Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 20:32:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 20:32:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
ISO Certified Train
Sun Jan 10, 2016 (09:13AM)

12138/Punjab Mail
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 30 2016 (2:37PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - average (21)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hoshangabad and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 28m    15 halts    Distance: 768 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:07 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HBD/Hoshangabad 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

15 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Hoshangabad and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  -21:40+111-1163.977199mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkot22:05+722:07+72m01-1131.748204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  22:23+722:25+72m11-1118.974210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#4|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX  22:38+922:40+92m11-1102.862209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  22:54+1022:56+102m11-1088.525207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction23:25+023:35+210m11-1076.279208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2735.6
#7%==%MAURMaur  00:02+900:04+92m12-1040.680220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#8%==%MSZMansa  00:18+1100:20+112m22-1021.974222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#9%==%BLZBudhladaX  00:33+1200:35+122m12-1005.871223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#10%==%BRZBareta  00:48+1300:50+132m12-990.571225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#11%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:02+1201:04+122m02-976.261228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#12%==%TUNTohana  01:16+1501:18+152m12-964.178227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction  01:38+1601:40+152m02-938.175230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2733.9
#14%==%JINDJind Junction  02:07+1502:10+143m02-904.371229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.1
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction  02:58+1703:00+172m02-847.280220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh  03:30+2103:32+212m02-807.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.3
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti  04:06+804:08+122m02-787.835216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  04:21+1504:23+152m12-780.111221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#19/==/NDLSNew DelhiX04:45+1205:15+1130m42-776.158216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#20/==/FDBFaridabad  05:44+1605:46+162m32-747.960207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.6
#21/==/KSVKosi KalanO  06:57+1206:59+162m12-676.465189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#22/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:37+1307:40+143m12-635.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  08:16+1708:18+182m22-585.320171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X08:30+1708:35+195m12-581.354172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction  09:33+509:35+122m22-528.770178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorenaX  09:58+2010:00+232m12-501.775176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction10:31+2810:36+305m12-463.272213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#28/==/DBADabraX  11:11+3511:13+352m12-421.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#29/==/DAADatiaO  11:36+3911:38+392m12-390.632264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4724.9
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  12:25+1912:35+2110m32-365.766259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#31/==/BABBabinaX  12:58+2813:00+302m12-340.487284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.1
#32/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  13:45+3513:47+362m12-275.365373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.8
#33/==/BINABina Junction  14:45+4414:50+455m22-212.583413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.8
#34/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  15:23+5215:25+522m22-166.788417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#35/==/BHSVidishaX  15:52+5715:54+572m22-127.257431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.4
#36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX16:50+5616:55+575m12-73.837497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  17:05+1:0017:07+1:012m42-67.670496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad»X  18:05+1:1118:07+1:112m220.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction  18:35+1:1018:40+1:195m2218.184329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#40/==/BPFBanapuraX  19:04+1:2319:06+1:242m1251.582314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#41/==/HDHarda  19:37+1:2619:39+1:272m3293.976289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya  20:04+1:3220:06+1:322m12125.449281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  21:40+5621:45+575m22201.486310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur  22:33+5922:35+592m12270.465267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction23:25+5823:35+1:0110m32325.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction  23:59+1:0300:01+1:042m22349.196212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:59+1:1201:01+1:122m13441.882351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4967.3
#48/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  01:50+1:2201:55+1:275m33509.188582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#49/==/NKNasik RoadXO  02:45+1:3302:50+1:325m33582.143564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#50/==/DVLDevlaliXO  02:58+1:3203:00+1:312m23587.832560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2544.9
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri  04:25+5004:30+1:035m03632.845590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5081.8
#52/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:20+1:2206:25+1:185m5,63714.67210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3744.5
#53/==/DRDadar Central  07:02+4707:05+463m63759.1187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  07:35+1:22-143768.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site