Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 01:04:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 01:04:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One general second-class coach will be withdrawn temporarily from the train numbers 12609, to facilitate maintenance at pit line No.2 at Bangalore City station.
Fri
...
Read more...
Jul 26, 2013 (11:15AM)

12609/Chennai-Bangalore Intercity Express
ಚೆನೈ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / சென்னை-பெங்களூர் இன்டர்சிட்டி     चेन्नई-बंगलौर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (11:07AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12607/12608-Lalbagh Express
Loco
ET/LGD/RPM/ED WAP4's and RPM/LGD WAP7
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 D8
 10
 UR
 11
 D7
 12
 UR
 13
 D6
 14
 UR
 15
 D5
 16
 PC
 17
 D4
 18
 D3
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
 C2
 22
 C1
 23
 UR
 24
 UR
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MLO/Malur 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Malur and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -13:35+031-314.7749mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TRLTiruvallurX  14:09+1114:10+121m--1-273.05850mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  14:38+1014:40+102m11-246.06891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SHUSholinghurX  14:59+1115:00+121m--1-224.463135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
5/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  15:14+1415:15+151m21-209.752178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  15:24+1815:25+191m--1-201.855198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  15:43+1915:45+192m11-185.277213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8/==/GYMGudiyattam  16:04+2216:05+231m31-160.787269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ABAmbur  16:24+2216:25+231m--1-133.169330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/VNVaniyambadiX  16:39+2116:40+221m--1-116.936357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  17:06+1317:08+132m21-101.471405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/KPNKuppamX  17:42+3117:43+311m21-61.158688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  18:18+2218:20+222m31-27.067815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
14/==/MLOMalur»X  18:44+2018:45+201m310.075905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
15/==/WFDWhitefield  19:01+2019:02+201m3120.051875mSWR560067, Karnataka
16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram19:13+2219:15+242m4129.446909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
17/==/BNCEBangalore EastX  19:24+219:25+21m1136.318915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
18/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  19:33+2319:35+242m1138.79929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
19/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  20:05+7-2143.2-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site