Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 19:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 19:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
11092 / 11091 Pune – Bhuj Express will be augmented from 31.3.2014 Ex Pune and from 2.4.2014 Ex Bhuj.
Fri Mar 28, 2014 (04:44PM)

11091/Bhuj - Pune Ahimsa Express

Dec 31 2014 (6:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BHUJ-ADI: VTA WDM-3A/3D ADI-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P / BRC WAG-5P
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
AC1
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 40m    19 halts    Distance: 930 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 

19 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BHUJBhuj  -08:30+021-59.26189mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
2|--|AJEAnjar  09:12+809:14+82m11-16.24453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3|-=|AIAdipur Junction  09:24+809:26+92m--1-8.92836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction»09:45+510:05+520m210.07312mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
5|==|BCOBBhachau  10:36+1310:38+132m2137.83844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:03+411:05+62m2153.86242mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
7!==!DHGDhrangadhra JunctionX  12:58+2413:00+262m--1169.84954mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8!==!VGViramgam Junction  14:19+1414:21+152m--1234.55729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO15:30+1916:25+055m41299.96851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/NDNadiad Junction  17:05+1217:07+122m11345.56237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionO  17:25+1217:27+122m11364.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  18:15+918:20+95m11399.78836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  19:08+419:10+32m41470.35919mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/STSuratXO  20:10+920:20+910m21529.57719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
15/==/NVSNavsari  20:43+2020:45+202m--1559.16514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
16/==/BLValsad  21:21+1521:23+182m--1598.26815mWRValsad, Gujarat
17/==/VAPIVapiX  21:46+2121:48+212m--1624.55127mWRVapi, Gujarat
18/==/BSRVasai Road  00:10-200:15+85m72745.6437mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:53+1300:55+132m--2772.82226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
20/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:45-101:50+05m62790.87410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  02:28+402:30+72m12837.74157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
22/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:12+203:15+23m12866.357623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23/==/SVJRShivajinagar  04:19+404:20+101m12927.56549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
24/==/PUNEPune Junction•  04:45+0-52930.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site