Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:19:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:19:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328729-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2314211-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2321022-0

18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express
અમદાવાદ - પુરી     अहमदाबाद - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Converted to LHB w.e.f 16th June 2017.
Sun Jun 11, 2017 (09:04AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 PC
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
EOG
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    2 halts    Distance: 135 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:31 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 4
      S
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 15:40 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
      S
DURG/Durg Junction 

2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -18:00+041-1086.86851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5764.5
#2|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:57+818:59+82m11-1022.34245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.5
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction 19:50+619:55+85m11-986.89437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#4/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 20:40+2420:42+232m4,51-916.35220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.2
#5/==/STSuratX 21:50+122:00+310m21-857.15818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#6%==%NDBNandurbar 00:45+400:50+105m--2-696.348203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.4
#7/==/ANAmalner 02:48+302:50+42m12-600.945187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.6
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:03+204:05+92m32-546.358212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 04:30+904:40+1110m72-522.164209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.4
#10/==/MKUMalkapurX 05:26+2505:28+262m22-472.780252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0789.6
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 06:35+3006:40+305m22-383.156284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 08:05+1708:10+175m22-304.267336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#13/==/WRWardha Junction 09:35+1209:38+123m42-209.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4778.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:25+1011:45+620m62-130.285315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road 12:29+2612:31+262m--2-67.974265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.9
#16/==/GGondia Junction»X 13:26+2613:31+255m420.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh 14:25+3914:27+392m--273.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 14:50+3614:52+372m--2104.338314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.5
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction• 15:40+3115:45+315m--2134.860300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 15:54-15:56-2m--2143.850311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#21/==/RRaipur JunctionX 16:30+3316:50+3120m--2171.963296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5153.6
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamund 17:41+1:0617:43+1:072m--2225.573302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#23!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 18:08+1:1618:10+1:172m--2256.138361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#24!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 18:43+1:0818:45+1:092m--2277.177325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5064.3
#25%==%KBJKantabanjiX 19:35+1:4119:45+1:5810m--2341.467304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 20:15+2:1720:40+2:3125m--2374.876212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#27%--%BLGRBolangir 21:30+2:3721:35+2:405m--2438.373185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0376.3
#28%--%BRGABargarh Road 22:38+2:3922:40+2:442m--2514.581184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2635.2
#29%==%HKGHirakud 23:06+2:5423:08+2:582m--2549.736169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#30%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 23:20+2:5723:30+2:5910m--2557.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#31%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 23:36-23:38-2m--2558.773161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5769.5
#32!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 00:35+2:3000:37+2:322m--3628.244141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0346.3
#33!%%!%BONABoinda 01:40+2:4001:42+2:402m--3674.524291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3839.2
#34/==/ANGLAngul 03:20+1:4703:22+1:532m63713.739119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#35/==/TLHRTalcherX 03:50+1:5104:15+1:5425m--3731.86287mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#36/==/DNKLDhenkanal 05:05+2:0705:07+2:072m23783.94461mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2361.5
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar 06:30+2:0906:35+2:085m113845.33339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 07:10+1:4007:15+1:405m23864.46625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#39/==/SILSakhi GopalO 07:40+2:1807:42+2:172m--3891.83510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#40/==/PURIPuri 08:10+2:10-53908.2-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.