Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:34:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1348379-0
Entry# 598192-0
Entry# 1536949-0

18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
ଜୋ ଧ ପୁର - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     जोधपुर - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> G/Gondia Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu May 05, 2016 (12:05AM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (14:31) by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 H1
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 A1
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 47m    22 halts    Distance: 1533 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:47 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 4
S      
G/Gondia Junction 

22 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction» -14:00+0110.074241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24102.9
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 15:24+2215:29+235m11102.973322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction 16:05+3016:08+293m--1146.990340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2943.7
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction 16:37+3416:39+342m11190.635426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.8
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction 18:30+818:32+132m--1255.462388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction 19:25+1519:35+1510m31310.164436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#7|--|DPADurgapura 19:42+2319:44+232m11317.570403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 21:30+2721:40+3410m--1441.992265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#9/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 22:50+4923:00+4910m21549.884256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.3
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 01:12+4101:14+412m12735.134446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.1
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:25+1602:50+2625m--2775.256469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:50+1804:00+1810m32830.779493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.2
#13/==/SJPShujalpur 05:18+1105:20+102m--2933.976455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#14/==/SEHSehore 05:53+1005:55+102m--2975.533502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.6
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:05+1807:10+295m421014.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:20+3507:22+352m--21020.448496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:10+2809:15+315m--21106.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.5
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh 10:38+5710:39+561m--21191.564477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri 10:51+1910:52+181m--21204.369642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul 10:59+4311:01+442m121212.374643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#21/==/PARPandhurna 12:11+5512:13+572m--21298.759478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction 14:00+4214:55+2355m621403.272317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5262.4
#23/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 15:47+4315:49+432m221465.670265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5867.9
#24/==/GGondia Junction•X 16:47+3316:49+332m421533.478318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh 17:45+2017:47+182m--21606.594353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.3
#26/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 18:07+4518:09+452m121637.845314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.5
#27/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 18:50+5118:55+525m321668.374300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#28/==/RRaipur JunctionX 19:30+1:0819:40+1:0810m521711.473296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#29/==/BYTBhataparaX 20:33+1:1520:35+1:152m321775.643273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0546.6
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 21:40+5721:55+5515m221822.266272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#31/==/CPHChampa Junction 22:43+1:0122:48+585m--21874.887264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#32/==/SKTSaktiX 23:09+1:0223:11+1:022m--21905.276237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3949.4
#33/==/RIGRaigarh 23:50+1:0623:55+1:065m--21954.680218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#34/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 00:40+1:1700:42+1:162m--32014.621209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3311.7
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 01:15+5201:20+1:115m332026.342235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1048.7
#36%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 02:30+1:1402:50+1:1620m--32075.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#37%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 02:56-02:58-2m--32076.764162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0569.4
#38!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 04:03+1:1704:05+1:172m--32146.251141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:4085.5
#39/==/ANGLAngul 05:45+4705:47+492m--32231.661119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#40/==/TLHDTalcher Road 05:59+4106:01+412m--32243.96972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.3
#41/==/DNKLDhenkanal 06:43+1:0506:45+1:052m232292.25861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0057.6
#42/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 07:45+1:4507:50+1:465m432349.83728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar 08:35+1:2608:40+1:265m332377.72840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#44/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 09:20+1:2509:25+1:265m432396.76625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#45/==/SILSakhi GopalX 09:50+1:4009:52+1:392m--32424.13510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#46/==/PURIPuri 10:20+1:22-132440.5-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site