Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> ANND/Anand Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 45m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Augmented with one Third AC coach for the period 01/09/2016 to 30/09/2016
Sat Sep 03, 2016 (01:29PM)
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.7/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    1 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 02:03
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -09:30-11-733.271228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke  09:57-09:59-2m11-701.274275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#3|--|NOKNokhaX  10:25-10:27-2m11-669.152322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0051.6
#4|--|NGONagaur  11:27-11:29-2m11-617.482296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  11:42-11:44-2m11-599.765334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3639.3
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  12:20-12:25-5m01-560.485322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1419.9
#7|--|GOTNGotanX  12:39-12:41-2m01-540.559324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2281.1
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  14:03-14:05-2m01-459.512237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX  14:15-14:30-15m11-457.566241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction  14:59-15:02-3m01-425.556180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4441.2
#11|--|PMYPali MarwarX  15:46-15:51-5m01-384.230221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0130.9
#12|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  16:52-16:57-5m21-353.484267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#13!==!SOSSomesar  17:17-17:19-2m11-325.480269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#14!==!RANIRaniX  17:37-17:39-2m01-301.367282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#15!==!FAFalna  17:52-17:54-2m11-286.975282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#16!==!JWBJawai Bandh  18:07-18:09-2m01-270.773292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.8
#17|==|SOHSirohi Road  18:41-18:43-2m01-231.966370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#18!==!ABRAbu Road  19:23-19:33-10m11-188.026264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:0052.6
#19!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  21:33-21:35-2m01-135.457217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0864.8
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction  22:43-22:45-2m01-70.66094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.3
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction  23:27-23:29-2m01-28.37371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  23:48-23:50-2m01-5.3755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:455.3
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X  00:35-01:00-25m--20.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4645.6
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction  01:46-01:48-2m1245.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction•X  02:03-02:05-2m1264.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:47-02:52-5m3299.89037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#27/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  03:39-03:41-2m42170.46320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.2
#28/==/STSuratX  04:37-04:42-5m22229.65618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1468.6
#29/==/BLValsad  05:56-05:58-2m32298.27912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#30/==/VAPIVapiX  06:18-06:20-2m22324.47027mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1081.5
#31/==/PLGPalgharX  07:30-07:32-2m22405.94919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1057.2
#32/==/BVIBorivali  08:42-08:44-2m62463.12018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5618.4
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  09:40--22481.5-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site