Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 02:25:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 02:25:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
     हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़ - पुणे सुपरफास्ट

KPG/Kopargaon --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 02, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Aug 11, 2016 (09:28PM)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Sep 18 2016 (9:17AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kopargaon and Pune Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 271 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:50 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
KPG/Kopargaon 
Arrives @ 09:20 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 2
 M W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 

3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  -21:20+041-391.755367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  21:53+321:55+82m11-361.352383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction  22:28+522:30+82m11-332.975411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.5
#4|--|SELUSelu  23:04+1723:05+181m11-290.468436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#5|--|PTUParturX  23:29+1823:30+201m11-263.256465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.6
#6|--|JJalnaX  00:18+1500:20+152m12-218.563502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#7|--|AWBAurangabadO  01:20+901:22+122m22-155.764558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:53113.4
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction  03:15-403:20+35m52-42.287582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#9/--/KPGKopargaon»  03:49+1403:50+161m120.061508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.4
#10/--/BAPBelapur  04:34+1504:35+171m1244.471541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar  05:32+2305:35+243m12111.740651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#12/--/DDDaund Junction07:40-1507:55+115m32195.853520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction•  09:20-4-22271.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site