Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 13:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 13:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Runs with HOG Technology. Has On Board WiFi Facility
Sun Aug 14, 2016 (07:16PM)

12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
নিউ দিল্লি-হাওড়া রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া-পাটনা)     नई दिल्ली-हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (भाया-पटना)

NDLS/New Delhi --> MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (126 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (21)
safety - excellent (21)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening Snack+Soup+Dinner (followed by Ice cream)+Bed Tea+Breakfast; Food cost included in...
more...
the ticket fare.
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A5
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H2
  8
 H1
  9
 PC
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 787 km    Avg Speed: 89 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 15
     F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night
Platform# 4
      S
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 

2 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:55-1510.093216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:43440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central21:38-21:43-5m61440.297129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction23:43-23:46-3m41634.577100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:59152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction•X01:45-01:55-10m42787.27584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations02:50211.5
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction04:45-04:55-10m12998.76057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
59 intermediate stations03:40220.8
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction08:35-08:39-4m121219.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX09:04-09:08-4m321248.584254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
40 intermediate stations02:14187.5
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX11:22-11:24-2m521436.17537mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1694.5
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction  12:40--821530.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site