Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 07:39:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 07:39:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu Sep 27, 2012 (12:15AM)

51425/ParliVaijnath-Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
     परळीवैजनाथ-मिरज पैसेंजर

Mar 22 2015 (12:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51419 (MRJ-UBL Passenger).
Loco
PUNE WDM 2/3
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
LTRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LUR/Latur 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Parli Vaijnath and Latur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath»  -07:25+30--10.099462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2|--|GTUGhat Nandur  07:39+5407:40+541m1123.226634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
3|--|MRTYMurti  07:50-07:51-1m1127.6-624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
4|--|PNFPangaon  07:54+5407:55+541m1135.748637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
5|--|KRPRKarepur  08:04-08:05-1m1143.0129620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
6|--|JOAJanwal  08:09+1:0208:10+1:021m1151.6104645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
7|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath  08:14-08:15-1m1158.514638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction08:35+5308:50+1:0115m1163.156648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
9|--|LURLatur•  09:25+5909:30+1:025m1195.838622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
10|--|HGLHarangul  09:44-09:45-1m--1104.760644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
11|--|OSAAusa Road  09:55+1:0409:56+1:091m--1114.766659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
12|--|MRXMurud  10:12+1:4010:13+1:401m--1132.250700mCRLatur, Maharashtra
13|--|PCPPalsap  10:21-10:22-1m--1138.840668mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
14|--|TERThair  10:29-10:30-1m--1143.520661mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
15|--|DKYDhokiX  10:45+5510:47+572m--1148.537667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
16|--|KMRDKalamb Road  10:57-10:58-1m--1154.657674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
17|--|YSIYedshi  11:09+5711:10+591m--1165.127691mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
18|--|UMDOsmanabad  11:32+4911:35+503m11175.159679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
19|--|PJRPangri  11:54+5511:55+561m--1193.758554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
20|--|BTWBarsi Town  12:13+5612:15+572m11211.158528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
21|--|SEIShendri  12:33+1:0012:35+1:052m--1228.448499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
22|--|KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  13:00+5414:00+2660m41248.458516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
23|--|LAULLaul  14:09-14:10-1m11257.157530mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
24|--|MLBModnimb  14:24+3314:25+351m11270.557510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
25|--|AHIAshti  14:34-14:35-1m--1279.053489mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
26|--|PVRPandharpur  15:00+3815:05+385m11301.143469mCRPandharpur Ph:02186-223227, Maharashtra
27|--|BHLIBohali  15:19-15:20-1m--1311.164499mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
28|--|BMNIBamani  15:29-15:30-1m11320.775485mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
29|--|SGLASangolaX  15:38+2415:40+282m--1330.783505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
30|--|WSDWasud  15:47-15:48-1m--1340.437523mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
31|--|JVAJavlaX  15:57-15:58-1m11346.070538mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
32|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon  16:02-16:03-1m--1350.773548mCRJath, Maharashtra
33|--|JTRDJath Road  16:09+3016:10+311m--1358.070567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
34|--|GLVGulvanchi  16:19-16:20-1m--1368.551623mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
35|--|DLGNDhalgaon  16:29+3016:30+321m--1376.055669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
36|--|LNPLangarpeth  16:35-16:36-1m--1380.653658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
37|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal  16:49+3116:50+321m--1392.140637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
38|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon  16:55-16:56-1m--1395.555611mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
39|--|SGRESulgare  17:05+3217:06+331m--1403.781627mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
40|--|BLNKBelanki  17:11-17:12-1m--1410.531625mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
41|--|ARAGAragX  17:22+3617:23+421m--1415.633650mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
42|--|BLWDBolwad  17:34-17:35-1m--1421.622646mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
43|--|MRJMiraj Junction  18:20+22-51437.9-554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site