Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 02:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 02:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu May 05, 2016 (12:05AM)

18474/Jodhpur-Puri Express (PT)
ଜୋ ଧ ପୁର - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     जोधपुर-पुरी एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> G/Gondia Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 19 2015 (7:35PM) by S K Jain*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 H1
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 A1
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Gondia Junction is 217 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 37m    20 halts    Distance: 1533 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
      S
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:47 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
S      
G/Gondia Junction 

20 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction»  -14:10+9110.083241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  15:24+3715:29+375m01103.075322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#3|--|DNADegana JunctionO  16:04+4216:07+433m01146.987340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.7
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction  16:37+4816:39+482m01190.635426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.8
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction  18:30+1018:32+122m01255.462388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction  19:25+819:35+1010m31310.150436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#7|--|DPADurgapura  19:44+1519:46+162m11317.572403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:44124.4
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+1221:40+2110m01441.992265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#9/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  22:50+3023:00+3010m21549.884256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:12185.3
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:12+2501:14+252m02735.134446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.1
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionO02:25-1102:50+525m02775.256469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+204:00+110m32830.777493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:20103.2
#13/==/SJPShujalpur  05:20+905:22+92m02933.976455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#14/==/SEHSehore  05:55+905:57+92m02975.534502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.6
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05+007:10+105m421014.237497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  07:20+1607:22+172m021020.448496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction  09:10+809:15+145m021106.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44106.3
#18/==/BZUBetul  10:59+2311:01+242m121212.374643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#19/==/PARPandhurna  12:11+3312:13+332m021298.859478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction14:00+1914:55+455m621403.372315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5262.4
#21/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  15:47+2015:49+202m221465.670265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5867.9
#22/==/GGondia Junction•X  16:47+1116:49+112m421533.580318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.3
#23/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  18:07+1018:09+102m121637.845314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.5
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  18:50+518:55+65m321668.374300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#25/==/RRaipur JunctionX  19:30+1519:40+1510m521711.573296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#26/==/BYTBhataparaX  20:33+2120:35+202m321775.743273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0546.6
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  21:40+621:55+715m221822.366272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction  22:43+2122:48+195m021874.987264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#29/==/SKTSaktiX  23:09+2223:11+222m021905.276237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3949.4
#30/==/RIGRaigarh  23:50+3323:55+325m021954.680218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  00:40+4500:42+442m032014.718209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3811.7
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction01:20+1601:40+1520m332026.349236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0048.7
#33%==%SBPSambalpur Junction02:40+2303:00+2820m032075.021160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#34%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  03:05-03:07-2m032076.861162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0869.4
#35%--%RAIRRairakhol  04:15+3204:17+342m032146.252141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3885.5
#36%--%ANGLAngul  05:55+1905:57+222m032231.756119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#37/--/TLHDTalcher Road  06:10+2606:12+262m032243.96072mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4848.4
#38/==/DNKLDhenkanal  07:00+2907:02+292m232292.33161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:5357.5
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction  08:55+1409:00+215m432349.72628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0527.9
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  10:05-110:10+95m332377.65740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  10:30+1310:35+165m432396.65725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#42/==/SILSakhi GopalX  11:04+2011:06+192m032424.13410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2916.4
#43/==/PURIPuri  11:35+13-132440.5-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site