Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 03:51:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 03:51:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri May 20, 2016 (04:50PM)

51347/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुणे - बारामती पैसेंजर

PUNE/Pune Junction --> DD/Daund Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 17 2016 (1:58AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With Daund-Pune-Daund-Baramati-Pune-Daund-Baramati-RSA Detail:-; 51350/51325 DD-PUNE-DD Passenger; 51327 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51326 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51353 PUNE-DD Passenger; 51323 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51324 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51318/51317PUNE-KJT-PUNE Passenger; 51348 BRMT-DD Passenger;; RSA sequence: 51350->51325->51327->51326->51353->51323->51324->51318->51317->51347->51348Karjat-Pune-Daund Pass.
Loco
PUNE WDM3D/3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Daund Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    9 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 20:26 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 

9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -18:45+3510.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/HDPHadapsarX  18:56+1118:57+121m115.849554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  19:03-19:04-1m2110.843550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#4/==/LONILoniX  19:12+1219:13+131m2116.462540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/URIUruli  19:25+1319:26+141m2128.858552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#6/==/YTYevatX  19:39+1519:40+151m2141.363558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/KTTKhutbav  19:46+019:47+01m2147.655558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#8/==/KDGKedgaon  19:54+1519:55+151m1154.074545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#9/==/KDTNKadethan  19:59-20:00-1m2159.043532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/PAAPatas  20:07+1520:08+151m2164.038531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1811.4
#11/==/DDDaund Junction•  20:26+1120:31+125m5175.430519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2613.1
#12|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  20:57-20:58-1m0188.543564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#13|--|SSIShirsai  21:08-21:09-1m0195.713572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#14|--|SSFSirsuphal  21:14-21:15-1m0196.869574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#15|--|KFHKatphal  21:25-21:31-6m01108.225613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#16|--|BRMTBaramati  21:55+7-11118.3-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site