Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 14:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 14:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Distance Restriction of 400kms, relaxed between Brahmpur Puri.
Sun Oct 12, 2014 (08:15AM)

12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
અમદાવાદ - પુરી સુપરફાસ્ટ     अहमदाबाद - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 26 2015 (5:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ADI-R: BRC WAP-4E R-VZM: R / BNDM WDM-3A VZM-PURI: VSKP WAM-4
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T S
ST/Surat 

4 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -18:00+10410.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  18:40+2118:42+212m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:00+2019:02+202m1164.14544mWRAnand, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:50+2319:55+245m1199.87636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  20:51+1920:53+182m41170.36220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
6/==/STSurat•X  21:50+2522:00+2510m21229.65917mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7/-=%NDBNandurbar  00:45+2200:50+285m--2390.547203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:03+304:05+122m32540.558213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  04:30+1104:40+1410m12564.665208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10/==/MKUMalkapur  05:26+2205:28+222m22614.580252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11/==/AKAkola Junction  06:35+2306:40+235m22704.259284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
12/==/BDBadnera Junction  08:00+1108:05+145m22783.263335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13/==/WRWardha JunctionX  09:35+1109:38+123m12878.144289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  11:25+011:45+820m62957.085314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/BRDBhandara Road  12:29+1812:31+172m--21019.374266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
16/==/GGondia JunctionX  13:26+1613:31+155m--21086.981316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17/==/DGGDongargarh  14:25+2214:27+212m--21160.182353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  14:50+1914:52+192m--21191.738313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
19/==/DURGDurg Junction  15:40+915:45+115m121222.160299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  15:54+015:56+02m--21231.149312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
21/==/RRaipur Junction  16:30+1016:50+1220m--21259.161297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh