Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 13:29:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 13:29:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 03, 2013 (07:52PM)

12138/Punjab Mail
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

Mar 30 (11:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
FZR-NDLS=> BGKT WDP-4/4B; NDLS-IGP=> GZB WAP-4/7; IGP-CSTM=> KYN WCAM-3.
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
MIL
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
AB1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 B5
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 S8
 22
 S9
 23
S10
 24
GEN
 25
GEN
 26
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 28m    15 halts    Distance: 767 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr near BND/Bhandup
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:07 (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HBD/Hoshangabad 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

15 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Hoshangabad and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  -21:40+211-1163.677200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2|--|FDKFaridkot  22:05+822:07+82m11-1131.455202mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  22:21+922:23+92m11-1118.6650mNRKotkapura, Punjab
4|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX  22:38+1022:40+92m11-1102.361210mNRJaitu, Punjab
5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  22:54+1022:56+112m11-1088.225206mNRGoniana, Punjab
6|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX  23:25-223:35+110m71-1075.979208mNRBathinda, Punjab
7!==!MAURMaur  00:02+1000:04+102m12-1040.375220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
8!==!MSZMansa  00:19+1100:21+122m12-1021.669222mNRMansa, Punjab
9!==|BLZBudhlada  00:35+1500:37+152m12-1005.571223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
10|==|BRZBareta  00:50+1800:52+182m12-990.253223mNRBareta, Punjab
11|==|JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:08+1801:10+182m--2-975.952225mNRJakhal, Haryana
12|==|TUNTohanaX  01:24+1801:26+192m12-963.780232mNRTohana, Haryana
13|==|NRWNarwana Junction  01:45+2101:47+222m--2-938.362235mNRKKDE, Haryana
14|==|JINDJind JunctionX  02:20+1602:23+163m--2-904.370222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
15|==|ROKRohtak Junction  03:12+1003:14+112m--2-847.381220mNRRohtak, Haryana
16/==/BGZBahadurgarh  03:44+1603:46+172m--2-807.048220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
17/==/SSBShakur Basti  04:11+1304:13+142m--2-787.035216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
18/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  04:25+1804:27+182m12-780.110220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
19/==/NDLSNew DelhiX04:50+1405:15+1525m32-776.258215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
20/==/FDBFaridabad  05:44+2305:46+232m32-748.061206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
21/==/KSVKosi KalanO  06:57+2606:59+302m12-676.365189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:37+2707:40+283m12-634.973179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  08:21+2208:23+222m22-585.29170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:50+1508:55+185m12-581.290174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:30+3009:32+302m22-528.670177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
26/==/MRAMorenaX  09:55+3109:57+332m12-501.775176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GWLGwalior Junction  10:28+4110:33+445m12-463.263214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DBADabraX  11:13+4411:15+452m12-420.867207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
29/==/DAADatiaO  11:42+4611:44+482m12-390.537264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  12:25+3712:35+4010m32-365.467259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BABBabinaX  12:58+4713:00+492m12-339.986285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/LARLalitpur  13:45+5613:47+582m12-275.165373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BINABina Junction  14:45+1:1514:50+1:155m22-212.283414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BAQGanj Basoda  15:23+1:1915:25+1:192m22-166.587415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BHSVidishaX  15:52+1:2315:54+1:232m22-127.257433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  16:50+1:2416:55+1:255m12-73.638497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  17:05+1:2917:07+1:302m42-67.470496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/HBDHoshangabad»X  18:05+1:4418:07+1:442m220.039308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/ETItarsi Junction  18:35+1:4418:40+1:525m4218.184329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BPFBanapuraX  19:04+1:5919:06+2:002m1251.582314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/HDHarda  19:37+1:5919:39+1:592m1293.976289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/KKNKhirkiya  20:04+2:0020:06+2:002m12125.449281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh