Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 08:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 08:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Distance Restriction of 400kms, relaxed between Brahmpur Puri.
Sun Oct 12, 2014 (08:15AM)

12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
અમદાવાદ - પુરી સુપરફાસ્ટ     अहमदाबाद - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (3:47PM) by Maniaco*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Surat is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T S
ST/Surat 

4 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -18:00+8410.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4245.6
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction  18:42+818:44+92m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction  18:59+1319:01+132m1164.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:43+1419:48+165m1199.89037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  20:35+2920:37+292m4,51170.44920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1359.2
#6/==/STSurat•X  21:50+1122:00+1210m21229.65818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#7%==%NDBNandurbar  00:45+1800:50+235m02390.447203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:03+904:05+172m32540.458212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  04:30+1704:40+2010m12564.565209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.9
#10/==/MKUMalkapur  05:26+2405:28+242m22614.480252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0789.6
#11/==/AKAkola Junction  06:35+3206:40+325m22704.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  08:00+1708:05+175m22782.963335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3095.2
#13/==/WRWardha JunctionX  09:35+809:38+103m12878.144288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4778.9
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction  11:25+211:45+420m62957.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4462.3
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road  12:29+1912:31+182m021019.474265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.9
#16/==/GGondia JunctionX  13:26+1913:31+195m021087.281318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh  14:25+2414:27+242m021160.382353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  14:50+2614:52+262m021191.538314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.5
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction  15:40+1115:45+125m121222.160300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  15:54+015:56+02m021231.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#21/==/RRaipur JunctionX  16:30+1116:50+1220m021259.161296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.6
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund  17:43+3017:45+302m021312.773302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#23!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:10+4018:12+412m021343.360361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road  18:33+4218:35+432m021364.364325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.3
#25!==!KBJKantabanjiX  19:35+3819:45+3810m021428.665304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  20:15+4420:25+4610m021461.064210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#27%==%KSNGKesinga  20:38+4720:40+472m121475.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.9
#28%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:00+5021:02+502m021497.870248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29%==%MNGDMuniguda  21:45+5421:47+532m021547.835359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.6
#30/==/RGDARayagadaX  23:20+3523:30+3810m021602.472227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.3
#31/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:08-00:10-2m031647.767122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#32/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX  00:33+4400:35+442m231673.259139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5554.3
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX01:30+3701:55+4025m131727.56666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  02:58+3203:00+322m031797.16434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#35/==/PSAPalasa  04:08+2904:10+322m031870.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur  05:05+3405:10+355m131944.38026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur  05:26+3705:28+372m031965.87535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.4
#38/==/KITKhallikot  05:58+3806:00+372m032003.27913mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#39/==/BALUBalugaon  06:13+3906:15+392m032020.4729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#40/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  06:38+4106:40+412m032048.14710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction07:35+2607:55+3420m332091.55725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#42/==/SILSakhi GopalX  08:24+3208:26+322m032118.93410mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2916.4
#43/==/PURIPuri  08:55+24-332135.4-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site