Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 21:26:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 21:26:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 25m ago)
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 24, 2014 (09:55PM)

18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express
અમદાવાદ - પુરી     अहमदाबाद - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    2 halts    Distance: 135 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:31 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
      S
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 15:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
      S
DURG/Durg Junction 

2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -18:00+041-1087.16551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5964.1
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction  18:59+219:01+42m11-1023.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:43+419:48+55m11-987.39037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#4/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  20:35+1420:37+142m4,51-916.749 WRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1359.2
#5/==/STSuratX  21:50+322:00+310m21-857.55818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#6%==%NDBNandurbar  00:45+700:50+145m02-696.748203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.4
#7%==%ANAmalner  02:48+402:50+62m12-601.445187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.6
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:03-104:05+112m32-546.858212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  04:30+1004:40+1310m72-522.665209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.9
#10/==/MKUMalkapur  05:26+1605:28+162m22-472.780252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0789.6
#11/==/AKAkola Junction  06:35+2406:40+245m22-383.159283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  08:00+1208:05+135m22-304.263335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3095.2
#13/==/WRWardha Junction  09:35+009:38+33m42-209.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4778.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction  11:25-211:45+220m62-130.285315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road  12:29+1612:31+162m02-67.974265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.9
#16/==/GGondia Junction»X  13:26+1113:31+105m020.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh  14:25+1414:27+142m0273.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  14:50+1414:52+142m02104.338314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.5
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction•  15:40+415:45+45m02134.860300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  15:54+015:56+02m02143.850311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#21/==/RRaipur JunctionX16:30+716:50+720m02171.963296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5153.6
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund  17:41+3117:43+322m02225.573302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#23!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:08+3818:10+382m02256.138361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road  18:43+2718:45+292m02277.177325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5064.3
#25!==!KBJKantabanjiX  19:35+4719:45+4710m02341.465304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction20:15+5820:40+1:1325m02373.876210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.4
#27%--%BLGRBolangir  21:30+1:2621:35+1:285m02437.273185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#28%--%BRGABargarh Road  22:38+1:3022:40+1:322m02513.481184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2635.2
#29%--%HKGHirakud  23:06+1:3923:08+1:402m02548.636169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#30%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX  23:20+1:3723:30+1:3910m02555.921160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#31%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  23:35-23:37-2m02557.672162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#32%--%RAIRRairakhol  00:35+1:4100:37+1:412m03627.144141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0346.5
#33%--%BONABoindaX  01:40+1:2001:42+1:232m03673.624292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3839.0
#34%--%ANGLAngul  03:20+3003:22+312m63712.539119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#35/==/TLHRTalcherX03:50+3804:15+3825m03730.66586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.3
#36/==/DNKLDhenkanal  05:03+5105:05+512m23782.94161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:3061.7
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:35+4106:40+425m113844.53240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  07:15+2907:20+305m23863.54225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3927.5
#39/==/SILSakhi Gopal  07:59+1408:01+172m03890.92910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3416.4
#40/==/PURIPuri  08:35+19-53907.4-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site