Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ- നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ രാജധാനി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल-हजरत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (7h 11m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (07:04AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2016 (6:27AM) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (242 votes)
cleanliness - good (41)
punctuality - excellent (41)
food - good (41)
ticket avbl - good (39)
railfanning - excellent (42)
safety - excellent (38)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 B9
 10
 B8
 11
 B7
 12
 B6
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 2845 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
  T TF 
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 5
S   T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

17 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4h 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -19:15+1110.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  20:10+1720:12+172m2164.67716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.2
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  21:18+3821:20+392m11148.8538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.5
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  22:25+3122:30+325m11206.3593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  23:45+3923:47+392m21280.3343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.1
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction  00:45+2200:50+225m52313.47226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.2
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  02:02+2502:05+253m12399.66911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  03:22+2503:25+253m12488.76916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.1
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  05:20+1805:30+2510m22621.82524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1862.4
#10|--|UDUdupi  06:48+1806:50+202m12684.28318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18190.6
#11|--|KAWRKarwar  09:08+2109:10+252m22874.97211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  10:00+3010:10+3310m22935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.6
#13|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  11:10+4411:12+442m121010.67240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.5
#14|--|RNRatnagiriX  13:25+5413:30+575m221171.161132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.2
#15%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX  18:05+2418:10+315m621450.34511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.1
#16/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  19:35+1919:45+2210m621513.4796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21345.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction00:06+2800:24+3318m031859.18437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.3
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction  06:40+3106:50+3610m132386.479256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50458.2
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  12:40+41-532844.6-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site