Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:09:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:09:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54461/Bandikui Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     बांदीकुई बरेली पैसेंजर

BKI/Bandikui Junction --> BCP/Bichpuri

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Aug 09, 2016 (12:01PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (03:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54465 gets attched to (54463+54461) at TDL. At CH 54463 separates away for MB-HW-RKSH after Loco Reversal and (54461+54465) goes to BE.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 TDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandikui Junction and Bichpuri.
Travel Time: 3h 4m    19 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKI/Bandikui Junction 
Arrives @ 17:54 (Avg 3h 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCP/Bichpuri 

19 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bandikui Junction and Bichpuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKIBandikui Junction» -14:50+2:06--10.055283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#2|--|SHGNShri Ghasinagar 14:59-15:00-1m118.369271mNCRBandikui, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#3|--|BWBiwai 15:06+2:1415:07+2:171m1115.239263mNCRRajasthan 303315, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#4|--|BJRABhajera 15:14-15:15-1m1119.838257mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5|--|KPOKaranpuraX 15:21+2:1415:22+2:181m1123.636253mNCRBandikui, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#6|--|BUDABhuda 15:28-15:29-1m1127.241254mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#7|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 15:36+2:1615:37+2:191m1131.949242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#8|--|GOSGhosrana 15:46+2:1915:47+2:281m1139.238230mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#9|--|DTFDantia 15:54-15:55-1m1143.758227mNCRDantia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#10|--|KLKherli 16:03+2:2816:04+2:351m1151.454219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11|--|TBLTarchhera Baraoliran 16:14-16:15-1m1160.559210mNCRTalchherra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#12|--|NBINadbai 16:23+2:3616:24+2:411m1168.358203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#13|--|PPEAPaprera 16:34+2:4016:35+2:461m1178.053190mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#14|--|HKHelak 16:43+2:4916:44+3:021m1185.050183mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#15%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 16:58+3:0417:00+3:062m2196.869175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#16%--%NHBNoh BachhamdiX 17:06-17:07-1m11103.741175mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#17%--%IKIkran 17:14+3:1617:15+3:141m11108.446175mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#18%--%CIKChiksana 17:23+3:1417:24+3:231m11114.553176mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#19%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 17:35+3:2517:37+3:302m--1124.262175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#20%--%RAIRaibhaX 17:43+3:3217:44+3:421m11130.456170mNCRBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#21%--%BCPBichpuri•X 17:54+3:4517:55+3:571m11139.79174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:558.5
#22/==/IDHIdgah Agra JunctionX 18:50+3:2418:52+3:292m21148.29171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#23/--/AFAgra Fort 19:05+3:2819:15+3:3510m21150.319169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#24/--/JABYamuna Bridge AgraXO 19:23+3:3919:25+3:422m11152.831167mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#25/==/CHLRChhalesarX 19:36+3:4119:37+3:431m--1158.422166mNCRDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.1
#26/==/KBPKuberpurX 19:48+3:3719:49+3:461m--1162.627170mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.8
#27/==/ETUEEtmadpurXO 20:04+3:4520:05+3:561m--1169.43167mNCREtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:103.8
#28/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 21:15+3:1621:50+3:4335m--1173.237166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#29/==/MTIMitawaliX 22:01+3:4522:02+3:461m11180.160168mNCRMitawali, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#30/==/BRNBarhan JunctionX 22:10+3:5222:11+3:531m--1188.058173mNCRJN Point-Tundla/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#31/==/CMRChamrolaX 22:18+3:5622:19+3:571m11194.755174mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#32/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 22:26+4:0122:27+4:031m11201.171176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#33/==/PORAPoraX 22:35+4:0922:36+4:111m--1210.670175mNCRHathras, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#34/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 22:45+4:1522:50+4:135m--1221.245183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#35/==/SNSSasni 23:02+4:1423:03+4:151m--1230.162185mNCRSasni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#36/==/MXKMandrakX 23:10+4:1923:11+4:211m--1237.459189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#37/==/DAQDaud KhanX 23:18+4:2523:19+4:271m--1244.316189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.1
#38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 23:45+4:1723:55+4:2610m31251.538191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#39/--/MZGIManzurgarhi 00:09+4:3300:10+4:441m--2260.430188mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#40|--|HGJHarduaganj 00:19+4:3800:20+4:341m12264.856188mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#41|--|AURAtrauli Road 00:36+4:3600:38+4:362m12279.663190mNRDibai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#42|--|DIBDibai 00:51+4:3300:53+4:342m--2293.341190mNRDibai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#43|--|RGRajghat NaroraX 01:03+4:4101:05+4:422m12300.224191mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#44|--|BBABabrala 01:20+4:4001:25+4:435m12306.158185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2826.8
#45|--|BJBahjoi 01:53+4:4501:55+4:472m--2332.933194mNRBahjoi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.6
#46|--|CHChandausi JunctionO 02:25+4:4003:25+4:3760m2,32349.545193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#47|--|SSKASisarkaX 03:35+4:4603:37+4:452m--2357.047188mNRState Highway 43, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#48|--|AFRAsafpur 03:45+4:4503:47+4:462m--2363.249186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#49|--|DUBDabtara 04:00+4:5504:02+4:512m22373.740183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#50|--|KEGKarengi 04:10+4:5404:12+4:592m--2379.047183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51|--|RBKReoti B Khera 04:21-04:22-1m12386.043177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#52|--|AOAonlaX 04:30+4:5904:35+5:015m22391.744176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#53|--|NSUNisui 04:44-04:45-1m--2398.435167mNRAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#54|--|BTGBasharatGanjX 04:53+4:5604:55+5:002m--2403.137167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.1
#55|--|RGBRamgangaO 05:10+4:5905:12+5:142m--2412.25170mNRState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:186.5
#56|--|BEBareilly Junction 06:30+4:25-32418.7-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site