Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:54:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:54:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18405/Puri Ahmedabad Express
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

BRD/Bhandara Road --> BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:56PM)
Updated: Today (12:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhandara Road and Badnera Junction (Amravati).
Travel Time: 4h 7m    2 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:23 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
BRD/Bhandara Road 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) 

2 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Bhandara Road and Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -18:20+011-975.34514mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  18:42-118:43+01m01-958.95110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3227.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  19:15-319:20+05m41-931.54525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  19:45+019:50+15m31-912.66140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0161.8
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal  20:51+1820:52+191m11-850.86561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcher21:40+3322:05+3325m01-798.51687mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0818.1
#7%==%ANGLAngul  23:13+923:15+122m01-780.475119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#8%--%BONABoinda  23:46+2323:48+232m01-741.461292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.5
#9%--%RAIRRairakhol  00:34+2100:36+222m12-694.960141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0969.4
#10!==!SBPDSambalpur Road  01:45-01:47-2m02-625.58162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#11%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX  02:00+1702:10+2010m12-623.744160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#12%--%HKGHirakud  02:20+2202:22+222m02-616.481169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2635.2
#13%--%BRGABargarh Road  02:48+3002:50+302m02-581.373184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#14%--%BLGRBolangir  03:53+2903:58+315m02-505.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.4
#15%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction05:05+2505:30+3225m02-441.754210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3632.4
#16!==!KBJKantabanjiX  06:06+4106:16+4110m02-409.279304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4964.3
#17!==!KRARKhariar Road  07:05+4207:07+422m02-344.960325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18!==!BGBRBagbahraX  07:28+4507:30+452m02-323.961361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#19!==!MSMDMahasamund  08:00+3908:02+392m02-293.335302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:3353.6
#20/--/RRaipur JunctionX09:35+1609:55+1920m02-239.884296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#21/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  10:15-10:17-2m02-211.623311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:238.9
#22/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+1610:45+185m02-202.792300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  11:05+3011:07+302m02-172.289314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.3
#24/==/DGGDongargarh  11:28+3511:30+352m02-140.967353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#25/==/GGondia JunctionX  12:35+3612:37+372m32-67.993318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4467.9
#26/==/BRDBhandara Road»  13:21+3913:23+392m020.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#27/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35+3114:45+3110m6262.471315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0778.8
#28/==/WRWardha JunctionX  15:52+3515:54+362m32141.259288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.2
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)•  17:30+1117:33+133m12236.391335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction  18:25+2118:30+215m12315.378283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0989.6
#31/==/MKUMalkapur  19:39+2119:40+221m12404.950252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  20:40+1720:50+2110m12454.843209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3424.1
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:24+1521:25+241m22478.952212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#34%==%ANAmalner22:28+3322:30+332m12533.557187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4095.3
#35%==%NDBNandurbar  00:10+3500:15+425m03628.948203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22160.8
#36/==/STSuratX  03:37+1703:42+175m13789.77418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.2
#37/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  04:30+3104:31+321m33848.87320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#38/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  05:29+3605:34+385m23919.47137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction  06:04+2006:05+201m03955.14844mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:25+13-531019.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site