2303:17+251m32932.59312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#14/==/NLRNellore  04:32-04:33-1m321049.23421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.5
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction  05:40+1105:45+125m121087.74418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15142.1
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore  09:00+209:15+415m621229.8636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  10:08+1510:10+172m621285.27040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction•  11:38+1811:40+242m021388.22445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3537.6
#19/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)  13:15-3-121425.8-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site