Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 13:17:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 13:17:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Augmented with one Third AC coach for the period .. 01/05/2016 to 31/05/2016
Tue May 03, 2016 (01:33PM)

14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 03 2015 (9:33AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    1 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 01:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 02:03 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -09:30+311-733.271228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke  09:57+1509:59+162m11-701.274275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#3|--|NOKNokhaX  10:25+1910:27+202m11-669.152322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0051.7
#4|--|NGONagaur  11:27+911:29+162m11-617.482296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  11:42+2011:44+232m01-599.765334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3639.3
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  12:20+3112:25+375m01-560.548322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2519.9
#7|--|GOTNGotanX  12:50+3212:52+322m01-540.677324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0381.1
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  13:55+3213:57+402m01-459.54237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:332.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX  14:30+1614:45+2715m11-457.574241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction  15:11+2615:14+313m01-425.573179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#11|--|PMYPali MarwarX  15:48+2515:50+292m01-384.330221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction  16:52+1516:57+175m21-353.384267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.9
#13!==!SOSSomesar  17:17+2917:19+332m01-325.480269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#14!==!RANIRaniX  17:37+4517:39+462m01-301.367282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#15!==!FAFalna  17:52+4817:54+492m11-286.975282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#16!==!JWBJawai Bandh  18:07+5418:09+542m01-270.773292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.8
#17|==|SOHSirohi Road  18:41+5718:43+582m01-231.966370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#18!==!ABRAbu Road  19:23+1:0719:33+1:1210m11-188.026264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:0052.6
#19!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  21:33+1821:35+222m01-135.457217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0864.8
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction  22:43+3422:45+372m01-70.66094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.3
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction  23:27+3323:29+332m01-28.37371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  23:48-23:50-2m01-5.3755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:455.3
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X00:35+1101:00+1325m620.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4645.6
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction  01:46+1701:48+182m1245.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction•X  02:03+1902:05+202m1264.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:47+2102:52+225m3299.89037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#27/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  03:39+2503:41+252m42170.46320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5659.2
#28/==/STSuratX  04:37+2604:42+275m22229.65618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1468.6
#29/==/BLValsad  05:56+2105:58+242m32298.27912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#30/==/VAPIVapiX  06:18+3106:20+312m22324.47027mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1081.5
#31/==/PLGPalgharX  07:30+2907:32+302m22405.94919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1057.2
#32/==/BVIBorivali  08:42+1408:44+152m62463.12018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5618.4
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  09:40+4-22481.5-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site