Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 13:53:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 13:53:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 28, 2015 (08:10PM)

11091/Bhuj Pune Express
ભુજ - પુણે     भुज - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gandhidham Junction and Pune Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 926 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

19 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj  -08:30+1021-58.25789mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4442.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar  09:14+1109:16+132m11-16.24453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction  09:26+1309:28+132m01-8.93135mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:178.9
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction»09:45+1210:05+1320m210.06911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachau  10:38+1510:40+162m2137.74244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:03+1111:05+122m2153.76240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:53116.7
#7!==!DHGDhrangadhra JunctionX  12:58+1913:00+232m01170.44954mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2165.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction  14:21+514:23+122m01235.95829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction15:30+1816:15+845m41301.25951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4645.6
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  17:01+1117:03+122m11346.87438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction  17:18+1617:20+162m11365.35144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  18:02+1418:07+165m11401.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  18:54+2518:56+242m41471.65520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0459.2
#14/==/STSuratX  20:00+1420:10+1310m21530.85918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#15/==/NVSNavsariX  20:40+1220:42+142m21560.45314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#16/==/BLValsad  21:26+1521:28+202m31599.47912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi  21:48+2521:50+252m21625.65227mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:20121.1
#18/==/BSRVasai Road  00:10+000:30+320m72746.7716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:53+1400:55+142m02774.02124mCR421302, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.4
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:37+401:40+73m62788.46510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  02:23+2102:25+262m12834.84457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3827.8
#22/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:03+2103:05+212m12862.650623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1461.2
#23/==/SVJRShivajinagar  04:19+1004:20+151m12923.97552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.5
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction•  04:40+6-52926.3-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site