Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Jul 30, 2014 20:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on 14/07, 15/07, 18/07 and 20/07 will be diverted to run via Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Thane-Siwan instead of existing route via Gorakhpur-Deoria Sadar-Bhatni-Siwan
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (07:49AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15047

15048/Purvanchal Express

Jul 02 2013 (7:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Better carry your own food.
RSA - Rake Sharing
15047/15048/15049/15050/15051/15052 Purvanchal Express have RSA with each other.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-A1-B1-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-SLR
Loco
GKP-BJU: GD WDM-3A BJU-KOAA: HWH WAP-4 or ASN WAM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 23m    13 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:02 (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
Sonpur Junction/SEE 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night (Avg 4h 32m late)
Platform# 2
 MTW  S
Kolkata Chitpur/KOAA 

13 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Sonpur Junction and Kolkata Chitpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)  -11:30+2--1-233.96984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)  12:13+4012:15+472m--1-184.86479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
3SVSiwan Junction (4)X  13:20+1:1113:25+1:135m--1-115.34670mNERSiwan, Bihar
4CPRChhapra Junction (6)  14:45+5815:05+1:0120m--1-54.16258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
5SEE»Sonpur Junction (4)»  15:57+1:4516:02+2:175m--10.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
6HJPHajipur Junction (3)  16:15+2:1416:17+2:292m--15.56555mECR06224-272230, Bihar
7MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)X  17:07+3:3617:12+3:385m3159.35457mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
8SPJSamastipur Junction (9)X  18:10+3:5018:15+3:505m51111.44755mECRSamastipur, Bihar
9BJUBarauni Junction (9)X19:20+4:1219:45+4:1225m61162.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10JAJJhajha (4)X  21:45+5:0521:50+5:125m--1253.776143mECRJhajha, Bihar
11JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  22:25+5:1622:30+5:165m--1297.870271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
12MDPMadhupur Junction (4)X  22:55+5:2322:58+5:233m--1326.983254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13CRJChittaranjan (3)X  23:39+5:1823:41+5:182m21383.337182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
14ASNAsansol Junction (7)  00:22+5:1400:27+5:175m52408.482113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15DGRDurgapur (5)X  00:58+5:2101:00+5:212m--2450.87271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
16BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  01:53+5:4201:55+5:432m52514.46734mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
17BDCBandel Junction (7)  02:55+6:2202:57+6:262m32581.62214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18NHNaihati Junction (5)  03:20+5:3503:22+5:362m42590.03315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
19KOAA•Kolkata Chitpur (5)•  04:25+4:32-22624.8-6mERKolkata, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom