Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363452-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486146-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721666-0

12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
અમદાવાદ - પુરી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional halts at Bardoli and Vyara between 25/05/17 and 11/06/17 Reason; to facilitate passengers of 59013
Wed May 24, 2017 (12:03AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:36) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Surat.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T S
ST/Surat 

4 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:00+11410.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 18:40+1918:42+192m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:57+2218:59+222m1164.14145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5235.8
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction 19:51+1819:55+214m1199.89437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 20:40+3320:42+332m4,51170.45220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.2
#6/==/STSurat•X 21:50+1722:00+1810m21229.66018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40160.8
#7%==%NDBNandurbar 00:40+1000:50+1510m--2390.447203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO 04:03+804:05+222m32540.458212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:30+2604:40+2810m12564.564209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.4
#10/==/MKUMalkapur 05:26+3805:28+382m22613.980252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0789.6
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 06:35+4306:40+425m22703.556284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 08:05+2908:10+305m22782.567336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#13/==/WRWardha JunctionX 09:35+2809:38+293m12877.644288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4778.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:25+1911:45+1520m62956.485315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road 12:29+3112:31+312m--21018.874265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.9
#16/==/GGondia JunctionX 13:26+2813:31+275m421086.781319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh 14:25+3814:27+372m321159.782353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 14:50+3714:52+372m121191.038314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.5
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction 15:40+2615:45+275m121221.560300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 15:54+015:56+02m--21230.450311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#21/==/RRaipur JunctionX 16:30+3016:50+2920m621258.661296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5353.5
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund 17:43+5117:45+552m--21312.173302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#23!==!BGBRBagbahra 18:10+1:0218:12+1:042m--21342.760361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road 18:33+1:0518:35+1:072m--21363.764325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.3
#25!==!KBJKantabanjiX 19:35+1:1419:45+1:2410m121428.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 20:15+1:3920:25+1:4110m221461.452212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#27%==%KSNGKesinga 20:40+1:3820:42+1:372m121474.568184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.8
#28%==%NRLRNorla Road 21:02+1:5321:04+1:532m--21497.373248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.1
#29/==/MNGDMunigudaX 21:45+2:1021:47+2:092m--21547.435360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.6
#30/==/RGDARayagadaX 23:20+1:3523:35+1:3515m--21602.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.2
#31/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 00:11-00:13-2m--31647.267122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#32/==/VBLBobbili Junction 00:36+1:4900:38+1:492m231672.863139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5254.3
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 01:30+1:5001:55+1:5825m131727.17066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 02:55+1:5602:57+1:562m--31796.66234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.9
#35/==/PSAPalasa 04:08+1:3904:10+1:412m--31869.58128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur 05:05+1:5605:10+1:575m131943.98626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.4
#37/==/CAPChatrapur 05:25+1:5905:27+1:592m--31965.37235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.4
#38/==/KITKhallikot 05:58+2:0106:00+2:022m232002.77413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#39/==/BALUBalugaon 06:14+2:0806:16+2:082m332020.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#40/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 06:39+2:1106:41+2:112m--32047.75310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4943.4
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 07:30+2:0507:50+2:0820m532091.047 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.4
#42/==/SILSakhi GopalX 08:25+3:0408:27+3:032m332118.43510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#43/==/PURIPuri 08:55+2:09-332134.8-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site