Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> ANND/Anand Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Augmentation of one -Extra 3AC coach from 30.11.2016 to 30.12.2016.
Sat Dec 03, 2016 (09:53PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:28AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
BE1
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 1m    1 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 02:01
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -09:30-11-733.271228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke  09:57-09:59-2m11-701.274275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#3|--|NOKNokha  10:25-10:27-2m11-669.167322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.6
#4|--|NGONagaurX  11:13-11:18-5m11-617.482296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#5|--|MDWMarwar MundwaX  11:31-11:33-2m11-599.734334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.3
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  12:42-12:47-5m31-560.480322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#7|--|GOTNGotanX  13:02-13:04-2m11-540.590324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.1
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  13:58-14:00-2m01-459.58237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX  14:15-14:30-15m11-457.566241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction  14:59-15:02-3m11-425.565180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#11|--|PMYPali MarwarX  15:40-15:45-5m01-384.228221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0730.9
#12|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  16:52-16:57-5m21-353.473267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar  17:20-17:22-2m11-325.480269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#14!%%!%RANIRani  17:40-17:42-2m01-301.372282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#15!%%!%FAFalna  17:54-17:56-2m11-286.975282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#16%--%JWBJawai Bandh  18:09-18:11-2m01-270.773292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.8
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road  18:43-18:45-2m01-231.966370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road  19:25-19:35-10m11-188.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5852.6
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction  21:33-21:35-2m01-135.462217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0364.8
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction  22:38-22:40-2m01-70.65994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.3
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction  23:23-23:25-2m01-28.37371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionX  23:44-23:46-2m01-5.3755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.3
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X  00:35-01:00-25m--20.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction  01:44-01:46-2m1245.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction•X  02:01-02:03-2m1264.14944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:47-02:52-5m3299.89437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#27/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  03:37-03:39-2m42170.46120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.2
#28/==/STSuratX  04:37-04:42-5m22229.65718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.6
#29/==/BLValsad  05:54-05:56-2m32298.27912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#30/==/VAPIVapiX  06:16-06:18-2m22324.47527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.5
#31/==/PLGPalgharX  07:23-07:25-2m22405.94719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.2
#32/==/BVIBorivali  08:38-08:40-2m62463.11818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.4
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  09:40--22481.5-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site