Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16589/Rani Chennamma Express
ರಾಣಿ ಚೆನ್ನಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (04:00PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:10AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.2/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B3
 22
S11
 23
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolhapur CSMT.
Travel Time: 16h 25m    27 halts    Distance: 796 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 11m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 

27 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -21:15+0810.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  21:25+721:27+72m115.4100919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1931.7
#3|==|DBLDodbele21:46+1621:47+161m0137.251907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3832.3
#4|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X  22:25+1122:27+112m1169.570826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3844.1
#5!==!AMSAAmmasandra  23:05+1923:06+191m11113.659818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.8
#6!==!TTRTiptur  23:33+2123:35+212m21140.451859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#7!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:05+1600:10+175m12165.860816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction  00:49+1300:50+141m12204.848774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:58+2001:00+202m12211.274802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#10!==!DVGDavangere  02:33+3602:35+362m12325.933597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#11!==!HRRHarihar  02:58+3003:00+302m12338.767553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.4
#12!==!RNRRanibennur  03:21+3203:22+331m02362.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3232.5
#13!==!HVRHaveri  03:54+2903:55+301m02394.645558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.2
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)X  05:35+105:45+1010m12469.852640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad  06:08+1506:10+152m12489.857732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.2
#16!==!LWRAlnavar Junction  06:49+1106:50+121m12526.953567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#17!==!LDLonda Junction  07:28+1807:30+192m12560.353643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2925.6
#18|--|KNPKhanapurX  07:59+2108:00+221m12585.962660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#19|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  08:25+3008:30+305m12611.644751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.2
#20|--|PCHPachhapur  09:19+2509:20+271m12647.854669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#21|--|GKKGokak Road  09:38+2509:40+242m12664.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha  09:48+2609:50+262m12669.547626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23|--|CKRChikodi Road  10:09+2210:10+221m12684.445664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#24|--|RBGRaybag  10:29+1510:30+151m12698.870595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#25|--|CNCChinchliX  10:39+1710:40+171m12709.345561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#26|--|KUDKudachiX  10:49+1910:50+191m12716.127549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.2
#27|--|UGRUgar Khurd  11:04+1311:05+131m12722.329561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5526.7
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction12:00+412:15+1515m22749.033555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.2
#29|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT•  13:40-11-22796.2-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site