Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat May 25, 2013 (10:27AM)

14707/Ranakpur Express

Jan 01 (7:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Engine-SLR1-GEN1-GEN2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-B1-B2-B3-A1-GEN3-GEN4-SLR2; Total Length-23 Coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDP-4 BGKT (BKN-ADI) BRC WAP-4 (ADI-BDTS)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 02:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -09:30-11-731.574226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|DSODeshnoke  09:56-09:58-2m11-699.674274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
3|--|NOKGarhnokha  10:24-10:26-2m11-667.55697mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4|--|NGONagaur  11:21-11:23-2m11-615.859299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  11:41-11:43-2m--1-598.150334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  12:30-12:35-5m--1-558.881322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
7|--|GOTNGotanX  12:50-12:52-2m--1-538.777323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
8|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace Junction  13:55-13:57-2m--1-457.94237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  14:30-14:45-15m11-455.673241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|=-|LUNILuni Junction  15:11-15:14-3m--1-423.773180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
11|--|PMYPali MarwarX  15:48-15:50-2m--1-382.527221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
12|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  17:00-17:05-5m21-351.680267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
13|--|SOSSomesarX  17:26-17:28-2m--1-323.656269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
14|--|RANIRani  17:54-17:56-2m--1-299.572280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
15|--|FAFalna  18:08-18:10-2m11-285.165282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
16|--|JWBJawai Bandh  18:25-18:27-2m--1-268.975292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
17!==!SOHSirohi Road  18:58-19:00-2m--1-230.166369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
18!==!ABRAbu RoadX  19:40-19:50-10m11-186.231264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
19|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  21:31-21:33-2m--1-133.656216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
20|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  22:43-22:45-2m--1-68.65595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21|--|KLLKalol  23:31-23:33-2m--1-26.87171mWRKalol, Gujarat
22|--|SBISabarmati Junction  23:51-23:53-2m--1-5.4855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X00:35-01:00-25m620.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24/==/NDNadiad Junction  01:40-01:42-2m1245.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
25/==/ANNDAnand Junction•X  02:00-02:02-2m1264.14544mWRAnand, Gujarat
26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:50-02:55-5m--299.88836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
27/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  03:43-03:45-2m42170.36819mWRBharuch, Gujarat
28/==/STSuratX  04:37-04:42-5m22229.66919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
29/==/BLValsad  05:42-05:44-2m--2298.36615mWRValsad, Gujarat
30/==/VAPIVapiX  06:08-06:10-2m--2324.56727mWRVapi, Gujarat
31/==/PLGPalgharX  07:23-07:25-2m22406.04219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
32/==/BVIMumbai BorivaliX  08:46-08:52-6m62463.02319mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
33/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  09:40--22481.8-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site