Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:46:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:46:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்- கேஎஸ்ஆர் பெங்களுரு அதிவிரைவு வண்டி / ಚೆನೈ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल - क्रांवीसंरा बेंगलुरु सिटी एक्सप्रेस

MLO/Malur --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (4h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like ONION VADA,VADA,MIRCHI BAJJI @rs10/- each Tea,coffee,Tomato soup available....
more...
All are good in taste.
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (02:34PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (4:15PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12607/12608-Lalbagh Express
Rating: 4.6/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 PC
 16
 D4
 17
 D3
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 C2
 21
 C1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Malur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 1h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and KPN/Kuppam
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MLO/Malur 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

4 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Malur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central  -13:35+131-315.5868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2941.7
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur  14:04+2014:05+211m21-273.87048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  14:28+2214:30+222m11-246.86892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.5
#4/==/SHUSholinghur  14:49+2314:50+231m01-225.364128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  15:04+2815:05+291m21-210.452179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  15:14+3215:15+321m01-202.678197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#7/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  15:28+3815:30+382m11-185.978215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam  15:49+3915:50+401m31-161.349270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3427.5
#9/==/ABAmbur  16:24+2716:25+271m11-133.769332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#10/==/VNVaniyambadiX  16:39+2616:40+271m01-117.629355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:13+1317:15+132m21-101.6102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2440.7
#12/==/KPNKuppamX  17:39+4017:40+411m21-61.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#13/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  18:13+3518:15+352m31-26.956813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.9
#14/==/MLOMalur»X  18:44+2918:45+291m310.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield  18:59+3119:00+311m3120.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.4
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX19:13+3019:15+322m4129.445907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.7
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  19:24+819:25+81m1136.120914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  19:33+3119:35+312m1138.88928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.2
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  20:05+18-2143.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site