Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 07:35:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 07:35:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 24, 2014 (09:55PM)

18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express
અમદાવાદ - પુરી     अहमदाबाद - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

Jul 16 (4:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ADI to R - BRC WAP-4E R to PURI - VSKP/BNDM...
Read more...
WDG-3A

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 9m    2 halts    Distance: 135 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:31 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
      S
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 15:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
      S
DURG/Durg Junction 

2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -18:00+541-1086.86451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/ANNDAnand Junction  19:00+919:02+92m11-1022.84544mWRAnand, Gujarat
3/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:50+1119:55+125m11-987.07636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
4/==/BHBharuch Junction  20:51+1120:53+112m41-916.56220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5/==/STSuratX  21:50+922:00+810m21-857.35917mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6/-=%NDBNandurbar  00:45+1100:50+175m--2-696.348203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
7/==%ANAmalner  02:48+402:50+82m12-601.045188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:03-204:05+82m32-546.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  04:30+804:40+1110m--2-522.265208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10/==/MKUMalkapur  05:26+2105:28+212m--2-472.380252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11/==/AKAkola Junction  06:35+2506:40+255m22-382.759284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
12/==/BDBadnera Junction  08:00+1508:05+165m22-303.763335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13/==/WRWardha Junction  09:35+1609:38+163m12-208.744289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  11:25+311:45+020m62-129.885314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/BRDBhandara Road  12:29+1412:31+132m--2-67.674266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
16/==/GGondia Junction»X  13:26+1213:31+125m--20.081316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17/==/DGGDongargarh  14:25+2014:27+202m--273.382353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  14:50+1714:52+172m--2104.838313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
19/==/DURGDurg Junction•  15:40+815:45+95m--2135.349299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  15:56+115:58+12m--2144.253312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
21/==/RRaipur JunctionX  16:30+716:50+820m--2172.361297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh