Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:20:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:20:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 51m ago)
Latest...
Permanent argumentation with 3A coach as B3 wef 13.06.15
Fri Jun 19, 2015 (02:23PM)

12465/Ranthambhore Express
     रणथंभौर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:26AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No sharing of the Two Rakes.
Loco
INDB - SWM :- WAP4/5 BRC SWM - JU :- WDP4/4B/4D BGKT
Rating: 3.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Jaipur Junction is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 600 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 16:45 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

18 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -06:00+5410.060553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.8
#2/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  06:39+1906:41+232m1138.845541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  07:35+1407:45+1310m1179.344493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1555.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX09:00+609:25+725m11134.893468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#5/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  09:51+1609:53+162m21174.980446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#6/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:10+1710:12+172m21197.571425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#7/==/SVASuwasra  10:25+1810:27+182m--1212.9137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0613.7
#8/==/SGZShamgarhO  10:33+2610:35+272m--1226.680465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#9/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  11:00+2711:02+282m--1259.884383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  11:22+3111:24+312m21288.082359mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#11/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavX  12:10+3112:12+312m--1351.042279mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  12:25+3112:35+3110m11360.296256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3860.6
#13/==/LKELakheri  13:13+3813:15+382m--1420.865225mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  13:25+4213:27+442m--1431.638247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5836.4
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction↵¶14:25+1614:35+2110m11468.166265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara  14:55+3314:57+342m11490.189272mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#17|--|ISAIsardaX  15:09+3815:11+392m--1508.071271mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.9
#18|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  15:33+3915:35+392m--1533.990315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.6
#19|--|DPADurgapura  16:14+4516:16+472m11592.515400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#20|--|JPJaipur Junction•X  16:45+3417:00+3515m21599.970436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1789.8
#21|--|NACNawa CityX  18:17+4518:19+462m--1689.874390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#22|--|MKNMakrana Junction  18:43+5018:45+512m--1719.375426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3543.7
#23|--|DNADegana Junction  19:20+5119:22+542m--1763.050340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  20:15+4720:18+493m--1807.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#25|--|GOTNGotan  20:33+5320:35+532m--1826.964324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1681.1
#26|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  21:51+4821:53+502m21908.06237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:222.0
#27|==|JUJodhpur Junction  22:15+35-31910.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site