Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 43m ago)
Latest...
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:56PM)

18405/Puri Ahmedabad Express
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PURI to R--VSKP WDM 3A twins R to ADI--BRC WAP 4E
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhandara Road and Badnera Junction (Amravati).
Travel Time: 4h 7m    2 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:23 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
BRD/Bhandara Road 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) 

2 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Bhandara Road and Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -18:20+011-975.24512mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  18:42+018:43+11m01-958.85210mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3227.5
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  19:15+319:20+35m41-931.34525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  19:45+619:50+65m31-912.46140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0161.7
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal  20:51+2920:52+301m11-850.76561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcher21:40+1:0222:05+1:0025m01-798.51686mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0818.1
#7%--%ANGLAngul  23:13+2223:15+252m01-780.475119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#8%--%BONABoinda  23:46+4523:48+462m01-741.461292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.5
#9%--%RAIRRairakholX  00:34+5300:36+532m12-694.960141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0969.4
#10!==!SBPDSambalpur Road  01:45-01:47-2m02-625.58162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#11%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX  02:00+4002:10+4210m12-623.744160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#12%--%HKGHirakud  02:20+4902:22+492m02-616.481169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2635.2
#13%--%BRGABargarh Road  02:48+5402:50+552m02-581.373184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#14%--%BLGRBolangir  03:53+1:0003:58+1:045m02-505.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.4
#15%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction05:05+1:0605:30+1:1525m02-441.754210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3632.4
#16!==!KBJKantabanjiX  06:06+1:2206:16+1:2410m02-409.279304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4964.3
#17!==!KRARKhariar Road  07:05+1:3307:07+1:332m02-344.960325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18!==!BGBRBagbahraX  07:28+1:3507:30+1:352m02-323.961361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#19!==!MSMDMahasamund  08:00+1:3808:02+1:382m02-293.335302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3353.6
#20/--/RRaipur JunctionX09:35+5909:55+5920m02-239.884296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#21/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  10:15+010:17+02m02-211.623311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:238.9
#22/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+5610:45+595m02-202.792300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  11:05+1:1311:07+1:132m02-172.289314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.3
#24/==/DGGDongargarh  11:28+1:1911:30+1:202m02-140.967353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#25/==/GGondia JunctionX  12:35+1:2012:37+1:212m32-67.993318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4467.9
#26/==/BRDBhandara Road»  13:21+1:2813:23+1:282m020.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#27/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35+1:3314:45+1:3410m6262.471315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0778.8
#28/==/WRWardha JunctionX  15:52+1:4015:54+1:402m32141.259288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.2
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)•  17:30+1:3417:33+1:353m12236.391335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction  18:25+1:4818:30+1:485m12315.378284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0989.6
#31/==/MKUMalkapur  19:39+1:5919:40+2:011m12404.950252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  20:40+1:5420:50+1:5610m12454.843209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3424.1
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:24+1:5521:25+2:071m22478.952212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#34%==%ANAmalner22:28+2:1722:30+2:192m12533.557187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4095.3
#35%==%NDBNandurbar  00:10+2:0200:15+2:025m03628.848203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations03:22160.8
#36/==/STSuratX  03:37+1:2103:42+1:215m13789.77418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4859.2
#37/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  04:30+1:3204:31+1:331m33848.87320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#38/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  05:29+1:3405:34+1:355m23919.47137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction  06:04+1:4306:05+1:441m03955.24844mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:25+1:23-531019.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site