Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:25:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:25:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 19, 2014 (08:36PM)

16316/Kochuveli-Bengaluru City Express

Feb 09 (11:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-B1-B2-B3-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-UR-SLR; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1364224
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
E catering Available;Register your PNR at irctc
Loco
WAP4 Erode/Royapuram shed
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TCR/Thrissur 

8 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Thrissur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli»  -16:45+5110.06611mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction  17:37+1317:40+143m2157.67216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  18:14+3318:16+332m--198.45311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%HADHarippad  18:31+3518:32+441m--1111.7567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
5%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  18:51+4818:52+501m11129.6286mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
6/--/ALLPAlappuzhaX  19:18+4019:20+422m11141.8728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7/--/SRTLCherthala  19:40+4519:41+461m--1165.9467mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
8/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  20:25+3520:30+355m11199.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
9/==/AWYAluva  20:53+3820:54+391m31218.75412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10/==/TCRThrissur•  21:55+3521:58+353m21273.3476mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
11/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  23:35+1723:40+175m31349.14184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:00+1001:05+105m--2404.470416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TUPTiruppurX  01:48+2201:50+222m22454.960305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode JunctionXO  02:40+1502:45+175m12505.174175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem JunctionX  03:35+2103:40+205m--2566.587283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TPTTirupattur  04:58+2305:00+232m--2679.542392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KPNKuppam  05:59+3006:00+311m22721.262688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  06:33+2706:35+282m32755.358815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO  07:33+2607:35+322m42811.724909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
20/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  07:58+3508:00+362m--2821.08929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
21/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  08:35+10-52825.5-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site