Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51347/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
पुणे बारामती पॅसेंजर     पुणे बारामती सवारी

PUNE/Pune Junction --> DD/Daund Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 20, 2016 (04:50PM)
Updated: Jan 24 2017 (10:42) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With Daund-Pune-Daund-Baramati-Pune-Daund-Baramati-RSA Detail:-; 51350/51325 DD-PUNE-DD Passenger; 51327 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51326 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51353 PUNE-DD Passenger; 51323 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51324 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51318/51317PUNE-KJT-PUNE Passenger; 51348 BRMT-DD Passenger;; RSA sequence: 51350->51325->51327->51326->51353->51323->51324->51318->51317->51347->51348Karjat-Pune-Daund Pass.
Rating: 2.9/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
PUNE WDM3D/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Daund Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 

10 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -18:45+2510.025556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/GITGhorpuri Transh 18:49-18:50-1m--11.642555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#3/==/HDPHadapsarX 18:56+918:57+101m115.849554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#4/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 19:03-19:04-1m2110.843550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#5/==/LONILoniX 19:12+819:13+91m2116.462540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#6/==/URIUruli 19:25+919:26+91m2128.858552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#7/==/YTYevatX 19:39+919:40+91m2141.363558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#8/==/KTTKhutbav 19:46-19:47-1m2147.655558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#9/==/KDGKedgaon 19:54+819:55+81m1154.074545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/KDTNKadethan 19:59-20:00-1m2159.043532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/PAAPatas 20:07+920:08+91m2164.040531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1711.4
#12/==/DDDaund Junction• 20:25+520:30+75m5175.429520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2713.1
#13|--|MDDGMalad Gaon 20:57-20:58-1m--188.543564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#14|--|SSIShirsai 21:08-21:09-1m1195.747572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#15|--|KFHKatphal 21:25-21:31-6m11108.225613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#16|--|BRMTBaramati 21:55-2-11118.3-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site