Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:24:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:24:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (09:41PM)

18626/Hatia-Patna Super Express
हटिया-पटना सुपर एक्सप्रेस     हटिया-पटना सुपर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (4:27PM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list; Local vendors selling various...
more...
local snacks
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 C1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hatia and Ranchi Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and JHD/Jehanabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia»  -06:10+0110.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction•  06:25+106:35+210m117.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0359.8
#3/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  07:38+207:40+32m1166.838256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#4/==/JAAJhalidaX  08:00+208:01+41m2179.344298mSERJhalida, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction  08:17+008:18+41m2191.058312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#6/==/PNWPundhag  08:30+308:31+41m21102.659292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  08:48+308:53+35m11119.235245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.6
#8/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  09:20+309:22+42m21134.845227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  09:45+709:55+710m41152.277240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#10/==/PNMEParasnath  10:09+910:10+111m01170.378282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2127.3
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  10:31+1710:32+181m01197.673336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1821.8
#12/==/PSBParsabadX  10:50+1810:51+191m01219.479346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.4
#13/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  11:11+1811:12+191m01245.767399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3943.7
#14/==/PRPPaharpurX  11:51+1711:52+181m01289.558155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#15/==/TKNTankuppa  12:05+1412:06+141m01301.927127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX12:50-113:15+225m41321.966115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#17/==/BELABela  13:33+1413:34+151m11341.66292mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2727.7
#18/==/JHDJehanabadX  14:01+2214:02+231m21369.34466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#19/==/TEATaregna  14:23+2314:24+241m11384.62364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1629.7
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction  15:40-1-101414.2-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site