Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 10:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 10:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (09:20PM)

18474/Jodhpur-Puri Express
     जोधपुर-पुरी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 29 2015 (2:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BGKT WDM - 3A ( JU - SWM ); ET...
Read more...
WAP - 4 ( SWM - JSG )

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 H1
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 A1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 PC
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
 UR
 24
 UR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 32m    18 halts    Distance: 1535 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:47 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 4
S      
G/Gondia Junction 

18 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|=-|JUJodhpur Junction»  -14:15+0110.073241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  15:40+2615:45+305m--1103.380322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
3|--|DNADegana Junction  16:18+3916:21+403m--1147.387339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
4|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX  16:51+4616:53+462m--1190.840423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
5|--|FLPhulera Junction  18:30+1118:32+112m--1255.362386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
6|==|JPJaipur Junction  19:25+1019:35+1110m31310.469434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+1421:40+1910m--1442.192266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
8/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  22:50+2923:00+2910m21549.966256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
9/==/NADNagda JunctionO02:25+2402:50+3025m--2775.156468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+3904:00+3910m32830.777492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/SJPShujalpur  05:22+4805:24+492m--2935.774453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SEHSehore  05:58+5006:00+502m--2977.336500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05+2907:10+355m421016.038497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:20+5707:22+572m--21022.347496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/ETItarsi Junction  09:10+1:0209:15+1:065m--21107.761329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BZUBetul  10:59+1:0811:01+1:092m--21214.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/PARPandhurna  12:11+1:1612:13+1:162m--21300.659481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX14:00+1:0114:55+3955m621404.972314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  15:47+5515:49+552m221467.270266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra