Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 00:15:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 00:15:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
According to ECoR sources 18405/18406 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Express will be augmented with one AC-3 tier coaches each permanently, with immediate effect.
Thu Apr 11, 2013 (01:24AM)

18405/Puri Ahmedabad Express
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:30AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PURI to R--VSKP WDM 3A twins R to ADI--BRC WAP 4E
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhandara Road and Badnera Junction (Amravati).
Travel Time: 4h 7m    2 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:23
Platform# ???
    T  
BRD/Bhandara Road 
Arrives @ 17:30
Platform# 1
    T  
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) 

2 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Bhandara Road and Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -18:20-11-975.24512mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal  18:42-18:43-1m--1-958.85210mECoRPuri, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3227.5
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  19:15-19:20-5m--1-931.34525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  19:45-19:50-5m31-912.46140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0161.7
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal  20:51-20:52-1m11-850.76561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcher21:40-22:05-25m--1-798.51686mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0818.1
#7|--|ANGLAngul  23:13-23:15-2m--1-780.475119mECoRAngul District, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#8|--|BONABoinda  23:46-23:48-2m--1-741.461292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.5
#9|--|RAIRRairakhol  00:34-00:36-2m--2-694.960141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0969.4
#10!==!SBPDSambalpur Road  01:45-01:47-2m--2-625.58162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#11|==|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  02:00-02:10-10m12-623.744160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#12|--|HKGHirakud  02:20-02:22-2m--2-616.481169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2635.2
#13|--|BRGABargarh Road  02:48-02:50-2m--2-581.373184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#14|--|BLGRBolangir  03:53-03:58-5m--2-505.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.4
#15|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction05:05-05:30-25m--2-441.754212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3632.4
#16|--|KBJKantabanjiX  06:06-06:16-10m--2-409.279283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4964.3
#17|--|KRARKhariar Road  07:05-07:07-2m--2-344.960325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18|--|BGBRBagbahraX  07:28-07:30-2m--2-323.961358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#19|--|MSMDMahasamund  08:00-08:02-2m--2-293.335301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3353.6
#20/--/RRaipur JunctionX09:35-09:55-20m--2-239.884296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#21/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  10:15-10:17-2m--2-211.623311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:238.9
#22/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40-10:45-5m--2-202.792300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  11:05-11:07-2m--2-172.289314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.3
#24/==/DGGDongargarh  11:28-11:30-2m--2-140.967353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#25/==/GGondia JunctionX  12:35-12:37-2m--2-67.993318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4467.9
#26/==/BRDBhandara Road»  13:21-13:23-2m--20.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1262.3
#27/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35-14:45-10m6262.371315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0778.9
#28/==/WRWardha JunctionX  15:52-15:54-2m32141.359288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.2
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)•  17:30-17:33-3m12236.491335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction  18:25-18:30-5m12315.478284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0989.6
#31/==/MKUMalkapur  19:39-19:40-1m12405.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  20:40-20:50-10m12454.943209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3424.1
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:24-21:25-1m22479.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#34%==%ANAmalner22:28-22:30-2m12533.657187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4095.3
#35%==%NDBNandurbar  00:10-00:15-5m--3629.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations03:22160.8
#36/==/STSuratX  03:37-03:42-5m13789.87418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4859.2
#37/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  04:30-04:31-1m33848.97320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#38/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  05:29-05:34-5m23919.57137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction  06:04-06:05-1m--3955.34844mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:25--531019.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site