Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 1, 2014 01:06:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Cancelled from 16/6/14-23/6/14 #1132763***Experimental halt for 6 months wef 20/12/13 at Digwar Halt Railway Station. Arr: 03.23 Dep:03.24 #938196
Thu Jun 12, 2014 (08:33PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 53359

53360/Barkakana Jn-NSCB Gomoh Jn Passenger (UnReserved)

Dec 20 2013 (8:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
53361/53362 Varanasi-Barkakana Passenger
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 12m    13 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barkakana Junction/BRKA 
Arrives @ 05:12 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhandaridah/BHME 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Bhandaridah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BRKA»Barkakana Junction (4)»  -03:00+25--10.033341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
2ARGDArigada  03:06-03:07-1m--13.335332mECRRamgarh, Jharkhand
3RRMERanchi Road (2)  03:17+4903:19+492m--19.178355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
4KMHTKarmahat  03:25+5503:27+552m--116.933394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5CNPRChainpur  03:35+5503:37+552m--121.449409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
6JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  03:43+5603:45+562m--126.354370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
7DNEADanea  03:54+5903:56+592m--134.360308mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
8DMBRDumri Bihar  04:07+1:0004:09+592m--145.351286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
9GMIAGumia  04:17+5804:19+582m--152.048273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
10BKROBokaro Thermal (1)  04:26+4804:28+482m1157.653240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
11JANJarangdih  04:35+5804:37+582m--163.724237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
12BRMOBermo  04:44+5604:46+562m--166.626214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
13AMLOAmlo  04:52+5504:54+552m--169.224233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
14PUSPhusro  05:02+5305:04+542m--172.446216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
15BHME•Bhandaridah•  05:12+5605:14+562m--178.530212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
16CRPChandrapura Junction (2)  05:25+5805:30+555m2183.957227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
17TELOTelo  05:38+2105:40+212m--191.515227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
18GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)  06:20-2---1101.3-239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom