Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:53:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:53:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356752-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109178-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2116188-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2160028-0

12816/Nandan Kanan Express
نندن کانن ایکسپریس     नंदन कानन एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> SSM/Sasaram Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
The food is good... Veg Thali is Rs.93. Egg is Rs.110...
more...
and Chicken is Rs.125
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:26PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (19:28) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.2/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - poor (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Sasaram Junction is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 57m    6 halts    Distance: 889 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 12
 M WT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:22 (Avg 4h 41m late)
Platform# 3
 M WT S
SSM/Sasaram Junction 

6 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sasaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -06:25+151210.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 08:13+3908:16+393m31130.876191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.5
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:20+1:3712:30+1:4010m51440.380129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.6
#4/==/FTPFatehpurX 13:28+2:0513:30+2:072m21517.974118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35116.7
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 15:05+2:5315:15+3:0610m61634.679100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#6/==/MZPMirzapur 16:23+3:4016:25+3:412m--1724.14087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 18:00+4:2018:15+4:1815m11787.39184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction•X 19:22+4:4119:24+4:422m31889.463110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone 19:41+4:4219:43+4:422m--1907.266113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.1
#10/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:00+4:4021:05+4:425m31992.371115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction 22:09+4:5322:11+4:532m311068.563399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1275.5
#12/==/PNMEParasnath 23:23+4:4223:25+4:432m211144.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 00:05+4:2200:15+4:3010m221161.948241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.2
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction 00:40+4:2700:42+4:272m--21182.143203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction 01:10+4:3001:12+4:312m121202.338190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction 01:30+4:3701:32+4:372m--21213.641157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.5
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction 02:15+4:3002:20+4:325m--21243.184191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction 02:58+4:3503:00+4:352m--21296.18690mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#19/==/VSUBishnupurX 03:21+4:4203:23+4:412m221326.37274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.4
#20/==/MDNMidnapore 04:23+4:3904:25+4:392m--21398.64752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 04:55+4:3305:20+4:3025m521422.37142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.6
#22/==/JERJaleswar 06:18+4:3006:20+4:312m3,421491.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.5
#23/==/BLSBalasore 07:00+4:3607:10+4:3210m221538.46220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#24/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:10+4:4608:12+4:462m3,421600.97922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 08:45+4:5008:47+4:512m4,521644.57437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction 09:45+4:5109:50+4:535m321716.54228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 10:30+4:3810:35+4:375m421744.43240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 11:10+4:3711:15+4:385m621763.45325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#29/==/PURIPuri 12:05+4:43-221807.2-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site