Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Dec 18, 2014 17:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Cancelled from 16/6/14-23/6/14 #1132763***Experimental halt for 6 months wef 20/12/13 at Digwar Halt Railway Station. Arr: 03.23 Dep:03.24 #938196
Thu Jun 12, 2014 (08:33PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 53359

53360/Barkakana Jn-NSCB Gomoh Jn Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (10:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
53361/53362 Varanasi-Barkakana Passenger
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 12m    13 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barkakana Junction/BRKA 
Arrives @ 05:12 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhandaridah/BHME 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Bhandaridah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BRKABarkakana Junction (4)»  -03:00+4--10.019341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
2|--|BKAC new halt!!  03:06+1003:07+111m--11.936 ECR
3/--/RRMERanchi Road (2)  03:17+903:19+92m--18.067355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
4/--/KMHTKarmahat  03:25 03:26+1403:27 03:28+142m--115.938394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5/--/CNPRChainpur  03:35+1503:37+172m--120.349409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
6/--/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  03:43+1803:45+182m--125.254370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
7/--/DNEADanea  03:54+2103:56 03:55+232 1m--133.255308mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
8/--/DMBRDumri Bihar  04:07+2404:09+242m--144.251286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
9/--/GMIAGumia (2)  04:17+2204:19+252m--151.048273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
10/--/BKROBokaro Thermal (1)  04:26+3104:28+312m1156.553240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
11/-=/JANJarangdih  04:35+3204:37+322m--162.724237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
12/==/BRMOBermo  04:44+3204:46+312m--165.526214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
13/==/AMLOAmlo  04:52+3104:54+302m--168.124233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
14/==/PUSPhusro  05:02+2905:04+382m--171.346216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
15/=-/BHMEBhandaridah•  05:12+4105:14+432m--177.430212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
16/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3)  05:25+4305:30+405m2182.857227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
17/==/TELOTelo  05:38+5505:40+1:062m--190.415227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)  06:20+30---1100.2-239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site