Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75704⇒55770/Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)
কাটিহার - মালদহ কোর্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     कटिहार - मालदा कोर्ट पैसेंजर

KIR/Katihar Junction --> SM/Samsi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (07:23PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:31) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
55770--55771--55772--55769 ; PM at KIR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Samsi.
Travel Time: 1h 47m    11 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 07:52 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SM/Samsi 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Samsi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KIRKatihar Junction» -06:05+9210.03136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#2%--%MIYNManiyanX 06:17+1706:18+191m116.23731mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#3%--%KUQKuretha 06:26+1906:27+201m1111.13832mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#4%--%SAJHSahja HaltX 06:33-06:34-1m1114.93333mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#5%--%PQDPranpur RoadX 06:40+2006:41+251m1118.23531mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#6%--%LAVLabha 06:49+2506:51+302m1122.83731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#7%--%DVJDilli Dewan Ganj 06:57-06:58-1m1126.51732mNFRWest Bengal - Bihar Border, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.9
#8%--%KDPRKumedpur JunctionX 07:08+3107:10+382m1129.43733mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#9%==%HCRHarischandrapur 07:21+4107:23+482m1136.14931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#10%==%MQGMilangarh 07:29-07:30-1m--141.05029mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F 07:36+5007:38+532m2146.04831mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#12%==%MFZMalahar 07:44-07:45-1m--150.95030mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#13%==%SMSamsi•X 07:52+5407:54+562m1156.73530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#14%==%SRPUSripur HaltX 08:01-08:02-1m--160.84827mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#15%==%KMRJKumarganj 08:08+5608:10+582m--165.63828mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16%==%MBCMahananda BridgeXO 08:16-08:17-1m--169.4928mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:182.7
#17%==%EKIEklakhi Junction 08:35+4608:37+482m--172.24332mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#18%==%ADFAdinaX 08:46+4808:47+511m--178.72733mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#19%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction 09:03+4909:05+482m--185.81531mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.1
#20%--%MLFCMalda Court 09:25+5-1190.8-30mNFRPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site