Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Distance Restriction of 400kms, relaxed between Brahmpur Puri.
Sun Oct 12, 2014 (08:15AM)

12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express

Jan 11 2015 (1:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ADI-R: BRC WAP-4E R-VZM: R / BNDM WDM-3A VZM-PURI: VSKP WAM-4
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T S
ST/Surat 

4 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -18:00+14410.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  18:40+3018:42+302m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:00+3019:02+302m1164.14544mWRAnand, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:50+2919:55+305m1199.87636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/BHBharuch Junction  20:51+2620:53+262m41170.36219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
6/==/STSurat•X  21:50+3122:00+3110m21229.65919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7/-=%NDBNandurbar  00:45+4300:50+475m--2390.547203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:03+1804:05+242m32540.558213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  04:30+2704:40+3010m12564.665208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10/==/MKUMalkapur  05:26+3805:28+382m22614.580252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11/==/AKAkola Junction  06:35+3906:40+395m22704.259284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
12/==/BDBadnera Junction  08:00+2608:05+265m22783.263335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13/==/WRWardha JunctionX  09:35+2409:38+243m12878.144289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14/==/NGPNagpur Junction  11:25+1011:45+1320m62957.085314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/BRDBhandara Road  12:29+2912:31+282m--21019.374266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
16/==/GGondia JunctionX  13:26+2713:31+265m--21086.981316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17/==/DGGDongargarh  14:25+3214:27+322m--21160.282353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  14:50+3214:52+322m--21191.738313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
19/==/DURGDurg Junction  15:40+2115:45+225m121222.160299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  15:54+2815:56+282m--21231.149312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
21/==/RRaipur JunctionX  16:30+2316:50+2220m--21259.161297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
22|--|MSMDMahasamund  17:43+4017:45+422m--21312.752301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
23|--|BGBRBagbahra  18:20+3718:22+372m--21343.260358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
24|--|KRARKhariar Road  18:43+4218:45+422m--21364.377317mECoRJonk, Odisha
25|--|KBJKantabanjiX  19:35+4919:45+5010m--21428.665283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
26%=-|TIGTitlagarh Junction  20:15+5520:25+5910m--21461.064212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
27%==%KSNGKesinga  20:38+1:0620:40+1:062m121475.065183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
28%==%NRLRNorla Road21:01+1:0721:03+1:072m--21497.870247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha