Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 08:33:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 08:33:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (07:23PM)

75704⇒55770/Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
কাতিহার মালদহ ডেমু     कटिहार मालदा डेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (7:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Samsi.
Travel Time: 1h 48m    11 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 07:53 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SM/Samsi 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Samsi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KIRKatihar Junction»  -06:05+1210.03135mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#2%--%MIYNManiyanX  06:17+706:18+91m116.23731mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#3%--%KUQKuretha  06:26+906:27+101m1111.13832mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#4%--%SAJHSahja HaltX  06:33-06:34-1m1114.93333mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#5%--%PQDPranpur Road  06:40+1006:41+131m1118.23131mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#6%--%LAVLabhaX  06:50+1206:51+181m1122.83731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#7%--%DVJDilli Dewan Ganj  06:57-06:58-1m1126.51532mNFRWest Bengal - Bihar Border, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.5
#8%--%KDPRKumedpur JunctionX  07:08+1807:10+222m0129.03433mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#9%==%HCRHarischandrapur  07:22+2307:23+321m0135.84931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#10%==%MQGMilangarh  07:29-07:30-1m0140.64329mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F  07:37+3307:38+391m0145.74831mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#12%==%MFZMalahar  07:44-07:45-1m0150.54430mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#13%==%SMSamsi•X  07:53+4007:54+431m0156.43530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#14%==%SRPUSripur Halt  08:01-08:02-1m0160.44127mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#15%==%KMRJKumarganj  08:09+4308:10+441m0165.23828mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16%==%MBCMahananda BridgeXO  08:16-08:17-1m0169.0928mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:182.7
#17%==%EKIEklakhi Junction  08:35+3108:37+322m0171.83932mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#18%==%ADFAdinaX  08:47+3208:48+331m0178.34333mNFRNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#19%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction  08:58+3408:59+341m0185.41331mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:265.7
#20%==%MLDTMalda Town  09:25+47-6191.1-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site