Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Aug 24, 2014 00:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Cancelled from 16/6/14-23/6/14 #1132763***Experimental halt for 6 months wef 20/12/13 at Digwar Halt Railway Station. Arr: 03.23 Dep:03.24 #938196
Thu Jun 12, 2014 (08:33PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 53359

53360/Barkakana Jn-NSCB Gomoh Jn Passenger (UnReserved)

Dec 20 2013 (8:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
53361/53362 Varanasi-Barkakana Passenger
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 12m    13 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barkakana Junction/BRKA 
Arrives @ 05:12 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhandaridah/BHME 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Bhandaridah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BRKA»Barkakana Junction (4)»  -03:00+10--10.033341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
2ARGDArigada  03:06-03:07-1m--13.335332mECRRamgarh, Jharkhand
3RRMERanchi Road (2)  03:17+1603:19+162m--19.178355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
4KMHTKarmahat  03:25+2303:27+232m--116.933394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5CNPRChainpur  03:35+2503:37+242m--121.449409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
6JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  03:43+2603:45+252m--126.354370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
7DNEADanea  03:54+2903:56+282m--134.360308mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
8DMBRDumri Bihar  04:07+2904:09+292m--145.351286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
9GMIAGumia  04:17+2304:19+242m--152.048273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
10BKROBokaro Thermal (1)  04:26+2504:28+252m1157.653240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
11JANJarangdih  04:35+2404:37+242m--163.724237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
12BRMOBermo  04:44+2404:46+232m--166.626214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
13AMLOAmlo  04:52+2304:54+232m--169.224233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
14PUSPhusro  05:02+2205:04+232m--172.446216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
15BHME•Bhandaridah•  05:12+2405:14+242m--178.530212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
16CRPChandrapura Junction (2)  05:25+3805:30+365m2183.957227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
17TELOTelo  05:38+3505:40+402m--191.515227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
18GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)  06:20+10---1101.3-239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom