Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി-ബംഗളൂരു സിറ്റി / ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कोचुवेलि - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E catering Available;Register your PNR at irctc
Latest...
.
Thu Sep 01, 2016 (01:56PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:43PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - average (12)
Loco
WAP4 Erode/Royapuram shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Thrissur (Trichur).
Travel Time: 5h 7m    8 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 21:52
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 

8 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Thrissur (Trichur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli»  -16:45-110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  17:35-17:40-5m2157.67216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3440.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  18:14-18:16-2m0198.46111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#4%==%HADHarippad  18:29-18:30-1m01111.7569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  18:49-18:50-1m11129.6297mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2512.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X  19:15-19:18-3m11141.8698mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  19:39-19:40-1m01165.9459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)20:25-20:30-5m11199.3533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:52-20:54-2m31218.75615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)•  21:52-21:55-3m21273.3503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  23:25-23:30-5m31348.73980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  00:55-01:00-5m02404.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX  01:43-01:45-2m22454.555306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#14/==/EDErode JunctionXO  02:40-02:45-5m12504.769174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.5
#15/==/SASalem JunctionX  03:37-03:40-3m02564.286283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:19113.1
#16/==/TPTTirupattur  04:59-05:00-1m02677.343392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam  05:59-06:00-1m22719.362688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  06:33-06:35-2m12753.358813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.3
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO  07:33-07:35-2m42809.725907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:239.4
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  07:58-08:00-2m12819.17928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.2
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  08:35--52823.3-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site