Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 17:57:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 17:57:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE3 (duration not known)...#1257603
Sun Oct 26, 2014 (06:48PM)

12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)

Jan 26 2015 (10:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,SLR, UR,UR,UR,A1,B1,S1,S2, S3,UR, UR, SLR(NED-DD); Loco,SLR,UR,UR,S3,S2,S1,B1,A1,UR,UR,UR,SLR(DD-PUNE)
RSA - Rake Sharing
17614/12729/12730 has RSA.
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 02, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
#WDM 3A PUNE Shed. Loco Reversal @ Daund Jn.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 271 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
KPG/Kopargaon 
Arrives @ 09:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 

3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -21:20+041-391.856366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|PAUPurna Junction  21:53+721:55+142m11-361.252384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3|--|PBNParbhani Junction  22:28+1522:30+162m11-332.875414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4|--|SELUSelu  23:04+2023:05+231m11-290.469436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
5|--|PTUParturX  23:29+2323:30+251m11-262.855465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
6|--|JJalnaX  00:18+1600:20+172m12-218.463502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
7|--|AWBAurangabadO  01:20+901:22+102m22-155.760561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
8/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  03:15+303:20+45m52-42.287580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9/--/KPGKopargaon»03:49+1803:50+201m120.061508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
10/--/BAPBelapur  04:34+2304:35+251m1244.671541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
11/--/ANGAhmadnagar  05:32+2005:35+203m12111.740650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12%==%DDDaund Junction07:40-707:55+915m32195.953521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13/==/PUNEPune Junction•  09:20+0-22271.4-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site