Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:23:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:23:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1590408-0
Entry# 1721666-0
Entry# 1363452-0
Entry# 1486146-0

12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
અમદાવાદ - પુરી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Jul 23, 2016 (10:38PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:57) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Surat is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T S
ST/Surat 

4 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:00+0410.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 18:40+618:42+62m1145.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:57+1118:59+122m1164.14944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 19:43+1319:48+165m1199.88137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5270.6
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 20:40+1720:42+172m4,51170.45220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.2
#6/==/STSurat•X 21:50+922:00+1010m21229.65818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#7%==%NDBNandurbar 00:45+1200:50+175m--2390.447203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:03-204:05+62m32540.458212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:30+804:40+1110m12564.565209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.9
#10/==/MKUMalkapur 05:26+1405:28+142m22614.480252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0789.6
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 06:35+2506:40+255m22704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 08:05+1008:10+105m22782.967335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#13/==/WRWardha JunctionX 09:35+1009:38+113m12878.144288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4778.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:25+311:45+220m62956.985317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road 12:29+2112:31+212m--21019.274265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.9
#16/==/GGondia JunctionX 13:26+1613:31+155m421087.181318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh 14:25+2114:27+212m321160.282353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 14:50+2314:52+232m121191.438314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.5
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction 15:40+1115:45+125m121222.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 15:54+015:56+02m--21230.950311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#21/==/RRaipur JunctionX 16:30+1316:50+1020m621259.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5353.6
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund 17:43+3817:45+382m--21312.673302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#23!==!BGBRBagbahra 18:10+4618:12+462m--21343.260361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road 18:33+4718:35+472m--21364.264325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.3
#25!==!KBJKantabanjiX 19:35+4519:45+4610m121428.565304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 20:15+5420:25+5410m221460.956210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#27%==%KSNGKesinga 20:40+5520:42+542m121474.969184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.9
#28%==%NRLRNorla Road 21:02+5621:04+562m--21497.773248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#29/==/MNGDMunigudaX 21:45+5921:47+592m--21547.735360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.7
#30/==/RGDARayagadaX 23:20+4023:35+4015m--21602.475227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.2
#31/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 00:11-00:13-2m--31647.667122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#32/==/VBLBobbili Junction 00:36+4400:38+452m231673.263139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5254.3
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 01:30+4501:55+4725m131727.57066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 02:55+3702:57+372m--31797.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.9
#35/==/PSAPalasa 04:08+3304:10+362m--31870.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur 05:05+4405:10+455m131944.38626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur 05:25+5005:27+512m--31965.87235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.4
#38/==/KITKhallikot 05:58+5606:00+562m232003.27413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#39/==/BALUBalugaon 06:14+5606:16+572m332020.4729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#40/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 06:39+1:0006:41+1:012m--32048.15310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4943.4
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 07:30+5407:50+5820m532091.46625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#42/==/SILSakhi GopalX 08:15+1:0908:17+1:092m332118.92610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.4
#43/==/PURIPuri 08:55+45-332135.2-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site