Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:12:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:12:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
নিউ দিল্লি-হাওড়া রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া-পাটনা)     नई दिल्ली-हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (भाया-पटना)

NDLS/New Delhi --> MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening Snack+Soup+Dinner (followed by Ice cream)+Bed Tea+Breakfast; Food cost included in...
more...
the ticket fare.
Latest...
?Has On Board WiFi Facility?
Sun Nov 27, 2016 (07:47PM)
Dec 09 departure has been Rescheduled to start 2h 5m late
New Time: 19:00
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:08AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (138 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - excellent (23)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (23)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (23)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A5
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H2
  8
 H1
  9
 PC
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 49m    2 halts    Distance: 787 km    Avg Speed: 89 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 14
     F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 01:44 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 4
      S
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 

2 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:55+01410.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central21:35+2821:40+295m61440.297129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO23:40+4023:43+403m41634.576100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction•X01:44+5201:54+5810m42787.27484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations02:51211.5
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction04:45+1:0804:55+1:0610m12998.76857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
59 intermediate stations03:15220.8
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction08:10+4508:14+454m121219.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction08:39+4708:41+472m321248.587254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
36 intermediate stations02:14193.5
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  10:55+4110:57+422m521442.07337mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1894.6
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction  12:15+40-821536.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site