Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 18:44:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 18:44:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 25, 2013 (04:43PM)

16589/Rani Chennamma Express
ರಾಣಿ ಚೆನ್ನಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (10:59AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP 4/4B of UBL Shed.
Reversals
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 20
 B3
 21
S10
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 34m    24 halts    Distance: 722 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and TK/Tumkur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 10:49 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UGR/Ugar Khurd 

24 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Ugar Khurd

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -21:15-810.034903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  21:25-21:27-2m115.666919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumkurX  22:25-22:27-2m1169.570823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|AMSAAmmasandra  23:05-23:06-1m11113.859858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5|--|TTRTipturX  23:33-23:35-2m21140.651860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
6|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:05-00:10-5m12166.160816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
7|==|DRUKadur Junction  00:49-00:50-1m12205.244774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
8|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:58-01:00-2m12211.161802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9|--|DVGDavangere  02:53-02:55-2m12326.059598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
10|--|HRRHarihar  03:08-03:10-2m12338.958553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
11|--|RNRRanibennur  03:34-03:35-1m--2362.270583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
12|--|HVRHaveri  04:03-04:05-2m--2394.850558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
13|--|UBLHubli JunctionX  05:35-05:45-10m12469.950640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
14|-=|DWRDharwad  06:09-06:10-1m12489.957737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15!=-|LWRAlnavar Junction  06:49-06:50-1m12527.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
16|--|LDLonda Junction  07:28-07:30-2m12560.453643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
17|--|KNPKhanapur  07:59-08:00-1m12585.955651mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
18|--|BGMBelagavi  08:28-08:30-2m12611.746752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
19|--|PCHPachhapur  09:19-09:20-1m12649.268664mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
20|--|GKKGokak Road  09:33-09:35-2m12664.066625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
21|--|GPBGhatprabha  09:40-09:42-2m12669.541621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
22|--|CKRChikodi RoadX  10:04-10:05-1m12684.562655mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
23|--|RBGRaybag  10:19-10:20-1m12698.970596mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
24|--|CNCChinchliX  10:29-10:30-1m12709.345561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
25|--|KUDKudachi  10:39-10:40-1m12716.141547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
26|--|UGRUgar Khurd•X  10:49-10:50-1m12722.323545mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
27|--|MRJMiraj Junction12:00-12:15-15m22749.159554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
28|--|HTKHatkanagale  12:42-12:43-1m--2775.522591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
29|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  13:40--22796.2-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site