Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:03:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:03:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12465/Ranthambhore Express
     रणथंभौर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Augmentation of One-Extra 3AC coach from 02-09-2016 to 01-10-2016
Sat Sep 03, 2016 (01:29PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No sharing of the Two Rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Jaipur Junction is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 600 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 16:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

18 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -06:00-110.063553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.8
#2/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  06:37-06:39-2m1138.843540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  07:35-07:45-10m1179.344493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1555.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX09:00-09:25-25m11134.893469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#5/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  09:51-09:53-2m21174.980446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#6/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:10-10:12-2m21197.571425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#7/==/SVASuwasra  10:25-10:27-2m01212.9137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0613.7
#8/==/SGZShamgarhO  10:33-10:35-2m21226.680465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#9/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  11:00-11:02-2m21259.884383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  11:22-11:24-2m21288.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#11/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavX  12:10-12:12-2m11351.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  12:25-12:35-10m11360.296256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3860.6
#13/==/LKELakheri  13:13-13:15-2m01420.865225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  13:25-13:27-2m01431.738247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5836.4
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction14:25-14:35-10m11468.166265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara  14:55-14:57-2m11490.189274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#17|--|ISAIsardaX  15:09-15:11-2m11508.071270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.9
#18|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  15:33-15:35-2m11533.990314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.6
#19|--|DPADurgapura  16:14-16:16-2m11592.515403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#20|--|JPJaipur Junction•X  16:45-17:00-15m21599.970436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1789.9
#21|--|NACNawa CityX  18:17-18:19-2m11689.872390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#22|--|KMNCKuchaman City18:32-18:33-1m21705.470405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction  18:45-18:47-2m11719.360426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4443.7
#24|--|DNADegana Junction  19:31-19:33-2m11763.068340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  20:12-20:17-5m01807.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#26|--|GOTNGotan  20:32-20:34-2m11826.958324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.1
#27|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  21:58-22:00-2m21908.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction  22:10--3,41910.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site