Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി-ബംഗളൂരു സിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ / ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कोचुवेलि - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Sep 01, 2016 (01:56PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.7/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
Loco
WAP4 Erode/Royapuram shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Thrissur (Trichur).
Travel Time: 5h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 

8 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Thrissur (Trichur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli»  -16:45+3110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  17:35+1517:40+135m2157.66416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  18:18+3218:20+322m0198.44211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.3
#4%==%HADHarippadX  18:39+3018:40+401m01111.7719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  18:55+4818:56+491m11129.6247mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3112.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X  19:27+3219:30+343m11141.8768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.1
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  19:49+3819:50+401m01165.9509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)20:30+3820:35+395m11199.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:58+4021:00+402m31218.76615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)•X  21:50+4921:53+493m21273.3523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  23:20+3823:25+385m4,51348.73780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  00:55+2801:00+285m42404.470417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX  01:43+3501:45+352m22454.955306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#14/==/EDErode JunctionO  02:40+2102:45+235m12505.169174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.5
#15/==/SASalem JunctionX  03:37+2703:40+273m02564.786283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:19113.1
#16/==/TPTTirupattur  04:59+2605:00+271m02677.743392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam  05:59+3106:00+311m22719.762688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  06:33+2906:35+292m12753.858813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.3
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  07:33+2607:35+332m42810.125907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:239.4
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  07:58+3508:00+382m12819.57928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.2
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  08:35+15-52823.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site