Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Standing;
Entry# 2211591-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330269-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2264417-0

51347/Pune - Daund - Baramati DEMU Local / Pune - Baramati Passenger
पुणे - दौण्ड - बारामती डेमू लोकल / पुणे - बारामती पॅसेंजर     पुणे - दौंड - बारामती डेमू लोकल / पुणे - बारामती पैसेंजर

PUNE/Pune Junction --> DD/Daund Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train runs as 'Pune Daund Baramati DEMU Local' from Sunday to Thursday and as 'Pune Baramati Passenger' on Friday & Saturday.
Sat Apr 01, 2017 (10:05PM)
Updated: Mar 27 2017 (13:01) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA Sequence for 2 DEMU Rakes: 51323 > 51324 > 71407 > 71408 > 71409 > 71410 > 51347 (except friday & saturday) > 51348 (except friday & saturday) > (next day) > 51350 (except saturday & sunday) > 51325 > 51327 > 51326 > 51353.; RSA Sequence for 1 Passenger Rake: ; 51318 (daily) > 51317 (daily) > 51347 (friday & saturday) > 51348 (friday & saturday) > (next day) > 51350 (saturday & sunday) > 51318 (daily)
Rating: 2.9/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
PUNE WDM3D/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Daund Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 

9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -18:45+134,510.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/HDPHadapsarX 18:56+1918:57+201m115.849554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 19:03+019:04+01m2110.843550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#4/==/LONILoniX 19:12+1819:13+181m2116.462540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/URIUruli 19:25+1919:26+191m2128.858552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#6/==/YTYevatX 19:39+1919:40+191m2141.363558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/KTTKhutbav 19:46-19:47-1m2147.655558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#8/==/KDGKedgaon 19:54+1819:55+181m1154.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#9/==/KDTNKadethan 19:59-20:00-1m2158.844532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#10/==/PAAPatas 20:07+1820:08+181m2164.040531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#11/==/DDDaund Junction• 20:25+1020:30+115m5175.429519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2713.1
#12|--|MDDGMalad Gaon 20:57-20:58-1m--188.643564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#13|--|SSIShirsai 21:08-21:09-1m1195.713572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#14|--|SSFSirsuphal 21:14-21:15-1m--196.869574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#15|--|KFHKatphal 21:25-21:31-6m11108.225613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#16|--|BRMTBaramati (Terminus) 21:55+8-11118.3-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.