Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:51:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:51:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Actual number is 74641
Mon Aug 12, 2013 (02:45PM)

74841/Jallandhar City Amritsar DMU

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    3 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:16
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTR/Butari 
Arrives @ 10:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Butari and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  -09:15-11-47.243239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2/==/SRXSura Nussi  09:25-09:26-1m11-40.064236mNRSura Nussi, Punjab
3/==/KREKartarpur  09:33-09:34-1m21-32.655236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
4/==/HMRHamira  09:41-09:42-1m21-26.237202mNRKapurthala, Punjab
5/==/DIWDhilwan  09:57-09:58-1m11-16.969225mNRDhilwan, Punjab
6/==/BEASBeas Junction  10:03-10:04-1m11-11.161238mNRBeas, Punjab
7/==/BTRButari»  10:15-10:16-1m110.062235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
8/==/TRATangra  10:22-10:23-1m216.256235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
9/==/JNLJandiala  10:30-10:31-1m1112.749238mNRJandiala, Punjab
10/==/MOWMananwala  10:38-10:39-1m1118.550233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
11/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  10:55--3131.9-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site