Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (10:08AM)

53360/Barkakana Jn-NSCB Gomoh Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरकाकाना जं-NSCB गोमो जं पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (4:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53361/53362 Varanasi-Barkakana Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barkakana Junction and Bhandaridah.
Travel Time: 2h 12m    13 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 
Arrives @ 05:12 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BHME/Bhandaridah 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Bhandaridah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BRKABarkakana Junction»  -03:00+1010.024341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#2/--/BKACBarkakana C Cabin  03:06+403:07+41m012.429327mECRBarkakhana Avoiding, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#3/--/RRMERanchi Road  03:17+503:19+52m017.367355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.8
#4/--/KMHTKarmahat  03:26+1003:28+102m0115.138394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#5/--/CNPRChainpurX  03:35+1303:37+132m0119.649409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#6/--/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  03:43+1403:45+142m0124.554370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/--/DNEADaneaX  03:54+1603:55+171m0132.555307mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#8/--/DMBRDumri Bihar  04:07+1904:09+192m0143.551286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#9/--/GMIAGumia  04:17+2104:19+222m0150.248273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#10/--/BKROBokaro ThermalX  04:26+2404:28+242m1155.853240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#11/--/JANJarangdih  04:35+2504:37+252m0161.924237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#12/==/BRMOBermo  04:44+2504:46+252m0164.826214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#13/==/AMLOAmlo  04:52+2504:54+252m0167.424233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#14/==/PUSPhusroO  05:02+2505:04+262m0170.637216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#15/==/BHMEBhandaridah•  05:12+2605:14+302m0175.436213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#16/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  05:25+3305:30+305m2182.157227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#17/==/TELOTelo  05:38+3005:40+302m0189.815227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:409.8
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  06:20+7-0199.5-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site