Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 30, 2014 15:22:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Cancelled from 16/6/14-23/6/14 #1132763***Experimental halt for 6 months wef 20/12/13 at Digwar Halt Railway Station. Arr: 03.23 Dep:03.24 #938196
Thu Jun 12, 2014 (08:33PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 53359

53360/Barkakana Jn-NSCB Gomoh Jn Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 30 departure has been CANCELLED
Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (10:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
53361/53362 Varanasi-Barkakana Passenger
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 12m    13 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barkakana Junction/BRKA 
Arrives @ 05:12 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhandaridah/BHME 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Bhandaridah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BRKABarkakana Junction (4)»  -03:00+3--10.019341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
2BKAC new halt!!  03:06+603:07+121m--11.936 ECR
3RRMERanchi Road (2)  03:17+1203:19+122m--18.067355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
4KMHTKarmahat  03:25 03:26+1803:27 03:28+182m--115.938394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5CNPRChainpur  03:35+2103:37+202m--120.349409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
6JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  03:43+2303:45+242m--125.254370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
7DNEADanea  03:54+2703:56 03:55+272 1m--133.255308mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
8DMBRDumri Bihar  04:07+2904:09+292m--144.251286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
9GMIAGumia  04:17+2904:19+292m--151.048273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
10BKROBokaro Thermal (1)  04:26+3204:28+322m1156.553240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
11JANJarangdih  04:35+3304:37+332m--162.724237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
12BRMOBermo  04:44+3204:46+332m--165.526214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
13AMLOAmlo  04:52+3304:54+332m--168.124233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
14PUSPhusro  05:02+3205:04+322m--171.346216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
15BHMEBhandaridah•  05:12+3305:14+332m--177.430212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
16CRPChandrapura Junction (3)  05:25+4005:30+395m2182.857227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
17TELOTelo  05:38+4505:40+492m--190.415227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
18GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6)  06:20+19---1100.2-239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom