Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 14:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 14:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Distance Restriction of 400kms, relaxed between Brahmpur Puri.
Sun Oct 12, 2014 (08:15AM)

12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
અમદાવાદ - પુરી સુપરફાસ્ટ     अहमदाबाद - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jan 11 2015 (1:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ADI-R: BRC WAP-4E R-VZM: R / BNDM WDM-3A VZM-PURI: VSKP WAM-4
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T S
ST/Surat 

4 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -18:00+2410.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  18:40+1018:42+102m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:00+1219:02+122m1164.14544mWRAnand, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:50+919:55+115m1199.87636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  20:51+1120:53+112m41170.362 WRBharuch, Gujarat
6/==/STSurat•X  21:50+1522:00+1510m21229.659 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7%=-/NDBNandurbar  00:45+1600:50+195m--2390.547203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:03-104:05+72m32540.558213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  04:30+904:40+1210m12564.665208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10/==/MKUMalkapur  05:26+2005:28+202m22614.580252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11/==/AKAkola Junction  06:35+2106:40+215m22704.259284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
12/==/BDBadnera Junction  08:00+808:05+95m22783.263335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13/==/WRWardha JunctionX  09:35+709:38+73m12878.144289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14/==/NGPNagpur Junction  11:25-411:45+220m62957.085314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/BRDBhandara Road  12:29+1612:31+162m--21019.374266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
16/==/GGondia JunctionX  13:26+1313:31+125m--21086.981316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17/==/DGGDongargarh  14:25+1914:27+192m--21160.282353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  14:50+1914:52+192m--21191.738313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
19/==/DURGDurg Junction  15:40+715:45+85m121222.160299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  15:54+015:56+02m--21231.149312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
21/==/RRaipur JunctionX  16:30+716:50+820m--21259.161297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
22|--|MSMDMahasamund  17:43+2517:45+262m--21312.752301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
23|--|BGBRBagbahra  18:20+2318:22+242m--21343.260358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
24|--|KRARKhariar Road  18:43+2718:45+272m--21364.377317mECoRJonk, Odisha