Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 02:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 02:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 10, 2013 (01:11PM)

12898/Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express
     भुवनेश्वर-पुडुचेरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18495/18496bhubaneshwar Rameshwaram Express
Loco
VSKP / BZA WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 18m    16 halts    Distance: 1387 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 12:18 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
   W   
VM/Villupuram Junction 

16 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -12:00+1110.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  12:30+312:35+35m--118.97925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BALUBalugaonX  13:29+513:30+61m--190.07611mECoR752030, Odisha
4/==/BAMBrahmapur  14:30+314:35+55m--1166.16427mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
5/==/PSAPalasaO  15:45+315:47+52m--1240.48631mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/CHESrikakulam Road  16:38+816:40+92m--1313.47634mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  17:35+1417:40+145m31382.95663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX18:45+1319:10+925m31444.12911mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/DVDDuvvadaX  19:44+419:45+71m--1460.46646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  21:46+221:47+51m31593.77718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/RJYRajahmundry  22:26+1322:28+142m11643.95123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO  01:25+801:35+910m--2793.27224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/OGLOngoleX  03:31+2103:32+221m32931.49312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/NLRNellore  04:47+004:48+01m321048.23421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/GDRGudur Junction  05:55+506:00+55m121086.74719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh