Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 18:52:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 18:52:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 03, 2013 (07:52PM)

12138/Punjab Mail
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

Jun 30 (5:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
FZR-NDLS=> BGKT WDP-4/4B; NDLS-IGP=> GZB WAP-4/7; IGP-CSTM=> KYN WCAM-3.
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 28m    15 halts    Distance: 767 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr near BND/Bhandup
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:07 (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HBD/Hoshangabad 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

15 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Hoshangabad and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  -21:40+111-1163.677200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2|--|FDKFaridkot22:05+822:07+82m11-1131.455202mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  22:21+922:23+92m11-1118.6650mNRKotkapura, Punjab
4|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX  22:38+922:40+92m11-1102.361210mNRJaitu, Punjab
5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  22:54+1022:56+112m11-1088.225206mNRGoniana, Punjab
6|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX23:25+023:35+210m71-1075.979208mNRBathinda, Punjab
7!==!MAURMaur  00:02+1100:04+112m12-1040.375220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
8!==|MSZMansa  00:19+1400:21+142m12-1021.669222mNRMansa, Punjab
9|==|BLZBudhlada  00:35+1600:37+162m12-1005.571223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
10|==|BRZBareta  00:50+1700:52+172m12-990.253223mNRBareta, Punjab
11|==|JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:08+1701:10+172m--2-975.952225mNRJakhal, Haryana
12|==|TUNTohanaX  01:24+1501:26+182m12-963.780232mNRTohana, Haryana
13|==|NRWNarwana Junction  01:45+2101:47+212m--2-938.362235mNRKKDE, Haryana
14|==|JINDJind JunctionX  02:20+1602:23+163m--2-904.370222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
15|==|ROKRohtak Junction  03:12+1503:14+162m--2-847.381220mNRRohtak, Haryana
16/==/BGZBahadurgarh  03:44+1803:46+182m--2-807.048220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
17/==/SSBShakur Basti  04:11+1604:13+172m--2-787.035216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  04:25+1804:27+192m12-780.110220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
19/==/NDLSNew Delhi04:50+1305:15+1425m32-776.258215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
20/==/FDBFaridabadX  05:44+2405:46+242m32-748.061206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
21/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:57+1706:59+222m12-676.365189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/MTJMathura Junction  07:37+1907:40+203m12-634.973179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  08:21+2408:23+242m22-585.29170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X08:50+908:55+125m12-581.290174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:30+1609:32+172m22-528.670177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
26/==/MRAMorena  09:55+1909:57+202m12-501.775176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GWLGwalior Junction10:28+2810:33+315m12-463.267214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DBADabraX  11:11+2911:13+302m12-420.887207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
29/==/DAADatia  11:34+3411:36+342m12-390.531264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  12:25+2212:35+2610m32-365.467259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BABBabina  12:58+3613:00+372m12-339.986285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/LARLalitpurX  13:45+4413:47+442m12-275.165373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BINABina JunctionX  14:45+5114:50+535m22-212.283414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BAQGanj Basoda  15:23+5815:25+582m22-166.587415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BHSVidisha  15:52+1:0515:54+1:052m22-127.257433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPLBhopal Junction16:50+1:0616:55+1:085m12-73.638497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  17:05+1:1117:07+1:122m42-67.470496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/HBDHoshangabad»X  18:05+1:3218:07+1:392m220.039308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/ETItarsi Junction  18:35+2:0318:40+2:125m4218.184329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BPFBanapuraX  19:04+2:2619:06+2:262m1251.582314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/HDHarda  19:37+2:3119:39+2:312m1293.976289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh