Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1455692-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678572-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678572-0

12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ- ഹസ്രത്ത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ രാജധാനി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल-हजरत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (07:04AM)
Updated: Dec 31 2016 (08:31) by JOSH*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (254 votes)
cleanliness - good (43)
punctuality - excellent (43)
food - good (43)
ticket avbl - good (41)
railfanning - excellent (44)
safety - excellent (40)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 B9
 10
 B8
 11
 B7
 12
 B6
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 2844 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
  T TF 
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 5
S   T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

17 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4h 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -19:15+3110.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 20:10+1620:12+172m2164.67716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.2
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 21:18+3521:20+352m11148.8538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.2
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 22:25+2322:30+245m11206.1593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 23:45+2723:47+272m21280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.1
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction 00:45+1300:50+155m52313.27226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.2
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 02:02+2902:05+293m12399.46911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 03:22+3203:25+333m12488.46916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.2
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 05:20+2205:30+3310m22621.62524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.4
#10%--%UDUdupi 06:48+3706:50+402m12684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18190.6
#11%--%KAWRKarwar 09:08+4409:10+452m22874.67211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 10:00+4610:10+4910m22934.8769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.6
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi RoadX 11:10+1:0111:12+1:012m121010.37240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.5
#14%--%RNRatnagiriX 13:25+1:0113:30+1:035m221170.860132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.2
#15%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 18:05+3818:10+455m621450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#16/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 19:35+3419:45+3210m621513.2796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21345.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction 00:06+3600:24+3618m--31858.98437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.3
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction 06:40+4306:50+4410m132386.279256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50458.2
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 12:40+39-532844.4-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site