Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 16/6/14-23/6/14 #1132763***Experimental halt for 6 months wef 20/12/13 at Digwar Halt Railway Station. Arr: 03.23 Dep:03.24 #938196
Thu Jun 12, 2014 (08:33PM)

53360/Barkakana Jn-NSCB Gomoh Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरकाकाना जं-NSCB गोमो जं पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (10:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53361/53362 Varanasi-Barkakana Passenger
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 12m    13 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 
Arrives @ 05:12 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BHME/Bhandaridah 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Bhandaridah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BRKABarkakana Junction»  -03:00+0--10.021341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
2|--|BKACBarkakana C Cabin  03:06+403:07+31m--12.135327mECRBarkakhana Avoiding, Jharkhand
3/--/RRMERanchi Road  03:17+303:19+32m--18.067355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
4/--/KMHTKarmahat  03:26+603:28+62m--115.938394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5/--/CNPRChainpur  03:35+703:37+72m--120.349409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
6/--/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  03:43+903:45+92m--125.254370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
7/--/DNEADanea  03:54+1303:55+141m--133.255308mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
8/--/DMBRDumri Bihar  04:07+1704:09+162m--144.251286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
9/--/GMIAGumia  04:17+1304:19+132m--151.048273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
10/--/BKROBokaro Thermal  04:26+1104:28+112m1156.553240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
11/-=/JANJarangdih  04:35+2204:37+212m--162.724237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
12/==/BRMOBermo  04:44+2104:46+212m--165.526214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
13/==/AMLOAmlo  04:52+1304:54+132m--168.124233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
14/==/PUSPhusro  05:02+605:04+62m--171.346216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
15/=-/BHMEBhandaridah•  05:12+1905:14+192m--177.430212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
16/--/CRPChandrapura Junction  05:25+1505:30+145m2182.857227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
17/==/TELOTelo  05:38+1405:40+142m--190.415227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  06:20+1---1100.2-239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site