Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 22:17:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 22:17:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:10PM)

15048/Purvanchal Express

Jan 03 2015 (5:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15047/15048/15049/15050/15051/15052 Purvanchal Express have RSA with each other.
Loco
GKP-BJU: GD WDM-3A BJU-KOAA: HWH WAP-4 or ASN WAM-4
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Better carry your own food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 24m    12 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:01 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
SEE/Sonpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 2
 MTW  S
KOAA/Kolkata Chitpur 

12 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Sonpur Junction and Kolkata Chitpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -11:30+0--1-233.96184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  12:18+1612:20+202m--1-184.86979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  13:20+3413:25+355m--1-115.34670mNERSiwan, Bihar
4/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:45+1215:05+1120m--1-54.16458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
5/==/SEESonpur Junction»X  15:56+3316:01+365m--10.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
6/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  16:14+3516:16+442m--15.56655mECR06224-272230, Bihar
7%==%MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  17:05+1:1917:10+1:235m3159.36357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
8/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  18:00+1:4418:05+1:495m51111.54055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX19:20+1:5819:45+1:5725m61162.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10/==/JAJJhajhaX  21:45+2:4621:50+2:505m--1253.783143mECRJhajha, Bihar
11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  22:22+2:5022:27+2:505m--1297.870271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
12/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  22:52+3:0522:55+3:053m--1326.979254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13/==/CRJChittaranjanX  23:38+3:0223:40+3:032m21383.236182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
14/==/ASNAsansol Junction  00:22+2:3500:27+2:365m52408.382113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:58+2:3601:00+2:362m--2450.87271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  01:53+2:5501:55+2:582m52514.36734mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction  02:55+3:0102:57+3:072m32581.63014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur•  04:25+1:50-22624.8-6mERKolkata, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site