Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:22:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:22:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51425/ParliVaijnath-Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
     परळीवैजनाथ-मिरज पैसेंजर

PRLI/Parli Vaijnath --> LUR/Latur

Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Thu Sep 27, 2012 (12:15AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51419 (MRJ-UBL Passenger).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
LTRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Parli Vaijnath and Latur.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LUR/Latur 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Parli Vaijnath and Latur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath»  -07:25+17--10.099461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#2|--|GTUGhat Nandur  07:39+3307:40+341m1123.066634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3|--|MRTYMurti  07:44-07:45-1m1127.454624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#4|--|PNFPangaon  07:54+1607:55+161m1135.548635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#5|--|KRPRKarepur  08:04-08:05-1m1142.8129620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.6
#6|--|JOAJanwal  08:09+1208:10+121m1151.4104645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath  08:14-08:15-1m1158.314638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction08:35+2808:50+2815m1163.156648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3532.9
#9|--|LURLatur•  09:25+4109:30+445m1196.038622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#10|--|HGLHarangul  09:44-09:45-1m11104.860644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|OSAAusa Road  09:55+4109:56+441m11114.866659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#12|--|MRXMurud  10:12-10:13-1m11132.331700mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3216.3
#13|--|DKYDhokiX  10:45+2810:47+302m11148.637667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#14|--|KMRDKalamb Road  10:57-10:58-1m11154.657674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#15|--|YSIYedshi  11:09+2711:10+281m11165.227691mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad  11:32+1911:35+213m11175.259679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.6
#17|--|PJRPangri  11:54+2211:55+241m11193.858554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#18|--|BTWBarsi Town  12:13+2312:15+242m11211.258528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#19|--|SEIShendri  12:33+2612:35+282m11228.548499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2519.9
#20|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction  13:00+2713:10+2710m41248.459515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#21|--|LAULLaul  13:19-13:20-1m11257.262530mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#22|--|MLBModnimb  13:33+2813:35+312m11270.653510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#23|--|PVRPandharpur  14:10+2114:15+255m11301.263469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#24|--|SGLASangola  14:43+2614:45+272m--1330.868505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25|--|WSDWasud  14:52-14:53-1m11338.859510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#26|--|JVAJavla  15:02-15:03-1m11347.766557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon  15:07+5715:08+571m11352.074545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#28|--|JTRDJath RoadX  15:13+2915:15+322m11358.239567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#29|--|DLGNDhalgaonX  15:43+2215:45+262m11376.357669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#30|--|LNPLangarpeth  15:50-15:51-1m11381.197658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.3
#31|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal  15:58+3116:00+402m11392.370637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#32|--|AGDLAgran DhulgaonX  16:04-16:05-1m11397.054602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#33|--|SGRESulgare  16:13+4216:15+422m--1404.265628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#34|--|BLNKBelanki  16:20-16:21-1m11409.698630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.4
#35|--|ARAGArag  16:28+4916:30+512m11421.09648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:5017.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction  18:20+26-51438.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site