Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:29:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:29:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1351544-0
Entry# 1562889-0

12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड मार्गे)     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड होकर)

KPG/Kopargaon --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 02, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 11, 2016 (09:28PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kopargaon and Pune Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 271 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:50 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
KPG/Kopargaon 
Arrives @ 09:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
 M W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 

3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -21:20+041-391.755367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 21:53+921:55+152m11-361.352383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction 22:28+1322:30+152m11-332.975411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.5
#4|--|SELUSelu 23:04+1723:05+191m11-290.468436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#5|--|PTUParturX 23:29+2023:30+211m11-263.256465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.6
#6|--|JJalnaX 00:18+1900:20+192m12-218.563502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#7|--|AWBAurangabadO 01:20+1301:22+172m22-155.761558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:53113.4
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction 03:15+403:20+65m52-42.287582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#9/--/KPGKopargaon» 03:49+2303:50+251m120.060508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.3
#10/--/BAPBelapur 04:34+2304:35+251m1244.371539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.3
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar 05:32+3105:35+313m12111.640651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#12/==/DDDaund Junction 07:40-707:55+715m32195.753520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction• 09:20+1-22271.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site