Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 17:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 17:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
ISO Certified Train
Sun Jan 10, 2016 (09:13AM)

12138/Punjab Mail
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

ROK/Rohtak Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 30 2016 (2:37PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - average (23)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (18)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rohtak Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    3 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  -21:40+011-316.877198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkot22:05+722:07+72m01-284.548204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  22:23+622:25+62m11-271.874 NRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#4|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX  22:38+822:40+82m11-255.662 NRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  22:54+922:56+92m11-241.325 NRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction23:25-123:35+010m11-229.079 NRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2735.6
#7%==%MAURMaur  00:02+900:04+102m12-193.480220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#8%==%MSZMansa  00:18+1200:20+122m22-174.874222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#9%==%BLZBudhladaX  00:33+1400:35+142m12-158.671223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#10%==%BRZBareta  00:48+1400:50+142m12-143.371225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#11%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:02+1401:04+142m02-129.061228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#12%==%TUNTohana  01:16+1701:18+172m12-116.978227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction  01:38+1701:40+182m02-90.975230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2733.9
#14%==%JINDJind Junction  02:07+1702:10+173m02-57.171229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.1
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction»  02:58+1803:00+182m020.080220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh  03:30+2203:32+222m0240.234220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.3
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti  04:06+1004:08+122m0259.435216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  04:21+1604:23+162m1267.111221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X04:45+1405:15+1230m4271.158216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#20/==/FDBFaridabad  05:44+1605:46+162m3299.260207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.6
#21/==/KSVKosi KalanO  06:57+1306:59+162m12170.865189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#22/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:37+1407:40+153m12212.283182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  08:16+2008:18+212m22261.920171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X08:30+2108:35+235m12265.954173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction  09:33+1209:35+162m22318.470178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorenaX  09:58+2010:00+222m12345.575176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction10:31+2810:36+305m12384.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#28/==/DBADabraX  11:11+3511:13+352m12426.279207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#29/==/DAADatiaO  11:36+4311:38+452m12456.632264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4724.9
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  12:25+2712:35+3010m32481.566259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#31/==/BABBabinaX  12:58+3713:00+382m12506.887284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.1
#32/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  13:45+4613:47+482m12571.965373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.8
#33/==/BINABina Junction  14:45+1:0214:50+1:035m22634.783413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.8
#34/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  15:23+1:0915:25+1:092m22680.588417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#35/==/BHSVidishaX  15:52+1:1215:54+1:132m22720.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.4
#36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX16:50+1:1516:55+1:165m12773.437497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  17:05+1:1917:07+1:192m42779.670496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#38/==/HBDHoshangabadX  18:05+1:3418:07+1:352m22847.239309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction  18:35+1:3518:40+1:425m22865.384328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#40/==/BPFBanapuraX  19:04+1:5019:06+1:522m12898.782314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#41/==/HDHarda  19:37+1:4919:39+1:502m32941.176289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya  20:04+1:5420:06+1:542m12972.649281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  21:40+1:2121:45+1:225m221048.686310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur  22:33+1:2622:35+1:262m121117.665267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction23:25+1:2423:35+1:2610m321172.260209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction  23:59+1:2900:01+1:302m221196.396212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:59+1:3901:01+1:402m131289.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4967.3
#48/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  01:50+1:4701:55+1:515m331356.388582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#49/==/NKNasik RoadXO  02:45+1:5702:50+1:555m331429.343564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#50/==/DVLDevlaliXO  02:58+1:5503:00+1:552m231435.032560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2544.9
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri  04:25+1:1504:30+1:275m031479.945590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5081.8
#52/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:20+2:1006:25+2:055m5,631561.77210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3744.5
#53/==/DRDadar Central  07:02+1:4707:05+1:463m631606.2187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  07:35+2:08-1431615.2-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site