Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:58:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:58:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1325760-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1561069-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584212-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2184067-0

12138/Punjab Mail
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

ROK/Rohtak Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ISO Certified Train
Sun Jan 10, 2016 (09:13AM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (08:08) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (144 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - average (27)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rohtak Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    3 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction -21:40+411-315.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkotX 22:05+1222:07+122m21-282.748204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 22:23+1322:25+132m11-269.975210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#4|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX 22:38+1522:40+152m11-253.762209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 22:54+1522:56+152m11-239.325207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:25+423:35+410m11-227.173207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#7%==%MAURMaur 00:03+1700:05+172m12-193.175217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#8%==%MSZMansa 00:20+1800:22+202m22-174.574223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#9%==%BLZBudhladaX 00:35+2400:37+252m12-158.471224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#10%==%BRZBareta 00:50+2500:52+252m12-143.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#11%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:02+2801:04+282m--2-129.152227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#12%==%TUNTohana 01:18+2901:20+292m12-116.978227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction 01:40+2901:42+292m--2-91.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.9
#14%==%JINDJind Junction 02:07+3102:10+303m--2-57.171228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.1
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction» 02:58+2903:00+302m--20.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.2
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh 03:32+3403:34+342m--240.234220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.3
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti 04:08+2204:10+252m--259.435217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 04:23+3004:25+302m1267.112221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.9
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X 04:45+3205:15+3030m4271.158216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#20/==/FDBFaridabad 05:44+3605:46+362m3299.260207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.5
#21/==/KSVKosi KalanO 06:57+4206:59+462m12170.865189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.5
#22/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:37+4907:40+493m12212.388182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:14+1:0008:16+592m22262.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:30+5608:35+575m22266.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#25/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 09:33+4809:35+502m22318.670178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorenaX 09:58+5610:00+582m12345.675176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:31+1:0410:36+1:065m12384.172213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#28/==/DBADabraX 11:11+1:1711:13+1:182m12426.379207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#29/==/DAADatiaO 11:36+1:2811:38+1:312m22456.732264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4724.9
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:25+1:1712:35+1:2010m32481.666259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#31/==/BABBabinaX 12:58+1:2813:00+1:312m12506.987284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.1
#32/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 13:45+1:4613:47+1:482m12572.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.8
#33/==/BINABina Junction 14:45+1:5214:50+1:525m22634.883413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.8
#34/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 15:23+1:5715:25+1:572m22680.688417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#35/==/BHSVidishaX 15:52+2:0115:54+2:032m22720.157431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.4
#36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 16:50+2:0916:55+2:105m12773.537497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:05+2:1417:07+2:152m42779.770496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#38/==/HBDHoshangabadX 18:05+2:2518:07+2:262m22847.339309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:35+2:2918:40+2:365m22865.483329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#40/==/BPFBanapuraX 19:04+2:4619:06+2:462m12898.782314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#41/==/HDHarda 19:37+2:5319:39+2:532m32941.176289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya 20:04+2:4720:06+2:462m12972.649281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 21:40+2:1321:45+2:135m221048.686309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur 22:33+2:1722:35+2:172m121117.665267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:25+2:1723:35+2:1910m321172.260209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction 23:59+2:2100:01+2:232m221196.396212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 00:59+2:3701:01+2:372m131289.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.3
#48/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 01:50+2:4101:55+2:445m331356.483582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik RoadXO 02:48+2:4602:50+2:482m331429.343564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#50/==/DVLDevlaliXO 02:58+2:4603:00+2:472m231435.131560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2844.9
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri 04:28+1:5904:30+2:142m--31480.045590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5081.8
#52/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 06:20+3:0606:25+3:035m5,631561.86310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.4
#53/==/DRDadar Central 07:03+3:4707:05+3:462m631604.2187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 07:35+2:39-1531613.2-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site