Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54461/Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     बाँदीकुई - बरेली पैसेंजर

BKI/Bandikui Junction --> BCP/Bichpuri

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 23.06.2017 will originate from Agra fort and will remain cancelled between Bandikui and Agra fort
Fri Jun 23, 2017 (03:36PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (03:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54465 gets attched to (54463+54461) at TDL. At CH 54463 separates away for MB-HW-RKSH after Loco Reversal and (54461+54465) goes to BE.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 TDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Junction and Bichpuri.
Travel Time: 3h 4m    19 halts    Distance: 140 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKI/Bandikui Junction 
Arrives @ 17:54 (Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCP/Bichpuri 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Bandikui Junction and Bichpuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKIBandikui Junction» -14:50+1:07--10.055284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#2|--|SHGNShri Ghasinagar 14:59-15:00-1m118.369271mNCRRajasthan 301409, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#3|--|BWBiwai 15:06+1:1315:07+1:151m1115.239263mNCRRajasthan 303315, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#4|--|BJRABhajera 15:14-15:15-1m1119.838257mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5|--|KPOKaranpuraX 15:21+1:1315:22+1:151m1123.636253mNCRBandikui, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#6|--|BUDABhuda 15:28-15:29-1m1127.241254mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#7|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 15:36+1:0915:37+1:131m1131.949242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#8|--|GOSGhosrana 15:46+1:1715:47+1:241m1139.238230mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#9|--|DTFDantia 15:54+015:55+01m1143.758227mNCRDantia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#10|--|KLKherli 16:03+1:1916:04+1:281m1151.454219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11|--|TBLTarchhera Baraoliran 16:14-16:15-1m1160.559210mNCRTalchherra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#12|--|NBINadbai 16:23+1:2616:24+1:311m1168.358203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#13|--|PPEAPaprera 16:34+1:3116:35+1:391m1178.053190mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14|--|HKHelak 16:43+1:4316:44+1:591m1185.050183mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#15|--|BTEBharatpur Junction 16:58+1:5617:00+1:592m2196.867173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16|--|NHBNoh BachhamdiX 17:06-17:07-1m11103.547174mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#17|--|IKIkran 17:14+2:1117:15+2:191m11109.041177mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#18|--|CIKChiksana 17:23+2:1617:24+2:221m11114.553177mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#19|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX 17:35+2:2517:37+2:352m--1124.262174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#20%--%RAIRaibhaX 17:43+2:4017:44+2:501m11130.356170mNCRBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#21%--%BCPBichpuri•X 17:54+2:5217:55+3:061m11139.69172mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:558.5
#22/==/IDHIdgah Agra JunctionX 18:50+2:2518:52+2:382m21148.29171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.1
#23/==/AFAgra Fort 19:05+2:4019:15+3:0010m21150.219169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.5
#24/--/JABYamuna Bridge AgraXO 19:23+3:0519:25+3:082m11152.831166mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#25/==/CHLRChhalesarX 19:36+3:0619:37+3:081m--1158.422166mNCRUttar Pradesh 282006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.1
#26/==/KBPKuberpur 19:48+3:0419:49+3:111m--1162.527170mNCRUttar Pradesh 283202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.8
#27/==/ETUEEtmadpurXO 20:04+3:0620:05+3:141m--1169.33167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:103.8
#28/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 21:15+2:4421:50+3:2035m--1173.137167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:116.9
#29/==/MTIMitawaliX 22:01+3:2322:02+3:251m11180.060169mNCRMitawali, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#30/==/BRNBarhan JunctionX 22:10+3:2722:11+3:361m--1187.958171mNCRUttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#31/==/CMRChamrolaX 22:18+3:3822:19+3:411m11194.755174mNCRUttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#32/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 22:26+3:4422:27+3:501m11201.171176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#33/==/PORAPoraX 22:35+3:5422:36+3:561m21210.670175mNCRUttar Pradesh 204101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#34/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 22:45+4:0022:50+3:595m--1221.145183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#35/==/SNSSasni 23:02+3:5923:03+4:031m21230.162185mNCRUttar Pradesh 202139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#36/==/MXKMandrakX 23:10+4:0523:11+4:091m21237.359189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#37/==/DAQDaud KhanX 23:18+4:1323:19+4:201m21244.316189mNCRNH91 Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.2
#38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 23:45+4:1023:55+4:2310m31251.438191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#39/--/MZGIManzurgarhi 00:09+4:2300:10+4:261m22260.330188mNCRUttar Pradesh 202122, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#40|--|HGJHarduaganj 00:19+4:2100:20+4:231m12264.856188mNCRUttar Pradesh 202127, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#41|--|AURAtrauli Road 00:36+4:2300:38+4:242m12279.663190mNRUttar Pradesh 202282, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#42|--|DIBDibai 00:51+4:3500:53+4:352m12293.241190mNRUttar Pradesh 203393, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#43|--|RGRajghat NaroraX 01:03+4:3601:05+4:372m12300.124191mNRUttar Pradesh 203393, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#44|--|BBABabrala 01:20+4:3601:25+4:385m12306.058185mNRUttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2826.8
#45|--|BJBahjoi 01:53+4:4301:55+4:442m--2332.933194mNRPincode: 244410, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.6
#46|--|CHChandausi JunctionO 02:25+4:3403:25+4:2560m2,32349.545194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#47|--|SSKASisarkaX 03:35+4:3003:37+4:292m--2356.947188mNRState Highway 43, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#48|--|AFRAsafpur 03:45+4:2503:47+4:282m--2363.149186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#49|--|DUBDabtara 04:00+4:2604:02+4:292m22373.740183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#50|--|KEGKarengi 04:10+4:3304:12+4:352m--2379.047183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51|--|RBKReoti Bahora Khera 04:21-04:22-1m12386.043177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#52|--|AOAonlaX 04:30+4:3304:35+4:315m22391.744176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#53|--|NSUNisui 04:44-04:45-1m--2398.335167mNRAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#54|--|BTGBasharatGanjX 04:53+4:2804:55+4:312m--2403.037167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.2
#55|--|RGBRamganga 05:10+4:2905:12+4:342m--2412.25170mNRState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:185.9
#56|--|BEBareilly Junction 06:30+3:33-32418.0- NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.