Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 01:17:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 01:17:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (04:00PM)

16589/Rani Chennamma Express
ರಾಣಿ ಚೆನ್ನಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (10:37AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.2/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B3
 22
S11
 23
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ugar Khurd.
Travel Time: 13h 49m    25 halts    Distance: 722 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 11:04 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UGR/Ugar Khurd 

25 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ugar Khurd

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -21:15+0810.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  21:25+721:27+72m115.3100920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1931.7
#3|==|DBLDodbele21:46+1621:47+171m0137.151907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.2
#4|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X  22:25+1022:27+102m1169.270826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3844.1
#5!==!AMSAAmmasandra  23:05+2223:06+221m11113.359818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.8
#6!==!TTRTiptur  23:33+1723:35+182m21140.151859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#7!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:05+1800:10+195m12165.560815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction  00:49+1500:50+161m12204.648774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:58+2101:00+212m12210.967802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere  02:43+2302:45+232m12325.933598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#11!==!HRRHarihar  03:08+2003:10+202m12338.758553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#12!==!RNRRanibennur  03:34+1703:35+181m02362.170583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#13!==!HVRHaveriX  04:03+1804:05+182m02394.650558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3075.1
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)X  05:35-105:45+1210m12469.752640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad  06:08+1706:10+172m12489.757732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.3
#16|--|LWRAlnavar Junction  06:49+1506:50+161m12527.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#17!==!LDLonda Junction  07:28+2107:30+222m12560.553642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#18|--|KNPKhanapurX  07:59+2408:00+251m12586.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#19|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  08:25+3308:30+335m12611.844751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.2
#20|--|PCHPachhapur  09:19+3109:20+321m12648.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#21|--|GKKGokak Road  09:38+3109:40+302m12664.141625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha  09:48+3209:50+312m12669.747626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23|--|CKRChikodi Road  10:09+2410:10+231m12684.645664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#24|--|RBGRaybag  10:29+2310:30+221m12699.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#25|--|CNCChinchliX  10:39+2510:40+251m12709.545561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#26|--|KUDKudachi  10:49+4110:50+401m12716.327549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.2
#27|--|UGRUgar Khurd•X  11:04+1811:05+181m12722.529561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5526.7
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction12:00+1512:15+2615m22749.233555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.2
#29|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  13:40-3-22796.4-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site