Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 08:43:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 08:43:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
A Loco Pailot Is A 1 Woman.
Wed Oct 26, 2011 (10:55PM)

51347/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With Daund-Pune-Daund-Baramati-Pune-Daund-Baramati-RSA Detail:-; 51350/51325 DD-PUNE-DD Passenger; 51327 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51326 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51353 PUNE-DD Passenger; 51323 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51324 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51318/51317PUNE-KJT-PUNE Passenger; 51348 BRMT-DD Passenger;; RSA sequence: 51350->51325->51327->51326->51353->51323->51324->51318->51317->51347->51348Karjat-Pune-Daund Pass.
Loco
PUNE WDM3D/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 

9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -18:35+0510.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==/HDPHadapsar  18:46+418:47+41m115.849554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  18:53-18:54-1m2110.842550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
4/==/LONILoniX  19:02+519:03+51m2116.462541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
5/==/URIUruliX  19:15+219:16+21m2128.858553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
6/==/YTYevat  19:29+519:30+51m2141.462558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
7/==/KTTKhutbavX  19:36-19:37-1m2147.755558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
8/==/KDGKedgaon  19:44+319:45+31m1154.076544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
9/==/KDTNKadethan  19:49-19:50-1m2159.241532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
10/==/PAAPatas  19:57+419:58+61m2164.032532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
11%==%DDDaund Junction•  20:20+220:25+25m5175.640521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12|-=%MDDGMalad Gaon  20:46-20:47-1m--189.737566mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
13|--|SSIShirsai  20:57-20:58-1m--195.716572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
14|--|SSFSirsuphal  21:02-21:03-1m--196.843574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
15|--|KFHKatphal  21:19-21:20-1m--1108.320613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
16|--|BRMTBaramati  21:50+0-11118.3-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site