Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 07:43:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 07:43:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
#ExtraCoach SE1 in Sleeper Class ....*duration not known...#1459401
Fri May 08, 2015 (06:20PM)

16589/Rani Chennamma Express
ರಾಣಿ ಚೆನ್ನಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस

May 08 2015 (6:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP 4/4B of UBL Shed.
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 20
 B3
 21
S10
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 25m    27 halts    Distance: 796 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 12m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 

27 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -21:15+1810.034903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  21:25+621:27+62m115.666919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X  22:25+622:27+62m1169.570823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|AMSAAmmasandra  23:05+1023:06+101m11113.859858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5|--|TTRTipturX  23:33+623:35+72m21140.651860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
6|--|ASKArsikere Junction  00:05+800:10+95m12166.160816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
7|==|DRUKadur JunctionX  00:49+600:50+81m12205.244774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
8|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:58+1201:00+122m12211.161802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9|--|DVGDavangere  02:53+1002:55+122m12326.059598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
10|--|HRRHarihar  03:08+1603:10+162m12338.958553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
11|--|RNRRanibennur  03:34+1503:35+161m--2362.270583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
12|--|HVRHaveriX  04:03+1704:05+172m--2394.850558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
13|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  05:35-405:45+610m12469.950640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
14|-=|DWRDharwad  06:09+1206:10+131m12489.957737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15!=-|LWRAlnavar Junction  06:49+1006:50+101m12527.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
16|--|LDLonda Junction  07:28+1307:30+142m12560.453643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
17|--|KNPKhanapur  07:59+1508:00+151m12585.955661mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
18|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  08:28+1808:30+212m12611.746752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
19|--|PCHPachhapur  09:19+1909:20+191m12649.268664mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
20|--|GKKGokak RoadX  09:33+2409:35+242m12664.066625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
21|--|GPBGhatprabha  09:40+2909:42+292m12669.541621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
22|--|CKRChikodi Road  10:04+2410:05+261m12684.562655mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
23|--|RBGRaybagX  10:19+2610:20+261m12698.970595mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
24|--|CNCChinchli  10:29+2710:30+281m12709.345561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
25|--|KUDKudachiX  10:39+2610:40+261m12716.141547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
26|--|UGRUgar Khurd  10:49+2810:50+281m12722.323561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
27|--|MRJMiraj Junction12:00-512:15+615m22749.159554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
28|--|HTKHatkanagale  12:42+1012:43+111m--2775.522591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
29|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT•  13:40-12-22796.2-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site