Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:20:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:20:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 43m ago)
Latest...
ONE additional Second Class Sleeper coach from Bengaluru City to Hubballi on 06th , 07th, 09th & 10th Nov. 2015.
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (08:39PM)

16589/Rani Chennamma Express
ರಾಣಿ ಚೆನ್ನಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 16 2015 (9:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B3
 22
S11
 23
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolhapur CSMT.
Travel Time: 16h 25m    27 halts    Distance: 796 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 10m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 

27 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -21:15+1810.032905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  21:25+821:27+72m115.366920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5863.9
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X  22:25+722:27+82m1169.270826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3844.1
#4!==!AMSAAmmasandra  23:05+1423:06+141m11113.359818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.8
#5!==!TTRTiptur  23:33+1023:35+102m21140.151859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#6!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:05+700:10+85m12165.560817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#7|==|DRUKadur Junction  00:49+400:50+51m12204.648774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:58+1001:00+102m12210.967802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#9|--|DVGDavangere  02:43+1202:45+132m12325.933598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#10|--|HRRHarihar  03:08+803:10+92m12338.758553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#11|--|RNRRanibennur  03:34+703:35+81m--2362.170583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#12|--|HVRHaveri  04:03+1104:05+112m--2394.650558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3075.1
#13|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)X  05:35-705:45+610m12469.752640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14|==|DWRDharwad  06:08+1506:10+152m12489.757735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.3
#15|--|LWRAlnavar Junction  06:49+1206:50+131m12527.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#16!==!LDLonda Junction  07:28+1807:30+182m12560.553643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#17|--|KNPKhanapur  07:59+1908:00+191m12586.062661mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#18|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  08:25+2508:30+255m12611.844752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.2
#19|--|PCHPachhapur  09:19+2509:20+251m12648.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#20|--|GKKGokak Road  09:38+2309:40+222m12664.141625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#21|--|GPBGhatprabha  09:48+2509:50+242m12669.747621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22|--|CKRChikodi Road  10:09+2410:10+231m12684.645655mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#23|--|RBGRaybag  10:29+1710:30+171m12699.070595mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#24|--|CNCChinchliX  10:39+1810:40+181m12709.545561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#25|--|KUDKudachi  10:49+1810:50+171m12716.327548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.2
#26|--|UGRUgar KhurdX  11:04+1311:05+131m12722.529561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5526.7
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction12:00-112:15+1215m22749.259555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2726.6
#28|--|HTKHatkanagale  12:42+1712:43+191m--2775.822591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5720.6
#29|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT•  13:40-10-22796.4-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site