Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 01:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 01:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
--
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (10:08AM)

53360/Barkakana Jn-NSCB Gomoh Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरकाकाना जं-NSCB गोमो जं पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (4:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53361/53362 Varanasi-Barkakana Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barkakana Junction and Bhandaridah.
Travel Time: 2h 12m    13 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 
Arrives @ 05:12 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BHME/Bhandaridah 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Bhandaridah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BRKABarkakana Junction»  -03:00+14--10.024342mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#2/--/BKACBarkakana C Cabin  03:06+1703:07+161m--12.429327mECRBarkakhana Avoiding, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#3/--/RRMERanchi Road  03:17+1703:19+172m--17.367355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.8
#4/--/KMHTKarmahat  03:26+2203:28+232m--115.138394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#5/--/CNPRChainpur  03:35+2403:37+242m--119.649409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#6/--/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  03:43+2603:45+262m--124.554370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/--/DNEADanea  03:54+2903:55+301m--132.555307mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#8/--/DMBRDumri Bihar  04:07+3104:09+312m--143.551286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#9/--/GMIAGumia  04:17+3204:19+342m--150.248273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#10/--/BKROBokaro Thermal  04:26+3504:28+352m1155.853240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#11/--/JANJarangdih  04:35+3604:37+362m--161.924237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#12/==/BRMOBermo  04:44+3704:46+372m--164.826214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#13/==/AMLOAmlo  04:52+3704:54+372m--167.424233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#14/==/PUSPhusro  05:02+3705:04+372m--170.637216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#15/==/BHMEBhandaridah•  05:12+3905:14+392m--175.436213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#16/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  05:25+4005:30+375m2182.157227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#17/==/TELOTelo  05:38+3905:40+402m--189.815227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:409.8
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  06:20+19---199.5-240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site