Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 05:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 05:17:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Aug 31, 2014 (02:37AM)

12465/Ranthambhore Express
     रणथंभौर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 15 2015 (1:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No sharing of the Two Rakes.
Loco
INDB - SWM :- WAP4/5 BRC SWM - JU :- WDP4/4B/4D...
Read more...
BGKT

cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 599 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 16:45 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

18 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -06:00+3410.060552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  06:39+1706:41+202m1138.845541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  07:35+2307:45+2110m1179.144492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NADNagda JunctionX09:00-209:25+325m11134.895468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  09:51+1309:53+132m21175.777443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:10+1410:12+142m21197.571426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
7/==/SVASuwasra  10:25+1610:27+162m--1212.9134450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/SGZShamgarhO  10:33+2310:35+222m--1226.380463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  11:00+2011:02+202m--1259.887384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  11:22+2311:24+232m21288.681358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
11/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  12:10+2312:12+242m--1350.643278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
12/==/KOTAKota Junction  12:25+2512:35+2510m11359.996256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
13/==/LKELakheri  13:13+3613:15+362m--1420.566228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
14/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  13:25+3513:27+352m--1431.538247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction↵¶14:25+814:35+1010m11467.766266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara  14:55+2414:57+252m11489.689272mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17|--|ISAIsardaX  15:09+2815:11+292m--1507.471271mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
18|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  15:33+2915:35+292m--1533.390315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
19|--|DPADurgapura  16:14+3416:16+352m11592.015400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20|--|JPJaipur Junction•X  16:45+2017:00+1615m21599.469434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21|--|NACNawa CityX  18:18+2818:20+282m--1689.351390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
22|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX  18:55+2218:57+222m--1719.177423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
23|--|DNADegana Junction  19:31+2319:36+235m--1762.566339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
24|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  20:16+2620:21+285m--1806.581322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
25|--|GOTNGotan  20:36+3320:38+352m--1826.762323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
26|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace Junction  21:56+2421:58+242m21907.58237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
27|=-|JUJodhpur Junction  22:15+12-31909.8-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site