Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 48m ago)
Latest...
Augmentation of One-Extra 3AC coach from 01-08-2016 to 31-08-2016
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (03:57PM)

12465/Ranthambhore Express
     रणथंभौर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 04 2016 (12:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No sharing of the Two Rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Jaipur Junction is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 600 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 16:45 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

18 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -06:00+0110.060553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.8
#2/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  06:39+1806:41+212m1138.845540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  07:35+1207:45+1010m1179.344493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1555.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX09:00+409:25+225m11134.893469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#5/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  09:51+909:53+82m21174.980446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#6/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:10+1010:12+102m21197.571425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#7/==/SVASuwasra  10:25+1110:27+112m01212.9137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0613.7
#8/==/SGZShamgarhO  10:33+1810:35+192m21226.680465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#9/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  11:00+1811:02+182m21259.884383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  11:22+2111:24+212m21288.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#11/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavX  12:10+2112:12+212m11351.042276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  12:25+2012:35+2010m11360.296256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3860.6
#13/==/LKELakheri  13:13+3213:15+322m01420.865225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  13:25+3313:27+332m01431.638247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5836.4
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction14:25+414:35+910m11468.166265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara  14:55+2014:57+202m11490.189274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#17|--|ISAIsardaX  15:09+2315:11+242m01508.071270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.9
#18|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  15:33+2415:35+242m11533.990314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.6
#19|--|DPADurgapura  16:14+3016:16+322m11592.515403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#20|--|JPJaipur Junction•X  16:45+1917:00+1715m21599.966436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#21|==|FLPhulera Junction17:50+2317:52+242m--1654.585388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.2
#22|--|NACNawa CityX  18:17+3318:19+342m11689.867390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman City18:33+3618:34+431m21705.493405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0913.9
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction  18:43+4818:45+482m11719.375426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3543.7
#25|--|DNADegana Junction  19:20+5019:22+512m11763.050340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  20:15+4620:18+493m01807.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#27|--|GOTNGotan  20:33+5320:35+532m11826.964324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1681.1
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  21:51+4621:53+482m21908.06237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:222.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction  22:15+35-3,41910.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site