Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 23:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 23:30:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0

51425/Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
परळी वैजनाथ - मिरज पॅसेंजर     परली वैजनाथ - मिरज सवारी

PRLI/Parli Vaijnath --> LUR/Latur

Refresh Live Status (6h 12m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Sep 27, 2012 (12:15AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51419 (MRJ-UBL Passenger).
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
LTRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Parli Vaijnath and Latur.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LUR/Latur 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Parli Vaijnath and Latur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath» -07:25+24--10.099 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#2|--|GTUGhat Nandur 07:39+4307:40+431m1123.066 SCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3|--|MRTYMurti 07:44-07:45-1m1127.454624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#4|--|PNFPangaon 07:54+2807:55+281m1135.548 SCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#5|--|KRPRKarepur 08:04-08:05-1m1142.8129620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.6
#6|--|JOAJanwal 08:09+5408:10+541m1151.4104645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath 08:14-08:15-1m1158.314 SCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 08:35+4508:50+4415m1163.156 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#9|--|LURLatur• 09:25+5409:30+585m1196.038621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#10|--|HGLHarangul 09:44-09:45-1m11104.860645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#11|--|OSAAusa Road 09:55+5509:56+591m11114.865659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#12|--|MRXMurud 10:12-10:13-1m11132.230701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3216.2
#13|--|DKYDhokiX 10:45+4310:47+462m11148.537667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#14|--|KMRDKalamb Road 10:57-10:58-1m11154.657674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#15|--|YSIYedshi 11:09+4311:10+451m11165.128 CRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.2
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad 11:32+3611:35+383m11175.257 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#17|--|PJRPangri 11:54+3911:55+421m11193.358 CRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.5
#18|--|BTWBarsi Town 12:13+4112:15+432m11210.858528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#19|--|SEIShendri 12:33+4412:35+462m11228.148499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#20|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction 13:00+4613:10+4910m41248.159 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#21|--|LAULLaul 13:19-13:20-1m11256.962529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#22|--|MLBModnimb 13:33+4913:35+512m11270.353510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#23|--|PVRPandharpur 14:10+4214:15+435m11301.063467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#24|--|SGLASangola 14:43+4414:45+472m--1330.668506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25|--|WSDWasud 14:52-14:53-1m11338.559510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#26|--|JVAJavla 15:02+015:03+01m11347.466557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon 15:07-15:08-1m11351.874545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#28|--|JTRDJath RoadX 15:13+5015:15+532m11358.039567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#29|--|DLGNDhalgaon 15:43+4315:45+472m11376.057669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#30|--|LNPLangarpeth 15:50-15:51-1m11380.897658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.3
#31|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal 15:58+5316:00+582m11392.170637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#32|--|AGDLAgran DhulgaonX 16:04-16:05-1m11396.854602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#33|--|SGRESulgare 16:13+5916:15+592m--1403.964628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#34|--|BLNKBelanki 16:20-16:21-1m11409.397630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.3
#35|--|ARAGArag 16:28+1:0516:30+1:072m11420.69648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:5017.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction 18:20+30-51437.7-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site