Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 10:17:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 03, 2013 (07:52PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12137

12138/Punjab Mail

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 18 2014 (9:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR(Ladies+ RMS)-GEN (Military)-HA1-A1-AB1-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-S1-PC-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
FZR-NDLS=> BGKT WDP-4/4B; NDLS-IGP=> GZB WAP-4/7; IGP-CSTM=> KYN WCAM-3.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 28m    15 halts    Distance: 767 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:07 (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hoshangabad/HBD 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 2h 39m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM 

15 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Hoshangabad and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6)  -21:40+011-1163.677200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2|--|FDKFaridkot (3)  22:05+622:07+62m11-1131.455202mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3)  22:21+722:23+72m11-1118.6650mNRKotkapura, Punjab
4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3)X  22:38+622:40+62m11-1102.361207mNRJaitu, Punjab
5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3)  22:54+822:56+82m11-1088.225206mNRGoniana, Punjab
6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (6)X  23:25-223:35+010m71-1075.979208mNRBathinda, Punjab
7!==!MAURMaur  00:02+1000:04+102m12-1040.375220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
8!==!MSZMansa  00:19+1100:21+112m12-1021.669222mNRMansa, Punjab
9!==!BLZBudhlada  00:35+1200:37+122m12-1005.571223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
10!==!BRZBareta  00:50+1200:52+122m12-990.253223mNRBareta, Punjab
11!==!JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:08+1001:10+112m--2-975.952225mNRJakhal, Haryana
12|==|TUNTohana (2)X  01:24+1001:26+102m12-963.780232mNRTohana, Haryana
13|==|NRWNarwana Junction (4)  01:45+1301:47+142m--2-938.362235mNRKKDE, Haryana
14|==|JINDJind Junction (3)X  02:20+1002:23+103m--2-904.370222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
15|==|ROKRohtak Junction (3)  03:12+903:14+102m--2-847.381220mNRRohtak, Haryana
16/==/BGZBahadurgarh  03:44+1503:46+152m--2-807.048220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
17/==/SSBShakur Basti  04:11+1104:13+122m--2-787.035216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
18/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj (2)  04:25+1504:27+152m12-780.110220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)X04:50+1205:15+1125m32-776.258215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
20/==/FDBFaridabad (4)  05:44+1305:46+132m32-748.061206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3)O  06:57+1806:59+192m12-676.365189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)X  07:37+1807:40+183m12-634.873179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4)X  08:21+1808:23+182m22-585.29170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  08:50+808:55+95m12-581.290174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3)X  09:30+2609:32+272m22-528.670177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
26/==/MRAMorena (3)X  09:55+2809:57+292m12-501.775176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)  10:28+3810:33+415m12-463.263214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DBADabra (3)X  11:13+4311:15+452m12-420.867207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
29/==/DAADatia (2)O  11:42+5011:44+512m12-390.537264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  12:25+4612:35+4810m32-365.467259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BABBabina (3)X  12:58+5613:00+582m12-339.986285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/LARLalitpur (3)  13:45+1:1013:47+1:102m12-275.165373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BINABina Junction (5)  14:45+1:1814:50+1:195m22-212.283414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4)  15:23+1:2615:25+1:252m22-166.587415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BHSVidisha (3)X  15:52+1:3015:54+1:312m22-127.257433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  16:50+1:2516:55+1:265m12-73.638497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5)  17:05+1:3117:07+1:312m42-67.470496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2)»X  18:05+1:4718:07+1:472m220.039308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)  18:35+1:4418:40+1:505m4218.184329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BPFBanapura (2)X  19:04+1:5519:06+1:562m1251.682314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/HDHarda (3)  19:37+1:5619:39+1:552m1293.976289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2)  20:04+1:5520:06+1:552m12125.449281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5)X  21:40+1:2821:45+1:285m22201.586310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2)  22:33+1:3522:35+1:352m12270.465269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  23:25+1:3023:35+1:3210m32324.960208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4)  23:59+1:3500:01+1:352m22349.096213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (3)X  00:59+1:4101:01+1:412m13441.683352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6)XO  01:50+1:5101:55+1:545m33509.187580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
49/==/NKNasik Road (3)XO  02:45+2:0002:50+1:575m33581.843563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
50/==/DVLDevlali (3)X  02:58+1:5703:00+1:562m23587.632561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
51/==/IGPIgatpuri (4)04:25+1:2004:30+1:385m33632.545589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  06:20+2:4706:25+2:435m53714.37210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
53/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  07:02+1:5907:05+2:013m63758.8177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
54/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)•  07:35+2:39-143767.4-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site