Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 13:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 13:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
According to ECoR sources 18405/18406 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Express will be augmented with one AC-3 tier coaches each permanently, with immediate effect.
Thu Apr 11, 2013 (01:24AM)

18405/Puri Ahmedabad Express
     पुरी अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PURI to R--VSKP WDM 3A twins R to ADI--BRC WAP 4E
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 7m    2 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:23 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
BRD/Bhandara Road 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BD/Badnera Junction 

2 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Bhandara Road and Badnera Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -18:20+311-975.44912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal  18:40+918:41+91m--1-959.03410mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  19:30-219:35+25m--1-931.54525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  20:00+320:05+35m31-912.56740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5/==/DNKLDhenkanal  21:00+2321:02+232m11-850.87359mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
6/==/TLHRTalcher21:45+5522:10+1:0125m--1-798.61786mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
7/--|ANGLAngul  23:13+2923:15+312m--1-780.575120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
8|--|BONABoinda  23:46+4123:48+412m--1-741.561292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
9|--|RAIRRairakhol  00:34+4200:36+422m--2-695.061144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
10|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  01:45-01:47-2m--2-625.47161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
11|--|SBPSambalpur Junction  02:00+2402:10+2510m12-623.944159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
12|--|HKGHirakudX  02:20+3802:22+412m--2-616.581167mECoRBurla, Odisha
13|--|BRGABargarh RoadX  02:48+4702:50+482m--2-581.383185mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
14|--|BLGRBolangir  03:45+5503:50+555m--2-505.151210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
15|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction05:05+4805:30+5325m--2-441.754212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
16|--|KBJKantabanjiX  06:06+5906:16+1:0110m--2-409.379283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
17|--|KRARKhariar Road  07:05+1:0807:07+1:092m--2-345.060317mECoRJonk, Odisha
18|--|BGBRBagbahra  07:28+1:0907:30+1:102m--2-324.061358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
19|--|MSMDMahasamund  08:00+1:0908:02+1:092m--2-293.435301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
20|--|RRaipur Junction  09:35+3009:55+4320m--2-239.884297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
21/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  10:15+910:17+92m--2-211.823312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
22/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+4110:45+525m--2-202.991299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  11:05+1:0511:07+1:052m--2-172.490313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
24/==/DGGDongargarh  11:28+1:1111:30+1:112m--2-140.968353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
25/==/GGondia Junction  12:35+1:0712:37+1:072m--2-67.692316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26/==/BRDBhandara Road»  13:21+1:2013:23+1:202m--20.052266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
27/==/NGPNagpur Junction  14:35+1:1814:45+1:1910m6262.372314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
28/==/WRWardha Junction  15:51+1:2315:54+1:233m--2141.259289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
29/==/BDBadnera Junction•  17:30+1:1017:33+1:103m12236.191335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
30/==/AKAkola Junction  18:25+1:1718:30+1:175m12315.178284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
31/==/MKUMalkapur  19:39+1:1819:40+1:191m--2404.850252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  20:40+1:1520:50+1:1710m12454.748208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
33/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:20+1:1921:25+1:325m22478.852213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
34/==%ANAmalner22:28+1:3222:30+1:332m12533.457188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra