Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 13:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 13:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16.
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (04:10AM)

12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ- നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ രാജധാനി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल-हजरत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (4:07AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (212 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
punctuality - excellent (36)
food - good (36)
ticket avbl - good (34)
railfanning - excellent (37)
safety - excellent (33)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 B9
 10
 B8
 11
 B7
 12
 B6
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 2846 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
  T TF 
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
S   T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

17 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -19:15+1110.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  20:10+1720:12+182m2164.67116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.2
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  21:23+2121:25+222m11148.8538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.5
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  22:30+822:35+115m11206.3623mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  23:47+2023:50+203m21280.3363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction  00:45+300:50+75m62313.47126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1386.3
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  02:03+1002:05+112m12399.76811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  03:23+803:25+122m12488.86916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.2
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  05:20+605:30+1810m22622.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3262.4
#10|--|UDUdupi  07:02+1107:04+162m12684.36918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46190.6
#11|--|KAWRKarwarX  09:50+1109:52+132m22874.95711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.2
#12|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  10:55+1811:05+2310m22935.1629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.5
#13|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  12:18+3212:20+332m121010.65840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:45160.5
#14|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:05+4215:10+455m221171.151132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.1
#15|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  20:40+2020:45+275m621450.23712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road  22:30+1922:35+195m621515.2697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations05:00345.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction  03:35+1503:53+1618m031860.97737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
72 intermediate stations06:52527.3
#18/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  10:45+2510:55+2810m132388.176256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:00458.1
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  16:55+11-532846.2-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site