Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 09:19:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 09:19:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Fri Aug 22, 2014 (03:28AM)

12827/Howrah - Purulia Superfast Express
হাওড়া - পুরুলিয়া Superfast     हावड़ा - पुरुलिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 16 2015 (12:50AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAM 4 Tatanagar/ SRC WAP- 4
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SLB/Salboni 

3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Salboni

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:50+41810.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction18:30+518:32+62m11115.01842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  18:39-18:41-2m--1117.13046mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/==/MDNMidnapore19:03+519:05+62m--1128.09753mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
5/==/SLBSalboni•  19:20+1619:21+171m--1152.17441mSERSalbani, West Bengal
6/==/CDGRChandrakona Road  19:30+1719:31+181m--1163.37256mSERChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
7/==/GBAGarhbeta  19:41+1819:42+191m--1175.28438mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
8/==/VSUBishnupur  20:00+2220:01+231m--1200.47875mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
9/==/ODMOndagram  20:12+2420:13+241m--1214.66474mSEROnda, West Bengal
10/==/BQABankura JunctionX20:28+2220:30+222m--1230.59889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
11/==/JPHJhantipahari  20:44+2620:45+271m--1253.551142mSERBankura District, West Bengal
12/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX  21:20+1721:25+205m--1283.447190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
13/==/ANRAnara  21:42+1921:43+201m--1296.942216mSERdist - Purulia, West Bengal
14/==/PRRPurulia Junction  22:20+10-41322.6-240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site