Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 00:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 00:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
[Wi-Fi facility available onboard].
Mon Jun 09, 2014 (09:45AM)

12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna)

Jan 26 (3:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO, EOG, H2, H1, PC2, A5, A4, A3, A2, A1, B9, B8, B7, B6, B5, B4, B3, B2, B1, PC1, EOG
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Evening Snack+Soup+Dinner (followed by Ice cream)+Bed Tea+Breakfast; Food cost included...
Read more...
in the ticket fare.
Loco
HWH WAP-7
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H2
  3
 H1
  4
PC2
  5
 A5
  6
 A4
  7
 A3
  8
 A2
  9
 A1
 10
 B9
 11
 B8
 12
 B7
 13
 B6
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
PC1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 788 km    Avg Speed: 89 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 15
     F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night
Platform# 2
      S
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 

2 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:55-1510.093215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/CNBKanpur Central  21:38-21:43-5m61440.897128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  23:43-23:46-3m41635.177100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction•  01:45-01:55-10m22787.87583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:45-04:55-10m12999.26057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  08:35-08:39-4m121220.070271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  09:04-09:08-4m321249.184254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
8/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX11:22-11:24-2m521436.57534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
9/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  12:40--821530.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site