Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 23:41:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 23:41:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Bikaner - Jodhpur
Sat Jun 13, 2015 (05:13PM)

14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     रणकपुर एक्सप्रेस

Jun 20 2015 (4:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP-4 BGKT (BKN-ADI) BRC WAP-4 (ADI-BDTS)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 01:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 02:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -09:30+011-731.574226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|DSODeshnoke  09:56+1009:58+112m11-699.674274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
3|--|NOKGarhnokha  10:24+1810:26+192m11-667.55697mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4|--|NGONagaur  11:21+1211:23+202m11-615.859299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  11:41+1811:43+202m--1-598.150334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  12:30+1712:35+255m--1-558.881322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
7|--|GOTNGotanX  12:50+3112:52+312m--1-538.777323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
8|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace Junction  13:55+3413:57+362m--1-457.94237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9|-=|JUJodhpur JunctionX  14:30+1114:45+1215m11-455.673241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|=-|LUNILuni Junction  15:11+1915:14+193m--1-423.773180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
11|--|PMYPali MarwarX  15:48+2015:50+242m--1-382.527221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
12|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  17:00-217:05+75m21-351.680267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
13|--|SOSSomesarX  17:26+1917:28+232m--1-323.656269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
14|--|RANIRani  17:54+2217:56+232m--1-299.572280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
15|--|FAFalna  18:08+2618:10+272m11-285.165282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
16|--|JWBJawai Bandh  18:25+3318:27+342m--1-268.975292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
17|==|SOHSirohi Road  18:58+3619:00+362m--1-230.166369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
18!==!ABRAbu RoadX  19:40+3719:50+4510m11-186.231264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
19|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  21:31+921:33+142m--1-133.656216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
20|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  22:43+1922:45+232m--1-68.65595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21|--|KLLKalol Junction  23:31+1523:33+162m--1-26.87171mWRKalol, Gujarat
22|--|SBISabarmati Junction  23:51+2123:53+222m--1-5.5855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X00:35+301:00+725m620.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24/==/NDNadiad Junction  01:40+1601:42+162m1245.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
25/==/ANNDAnand Junction•X  02:00+1302:02+132m1264.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:50+802:55+95m--299.88836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
27/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  03:43+1203:45+122m42170.36820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
28/==/STSuratX  04:37+1104:42+115m22229.66917mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
29/==/BLValsad  05:42+1905:44+232m--2298.36615mWRValsad, Gujarat
30/==/VAPIVapiX  06:08+2606:10+292m22324.56727mWRVapi, Gujarat
31/==/PLGPalgharX  07:23+2107:25+232m22406.04219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra