Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express
અમદાવાદ - પુરી     अहमदाबाद - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 24, 2014 (09:55PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    2 halts    Distance: 135 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:31 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 4
      S
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 15:40 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
      S
DURG/Durg Junction 

2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -18:00+3541-1087.16751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.1
#2/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  18:57+4018:59+402m11-1023.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.7
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:50+3719:55+385m11-987.39437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#4/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  20:40+4820:42+482m4,51-916.75220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.2
#5/==/STSuratX  21:50+3122:00+3510m21-857.55818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#6%==%NDBNandurbar  00:45+3900:50+425m02-696.748203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.4
#7%==%ANAmalner  02:48+3802:50+392m12-601.445187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.6
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:03+3504:05+392m32-546.858212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  04:30+4104:40+4310m72-522.665209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.9
#10/==/MKUMalkapur  05:26+4605:28+462m22-472.780252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0789.6
#11/==/AKAkola Junction  06:35+4806:40+475m22-383.156284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  08:05+3208:10+335m22-304.267335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#13/==/WRWardha Junction  09:35+2709:38+283m42-209.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4778.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction  11:25+2111:45+2120m62-130.285315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road  12:29+3912:31+392m02-67.974265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.9
#16/==/GGondia Junction»X  13:26+3013:31+295m420.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh  14:25+4114:27+412m0273.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  14:50+4014:52+402m02104.338314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.5
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction•  15:40+2415:45+255m02134.860300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  15:54-15:56-2m02143.850311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#21/==/RRaipur JunctionX16:30+2716:50+2920m02171.963296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5153.6
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund  17:41+5417:43+542m02225.573302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#23!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:08+1:0218:10+1:022m02256.138361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road  18:43+5118:45+512m02277.177325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5064.3
#25!==!KBJKantabanjiX  19:35+5919:45+1:0010m02341.465304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction20:15+1:1420:40+1:2825m02373.876210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.4
#27%--%BLGRBolangir  21:30+1:3721:35+1:385m02437.273185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#28%--%BRGABargarh Road  22:38+1:4322:40+1:432m02513.481184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2635.2
#29%--%HKGHirakud  23:06+1:5023:08+1:502m02548.636169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#30%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX  23:20+1:4923:30+1:5010m02555.917160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#31%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  23:36-23:38-2m02557.673162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5769.5
#32%--%RAIRRairakholX  00:35+1:4900:37+1:512m03627.144141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0346.5
#33%--%BONABoinda  01:40+1:0801:42+1:082m03673.624292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3839.0
#34/==/ANGLAngul  03:20+3203:22+382m63712.539119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#35/==/TLHRTalcherX03:50+4004:15+3725m03730.66387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5052.3
#36/==/DNKLDhenkanal  05:05+5105:07+512m23782.94561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2361.8
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:30+4606:35+475m113844.73240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  07:10+4207:15+445m23863.76625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#39/==/SILSakhi GopalO  07:40+4907:42+482m03891.13510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#40/==/PURIPuri  08:10+38-53907.5-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site