Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 06:00:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 06:00:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
ISO Certified Train
Sun Jan 10, 2016 (09:13AM)

12138/Punjab Mail
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - average (20)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Rohtak Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 36m    3 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr near BND/Bhandup
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:14 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 04:50 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  -21:40+111-316.877199mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkot22:05+622:07+72m--1-284.555204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  22:21+922:23+92m11-271.864210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#4|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX  22:38+1022:40+102m11-255.662209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  22:54+1122:56+112m11-241.325207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction23:25+223:35+210m11-229.079208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2735.6
#7/==/MAURMaur  00:02+2200:04+222m12-193.475220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#8/==/MSZMansa  00:19+3200:21+322m12-174.869222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#9%==%BLZBudhladaX  00:35+3400:37+342m12-158.671223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#10%==%BRZBareta  00:50+3500:52+352m12-143.353225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1614.2
#11%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:08+3301:10+342m--2-129.052228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#12%==%TUNTohanaX  01:24+3501:26+362m12-116.982227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction  01:45+3901:47+392m--2-90.962230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3333.9
#14%==%JINDJind JunctionX  02:20+3502:23+373m--2-57.170229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction»  03:12+3403:14+392m--20.080220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh  03:44+4303:46+462m--240.246220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2519.3
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti  04:11+4404:13+492m--259.438216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:127.7
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  04:25+4804:27+482m1267.110221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:234.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X04:50+4605:15+5125m4271.158216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#20/==/FDBFaridabad  05:44+1:0205:46+1:022m3299.260207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.6
#21/==/KSVKosi KalanO  06:57+1:1406:59+1:162m12170.865189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#22/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:37+1:1807:40+1:193m12212.273182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.8
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  08:21+1:2608:23+1:272m22261.99171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XOO08:50+1:1108:55+1:305m--2265.990172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3552.5
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction  09:30+1:2709:32+1:282m22318.470178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorenaX  09:55+1:3509:57+1:372m12345.575176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction10:28+1:4410:33+1:455m--2384.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.2
#28/==/DBADabraX  11:11+1:4611:13+1:462m12426.287207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#29/==/DAADatiaO  11:34+1:5511:36+1:562m12456.630264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4924.9
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  12:25+1:3912:35+1:4210m32481.566259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#31/==/BABBabinaX  12:58+1:5513:00+1:562m12506.887284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.1
#32/==/LARLalitpur  13:45+2:0213:47+2:042m12571.965373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.8
#33/==/BINABina Junction  14:45+2:1614:50+2:165m22634.783413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.8
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda  15:23+2:2215:25+2:222m22680.588417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#35/==/BHSVidishaX  15:52+2:3815:54+2:382m22720.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.4
#36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX16:50+2:4016:55+2:425m--2773.437497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  17:05+2:4617:07+2:462m42779.670496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#38/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:05+2:5518:07+2:562m22847.239309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction  18:35+2:5618:40+3:045m22865.384329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#40/==/BPFBanapuraX  19:04+3:1119:06+3:122m12898.782314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#41/==/HDHarda  19:37+3:1419:39+3:132m32941.176289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya  20:04+3:1720:06+3:172m12972.649281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  21:40+2:4521:45+2:445m221048.686310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur  22:33+2:4722:35+2:472m121117.665267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction23:25+2:4423:35+2:4710m321172.260209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction  23:59+2:4900:01+2:512m221196.396212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:59+2:5701:01+2:582m131289.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4967.3
#48/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  01:50+3:0501:55+3:105m331356.383582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik RoadXO  02:48+3:1102:50+3:142m331429.343564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#50/==/DVLDevlaliXO  02:58+3:1603:00+3:162m231435.031560mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2844.9
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri  04:28+2:3104:30+2:472m--31479.945590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5081.8
#52/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:20+3:4106:25+3:375m531561.77010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#53/==/DRDadar Central  07:03+3:2407:05+3:242m631606.2187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  07:35+3:36-1431615.2-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site