Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:29:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:29:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328729-0

18405/Puri - Ahmedabad Express
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

BRD/Bhandara Road --> BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:56PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (23:02) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhandara Road and Badnera Junction (Amravati).
Travel Time: 4h 7m    2 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:23
Platform# --
    T  
BRD/Bhandara Road 
Arrives @ 17:30
Platform# 1
    T  
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) 

2 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Bhandara Road and Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -18:20-11-975.34914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 18:40-18:41-1m--1-958.94810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3427.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 19:15-19:20-5m41-931.54525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 19:45-19:50-5m31-912.66240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0061.8
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 20:50-20:52-2m11-850.77361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcher 21:35-22:00-25m--1-798.51587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1318.1
#7/==/ANGLAngul 23:13-23:15-2m--1-780.473119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#8!%%!%BONABoinda 23:47-23:49-2m--1-741.459292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4746.5
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 00:36-00:38-2m12-694.960141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0969.4
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 01:47-01:49-2m--2-625.57162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:161.7
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 02:05-02:15-10m12-623.736160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#12%--%HKGHirakud 02:27-02:29-2m--2-616.481169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2635.2
#13%--%BRGABargarh Road 02:55-02:57-2m--2-581.390184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5176.2
#14%--%BLGRBolangir 03:48-03:53-5m--2-505.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.4
#15%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 05:00-05:25-25m--2-441.756210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.5
#16!==!KBJKantabanjiX 06:00-06:10-10m--2-409.286304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.3
#17!==!KRARKhariar Road 06:55-06:57-2m--2-344.970325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18!==!BGBRBagbahraX 07:15-07:17-2m--2-323.956361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.6
#19!==!MSMDMahasamundO 07:50-07:52-2m--2-293.331302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4353.5
#20/--/RRaipur JunctionX 09:35-09:55-20m--2-239.884296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#21/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 10:15-10:17-2m--2-211.623311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:238.9
#22/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40-10:45-5m--2-202.792300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 11:05-11:07-2m--2-172.289314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.3
#24/==/DGGDongargarh 11:28-11:30-2m--2-140.967353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#25/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:35-12:37-2m32-67.993319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4467.9
#26/==/BRDBhandara Road» 13:21-13:23-2m--20.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#27/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:35-14:45-10m6262.472315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0678.8
#28/==/WRWardha JunctionX 15:51-15:54-3m32141.259288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.2
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)• 17:30-17:33-3m12236.391335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction 18:25-18:30-5m12315.378284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0989.6
#31/==/MKUMalkapur 19:39-19:40-1m12404.950252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 20:40-20:50-10m12454.848209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:20-21:25-5m22478.954212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#34%==%ANAmalner 22:26-22:28-2m--2533.559187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3795.3
#35%==%NDBNandurbar 00:05-00:10-5m--3628.947203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27160.8
#36/==/STSuratX 03:37-03:42-5m13789.78318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#37/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 04:25-04:26-1m33848.87120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#38/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:26-05:31-5m23919.47437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:00-06:01-1m23955.14644mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2464.1
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:25--531019.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site