Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:43:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:43:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Muri-Barkakana-Chopan-Chunar from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502...***DISTANCE RESTRICTION: 250KM IN SLEEPER AND UNRESERVED CLASSES.
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:45PM)

12816/Nandan Kanan Express

Jan 01 2015 (7:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S1-S2-PC-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12875/12876/12815/12816; Ref: http://goo.gl/N7Akn
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
The food is good... Veg Thali is Rs.93. Egg is...
Read more...
Rs.110 and Chicken is Rs.125
Loco
WAP 4 GZB
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 58m    6 halts    Distance: 890 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 12
 M WT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:23 (Avg 5h 27m late)
Platform# ???
 M WT S
SSM/Sasaram Junction 

6 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sasaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -06:25+1:401210.073215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  08:13+2:0308:16+2:033m21131.476192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:20+3:1312:30+3:1710m51440.880128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/FTPFatehpurX  13:28+3:1913:30+3:382m--1518.470120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  15:10+4:0415:20+4:1310m61635.179100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MZPMirzapur  16:28+4:3616:30+4:402m--1724.64288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  18:00+5:2218:15+5:1915m11787.89083mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/SSMSasaram Junction•  19:23+5:2719:24+5:291m--1889.962111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
9/==/DOSDehri On Sone  19:41+5:3719:43+5:372m--1907.666114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
10/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  21:00+5:0221:05+5:035m--1992.672117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
11/==/KQRKoderma Junction  22:09+6:0622:11+6:082m--11069.166399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
12/==/PNMEParasnathX  23:20+6:0523:25+6:025m211144.427282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  00:05+5:4000:15+5:4110m221162.548239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
14/--/MHQMahuda Junction  00:40+5:4800:42+5:492m--21182.743203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
15/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+5:5201:12+5:522m--21202.842191mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
16/--/BJEBhojudih JunctionX  01:28+5:5901:30+5:592m--21214.139157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
17/==/ADRAAdra Junction  02:15+5:5602:20+5:585m--21243.784190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
18/==/BQABankura Junction  02:58+6:0203:00+6:022m--21296.68289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
19/==/VSUBishnupurX  03:22+5:5803:23+5:591m--21326.77275mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
20/==/MDNMidnapore  04:23+6:1304:25+6:132m--21399.22653mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
21/--/KGPKharagpur Junction04:55+5:5805:20+5:5725m521412.17042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/BLSBalasoreO  07:00+5:3107:10+5:2510m221528.26219mSERBalasore, Odisha
23/==/BHCBhadrakX  08:10+6:1208:12+6:112m121590.68723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  08:42+6:2108:44+6:212m--21634.38836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
25%==/CTCCuttack Junction  09:33+6:1309:38+6:095m321706.34028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
26/==/BBSBhubaneswar  10:20+6:1710:25+6:185m121734.12540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
27/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  11:10+6:2411:15+6:135m621753.14125mECoRKhordha, Odisha
28%==%PURIPuri  12:20+6:00-221797.0-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site