Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 19:41:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 19:41:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (09:41PM)

18626/Hatia-Patna Super Express
     हटिया-पटना सुपर एक्सप्रेस

Aug 18 (7:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP#4 Mughalsarai (ECR)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering Avbl
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 C1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between PSB/Parsabad and KQRT/Koderma Town
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HTEHatia»  -06:10+1110.028657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
2/==/RNCRanchi Junction•  06:25+206:35+210m117.057632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
3/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  07:38+207:40+22m1166.738254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
4/==/JAAJhalidaX  08:00+208:01+31m2179.444297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
5/==/KSXKotshila Junction  08:17-108:18+31m2191.158312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
6/==/PNWPundhag  08:30+108:31+21m21102.759291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  08:48+008:53+15m11119.337245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8%==%CRPChandrapura Junction  09:18+509:20+62m21134.942227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  09:45+709:55+910m--1152.383239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
10/==/PNMEParasnath  10:08+1510:10+162m--1170.482282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  10:30+1610:32+162m--1197.777330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
12/==/PSBParsabadX  10:49+1610:51+162m--1219.583346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
13/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  11:10+1611:12+172m--1245.870399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14/==/PRPPaharpur  11:50+1711:52+172m--1289.961150mECRGaya, Bihar
15/==/TKNTankuppa  12:04+1512:06+152m--1302.127127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
16/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX12:50+213:10+620m41322.266117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17/==/BELABela  13:28+1413:29+161m11341.95492mECRGaya, Bihar
18/==/JHDJehanabad  14:00+2014:02+202m21369.64666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
19/==/TEATaregna  14:22+2014:24+202m--1384.92364mECRTaregna, Bihar
20/==/PNBEPatna Junction  15:40+1-101414.6-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site