Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:54:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:54:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 28, 2015 (08:10PM)

11091/Ahimsa Express
ભુજ - પુણે અહિંસા     अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस

Yesterday (9:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BHUJ-ADI: VTA WDM-3A/3D ADI-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P / BRC WAG-5P
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 40m    19 halts    Distance: 930 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 2
   W   
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# 5
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

19 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!--|BHUJBhuj  -08:30-21-59.06189mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
2|--|AJEAnjar  09:12-09:14-2m11-16.24453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3|-=|AIAdipur Junction  09:24-09:26-2m--1-8.92836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction»09:45-10:05-20m210.07312mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
5|==|BCOBBhachau  10:36-10:38-2m2137.83844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:03-11:05-2m2153.76242mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
7!==!DHGDhrangadhra JunctionX  12:58-13:00-2m--1169.84952mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction  14:19-14:21-2m--1234.55727mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO15:30-16:25-55m41299.96851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/NDNadiad Junction  17:05-17:07-2m11345.56237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionO  17:25-17:27-2m11364.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  18:15-18:20-5m11399.88836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  19:08-19:10-2m41470.35920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/STSuratXO  20:10-20:20-10m21529.57717mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
15/==/NVSNavsariX  20:43-20:45-2m--1559.26514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
16/==/BLValsad  21:21-21:23-2m--1598.36815mWRValsad, Gujarat
17/==/VAPIVapiX  21:46-21:48-2m--1624.55127mWRVapi, Gujarat
18/==/BSRVasai RoadX  00:10-00:15-5m72745.6437mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:53-00:55-2m--2772.82226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
20/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:45-01:50-5m62790.87410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  02:28-02:30-2m12837.74157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
22/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:12-03:15-3m12866.457623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23/==/SVJRShivajinagar  04:19-04:20-1m12927.66549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
24/==/PUNEPune Junction•  04:45--52930.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site