Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:33:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:33:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356752-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109178-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2116188-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2160028-0

12816/Nandan Kanan Express
نندن کانن ایکسپریس     नंदन कानन एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> SSM/Sasaram Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
The food is good... Veg Thali is Rs.93. Egg is Rs.110...
more...
and Chicken is Rs.125
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:26PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (19:28) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.2/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - poor (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Sasaram Junction is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 57m    6 halts    Distance: 889 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 12
 M WT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:22 (Avg 5h 54m late)
Platform# 3
 M WT S
SSM/Sasaram Junction 

6 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sasaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -06:25+1:591210.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 08:13+2:4108:16+2:413m31130.876191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.4
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:20+4:0812:30+4:1110m51440.280129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.6
#4/==/FTPFatehpurX 13:28+4:4813:30+4:502m21517.874118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35116.7
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 15:05+5:4415:15+5:5510m61634.579100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#6/==/MZPMirzapur 16:23+6:1616:25+6:182m--1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 18:00+6:5518:15+6:2415m11787.29184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction•X 19:22+5:5419:24+5:562m31889.363110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone 19:41+5:5719:43+5:572m--1907.166113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.1
#10/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:00+6:1221:05+6:125m31992.271115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction 22:09+6:0822:11+6:082m311068.463399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1275.5
#12/==/PNMEParasnath 23:23+5:5923:25+5:592m211143.927281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 00:05+6:5200:15+7:0110m221161.848240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.2
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction 00:40+6:5700:42+6:572m--21182.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction 01:10+6:5901:12+6:592m--21202.238190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction 01:30+6:3701:32+6:372m--21213.541157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.5
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction 02:15+6:1702:20+6:185m--21243.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction 02:58+6:0403:00+6:042m--21296.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#19/==/VSUBishnupurX 03:21+6:0303:23+6:032m221326.27275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.4
#20/==/MDNMidnapore 04:23+6:4604:25+6:462m--21398.54752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 04:55+6:1605:20+6:1525m521422.27142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.7
#22/==/JERJaleswar 06:18+5:2706:20+5:292m--21490.87116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.5
#23/==/BLSBalasore 07:00+6:1607:10+6:4410m221538.36220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#24/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:10+6:2808:12+6:292m121600.87922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 08:45+6:4708:47+6:482m--21644.47437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction 09:45+6:3409:50+6:355m321716.44228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 10:30+5:4710:35+5:465m121744.33240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 11:10+6:2311:15+6:235m621763.35325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#29/==/PURIPuri 12:05+7:04-221807.1-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site