Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 06:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
With effect from 12.10.2012, Train Number 18626 Hatia - Patna Super Express shall arrive at Parsabad Station at 10:54 hours and shall depart at 10:56 hours for a period of 6 months. ## ## Advance Reservation Period is 10 days The Same Rake Moves Towards Saharsa Junction As 15282 Patna-Saharsa Koshi Express.
Sat Feb 16, 2013 (03:26PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 18625

18626/Hatia-Patna Super Express

Jul 01 2013 (3:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
GAYA/Gaya Junction (9);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 15282 Patna-Saharsa Koshi Express.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-C1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR; Author: GB ; Entry# 615029
Loco
WAM#4P Mughalsarai (ECR)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1HTE»Hatia (3)»  -06:10+0110.028657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
2RNC•Ranchi Junction (6)•  06:25+206:35+110m117.057632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
3MURIMuri Junction (3)X  07:38+207:40+32m1167.137257mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
4JAAJhalida (3)X  08:00+308:01+41m--179.444297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
5KSXKotshila Junction (3)X  08:17+308:18+51m2191.158312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
6PNWPundhag (3)  08:30+308:31+41m11102.759291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
7BKSCBokaro Steel City (3)  08:48+108:53+25m11119.335245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8CRPChandrapura Junction (2)  09:20+509:22+62m11134.945227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
9GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)X  09:45+909:55+910m--1152.377239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
10PNMEParasnath (5)X  10:09+1210:10+141m--1170.477282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
11HZDHazaribagh Road (3)X  10:31+1510:32+161m--1197.473330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
12PSBParsabad (3)X  10:50+1810:51+191m--1219.479346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
13KQRKoderma Junction (7)X  11:11+2011:12+211m--1245.868399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14PRPPaharpur  11:51+2111:52+221m--1289.857150mECRGaya, Bihar
15TKNTankuppaX  12:05+1812:06+181m--1302.027127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
16GAYAGaya Junction (9)12:50+313:10+520m41322.166117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17BELABela  13:28+1513:29+171m--1341.85292mECRGaya, Bihar
18JHDJehanabad (3)  14:01+1614:02+171m21369.54466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
19TEATaregna  14:23+1314:24+141m--1384.82364mECRTaregna, Bihar
20PNBEPatna Junction (10)  15:40+1-101414.5-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom