Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 21:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 19, 2014 (08:36PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16315

16316/Kochuveli-Bengaluru City Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 12 (12:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-B3-B2-B1-A1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-S14-UR-SLR; Entry# 1304730
Loco
WAP4 Erode/Royapuram shed
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Trivandrum Kochuveli/KCVL 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Thrissur/TCR 

8 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Thrissur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli (3)»  -16:45+3110.06611mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)  17:37+917:40+103m2157.67216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)X  18:14+3018:16+302m--198.45311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%HADHarippad (2)  18:31+3318:32+421m--1111.7567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
5%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1)  18:51+4418:52+451m11129.6286mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (3)X  19:18+3319:20+362m11141.8728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7/--/SRTLCherthala (3)  19:40+4119:41+431m--1165.9467mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
8/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  20:25+3220:30+335m11199.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
9/==/AWYAluva (3)  20:53+4020:54+421m31218.75412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10/==/TCRThrissur (4)•  21:55+3321:58+323m21273.3476mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)X  23:35+1223:40+145m31349.14184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)X  01:00+1201:05+125m--2404.470416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TUPTiruppur (2)X  01:48+1801:50+182m22454.960305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode Junction (4)XO  02:40+1302:45+165m12505.174175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem Junction (6)X  03:35+1903:40+195m--2566.587283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TPTTirupattur (2)  04:58+2005:00+192m--2679.542392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KPNKuppam (2)05:59+2806:00+291m--2721.262688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6)06:33+2706:35+272m--2755.358815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)O07:33+2607:35+302m42811.724909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
20/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)07:58+3108:00+342m--2821.08929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
21/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  08:35+13-52825.5-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site