Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1877183-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2042753-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2184067-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2184067-0

12138/Punjab Mail
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

HBD/Hoshangabad --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ISO Certified Train
Sun Jan 10, 2016 (09:13AM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (08:08) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (144 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - average (27)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hoshangabad and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 13h 28m    15 halts    Distance: 766 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:07 (Avg 2h 45m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HBD/Hoshangabad 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 2h 59m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

15 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Hoshangabad and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction -21:40+1011-1162.377198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkotX 22:05+1822:07+182m21-1130.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 22:23+1922:25+192m11-1117.275210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#4|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX 22:38+2122:40+212m11-1101.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 22:54+2122:56+212m11-1086.625207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:25+1023:35+1110m11-1074.373207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#7%==%MAURMaur 00:03+2100:05+212m12-1040.475217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#8%==%MSZMansa 00:20+2300:22+252m22-1021.874223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#9%==%BLZBudhladaX 00:35+2900:37+302m12-1005.771224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#10%==%BRZBareta 00:50+3000:52+302m12-990.383225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#11%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:02+3301:04+332m--2-976.452227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#12%==%TUNTohana 01:18+3301:20+332m12-964.278227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction 01:40+3501:42+352m--2-938.381230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.9
#14%==%JINDJind Junction 02:07+3602:10+353m--2-904.471228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.1
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction 02:58+3503:00+362m--2-847.375220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.2
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh 03:32+4103:34+412m--2-807.134220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.3
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti 04:08+3004:10+322m--2-787.935217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 04:23+3804:25+392m12-780.212221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.9
#19/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:45+3905:15+3930m42-776.258216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#20/==/FDBFaridabad 05:44+4605:46+462m32-748.160207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.5
#21/==/KSVKosi KalanO 06:57+5306:59+572m12-676.565189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.5
#22/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:37+1:0107:40+1:013m12-635.088182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:14+1:1208:16+1:122m22-585.317171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:30+1:0808:35+1:105m22-581.354172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#25/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 09:33+1:0109:35+1:022m22-528.870178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorenaX 09:58+1:0810:00+1:112m12-501.775176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:31+1:1710:36+1:195m12-463.272213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#28/==/DBADabraX 11:11+1:3111:13+1:322m12-421.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#29/==/DAADatiaO 11:36+1:4211:38+1:452m22-390.632264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4724.9
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:25+1:3112:35+1:3310m32-365.766259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#31/==/BABBabinaX 12:58+1:4213:00+1:452m12-340.487284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.1
#32/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 13:45+2:0213:47+2:032m12-275.365373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.8
#33/==/BINABina Junction 14:45+2:0914:50+2:095m22-212.583413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.8
#34/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 15:23+2:1415:25+2:152m22-166.788417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#35/==/BHSVidishaX 15:52+2:1915:54+2:212m22-127.257431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.4
#36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 16:50+2:2716:55+2:285m12-73.837497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:05+2:3317:07+2:332m42-67.670496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad»X 18:05+2:4418:07+2:452m220.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:35+2:4918:40+2:495m2218.183329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#40/==/BPFBanapuraX 19:04+2:5919:06+2:592m1251.482314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#41/==/HDHarda 19:37+3:0719:39+3:072m3293.876289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya 20:04+3:0220:06+3:012m12125.349281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 21:40+2:2721:45+2:265m22201.386309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur 22:33+2:3022:35+2:302m12270.365267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:25+2:3023:35+2:3310m32324.960209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction 23:59+2:3400:01+2:362m22349.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 00:59+2:4801:01+2:492m13441.782351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.3
#48/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 01:50+2:5501:55+2:585m33509.183582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik RoadXO 02:48+2:5802:50+2:592m33582.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#50/==/DVLDevlaliXO 02:58+2:5803:00+2:582m23587.831560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2844.9
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri 04:28+2:1904:30+2:262m--3632.745590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5081.8
#52/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 06:20+3:2306:25+3:205m5,63714.56310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.4
#53/==/DRDadar Central 07:03+4:0407:05+4:042m63756.9187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 07:35+2:59-153765.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site