Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 23:20:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 23:20:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 19, 2014 (08:36PM)

16316/Kochuveli-Bengaluru City Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി-ബംഗളൂരു സിറ്റി / ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कोचुवेलि-बेंगलुरू शहर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (12:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP4 Erode/Royapuram shed
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
E catering Available;Register your PNR at irctc
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TCR/Thrissur 

8 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Thrissur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli»  -16:45+3110.06611mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction  17:37+1417:40+163m2157.67216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  18:14+3518:16+352m--198.45311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%HADHarippad  18:31+3618:32+461m--1111.7567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
5%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  18:51+4818:52+491m11129.6286mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
6/--/ALLPAlappuzhaX  19:18+3719:20+412m11141.8728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7/--/SRTLCherthala  19:40+4619:41+481m--1165.9467mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
8/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  20:25+3820:30+395m11199.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
9/==/AWYAluva  20:53+4120:54+421m31218.75412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10/==/TCRThrissur•  21:55+3721:58+383m21273.3476mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
11/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  23:35+1523:40+175m31349.14184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:00+1401:05+145m--2404.470416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TUPTiruppurX  01:48+1901:50+192m22454.960305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode JunctionXO  02:40+1502:45+175m12505.174175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem JunctionX  03:35+2103:40+215m--2566.587283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TPTTirupattur  04:58+2605:00+262m--2679.542392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KPNKuppam  05:59+2306:00+241m22721.262688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  06:33+2106:35+212m32755.358815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO  07:33+1707:35+242m42811.724909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
20/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  07:58+2308:00+262m--2821.08929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
21/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  08:35+3-52825.5-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site