Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Sep 21, 2014 21:38:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
One general second-class coach will be withdrawn temporarily from the train numbers 12609, to facilitate maintenance at pit line No.2 at Bangalore City station.
Fri Jul 26, 2013 (11:15AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12610

12609/Chennai-Bangalore Intercity Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 (11:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12607/12608-Lalbagh Express
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR/D8-UR/D7-UR/D6-UR/D5-PC-D4-D3-D2-D1-C2-C1-UR-UR-SLR.Hauled by WAP-4(as regular loco link)/7(Not as permanent loco link) Having RSA with 12608.(SBC-MAS Lalbagh Express).D8-D5 are unreserved coaches
Loco
ET/LGD/RPM/ED WAP4's and RPM/LGD WAP7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Malur/MLO 
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Malur and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MASChennai Central (12)  -13:35-31-314.7749mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2TRLTiruvallur (6)X  14:09-14:10-1m--1-273.05850mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  14:38-14:40-2m11-246.06891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4SHUSholinghurX  14:59-15:00-1m--1-224.463135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
5WJRWalajah Road Junction (2)X  15:14-15:15-1m21-209.752178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
6MCNMukundarayapuram (2)  15:24-15:25-1m--1-201.855198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
7KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  15:43-15:45-2m11-185.277213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8GYMGudiyattam (3)  16:04-16:05-1m31-160.787269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
9ABAmbur  16:24-16:25-1m--1-133.169330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
10VNVaniyambadi  16:39-16:40-1m--1-116.936357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
11JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)X  17:06-17:08-2m21-101.471405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12KPNKuppam (2)X  17:46 17:42-17:47 17:43-1m--1-61.158688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
13BWTBangarapet Junction (6)X  18:18-18:20-2m31-27.067815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
14MLOMalur (4)»X  18:44-18:45-1m310.075905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
15WFDWhitefield (4)  19:01-19:02-1m3120.051875mSWR560067, Karnataka
16KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)19:13-19:15-2m3129.446909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
17BNCEBangalore East (2)X  19:28 19:24-19:29 19:25-1m1136.318915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
18BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  19:36 19:33-19:38 19:35-2m1138.79929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
19SBCBangalore City Junction (10)•  20:05--2143.2-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom