Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Oct 21, 2014 02:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Cancelled from 16/6/14-23/6/14 #1132763***Experimental halt for 6 months wef 20/12/13 at Digwar Halt Railway Station. Arr: 03.23 Dep:03.24 #938196
Thu Jun 12, 2014 (08:33PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 53359

53360/Barkakana Jn-NSCB Gomoh Jn Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (10:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
53361/53362 Varanasi-Barkakana Passenger
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 12m    13 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barkakana Junction/BRKA 
Arrives @ 05:12 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhandaridah/BHME 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Bhandaridah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BRKABarkakana Junction (4)»  -03:00+4--10.019341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
2|--|BKAC new halt!!  03:06+603:07+121m--11.936 ECR
3/--/RRMERanchi Road (2)  03:17+1803:19+192m--18.067355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
4/--/KMHTKarmahat  03:25 03:26+2603:27 03:28+262m--115.938394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5/--/CNPRChainpur  03:35+2703:37+272m--120.349409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
6/--/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  03:43+3103:45+332m--125.254370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
7/--/DNEADanea  03:54+3503:56 03:55+352 1m--133.255308mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
8/--/DMBRDumri Bihar  04:07+3904:09+382m--144.251286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
9/--/GMIAGumia (2)  04:17+3804:19+372m--151.048273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
10/--/BKROBokaro Thermal (1)  04:26+4204:28+422m1156.553240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
11/-=/JANJarangdih  04:35+4104:37+412m--162.724237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
12/==/BRMOBermo  04:44+4104:46+422m--165.526214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
13/==/AMLOAmlo  04:52+4104:54+412m--168.124233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
14/==/PUSPhusro  05:02+4105:04+412m--171.346216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
15/=-/BHMEBhandaridah•  05:12+4205:14+422m--177.430212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
16/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3)  05:25+4605:30+445m2182.857227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
17/==/TELOTelo  05:38+4605:40+462m--190.415227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)  06:20+17---1100.2-239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom