Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:33:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:33:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 50m ago)
Latest...
A Loco Pailot Is A 1 Woman.
Wed Oct 26, 2011 (10:55PM)

51347/Karjat - Baramati Passenger(51317) (UnReserved)
कर्जत - बारामती पैसेंजर     कर्जत - बारामती पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 09 2015 (7:55PM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With Daund-Pune-Daund-Baramati-Pune-Daund-Baramati-RSA Detail:-; 51350/51325 DD-PUNE-DD Passenger; 51327 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51326 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51353 PUNE-DD Passenger; 51323 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51324 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51318/51317PUNE-KJT-PUNE Passenger; 51348 BRMT-DD Passenger;; RSA sequence: 51350->51325->51327->51326->51353->51323->51324->51318->51317->51347->51348Karjat-Pune-Daund Pass.
Loco
PUNE WDM3D/3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Daund Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    10 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 20:26 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KJTKarjat Junction  -15:10-11-91.53155mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#2/==/PDIPalasdhari  15:16-15:17-1m41-88.44267mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#3/==/TKWThakurvadi  15:31-15:32-1m21-78.548290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#4/==/KADKhandala  15:46-15:47-1m11-67.437547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#5/==/LNLLonavala  15:53-15:55-2m11-63.754623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#6/==/MVLMalavliX  16:03-16:04-1m21-56.566616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#7/==/KMSTKamshet  16:12-16:13-1m--1-47.891614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#8/==/KNHEKanheX  16:16-16:17-1m--1-43.2101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#9/==/VDNVadgaonXO  16:20-16:21-1m--1-38.117623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#10/==/TGNTalegaonX  16:35-16:37-2m--1-34.191621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi  16:39-16:40-1m--1-31.149596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:086.6
#12/==/DEHRDehu RoadXO  16:48-16:50-2m--1-24.533611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13/==/AKRDAkurdiX  16:59-17:00-1m--1-19.524585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#14/==/CCHChinchwad  17:08-17:10-2m--1-16.334574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#15/==/PMPPimpri  17:14-17:15-1m--1-14.139569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#16/==/KSWDKasarwadi  17:19-17:20-1m--1-11.550558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#17/==/DAPDDapodiXO  17:24-17:25-1m--1-8.243559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#18/==/KKKhadkiXO  17:28-17:30-2m--1-6.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagarO  17:33-17:35-2m--1-2.44552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction»  18:15+4:5318:45+330m510.025556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#21/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  18:49+518:50+41m--11.642555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#22/==/HDPHadapsarX  18:56+1018:57+121m115.849554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#23/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  19:03-19:04-1m2110.843550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#24/==/LONILoniX  19:12+1219:13+141m2116.462540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#25/==/URIUruli  19:25+1719:26+171m2128.858552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#26/==/YTYevatX  19:39+1719:40+171m2141.363558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#27/==/KTTKhutbav  19:46-19:47-1m2147.655558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#28/==/KDGKedgaon  19:54+1719:55+171m1154.074545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#29/==/KDTNKadethan  19:59-20:00-1m2159.043532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30/==/PAAPatas  20:07+1620:08+171m2164.038531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1811.4
#31%==%DDDaund Junction•  20:26+1220:31+135m5175.433519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2614.3
#32|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  20:57-20:58-1m--189.737564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#33|--|SSIShirsai  21:08-21:09-1m--195.847572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#34|--|KFHKatphal  21:25-21:31-6m--1108.325613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#35|--|BRMTBaramati  21:55+7-11118.4-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site