Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556924-0

11091/Bhuj Pune Express
ભુજ - પુણે એક્સપ્રેસ     भुज - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

GIMB/Gandhidham Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 28, 2015 (08:10PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:33) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gandhidham Junction and Pune Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 926 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

19 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj -08:55+021-58.37787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar 09:28+409:30+42m11-16.24853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction 09:39+509:41+52m--1-8.92235mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:248.9
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction» 10:05+010:25+220m210.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachau 10:53+1010:55+102m2137.74244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:18+611:20+92m2153.77740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:31116.7
#7|==|DHGDhrangadhra JunctionX 12:51+4812:53+482m--1170.45054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1965.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction 14:12+3114:14+312m--1235.95129mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 15:30+2616:15+845m41301.16251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.8
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction 16:59+2017:01+202m11346.87537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#11|--|ANNDAnand Junction 17:16+2217:18+222m11365.64745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 18:03+1318:08+165m11401.18537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5070.5
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 18:58+1619:01+153m41471.66020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.2
#14/==/STSuratXO 20:00+1820:10+1610m21530.86318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#15/==/NVSNavsariX 20:38+2020:40+212m21560.46214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#16/==/BLValsadX 21:18+2221:23+245m31599.66812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi 21:46+2521:48+252m21625.85127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:22121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road 00:10+300:30+020m72746.8717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:53+1400:55+162m--2774.12424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.4
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:31+1301:35+154m62788.46510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction 02:18+1802:20+222m12835.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4227.8
#22/==/LNLLonavalaX 03:02+1903:05+183m12862.858623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.2
#23/==/SVJRShivajinagar 04:08+1404:10+182m12924.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.4
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction• 04:40+6-52926.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.