Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:38:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:38:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54461/Bandikui Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     बांदीकुई बरेली पैसेंजर

BKI/Bandikui Junction --> BCP/Bichpuri

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Aug 09, 2016 (12:01PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (03:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54465 gets attched to (54463+54461) at TDL. At CH 54463 separates away for MB-HW-RKSH after Loco Reversal and (54461+54465) goes to BE.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 TDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandikui Junction and Bichpuri.
Travel Time: 3h 4m    19 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKI/Bandikui Junction 
Arrives @ 17:54 (Avg 2h 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCP/Bichpuri 

19 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bandikui Junction and Bichpuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKIBandikui Junction» -14:50+1:12--10.055283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#2|--|SHGNShri Ghasinagar 14:59-15:00-1m118.369271mNCRBandikui, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#3|--|BWBiwai 15:06+1:2015:07+1:221m1115.239263mNCRRajasthan 303315, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#4|--|BJRABhajera 15:14-15:15-1m1119.838257mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5|--|KPOKaranpuraX 15:21+1:1915:22+1:211m1123.636253mNCRBandikui, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#6|--|BUDABhuda 15:28-15:29-1m1127.241254mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#7|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 15:36+1:1915:37+1:221m1131.949242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#8|--|GOSGhosrana 15:46+1:2315:47+1:301m1139.238230mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#9|--|DTFDantia 15:54-15:55-1m1143.758227mNCRDantia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#10|--|KLKherli 16:03+1:2916:04+1:371m1151.454219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11|--|TBLTarchhera Baraoliran 16:14-16:15-1m1160.559210mNCRTalchherra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#12|--|NBINadbai 16:23+1:3716:24+1:391m1168.358203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#13|--|PPEAPaprera 16:34+1:4016:35+1:451m1178.053190mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#14|--|HKHelak 16:43+1:4716:44+1:561m1185.050183mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#15%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 16:58+1:5817:00+1:592m2196.869175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#16%--%NHBNoh BachhamdiX 17:06-17:07-1m11103.741174mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#17%--%IKIkran 17:14+2:0617:15+2:111m11108.446177mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#18%--%CIKChiksana 17:23+2:1017:24+2:211m11114.553177mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#19%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 17:35+2:2217:37+2:272m--1124.262174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#20%--%RAIRaibhaX 17:43+2:3217:44+2:421m11130.456170mNCRBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#21%--%BCPBichpuri•X 17:54+2:4217:55+2:581m11139.79174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:558.5
#22/==/IDHIdgah Agra JunctionX 18:50+2:1818:52+2:262m21148.29171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort 19:05+2:2519:15+2:4010m21150.319169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#24/--/JABYamuna Bridge AgraXO 19:23+2:4419:25+2:462m11152.831167mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#25/==/CHLRChhalesarX 19:36+2:4219:37+2:451m--1158.522166mNCRDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.1
#26/==/KBPKuberpur 19:48+2:4219:49+2:531m--1162.627170mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.8
#27/==/ETUEEtmadpurXO 20:04+2:4920:05+3:031m--1169.43167mNCREtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:103.8
#28/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 21:15+2:2521:50+2:5335m--1173.237166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#29/==/MTIMitawaliX 22:01+2:5322:02+2:541m11180.160168mNCRMitawali, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#30/==/BRNBarhan JunctionX 22:10+3:0122:11+3:021m--1188.058173mNCRJN Point-Tundla/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#31/==/CMRChamrolaX 22:18+3:0422:19+3:041m11194.855174mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#32/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 22:26+3:0822:27+3:101m11201.171176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#33/==/PORAPoraX 22:35+3:1522:36+3:161m--1210.770175mNCRHathras, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#34/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 22:45+3:2122:50+3:185m--1221.245183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#35/==/SNSSasni 23:02+3:1823:03+3:201m--1230.162185mNCRSasni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#36/==/MXKMandrakX 23:10+3:2523:11+3:271m--1237.459189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#37/==/DAQDaud KhanX 23:18+3:3123:19+3:331m--1244.316189mNCRNH91 Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.2
#38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 23:45+3:2523:55+3:3210m31251.538191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#39/--/MZGIManzurgarhi 00:09+3:4300:10+3:541m--2260.430188mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#40|--|HGJHarduaganj 00:19+3:5500:20+3:561m12264.956188mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#41|--|AURAtrauli Road 00:36+3:5900:38+3:592m12279.763190mNRDibai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#42|--|DIBDibai 00:51+3:5500:53+3:562m--2293.341190mNRDibai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#43|--|RGRajghat NaroraX 01:03+4:0301:05+4:032m12300.224191mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#44|--|BBABabrala 01:20+4:0101:25+4:005m12306.158185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2826.8
#45|--|BJBahjoi 01:53+3:5901:55+4:012m--2332.933194mNRBahjoi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.6
#46|--|CHChandausi JunctionO 02:25+3:5303:25+3:5660m2,32349.645194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#47|--|SSKASisarkaX 03:35+3:5803:37+3:572m--2357.047188mNRState Highway 43, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#48|--|AFRAsafpur 03:45+3:5703:47+3:592m--2363.249186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#49|--|DUBDabtara 04:00+3:5904:02+4:002m22373.840183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#50|--|KEGKarengi 04:10+4:0304:12+4:072m--2379.047183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51|--|RBKReoti B Khera 04:21-04:22-1m12386.143177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#52|--|AOAonlaX 04:30+4:0504:35+4:065m22391.744176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#53|--|NSUNisui 04:44-04:45-1m--2398.435167mNRAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#54|--|BTGBasharatGanjX 04:53+4:0604:55+4:052m--2403.137167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.2
#55|--|RGBRamganga 05:10+4:0405:12+4:182m--2412.25170mNRState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:185.9
#56|--|BEBareilly Junction 06:30+3:29-32418.1-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site