Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 17:10:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 17:10:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat May 25, 2013 (10:27AM)

14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     रणकपुर एक्सप्रेस

Jan 01 2015 (7:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP-4 BGKT (BKN-ADI) BRC WAP-4 (ADI-BDTS)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 01:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 02:00 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -09:30+611-731.574226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|DSODeshnoke  09:56+1509:58+172m11-699.674274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
3|--|NOKGarhnokha  10:24+2210:26+242m11-667.55697mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4|--|NGONagaur  11:21+2011:23+262m11-615.859299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  11:41+2311:43+282m--1-598.150334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  12:30+2312:35+305m--1-558.881322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
7|--|GOTNGotanX  12:50+3712:52+382m--1-538.777323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
8|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace Junction  13:55+4313:57+452m--1-457.94237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9|-=|JUJodhpur JunctionX  14:30+2014:45+2215m11-455.673241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|=-|LUNILuni Junction  15:11+3015:14+303m--1-423.773180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
11|--|PMYPali MarwarX  15:48+3115:50+342m--1-382.527221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
12|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  17:00+617:05+125m21-351.680267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
13|--|SOSSomesarX  17:26+2317:28+282m--1-323.656269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
14|--|RANIRani  17:54+2617:56+272m--1-299.572280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
15|--|FAFalna  18:08+2918:10+302m11-285.165282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
16|--|JWBJawai Bandh  18:25+3218:27+342m--1-268.975292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
17!==!SOHSirohi Road  18:58+5019:00+542m--1-230.166369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
18!==!ABRAbu RoadX  19:40+5919:50+1:0610m11-186.231264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
19!=-|PNUPalanpur Junction  21:31+3221:33+352m--1-133.656216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
20|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  22:43+3522:45+392m--1-68.65595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21|--|KLLKalol Junction  23:31+3023:33+322m--1-26.87171mWRKalol, Gujarat
22|--|SBISabarmati Junction  23:51+3623:53+372m--1-5.5855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X00:35+1401:00+1725m620.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24/==/NDNadiad Junction  01:40+2701:42+272m1245.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
25/==/ANNDAnand Junction•X  02:00+2602:02+262m1264.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:50+2102:55+225m--299.88836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
27/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  03:43+2403:45+242m42170.368 WRBharuch, Gujarat
28/==/STSuratX  04:37+2204:42+225m22229.669 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
29/==/BLValsad  05:42+3905:44+442m--2298.36615mWRValsad, Gujarat
30/==/VAPIVapiX  06:08+4706:10+492m--2324.56727mWRVapi, Gujarat
31/==/PLGPalgharX  07:23+3807:25+382m22406.04219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
32/==/BVIBorivaliX  08:46+1608:52+206m62463.02319mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra