Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328729-0

18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express
અમદાવાદ - પુરી     अहमदाबाद - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 24, 2014 (09:55PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    2 halts    Distance: 135 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:31 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
      S
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 15:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
      S
DURG/Durg Junction 

2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -18:00+041-1087.26751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.1
#2/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:57+518:59+62m11-1023.14245mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5135.8
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction 19:50+519:55+75m11-987.39437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#4/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 20:40+1920:42+182m4,51-916.75220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.2
#5/==/STSuratX 21:50+322:00+410m21-857.65818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#6%==%NDBNandurbar 00:45-1000:50+35m--2-696.748203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.4
#7/==/ANAmalner 02:48+102:50+52m12-601.445187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.6
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:03+104:05+102m32-546.858212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 04:30+1304:40+1610m72-522.665209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.9
#10/==/MKUMalkapurX 05:26+2105:28+212m22-472.780252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0789.6
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 06:35+2706:40+275m22-383.156284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 08:05+908:10+105m22-304.267335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#13/==/WRWardha Junction 09:35+909:38+103m42-209.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4778.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:25+311:45+120m62-130.285315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road 12:29+2112:31+212m--2-67.974265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.9
#16/==/GGondia Junction»X 13:26+1713:31+165m420.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh 14:25+2814:27+282m--273.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 14:50+2614:52+262m--2104.338314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.5
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction• 15:40+1115:45+125m--2134.860300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 15:54+815:56+82m--2143.850311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#21/==/RRaipur JunctionX 16:30+1716:50+1820m--2171.963296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5153.5
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund 17:41+3517:43+372m--2225.473302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#23!==!BGBRBagbahra 18:08+4118:10+412m--2256.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road 18:43+3018:45+302m--2277.077325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5064.3
#25!==!KBJKantabanjiX 19:35+4419:45+4310m--2341.367304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 20:15+5420:40+1:0825m--2374.876212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.4
#27%--%BLGRBolangir 21:30+1:1321:35+1:145m--2438.173185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#28%--%BRGABargarh Road 22:38+1:1522:40+1:152m--2514.481184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2635.2
#29%--%HKGHirakud 23:06+1:2523:08+1:272m--2549.536169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#30%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 23:20+1:2723:30+1:2710m--2556.817160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#31%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 23:36-23:38-2m--2558.573162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5769.5
#32!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 00:35+1:2800:37+1:322m--3628.044141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0346.3
#33!%%!%BONABoinda 01:40+1:1601:42+1:162m--3674.324291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3839.2
#34/==/ANGLAngul 03:20+2003:22+232m63713.539119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#35/==/TLHRTalcherX 03:50+2704:15+3125m--3731.66287mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#36/==/DNKLDhenkanal 05:05+4805:07+482m23783.74561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2361.6
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar 06:30+3806:35+375m113845.33240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 07:10+2307:15+245m23864.36625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#39/==/SILSakhi GopalO 07:40+3607:42+352m--3891.73510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#40/==/PURIPuri 08:10+29-53908.1-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site