Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 17:02:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 17:02:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 19, 2014 (08:36PM)

16316/Kochuveli-Bengaluru City Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി-ബംഗളൂരു സിറ്റി / ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कोचुवेलि-बेंगलुरू शहर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (12:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP4 Erode/Royapuram shed
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
E catering Available;Register your PNR at irctc
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 

8 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Thrissur (Trichur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLKochuveli»  -16:45+2110.06611mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  17:37+717:40+93m2157.67216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  18:14+2718:16+272m--198.45311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%HADHarippad  18:31+2718:32+361m--1111.7567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
5%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  18:51+3818:52+391m11129.6286mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X  19:18+2719:20+322m11141.8728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  19:40+3819:41+401m--1165.9467mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
8/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  20:25+3320:30+345m11199.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:53+3720:54+381m31218.75412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)•  21:55+3221:58+323m21273.3476mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  23:35+823:40+115m31349.14184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:00+701:05+85m--2404.470416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TUPTiruppurX  01:48+1101:50+112m22454.960305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode JunctionXO  02:40+902:45+105m12505.174175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem JunctionX  03:35+1803:40+175m--2566.587283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TPTTirupattur  04:58+2305:00+232m--2679.542392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KPNKuppam  05:59+2106:00+221m22721.262688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  06:33+1806:35+182m32755.358815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO  07:33+1607:35+212m42811.724909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  07:58+1908:00+222m--2821.08929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
21/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  08:35+0-52825.5-903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site