Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 06:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 06:55:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Fri Aug 22, 2014 (03:28AM)

12827/Howrah - Purulia SF Express
হাওড়া - পুরুলিয়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुरुलिया सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Salboni.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SLB/Salboni 

3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Salboni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -16:50+11810.0699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction18:30-118:32+12m11115.12042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.3
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  18:39+018:41+02m01117.32946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2210.7
#4/==/MDNMidnapore19:03+019:05+12m21128.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.1
#5/==/SLBSalboni•  19:20+1419:21+141m01152.17442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#6/==/CDGRChandrakona Road  19:30+1719:31+181m01163.37257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/GBAGarhbeta  19:41+1919:42+191m01175.28458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#8/==/VSUBishnupur  20:00+2120:01+221m11200.47874mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.2
#9/==/ODMOndagram  20:12+2220:13+221m01214.66476mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#10/==/BQABankura JunctionX20:28+2020:30+202m01230.59889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1422.9
#11/==/JPHJhantipahari  20:44+2420:45+241m01253.452141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3530.1
#12/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX  21:20+1421:25+175m01283.548192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.5
#13/==/ANRAnara  21:42+1721:43+171m01297.042216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3725.7
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction  22:20+7-41322.8-239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site