Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 01:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 01:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12138/Punjab Mail
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

HBD/Hoshangabad --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
ISO Certified Train
Sun Jan 10, 2016 (09:13AM)
Updated: Dec 08 2016 (7:12PM) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (126 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - average (24)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hoshangabad and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 13h 28m    15 halts    Distance: 768 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:07
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HBD/Hoshangabad 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

15 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Hoshangabad and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  -21:40-11-1162.777198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkotX  22:05-22:07-2m--1-1130.448204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  22:23-22:25-2m11-1117.675210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#4|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX  22:38-22:40-2m11-1101.462209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  22:54-22:56-2m11-1087.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction  23:25-23:35-10m11-1074.873208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur  00:03-00:05-2m12-1040.875216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#8%==%MSZMansa  00:20-00:22-2m22-1022.174223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#9%==%BLZBudhladaX  00:35-00:37-2m12-1006.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#10%==%BRZBareta  00:50-00:52-2m12-990.686225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.2
#11%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:02-01:04-2m--2-976.352224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#12%==%TUNTohana  01:18-01:20-2m12-964.278227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction  01:40-01:42-2m--2-938.281230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.9
#14%==%JINDJind Junction  02:07-02:10-3m--2-904.471229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.1
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction  02:58-03:00-2m--2-847.375220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.2
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh  03:32-03:34-2m--2-807.134220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.3
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti  04:08-04:10-2m--2-787.935216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  04:23-04:25-2m12-780.212221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.9
#19/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  04:45-05:15-30m42-776.258216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#20/==/FDBFaridabad  05:44-05:46-2m32-748.160207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.5
#21/==/KSVKosi KalanO  06:57-06:59-2m12-676.565189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.5
#22/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:37-07:40-3m12-635.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  08:14-08:16-2m22-585.317171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:30-08:35-5m12-581.354173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#25/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:33-09:35-2m22-528.770178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorenaX  09:58-10:00-2m12-501.775176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction  10:31-10:36-5m12-463.272213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#28/==/DBADabraX  11:11-11:13-2m12-421.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#29/==/DAADatiaO  11:36-11:38-2m22-390.632264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4724.9
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  12:25-12:35-10m32-365.766259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#31/==/BABBabinaX  12:58-13:00-2m12-340.487284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.1
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction  13:45-13:47-2m12-275.365373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.8
#33/==/BINABina Junction  14:45-14:50-5m22-212.583413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.8
#34/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  15:23-15:25-2m22-166.788417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#35/==/BHSVidishaX  15:52-15:54-2m22-127.254431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0659.6
#36/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  17:00-17:07-7m42-67.670496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#37/==/HBDHoshangabad»X  18:05-18:07-2m220.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction  18:35-18:40-5m2218.183329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#39/==/BPFBanapuraX  19:04-19:06-2m1251.482314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#40/==/HDHarda  19:37-19:39-2m3293.876289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#41/==/KKNKhirkiya  20:04-20:06-2m12125.349281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  21:40-21:45-5m22201.386309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#43/==/BAUBurhanpur  22:33-22:35-2m12270.365267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  23:25-23:35-10m32324.960209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction  23:59-00:01-2m22349.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#46/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:59-01:01-2m13441.782351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.3
#47/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  01:50-01:55-5m33509.183582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#48/==/NKNasik RoadXO  02:48-02:50-2m33582.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#49/==/DVLDevlaliXO  02:58-03:00-2m23587.831560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2844.9
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri  04:28-04:30-2m--3632.745590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5081.8
#51/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:20-06:25-5m5,63714.57010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#52/==/DRDadar Central  07:03-07:05-2m63759.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#53/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  07:35--143768.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site