Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 02:25:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 02:25:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
According to ECoR sources 18405/18406 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Express will be augmented with one AC-3 tier coaches each permanently, with immediate effect.
Thu Apr 11, 2013 (01:24AM)

18405/Puri Ahmedabad Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-Twin WDM-3A-VSKP Shed; Rake-LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-B3-PC-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
PURI to R--VSKP WDM 3A twins R to ADI--BRC WAP 4E
  0
  L
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 7m    2 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:23 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
BRD/Bhandara Road 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BD/Badnera Junction 

2 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Bhandara Road and Badnera Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -18:20+011-975.44912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi Gopal  18:40+618:41+61m--1-959.03410mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  19:30+119:35+55m--1-931.54525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar  20:00+820:05+85m31-912.56740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5/==/DNKLDhenkanal  21:00+2921:02+302m11-850.87359mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
6/==/TLHRTalcher21:45+1:0922:10+1:1425m--1-798.61786mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
7/--|ANGLAngul  23:13+4123:15+432m--1-780.575120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
8|--|BONABoinda  23:46+5123:48+532m--1-741.561292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
9|--|RAIRRairakhol  00:34+5000:36+502m--2-695.061144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
10|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  01:45+401:47+42m--2-625.47161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
11|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  02:00+3402:10+3410m12-623.944159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
12|--|HKGHirakud  02:20+4102:22+442m--2-616.581167mECoRBurla, Odisha
13|--|BRGABargarh Road  02:48+4602:50+462m--2-581.383185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
14|--|BLGRBalangir  03:45+5403:50+545m--2-505.151210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
15|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction05:05+5005:30+5425m--2-441.754212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
16|--|KBJKantabanjiX  06:06+5706:16+1:0010m--2-409.379283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
17|--|KRARKhariar Road  07:05+1:1707:07+1:172m--2-345.060317mECoRJonk, Odisha
18|--|BGBRBagbahraX  07:28+1:2507:30+1:252m--2-324.061358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
19|--|MSMDMahasamund  08:00+1:1408:02+1:142m--2-293.435301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
20|--|RRaipur JunctionX  09:35+3009:55+4020m--2-239.884297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
21/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  10:15+2010:17+202m--2-211.823312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
22/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+4410:45+455m--2-202.991299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  11:05+5711:07+572m--2-172.490313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
24/==/DGGDongargarh  11:28+1:0711:30+1:072m--2-140.968353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
25/==/GGondia JunctionX  12:35+1:0412:37+1:042m--2-67.692316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26/==/BRDBhandara Road»  13:21+1:0913:23+1:092m--20.052266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
27/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35+1:0614:45+1:0610m6262.372314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
28/==/WRWardha Junction  15:51+1:0615:54+1:053m--2141.259289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
29/==/BDBadnera Junction•  17:30+5817:33+583m12236.191335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
30/==/AKAkola Junction  18:25+1:0218:30+1:045m12315.178284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
31/==/MKUMalkapur  19:39+1:1619:40+1:181m--2404.850252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  20:40+1:1320:50+1:1310m12454.748208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
33/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:20+1:0021:25+1:005m22478.852213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
34/==%ANAmalner22:28+1:3222:30+1:322m12533.457188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
35/-=%NDBNandurbar  00:10+1:2600:15+1:265m--3628.848203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
36/==/STSuratX  03:37+2903:42+295m13789.77719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
37/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  04:28+5304:30+532m33849.07119mWRBharuch, Gujarat
38/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  05:30+4405:35+455m23919.57236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
39/==/ANNDAnand Junction  06:05+1:3706:07+1:372m--3955.24944mWRAnand, Gujarat
40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:25+1:00-531019.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site