Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 02:31:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 02:31:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Muri-Barkakana-Chopan-Chunar from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502...***DISTANCE RESTRICTION: 250KM IN SLEEPER AND UNRESERVED CLASSES.
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:45PM)

12816/Nandan Kanan Express
     नंदन कानन एक्सप्रेस

Apr 10 (10:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12875/12876/12815/12816; Ref: http://goo.gl/N7Akn
Loco
WAP 4 GZB
Reversals
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
The food is good... Veg Thali is Rs.93. Egg is...
Read more...
Rs.110 and Chicken is Rs.125
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 57m    6 halts    Distance: 890 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 12
 M WT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:22 (Avg 4h 23m late)
Platform# ???
 M WT S
SSM/Sasaram Junction 

6 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sasaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -06:25+21210.073215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  08:13+1708:16+173m21131.476192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:20+5812:30+1:0010m51440.880128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/FTPFatehpurX  13:28+1:2013:30+1:222m--1518.470120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  15:10+2:0915:20+2:2110m61635.179100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MZPMirzapur  16:28+3:2816:30+3:312m--1724.64288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  18:00+4:1518:15+4:1315m11787.89183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/SSMSasaram Junction•  19:22+4:2319:24+4:242m--1889.962111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
9/==/DOSDehri On Sone  19:41+4:3419:43+4:342m--1907.666114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
10/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  21:00+4:1121:05+4:115m--1992.672117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
11/==/KQRKoderma Junction  22:09+4:2122:11+4:212m--11069.163399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
12/==/PNMEParasnathX  23:23+4:1523:25+4:152m211144.427282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  00:05+3:3400:15+3:3510m221162.548239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
14/--/MHQMahuda Junction  00:40+4:0600:42+4:062m--21182.743203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
15/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+4:0101:12+4:012m--21202.842191mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand