Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
અમદાવાદ - પુરી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Sat Jul 23, 2016 (10:38PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (3:57PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Surat is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T S
ST/Surat 

4 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -18:00+0410.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  18:40+718:42+72m1145.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  18:57+918:59+82m1164.14944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  19:43+1019:48+135m1199.88137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5270.6
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  20:40+1620:42+162m4,51170.45220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.2
#6/==/STSurat•X  21:50+422:00+610m21229.65818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#7%==%NDBNandurbar  00:45+1300:50+185m02390.447203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:03-404:05+62m32540.458212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  04:30+904:40+1210m12564.565209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.9
#10/==/MKUMalkapur  05:26+1405:28+142m22614.480252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0789.6
#11/==/AKAkola Junction  06:35+2206:40+225m22704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  08:05+1108:10+125m22782.967335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#13/==/WRWardha JunctionX  09:35+809:38+103m12878.144288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4778.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction  11:25+511:45+220m62956.985315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road  12:29+1612:31+162m021019.274265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.9
#16/==/GGondia JunctionX  13:26+1513:31+145m421087.181318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh  14:25+2114:27+212m321160.282353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  14:50+1914:52+192m121191.438314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.5
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction  15:40+915:45+105m121222.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  15:54+015:56+02m021230.950311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#21/==/RRaipur JunctionX  16:30+1116:50+820m621259.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5353.6
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund  17:43+3117:45+322m021312.673302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#23!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:10+3618:12+362m021343.260361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road  18:33+3618:35+372m021364.264325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.3
#25!==!KBJKantabanjiX  19:35+3319:45+3310m121428.565304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  20:15+4220:25+4310m221460.956210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#27%==%KSNGKesinga  20:40+4120:42+422m121474.969184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.9
#28%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02+4021:04+402m021497.773248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#29/==/MNGDMunigudaX  21:45+4521:47+452m021547.735359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.7
#30/==/RGDARayagadaX  23:20+3223:35+3215m021602.475227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.2
#31/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11-00:13-2m031647.667122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#32/==/VBLBobbili Junction  00:36+3800:38+382m231673.263139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5254.3
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX01:30+3701:55+3725m131727.57066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  02:55+3302:57+332m031797.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.9
#35/==/PSAPalasa  04:08+3804:10+402m031870.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur  05:05+4905:10+505m131944.38626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur  05:25+5205:27+522m031965.87235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.4
#38/==/KITKhallikot  05:58+5506:00+552m232003.27413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#39/==/BALUBalugaon  06:14+5606:16+562m332020.4729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#40/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  06:39+5806:41+572m032048.15310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4943.4
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction07:30+4907:50+5020m532091.46625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#42/==/SILSakhi GopalX  08:15+3908:17+402m332118.92610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.4
#43/==/PURIPuri  08:55+41-332135.2-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site