Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:13:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:13:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1993354-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131081-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327298-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2261258-0

14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> ANND/Anand Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach till 31.05.2017
Sun May 07, 2017 (10:27AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 1m    1 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 01:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 02:01 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -09:30+011-731.571228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke 09:57+1209:59+132m11-699.574275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#3|--|NOKNokha 10:25+1810:27+202m11-667.467322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.6
#4|--|NGONagaurX 11:13+2511:18+285m11-615.782296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#5|--|MDWMarwar MundwaX 11:31+3011:33+352m11-598.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.3
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 12:42+1112:47+205m31-558.780322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#7|--|GOTNGotanX 13:02+2413:04+252m11-538.990324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.1
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 13:58+3514:00+362m11-457.88237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 14:15+2914:30+3115m11-455.866241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction 14:59+3415:02+363m11-423.865180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#11|--|PMYPali MarwarX 15:40+3415:45+345m11-382.628221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0730.9
#12|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 16:52+1916:57+215m21-351.773267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar 17:20+2717:22+302m11-323.780269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#14!%%!%RANIRani 17:40+3917:42+402m11-299.672282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#15!%%!%FAFalna 17:54+4417:56+452m11-285.275282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#16!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 18:09+5018:11+522m21-269.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.8
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road 18:43+5818:45+592m21-230.266370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#18!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 19:25+1:0519:35+1:0710m11-186.327264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5852.6
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 21:33+1821:35+212m21-133.762216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0364.8
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction 22:38+3122:40+362m21-68.95993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.3
#21!--!KLLKalol Junction 23:23+3423:25+342m21-26.66771mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#22/--/SBTSabarmati JunctionX 23:44-23:46-2m11-5.3752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.3
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X 00:35+1001:00+1025m520.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction 01:44+1801:46+182m1245.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction•X 02:01+1902:03+202m1264.14945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.8
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:47+1802:52+195m3299.99437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#27/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 03:37+2903:39+292m42170.46120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.2
#28/==/STSuratX 04:37+2104:42+225m22229.65718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.6
#29/==/BLValsad 05:54+2305:56+252m32298.27912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#30/==/VAPIVapiX 06:16+3006:18+312m22324.47527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.5
#31/==/PLGPalgharX 07:23+2907:25+292m22405.94719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.2
#32/==/BVIBorivali 08:38+1108:40+132m62463.11818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.4
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 09:40+0-22481.5-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site