Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 19:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12816/Nandan Kanan Express
ନନ୍ଦନକାନନ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नंदन कानन एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> SSM/Sasaram Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
The food is good... Veg Thali is Rs.93. Egg is Rs.110...
more...
and Chicken is Rs.125
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:26PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (11:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12875/12876/12815/12816; Ref: http://goo.gl/N7Akn
Rating: 2.2/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - poor (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Sasaram Junction is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 57m    6 halts    Distance: 889 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 12
 M WT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:22 (Avg 3h 0m late)
Platform# 3
 M WT S
SSM/Sasaram Junction 

6 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sasaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -06:25+01210.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  08:13+1708:16+173m21130.876191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.4
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX12:20+4712:30+4810m51440.280129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.6
#4/==/FTPFatehpurX  13:28+1:1113:30+1:122m21517.870118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.7
#5/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  15:10+1:3315:20+1:4010m61634.579100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#6/==/MZPMirzapur  16:28+2:2316:30+2:252m01724.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX18:00+2:4118:15+2:4015m11787.29184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction•X  19:22+3:0019:24+3:012m31889.363110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#9/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  19:41+3:0519:43+3:082m01907.166113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.1
#10/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  21:00+3:0921:05+3:125m01992.269115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.2
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction  22:11+3:2522:13+3:252m011068.465399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1075.5
#12/==/PNMEParasnath  23:23+3:1323:25+3:152m211143.927281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction00:05+3:0400:15+3:0810m221161.848240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.2
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction  00:40+3:1000:42+3:102m021182.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+3:0901:12+3:102m021202.242190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1611.3
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction  01:28+3:1501:30+3:152m021213.539157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4529.5
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction  02:15+3:0602:20+3:085m021243.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction  02:58+3:0903:00+3:092m021296.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#19/==/VSUBishnupurX  03:21+3:1503:23+3:152m221326.27275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.4
#20/==/MDNMidnapore  04:23+3:1104:25+3:112m021398.54752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction↵¶04:55+3:0505:20+3:0125m521422.27142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5868.6
#22/==/JERJaleswar  06:18+3:0006:20+3:052m021490.87116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.4
#23/==/BLSBalasore  07:00+3:0207:10+2:5610m221538.26220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#24/==/BHCBhadrakX  08:10+3:1408:12+3:142m121600.77322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3643.6
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  08:48+3:1708:50+3:172m021644.47937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  09:45+3:3109:50+3:325m321716.44828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  10:25+3:4310:30+3:425m121744.33240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#28/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  11:05+3:2211:10+3:225m621763.24425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0043.8
#29/==/PURIPuri  12:10+3:09-221807.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site