Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:58:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:58:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (8h 55m ago)
Latest...
..
Thu Sep 27, 2012 (12:15AM)

51425/ParliVaijnath-Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
     परळीवैजनाथ-मिरज पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51419 (MRJ-UBL Passenger).
Loco
PUNE WDM 2/3
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
LTRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Parli Vaijnath and Latur.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LUR/Latur 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Parli Vaijnath and Latur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath»  -07:25+22--10.099461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1423.2
#2|--|GTUGhat Nandur  07:39+4607:40+491m1123.265635mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3|--|MRTYMurti  07:44-07:45-1m1127.654624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#4|--|PNFPangaon  07:54+5307:55+521m1135.748635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#5|--|KRPRKarepur  08:04-08:05-1m1143.0129620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.6
#6|--|JOAJanwal  08:09+5908:10+591m1151.6104645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.9
#7|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath  08:14-08:15-1m1158.514638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:204.6
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction08:35+1:0408:50+1:0215m1163.156648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3532.9
#9|--|LURLatur•  09:25+1:1109:30+1:145m1196.038622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#10|--|HGLHarangul  09:44-09:45-1m11104.960644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#11|--|OSAAusa Road  09:55+1:1209:56+1:171m11114.866659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#12|--|MRXMurud  10:12-10:13-1m11132.331700mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3216.3
#13|--|DKYDhokiX  10:45+1:0110:47+1:022m11148.637667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#14|--|KMRDKalamb Road  10:57-10:58-1m11154.757674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#15|--|YSIYedshi  11:09+1:0111:10+1:031m11165.227691mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad  11:32+5411:35+563m11175.259679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.6
#17|--|PJRPangri  11:54+5811:55+1:001m11193.958554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#18|--|BTWBarsi Town  12:13+1:0012:15+1:002m11211.258528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#19|--|SEIShendri  12:33+1:0212:35+1:052m11228.548499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2519.9
#20|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction  13:00+1:0713:10+1:0810m41248.459515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#21|--|LAULLaul  13:19-13:20-1m11257.262530mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#22|--|MLBModnimb  13:33+1:0913:35+1:102m11270.653510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#23|--|PVRPandharpur  14:10+1:0114:15+1:025m11301.363469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#24|--|SGLASangola  14:43+1:0214:45+1:032m--1330.968505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25|--|WSDWasud  14:52-14:53-1m--1338.859510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#26|--|JVAJavla  15:02-15:03-1m11347.766557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon  15:07-15:08-1m--1352.174545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#28|--|JTRDJath RoadX  15:13+1:0515:15+1:052m--1358.239567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#29|--|DLGNDhalgaon  15:43+5615:45+562m--1376.357669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#30|--|LNPLangarpeth  15:50-15:51-1m--1381.197658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.3
#31|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal  15:58+1:0216:00+1:022m--1392.470637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#32|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon  16:04-16:05-1m--1397.154602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#33|--|SGRESulgare  16:13+1:0316:15+1:042m--1404.265628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#34|--|BLNKBelanki  16:20-16:21-1m--1409.698630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.4
#35|--|ARAGArag  16:28+1:0916:30+1:112m--1421.09648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:5017.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction  18:20+11-51438.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site